20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 781166 Be Brave (USA) Distance Winner Carl Bigelow 4 8-10 Christopher Emigh
2(2) 443121 Enemy Fire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
3(3) 222143 Winningcherokee (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
4(4) 1-31633 Beware The Tiger (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Campbell 5 8-10 Joel Campbell
5(5) 717199 Big Bad Mike (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 5 8-3 Tori Gandia (7)
6(6) 615437 Angel Talk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michele Boyce 6 8-10 Francisco Torres

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 943723 Courtesy Call (USA) Dee Poulos 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
2(2) 434142 Small Kiss (USA) Distance Winner Steve Fridley 3 8-7 Lindell Wells
3(3) 655818 Marvelous Mate (USA) Distance Winner Gene Allen 3 8-7 Jesse Lantz
4(4) 931657 Midnight Bruiser (USA) Distance Winner Gail MacAri 4 8-10 Danush Sukie
5(5) 308-085 Grey Light (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
6(6) 874778 Anyoneshome (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Salvino 4 8-10 Uriel Lopez
8(8) 363855 Little Jeannie (USA) Distance Winner Jerold Gammon 4 8-10 Julian Vazquez
7(7) 672217 Cannetella (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-7 Non-runner
9(9) 488259 Proud Pick (USA) Suzanne Vander 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:10 Allowance Full card

  • $33,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8555-17 Basilio's Thunder (USA) Distance Winner Lisa Merritt 5 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
2(2) 365217 Tsunami Salli (USA) Distance Winner Laffit Salazar 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
3(3) 841466 Prima Donna Pirate (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 5 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
4(4) 131213 Mulata (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Perez 5 8-10 Julio Felix
5(5) 352242 Nikaluk (USA) Steve Manley 4 8-10 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 49-3112 Courser (USA) Wayne Catalano 3 8-6 Florent Geroux
7(7) 355521 Milestonemissile (USA) Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 5 8-10 Francisco Torres
8(8) 7-59243 Hoist The Colors (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 4 8-10 E Baird
9(9) 434321 The Best Option (USA) Distance Winner Steve Fridley 4 8-12 Timothy Thornton

21:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32 Braden's Dreams (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Becker 3 8-9 Christopher Emigh
2(2) 76776 Rosie's Wild Tale (USA) Michael Dini 3 8-9 Constantino Roman
3(3) 263 I O Cashel (USA) Chris Block 3 8-9 Eduardo Perez
4(4) 663446 Holy Classic (USA) George Weir 4 8-12 Brandon Meier
5(5) 997504 Reckless Moment (USA) John Haran 3 8-2 Tori Gandia (7)
6(6) 342745 Limehouse Dancer (USA) Don Bentler 3 8-9 Timothy Thornton
7(7) 45 Lindsaylu (USA) Tom Dorris 3 8-9 Inosencio Diego
8(8) Beauty Of Scarlet (USA) Roger Brueggemann 3 8-9 Seth Martinez

22:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $31,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 477 Ambitious Dancer (USA) David Hinsley 2 8-7 Julio Felix
1(2) Mutually Exclusive (USA) Emmagene Schwan 2 8-7 Brandon Meier
2(1) 69 Mollymia (USA) Percy Scherbenske 2 8-7 Seth Martinez
3(3) Nevrmesswithrichie (USA) Larry Rivelli 2 8-7 E Baird
4(4) 670 Holy Rosie (USA) James Gulick 2 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
5(5) 0 Let's Try Another (USA) Richard Scherer 2 8-7 b1 Jesse Lantz
6(7) 828 Magdalenka (USA) Terrel Gore 2 8-7 Noel Vigil
7(8) 73 Huntgoddess (USA) John Haran 2 8-0 Tori Gandia (7)
8(9) 5 Liluck (USA) Don Bentler 2 8-7 Non-runner

