Today's racecards

20:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $31,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 6 Thinking Showbiz (USA) Terry Young 2 8-7 Diego Sanchez
1(8) 52 Showbiz Is My Biz (USA) Frank Kirby 2 8-7 Tanner Riggs
2(1) 6 Keep 'em Laughing (USA) Brian Williamson 2 8-7 Constantino Roman
3(2) Prince Who (USA) John Haran 2 8-7 Julio Felix
4(3) 5 Gata Yot (USA) Holly Steinmeyer 2 8-7 Danush Sukie
5(5) 9 Son Of Pearl (USA) Moises Yanez 2 8-7 Noel Vigil
6(6) Chevrons (USA) Percy Scherbenske 2 8-7 Seth Martinez
7(7) 46544 Rio Chama (USA) Frank Kirby 2 8-7 Alejandro Contreras

20:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 567622 Friendian (USA) Charles Livesay 3 8-8 Alejandro Contreras
3(3) 7800 Valid Devil (USA) Louis Hunkapiller 5 8-12 Nicholas Meza
4(4) 46983 Painted Rock (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-8 Tanner Riggs
5(5) 786690 Captain American (USA) Sharon Wilson 4 8-12 Florent Geroux
6(6) 0 Branson (USA) Wayne Catalano 3 8-3 b1 Alex Canchari (5)
7(7) 7-38233 Docktor Demented (USA) Paraskevas Mitchell 4 8-12 Noel Vigil
8(8) 4 Joseph Black (USA) Kellyn Gorder 3 8-8 Rosemary Jr Homeister
9(9) 7669 Secure (USA) Manny Perez 4 8-12 Julio Felix
10(10) 774436 Pistol Persuasion (USA) Jeffery Lynn 3 8-8 Inosencio Diego
1(1) 800 Dewise (USA) John Wainwright 3 8-8 Non-runner

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 256742 Our Girl Magic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Moises Yanez 5 8-10 Israel Ocampo
2(2) 433434 Michalina (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terrel Gore 8 8-10 Constantino Roman
3(3) 858735 Judy My Darling (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 5 8-10 Timothy Thornton
4(4) 453238 Dorothy Y (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Young 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
5(5) 688684 Whyprincesswhy (USA) Distance Winner Scott Mullins 5 8-12 Rosemary Jr Homeister
7(7) 566554 Naughty And Nice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Perez 5 8-12 Francisco Torres
8(8) 105676 Glorious Destiny (USA) Course Winner John Haran 4 8-5 Tori Gandia (7)
6(6) 626669 Congotown (USA) Jeffery Lynn 6 8-10 Non-runner
9(9) 866766 Secret Glitter (USA) Ruben Flores 8 8-10 Non-runner

21:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Basic Values (USA) Scott Mullins 2 8-7 Brandon Meier
2(2) 630 Flower Spell (USA) Ingrid Mason 2 8-7 Inosencio Diego
3(3) 8 A Fitzing Reward (USA) Shannon Ritter 2 8-7 Timothy Thornton
4(4) 2 Alert In Class (USA) Beaten Favourite Michael Stidham 2 8-7 Francisco Torres
5(5) Christinas Charm (USA) Jr John Rednour, 2 8-7 Julio Felix
6(6) 6 Can't Buy A Thrill (USA) Hugh Robertson 2 8-7 Rosie Napravnik
7(7) 57 Queen Of Mongolia (USA) Enebish Ganbat 2 8-7 Noel Vigil
9(9) 45 Spiritual Trip (USA) Louie Roussel 2 8-7 Rosemary Jr Homeister
10(10) 22 She's Lit Up (USA) Beaten Favourite Larry Rivelli 2 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
11(11) Zencat (USA) James Gulick 2 8-7 Florent Geroux
8(8) 0 Distinctive Review (USA) Paul Darjean 2 8-2 Non-runner

22:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 278324 He's A Bad Boy (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 4 8-10 Noel Vigil
2(2) 817978 Curzon Street Joel Berndt 3 8-7 Tanner Riggs
3(3) 417840 Exclusive Kyle (USA) Distance Winner Donna Dupuy 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 214235 Van Demon (USA) John Haran 3 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
5(5) 773584 Backdoc (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
6(6) 2521/64 Explosive War (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 5 8-10 Inosencio Diego
7(7) 652557 Spatzel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Steve Fridley 4 8-10 Timothy Thornton
8(8) 533687 Little Sheik (USA) Distance Winner Ida Spagnola 4 8-10 Julio Felix
9(9) 740923 Cuarto Cuates (USA) Course and Distance Winner Leo Rodriguez 3 8-7 Diego Sanchez
10(10) 08715 Extraordinary Cat (USA) Distance Winner Gary Delong 3 8-7 Florent Geroux

