Today's racecards

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 382196 Bingorun (USA) John Haran 4 8-0 Israel Hernandez (10)
3(3) 121191 Grand Composer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 5 8-10 Eduardo Perez
4(4) 792224 Hammers Bullet (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Hugh Robertson 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
5(5) 116623 Be Brave (USA) Distance Winner Tammy Domenosky 4 8-10 Christopher Emigh
6(6) 171996 Big Bad Mike (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
7(7) 123414 Rich City Dude (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 5 8-10 Danush Sukie
2(2) 114951 Grand Silver (USA) Danny Miller 4 8-10 Non-runner

20:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Paris Passion (USA) Chris Block 2 8-5 Diego Sanchez
2(2) 78 Basic Values (USA) Scott Mullins 2 8-7 Brandon Meier
3(3) Stand Up Rita (USA) Frank Kirby 2 8-7 Constantino Roman
4(4) 5 Miss Darla (USA) Percy Scherbenske 2 8-7 Seth Martinez
5(5) 57 Angelinthevening (USA) Michael Stidham 2 8-7 Florent Geroux
6(6) 743 Millies Star (USA) Anne Smith 2 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
7(7) Blue Door (USA) Frank Kirby 2 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
8(8) Takenbytheshore (USA) John Haran 2 8-7 Julio Felix
9(9) 4242 Salutethehero (USA) Beaten Favourite Roger Brueggemann 2 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 182875 Lefty's Legacy (USA) Distance Winner Tammy Domenosky 3 8-7 Seth Martinez
2(2) 121462 Stellar Prize (USA) Distance Winner Frank Kirby 3 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
3(3) 861443 Lock N Lola (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodolfo Aguilar 4 8-10 Noel Vigil
4(4) 1722 Pleasant Angel (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Block 3 8-7 Eduardo Perez
6(6) 214369 Heavenly Lioness (USA) Distance Winner Murray Duncan 3 8-7 Constantino Roman
7(7) 351831 Static Charge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Scherer 3 8-9 Rosemary Jr Homeister
5(5) 231264 Winning Star (USA) Rey Aguirre 5 8-10 Non-runner

21:40 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 212627 Bonnie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Dorris 4 8-10 Julio Felix
3(3) 132721 Dixie's Back (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-10 Christopher Emigh
4(4) 351487 Win Friendly (USA) Distance Winner Paul Lewellyn 4 8-10 Diego Sanchez
5(5) 543653 De Lica (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 4 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
6(6) 627714 Thundering Hoofs (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricky Lindsay 3 8-8 Danush Sukie
7(7) 226417 Bari's Pulpette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 3 8-8 Florent Geroux
8(8) 2801-15 Essence Of Bubbles (USA) Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 3 8-8 Quincy Hamilton
1(1) 012421 Toast With Honey (USA) Leo Rodriguez 3 8-10 Non-runner

22:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-64433 Roaringoodmartini (USA) Hugh Robertson 3 8-9 Seth Martinez
2(2) 95 Lordliness (USA) Manny Perez 3 8-9 Israel Ocampo
3(3) 00/70 My Favorite Saluki (USA) Belinda Whitson 5 8-12 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 870434 Mission Storm (USA) Beaten Favourite Frank Kirby 3 8-4 Alex Canchari (5)
5(5) 943855 Here Music (USA) Chris Block 3 8-9 b1 Eduardo Perez
6(6) 829459 The Nazgul Ride (USA) Nerio Vargas 4 8-10 Edgar Perez
7(7) 324336 Vol Du Vent (USA) Paul Lewellyn 3 8-7 Constantino Roman
8(8) Naomi Ridge Esq. (USA) Gary Scherer 3 8-9 Quincy Hamilton
9(9) 7258 Miss Livingston (USA) Joel Berndt 3 8-7 Inosencio Diego
10(10) 384726 Saluki Showtime (USA) Belinda Whitson 4 8-12 Rosemary Jr Homeister
11(11) 553554 Givenchi (USA) Alnaz Ali 3 8-9 Non-runner

