Today's racecards

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 1-15118 Dixie's Back (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-9 Christopher Emigh
3(2) 581415 Here's Denton (USA) Distance Winner Steve Manley 4 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
4(3) 156554 Da Nella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-9 Timothy Thornton
5(4) 341313 Blarney D'or (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-9 Francisco Torres
6(6) 727986 Queen Of Heat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 3 8-1 Emmanuel Esquivel (5)
7(7) 763164 Party Dance (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eddie Essenpreis 5 8-9 Lindell Wells
8(8) 133761 Retail Reger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Armando De La Cerda 5 8-9 Constantino Roman
9(9) 551415 Baba Lucy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leroy Hellman 6 8-9 Alex Canchari
1(10) 125212 Greta's Rap (USA) Scott Becker 5 8-9 Non-runner
2(1) 310887 Run Mama Beare Run (USA) Nicole Walt 6 8-9 Non-runner

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24-5174 Solicitude (USA) Distance Winner Pavel Vashchenko 4 8-9 Julio Felix
2(2) 337450 Mya Faccia Bella (USA) Distance Winner Danny Miller 6 7-13 Heidi Rose (10)
3(3) 743113 Cashmere Muffin (USA) Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-4 Emmanuel Esquivel (5)
4(4) 429806 Sikura's Gift (USA) Distance Winner Tammy Domenosky 4 8-9 Alejandro Contreras
5(5) 5-44144 My Gal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Perez 5 8-9 Carlos Montalvo
6(6) 228241 Mysisterjosephine (USA) Distance Winner Kerry Zavash 3 8-8 Timothy Thornton
7(7) 404455 It'sallaboutred (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emmagene Schwan 4 8-2 Israel Hernandez (7)
8(8) 4-21168 Little White Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Darjean 6 8-9 Constantino Roman
9(9) 161634 Dear Hrishi (USA) Distance Winner Jeffery Lynn 6 8-9 Alex Canchari

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 241532 Dr. Jajo (USA) Distance Winner John Cox 5 8-9 Alex Canchari
2(2) 557446 Crypto Gulch (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Don Bentler 6 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
3(3) 607767 Across Time (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Radcliffe 4 8-4 Emmanuel Esquivel (5)
4(4) 306458 Grand Silver (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicole Walt 5 8-9 Eduardo Perez
5(5) 686216 Powerful Zen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Cristel 7 8-2 Israel Hernandez (7)
6(6) 148757 Rhodsey (USA) Distance Winner Dino Dizeo 4 8-9 Carlos Montalvo
7(7) 132255 Bigsurprisemister (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 7 8-9 Emanuel Cosme
8(8) 441836 Little Michael (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Bennett 4 8-9 Julio Felix
9(9) 874348 Polar Expedition (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Butler 5 8-4 Stephanie Slinger (5)
10(10) 3-34414 Distant Bugle (USA) Distance Winner Nicole Walt 5 8-9 Constantino Roman

21:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $26,999 added, 2yo
  • 1m
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Comet Sixty Two (USA) Christine Janks 2 8-7 Rosemary Jr Homeister
2(2) 69 American Beauty (USA) Richard Scherer 2 8-7 Julio Felix
3(3) 98 Pistols Drawn (USA) Carlos Silva 2 8-7 Israel Ocampo
4(4) 64 Fort Prada (USA) Chris Block 2 8-7 Eduardo Perez
5(5) 2 Trevi Chic (USA) Christine Janks 2 8-7 Christopher Emigh
6(6) 834 Ready's Legend (USA) Beaten Favourite Doug Matthews 2 8-2 Emmanuel Esquivel (5)
7(7) 88 Lakotadreamcatcher (USA) Dee Poulos 2 8-7 Timothy Thornton
8(8) 585 Skylarbdancing (USA) Terrel Gore 2 8-7 Inosencio Diego
9(9) 479 Miss Fire (USA) Michael Dini 2 8-7 Constantino Roman
10(10) 3 Kyra's Train (USA) Manny Perez 2 8-7 Edgar Perez
11(11) 64 Jazzy Genius (USA) Jon Cowan 2 8-7 Alex Canchari
12(12) 53 Sweet Jess (USA) Chris Block 2 8-7 Jesse Lantz
13(13) 3542 Afleet Aggie (USA) Scott Mullins 2 8-7 Non-runner

22:10 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $15,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 366811 Passionately Sweet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rusty Hellman 4 8-12 Emanuel Cosme
2(2) 043130 Golden Harp (USA) Distance Winner Pavel Vashchenko 4 8-9 Alex Canchari
3(3) 332442 Dreymore (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 7 8-9 Danush Sukie
4(4) 1-91215 My Place Or Yours (USA) Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 3 8-6 Noel Vigil
5(5) 415225 Camagin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 5 8-9 Timothy Thornton
6(6) 121643 Brick House Road (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Armando De La Cerda 3 8-6 Israel Ocampo
7(7) 142122 Silky Sami (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James DiVito 5 8-4 Emmanuel Esquivel (5)