22:40 Starter Handicap Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 458278 Rajablou (USA) Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-0 Alex Canchari
2(2) 1283-26 Codeword (IRE) Distance Winner Denise Filipowski 8 8-5 Inosencio Diego
3(3) 498648 David D (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michele Boyce 5 8-2 Francisco Torres
4(4) 471312 Forever Sure (USA) Distance Winner Kim Hammond 4 8-11 Aldo Canchano
5(5) 634972 Paisano Creek (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Danny Miller 7 8-6 E Baird
6(6) 655346 Big Bear Hug (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Brian Williamson 6 8-2 Constantino Roman
7(7) 217645 Hungry Wildcat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-8 Israel Ocampo
8(8) 343512 Switching To Glide (USA) Distance Winner David Hinsley 5 8-10 Julio Felix
9(9) 442513 Tidy Up (USA) Distance Winner Leo Rodriguez 9 8-3 Edgar Perez
10(10) 243391 Invisible Star (USA) Distance Winner Alnaz Ali 6 8-8 Florent Geroux

23:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 59-0124 Toast With Honey (USA) Beaten Favourite Leo Rodriguez 3 8-7 Rosemary Jr Homeister
2(2) 873484 Autumn Splendor (USA) Distance Winner Frank Kirby 3 8-7 Tanner Riggs
3(3) 216098 Casha (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Darjean 3 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 377717 Olivia Lou (USA) Distance Winner Gerald Butler 4 8-10 Timothy Thornton
5(5) 944175 Tecnica (USA) Michael Dini 3 8-7 Eduardo Perez
6(6) 3875-31 Lemondropspritzer (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-12 Christopher Emigh
7(7) 624333 Reba's Fancy (USA) Distance Winner Paul Lewellyn 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
8(8) 874253 Silver Direction (USA) Distance Winner Rodolfo Aguilar 5 8-10 Uriel Lopez
9(9) 069676 Sligo Rose (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 3 8-0 Tori Gandia (7)

23:40 Starter Handicap Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65-5131 Slammy Boy (USA) Distance Winner Liane Davis 5 8-1 Florent Geroux
2(2) 446721 Dakota Milkshake (USA) Distance Winner Don Millonas 4 8-0 Edgar Perez
3(3) 568040 E. Blue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Reid 4 8-1 Nicholas Meza
4(4) 132222 Officer Mcneal (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jerry Hammond 5 8-0 Eduardo Perez
5(5) 150780 Gaelic Storm (USA) Distance Winner Steve Manley 9 8-3 Rosemary Jr Homeister
7(7) 542745 Stanley G. (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 8 8-3 Quincy Hamilton
8(8) 779154 Nic the Quick (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Fridley 8 8-8 Timothy Thornton
9(9) 927134 Hooched Express (USA) Distance Winner Laffit Salazar 7 8-2 Alex Canchari
10(10) 689420 Dominant Suh (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-2 Christopher Emigh
11(11) 254417 Don't Bluff (USA) Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 6 8-3 Seth Martinez
6(6) 215181 Kitten's Rule (USA) Jr Charles Walker, 3 7-11 Non-runner

00:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(11) 8 Traffic Chase (USA) Thomas Swearingen 3 8-9 Francisco Torres
2(1) 4-52 Royal Heart (USA) Beaten Favourite Roger Brueggemann 5 8-12 Seth Martinez
3(3) 244746 Argue The Toss (USA) Anthony Mitchell 5 8-12 Rosemary Jr Homeister
4(4) 70966 M C Marisol (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 3 8-9 Noel Vigil
5(5) 363305 Wildcat Devil (USA) Rey Aguirre 4 8-12 Florent Geroux
6(6) 055090 Saint Patty Ann (USA) Paul Lewellyn 3 8-9 Diego Sanchez
7(7) 7-5 Maria De Slew (USA) Gene Allen 3 8-9 Jesse Lantz
8(8) 0-5 Kerrycanonsunday (USA) Joel Berndt 4 8-12 Tanner Riggs
9(9) 6664 Specialagentncharg (USA) Chris Dorris 3 8-4 Alex Canchari (5)
10(10) 886374 Bear Medicine (USA) Chris Ryan 4 8-12 Nicholas Meza
1(2) 858 Buckle Up Outlaw (USA) Manny Perez 4 8-12 Non-runner