22:40 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 748113 Yankee Dealer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Block 3 8-6 Eduardo Perez
2(2) 998461 Sir Bluegrass (USA) Distance Winner Charles Bettis 3 8-6 Quincy Hamilton
4(4) 757255 My Jokester (USA) Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-10 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 375448 King Rootin Tootin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ida Spagnola 5 8-10 Seth Martinez
8(8) 314056 Mec Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Frank Kirby 4 8-10 Tanner Riggs
3(3) 414263 Peso (USA) Michele Boyce 4 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 034322 Sporting Holiday (USA) Michael Stidham 4 8-3 Non-runner
7(7) 17 Piralu (USA) Richard Scherer 3 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 311 Chilaca (USA) Kim Lunsford 3 8-6 Non-runner
10(10) 165614 Shedrow Hero (USA) David Reid 5 8-10 Non-runner

23:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 410636- Macjoey (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Roger Brueggemann 5 8-10 Francisco Torres
2(1) 433311 Nafir's Best (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-9 Danush Sukie
3(2) 521228 Smokinexpectations (USA) Gerald Butler 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 793143 Outline (USA) Distance Winner Brian Williamson 3 8-7 Noel Vigil
5(5) 745127 Already There (USA) Distance Winner Clay Brinson 3 8-7 Seth Martinez
6(6) 568731 Perfect Ablation (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 3 8-7 Rosie Napravnik
7(7) 013665 Joe Matt (USA) Distance Winner Moises Yanez 3 8-7 Israel Ocampo
8(8) 668216 No Bull Jess (USA) Distance Winner Steve Manley 3 8-7 Christopher Emigh
9(9) 637485 Sidesplitting (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Williamson 3 8-7 Constantino Roman
10(10) 680757 Bigtime Mac (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Adrian Washington 6 8-10 Jesse Lantz
12(12) 746377 No Lip (USA) Terrence Salvino 4 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
1(14) 16-7420 Yes Sir Officer (USA) Roger Brueggemann 5 8-10 Non-runner
11(11) 169569 Spencers Choice (USA) David Reid 3 8-7 Non-runner
13(13) 561213 Distinct Advantage (USA) Dennis Higgins 4 8-10 Non-runner

23:40 Stakes Full card

  • $200,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 921352 Film Shot (USA) Distance Winner William Mott 3 8-2 Leandro Goncalves
2(2) 11172-0 Finale (USA) Beaten Favourite Todd Pletcher 3 8-6 Christopher DeCarlo
3(3) 153271 All Stormy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Geier 3 8-2 Rosemary Jr Homeister
4(4) 157517 All Squared Away (USA) Distance Winner Peter Miller 3 8-10 Corey Nakatani
5(5) 151112 Francois (USA) Charles Bettis 3 8-2 Christopher Emigh
6(6) 451833 Two Months Rent (USA) Distance Winner James Toner 3 8-2 Jesus Castanon
7(7) 834122 Aldous Snow (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-2 Alex Solis
8(8) 632111 Control Tower (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-2 Miguel Mena
9(9) 143416 North Of Never (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 3 8-2 Eduardo Perez
10(10) 211 Lea (USA) Distance Winner A Stall Jr 3 8-2 Rosie Napravnik
11(11) 221132 Pleasant Closing (USA) Distance Winner Murray Duncan 3 8-2 Constantino Roman
12(12) 731518 Quick Wit (USA) Distance Winner Dale Romans 3 8-10 Francisco Torres
13(13) 111611 The Pizza Man (USA) Roger Brueggemann 3 8-4 Non-runner
14(14) 184745 Defiant Flyer (USA) Liane Davis 3 8-8 Non-runner

00:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 166-486 Hippodrome (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Williamson 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
2(2) 335774 Dont Touch My Gold (USA) Terry Young 4 8-10 Diego Sanchez
3(3) 521235 Oh My Todd (USA) Beaten Favourite Ida Spagnola 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
4(4) 667433 Creative Wizard (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 3 7-13 Tori Gandia (7)
5(5) 40-5668 Mine Shaft Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 4 8-10 Timothy Thornton
6(6) 158347 Soaring Pegasus (USA) Distance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-6 Florent Geroux
7(7) 225532 Giving Points (USA) Gerald Butler 4 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
8(8) 3-15 Chowder (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
9(9) 1545 Tactics Best (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-6 Danush Sukie
10(10) 487308 No More Honey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Dorris 4 8-10 Noel Vigil
11(11) 742216 State Park (USA) Leo Rodriguez 3 8-6 Inosencio Diego
12(12) 65-6354 Guns Donovan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joel Berndt 4 8-10 Tanner Riggs
13(13) 444431 Dr. Calahan (USA) Leonard Ellis 3 8-6 Non-runner
14(14) 227213 Uno Macho Man (USA) Gerald Butler 3 8-6 Non-runner