22:40 Allowance Full card

  • $28,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 154538 Beyond Distance Winner Brian Williamson 3 8-5 Edgar Perez
2(2) 1390 Dance With Kitten (USA) Paul Lewellyn 3 8-5 Eduardo Perez
3(3) 213721 Talkin Bout (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 4 8-9 Francisco Torres
4(4) 1343 With A Twist (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Block 5 8-9 Rosemary Jr Homeister
5(5) 437224 Frontier Days (USA) Jon Cowan 3 8-5 Constantino Roman
6(6) 217/113- Starship Duchess (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Louie Roussel 4 8-9 Timothy Thornton
7(7) 712412 Aprettyunderstudy (USA) Leroy Hellman 3 8-5 Alex Canchari
8(8) 113366 Tactics Rap (USA) Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 5 8-9 b1 Emanuel Cosme
9(9) 18-3122 Penelope Perfect (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michele Boyce 5 8-9 Julio Felix
10(10) 1-21112 Welcome Aboard (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 3 8-5 Israel Ocampo
11(11) 417338 Zadina (USA) Helen Pitts 3 8-5 Seth Martinez
12(12) 141314 Life Is A Ride (USA) Distance Winner Eddie Essenpreis 3 8-5 Lindell Wells
13(13) 262105 Wifeonthewarpath (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-0 Non-runner
14(14) 512642 Real Good Time (USA) David Hinsley 3 8-5 Non-runner

23:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 243347 Scorpiobdancing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terrel Gore 4 8-9 Rosemary Jr Homeister
4(4) 414 Vany's Girl (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Swearingen 3 8-6 Timothy Thornton
5(5) 6-16523 Annie Bellum (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Cheryl Winebaugh 3 8-6 Jesse Lantz
6(6) 51 Bring Me Love (USA) Distance Winner Paraskevas Mitchell 3 8-9 Israel Ocampo
7(7) 219 Russian Rhapsody Distance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
8(8) 327065 Lydia's Angel (USA) Doug Matthews 4 8-9 Seth Martinez
9(9) 5-13533 Ambitious Dancer (USA) Distance Winner David Hinsley 3 8-6 Alejandro Contreras
10(10) 394823 Miss Darla (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 3 8-1 Emmanuel Esquivel (5)
1(1) 14226 Wildfire Beauty (USA) Frankie Medina 4 8-9 Non-runner
3(3) 3-46415 Lady Scatterley (USA) John Accardi 3 7-13 Non-runner

23:40 Stakes Full card

  • $75,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11-2214 Mister Marti Gras (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Block 6 8-10 Eduardo Perez
2(2) 255515 Tazz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christine Janks 7 8-3 Rosemary Jr Homeister
4(4) 311514 Potomac River (USA) Distance Winner Sergio Baez 4 8-4 Juan Vargas
5(5) 1-17231 The Pizza Man (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-8 Francisco Torres
6(6) 255511 Soul Sacrifice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Scherer 4 8-0 Alex Canchari
7(7) 111414 Warbird (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 5 8-3 Israel Ocampo
8(8) 441121 Francois (USA) Distance Winner Cheryl Winebaugh 4 8-2 Emmanuel Esquivel
9(9) 138561 Burn The Mortgage (USA) Distance Winner Michael Tomlinson 4 8-2 Constantino Roman
3(3) 452-372 Mr. Vegas (USA) Richard Scherer 6 8-4 Non-runner

00:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 322325 Strong Luck (USA) Distance Winner Moises Yanez 5 8-9 Israel Ocampo
2(2) 922187 Silken Bo (USA) Course Winner Cheryl Winebaugh 4 8-9 Jesse Lantz
3(3) 226-402 Double Silver (USA) Beaten Favourite Danny Miller 7 8-9 Constantino Roman
4(4) 32-1555 Mongol Max (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-9 Timothy Thornton
5(5) 531876 Rephrase (USA) Anthony Granitz 3 7-13 Samantha Colvin (7)
6(6) 386217 Still Grey (USA) Distance Winner Steve Manley 3 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
7(7) 177769 Responsive Eye (USA) David Reid 4 8-9 Nicholas Meza
8(8) 19-7695 Ssschille Day (USA) Course Winner Chris Dorris 5 7-13 Heidi Rose (10)
9(9) 671321 Just A Pup (USA) Distance Winner John Haran 3 8-6 Danush Sukie
10(10) 1-46689 Loosenthesecondary (USA) Distance Winner Don Millonas 3 8-6 Edgar Perez
11(11) 314552 Secreto's Gold (USA) Frankie Medina 4 8-9 Non-runner
12(12) 312934 Ravin About Richie (USA) Larry Rivelli 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 59-0536 High Heir (USA) James Childers 5 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 17/7976- Stormin Hawk (USA) Jr Charles Walker, 6 8-4 Non-runner