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 766918 Secure (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-10 Julio Felix
3(3) 294660 Jingle Jangle (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 634421 Duke Of Rutherford (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leonard Slager 4 8-12 Francisco Torres
5(5) 730857 No More Honey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Dorris 4 8-10 Noel Vigil
7(7) 797875 Curzon Street Joel Berndt 3 8-7 Constantino Roman
8(8) 498069 Purplegreenandgold (USA) Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
9(9) 6-48627 Hippodrome (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-0 Israel Hernandez (10)
10(10) 453321 Al Mudeer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Peitz 3 8-4 Alex Canchari (5)
11(11) 957668 Gran Torine (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 5 8-10 Aymara Rivero
12(12) 246269 Buddybdancing (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Tammy Domenosky 3 8-7 Seth Martinez
1(1) 052654 A Nice Slewish Boy (USA) Michael Mokry 4 8-10 Non-runner
6(6) 154592 Tactics Best (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-7 Non-runner

23:10 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 235067 Van Demon (USA) John Haran 3 7-10 Israel Hernandez (10)
3(3) 143235- Threefiftysevenmag (USA) Distance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
4(4) 556360 There's No Telling (USA) Michael Dini 4 8-8 Florent Geroux
5(5) 64-201 Forest Colors (USA) Course Winner Gary Scherer 3 8-8 Quincy Hamilton
6(6) 504156 Heston (USA) Distance Winner Charles Livesay 3 8-6 Alejandro Contreras
7(7) 534521 Clyde Bank (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Swearingen 4 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
8(8) 200067 Gibby's Tornado (USA) Scott Holas 4 8-3 Alex Canchari (5)
9(9) 941538 Senator Dave (USA) Tammy Domenosky 4 8-10 Christopher Emigh
10(10) 222137 John Galt (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Larry Rivelli 3 8-8 Francisco Torres
12(12) 34-1269 Heart Doctor (USA) Distance Winner Donna Dupuy 3 8-8 Seth Martinez
2(2) 521/645 Explosive War (USA) Ingrid Mason 5 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 23-2145 Little Michael (USA) Dale Bennett 3 8-8 Non-runner
13(13) 314533 Penny Pinchin Pat (USA) Roger Brueggemann 3 8-8 Non-runner

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 16th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 492145 Gracen Racen (USA) Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 3 8-3 Alex Canchari (5)
2(2) 661697 Magic Case (USA) Distance Winner Janice Ely 5 8-0 Israel Hernandez (10)
5(5) 451058 Santo Rio (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 4 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
6(6) 221423 Cassidilly (USA) Distance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-8 Inosencio Diego
7(7) 677263 Hallie Ruth (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Ice 5 8-10 Julio Felix
8(8) 372314 Courtesy Call (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
9(9) 495663 Lost Account (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
10(10) 152124 Party Vision (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Daniel Peitz 5 8-10 Seth Martinez
11(11) 211796 Senorita Catrina (USA) Manny Perez 4 8-10 Noel Vigil
12(12) 859365 Markree Breeze (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 3 8-8 Alejandro Contreras
3(3) 75-3117 Lemondropspritzer (USA) Scott Becker 4 8-10 Non-runner
4(4) 477831 Anyoneshome (USA) Roger Salvino 4 8-12 Non-runner

00:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 17th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 306525 Grudge Match (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paula McCanick 4 8-10 Christopher Emigh
2(1) 416247 Littlebrownroad (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Berndt 9 8-10 Seth Martinez
3(2) 214007 Timeless Facts (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 7 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
4(3) 122214 Jump 'ien (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tammy Domenosky 8 8-10 Brandon Meier
5(5) 616174 Ghetto Cat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
6(6) 384258 Longer Version (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffery Lynn 5 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
7(8) 654642 Beleliu (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 6 8-0 Israel Hernandez (10)
8(9) 112160 Come On Man (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
9(10) 334442 Beaucoup Gold (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rusty Hellman 4 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
1(7) 416530 Alabama Clay (USA) Paula McCanick 11 8-10 Non-runner