Today's racecards

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 938446 Silky Sami (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 4 8-10 Diego Sanchez
2(2) 261114 Cross Eyed Mary (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
3(3) 343249 Da Nella (USA) Distance Winner Chris Dorris 4 8-10 Brandon Meier
4(4) 321332 I See Mambo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Perez 5 8-10 Noel Vigil
5(5) 633233 A Shot Away (USA) Distance Winner Michael Reavis 5 8-10 Timothy Thornton
6(6) 761676 And How (USA) Distance Winner Andrew Hansen 4 8-10 Christopher Emigh

20:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 076609 Howard Who (USA) Ruben Flores 6 8-12 Aymara Rivero
3(3) 49243 High'r Voltage (USA) Laffit Salazar 4 8-7 Alex Canchari (5)
5(5) 7 Dinaka (USA) Eric Reed 3 8-9 b1 Julio Felix
6(6) 450490 Sweet Crude (USA) Moises Yanez 3 8-9 Israel Ocampo
7(7) 286340 Trickeroy (USA) Michael Reavis 3 8-9 Timothy Thornton
8(8) 864356 Scoop Da Loop (USA) Dale Bennett 3 8-9 Alejandro Contreras
9(9) 068785 Serrated Edge (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 3 8-9 Noel Vigil
10(10) 026868 Long Draw (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-9 Tanner Riggs
2(2) 239476 Monarch Thunder (USA) Jr John Rednour, 5 8-12 Non-runner
4(4) 06958 Faster N Gracie (USA) Dennis Hughes 3 8-9 Non-runner

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-39232 Two Left Shoes (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 3 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
2(2) 367310 Shellys Wild (USA) Distance Winner Michael Reavis 3 8-7 Timothy Thornton
3(3) 935041 Heston (USA) Charles Livesay 3 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
5(5) 3145 Penny Pinchin Pat (USA) Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 3 8-7 Seth Martinez
6(6) 255484 Devils Tower (USA) Course and Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 5 8-10 Tanner Riggs
4(4) 212306 Global Alliance (USA) Mickey Goldfine 3 8-7 Non-runner

21:40 Allowance Full card

  • $33,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54-1121 Come On Man (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Timothy Thornton
2(2) 821165 Say Sonny (USA) Distance Winner Christine Janks 3 8-7 Rosemary Jr Homeister
3(3) 053751 Military Legend (USA) Distance Winner Jeffery Lynn 6 8-10 Inosencio Diego
4(4) 1-22324 Sweet Luca (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Chris Block 3 8-7 Francisco Torres
5(5) 117765 Italian Breeze (USA) John Haran 3 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
6(6) 904732 Big Reward (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christine Janks 4 8-10 Christopher Emigh
7(7) 363124 Sandia Crest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 3 8-7 Tanner Riggs

22:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 24-5344 Lamborgenie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 4 8-10 Julio Felix
2(2) 626206 Forthelonghaul (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Haran 5 8-0 Tori Gandia (10)
3(3) 845456 La Panchita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
4(4) 376348 Friendly Selection (USA) Distance Winner Billy McEwen 9 8-10 Jesse Lantz
5(5) 852323 A. J.'s Love (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rodolfo Aguilar 6 8-10 Noel Vigil
6(6) 374656 Steela (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dennis Higgins 7 8-10 Tanner Riggs
7(7) 376663 Dubious (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 7 8-10 Florent Geroux
8(8) 977684 It'sallaboutred (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emmagene Schwan 3 8-8 Constantino Roman

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-4381 Archenland (USA) Distance Winner Bernard Flint 3 8-7 Christopher Emigh
2(2) 210135 W. B. Smudge (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 3 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
4(4) 726188 Strong Luck (USA) Distance Winner Moises Yanez 4 8-10 Israel Ocampo
5(5) 603585 Little Kick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Darjean 3 8-7 Constantino Roman
6(6) 142224 Moroccan Brew (USA) Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 3 8-7 Seth Martinez
7(8) 661042 Commando Kat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 3 8-7 Diego Sanchez
8(9) 7-84742 No Peace At All (USA) Distance Winner Tammy Domenosky 5 8-10 Francisco Torres
1(7) 205524 Bucktown (USA) Bernard Flint 3 8-7 Non-runner
3(3) 493213 Mongol Max (USA) Dale Bennett 3 8-7 Non-runner

23:10 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 586414 Boss Alley (USA) Distance Winner Ricky Lindsay 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
2(2) 551213 Broken Aero (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Clay Brinson 4 8-10 Inosencio Diego
3(3) 016246 Tragic Magic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Scherer 4 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
4(4) 112135 Zippidy Do Hah (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Dorris 3 8-6 Seth Martinez
6(6) 0/42017 B. Monsour (USA) Distance Winner Charles Bettis 6 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
7(7) 164563 Ming Glo (USA) Distance Winner Armando Vargas 8 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
8(8) 313262 Eleven Final Fours (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louie Roussel 4 8-10 Timothy Thornton
9(9) 822335 Aztec Run (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tammy Domenosky 5 8-10 Noel Vigil
10(10) 056722 Jacob's Lighthouse (USA) Ruben Flores 4 8-10 Diego Sanchez
11(11) 616914 Silver Rock Star (USA) Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
5(5) 44/0876- Pastero (USA) Reynaldo Nobles 6 8-10 Non-runner

23:40 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 11th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 781332 Mac Doogle (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Don Bentler 4 8-10 Timothy Thornton
2(2) 123331 Bois D'arc Forest (USA) Distance Winner J Wilborn 5 8-10 Uriel Lopez
3(3) 643098 Ikaros (USA) Course and Distance Winner Don Millonas 4 8-10 Edgar Perez
4(4) 285654 Canadian Wish (USA) Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-10 Brandon Meier
5(5) 322924 Deal Of A Lifetime (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Davis 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
6(6) 090991 Depend (USA) Course Winner Paul Darjean 3 8-6 Francisco Torres
8(8) 468909 Nickelacross (USA) Distance Winner Manny Perez 5 8-10 Noel Vigil
9(9) 323810 Ideal Alluvial (USA) Course and Distance Winner Danny Miller 4 8-10 E Baird
11(11) 515667 Covert Mission (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-10 Eduardo Perez
7(7) 247416 Girls Choice (USA) Dennis Hughes 4 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 241622 Cherokee Scoots (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-6 Non-runner

00:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $31,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 12th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 354744 Baby Face Nelson (USA) Andrew Hansen 3 8-3 Alex Canchari (5)
2(2) 473855 Chica Bonita (USA) Moises Yanez 4 8-12 Israel Ocampo
3(3) 87-5426 Missmollybygolly (USA) Percy Scherbenske 3 8-8 Seth Martinez
5(5) 2222 Compelling Case (USA) Beaten Favourite Chris Block 3 8-8 Eduardo Perez
6(6) 595346 Lil Champlet (USA) Christine Janks 3 8-8 Rosemary Jr Homeister
7(7) 8433 David's Lucky Lady (USA) Frank Kirby 4 8-12 Tanner Riggs
8(8) 654384 Saluki Showtime (USA) Belinda Whitson 4 8-12 Julio Felix
9(9) 662423 Elusive Silver (USA) Holly Steinmeyer 4 8-12 Quincy Hamilton
10(10) 5-82424 Explosive Dart (USA) Jr Kenneth Rosendohl, 4 8-12 Danush Sukie
12(12) 62667 Karen's Cuisine (USA) Wayne Catalano 3 8-8 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 376734 Back Like A Song (USA) Richard Scherer 3 8-8 Non-runner
11(11) 76776 Rosie's Wild Tale (USA) Michael Dini 3 8-8 Non-runner