Today's racecards

19:40 Claiming Full card

  • $11,500 added, 4yo+
  • 6f
19:40 Hawthorne Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4541-76 Courtesy Call (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 5 8-7 Florent Geroux
2(2) 1713-13 Lemondropspritzer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Becker 5 8-7 Christopher Emigh
3(3) 42121-3 Blarney D'or (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-7 Seth Martinez
4(4) 6575-64 Secret Glitter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ruben Flores 9 8-0 Tori Gandia (7)
5(5) 681-544 Tanith (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Cristel 4 8-7 Jeffrey Sanchez
6(6) 212416- Party Vision (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 6 8-0 Emmanuel Esquivel (7)

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3654-21 Little White Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Darjean 6 8-10 Constantino Roman
2(2) 366-283 Montana Dream (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Jeffery Lynn 4 8-10 b1 Uriel Lopez
3(3) 7729-61 Rosie's Wild Tale (USA) Course Winner Michael Dini 4 8-10 Eduardo Perez
4(4) 8577-34 Abby's Slew (USA) Distance Winner Dee Poulos 4 8-10 Timothy Thornton
5(5) 315-332 Gotta Dance (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 4 8-10 Jesse Lantz
6(6) 9431-26 Ault Street (USA) Course Winner Donna Dupuy 4 8-10 Florent Geroux

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4221-18 De Green Light (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
2(2) 138/1 Trippin With Tay (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-12 Christopher Emigh
3(3) 461691- Across Time (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christine Janks 4 8-10 Jeffrey Sanchez
4(4) 533411- Ravin About Riv (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 3 8-4 Quincy Hamilton
5(5) 22167/1 Ville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Armando De 4 8-10 Julio Felix
6(6) 8753-62 Dustincase (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Dupuy 5 8-10 Florent Geroux

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $19,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4155-25 Striking Hight (USA) Distance Winner David Hinsley 6 8-7 Jeffrey Sanchez
2(2) 7788-52 Ballyjamesduff (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Haran 6 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
3(3) 84445-3 Table Games (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Block 5 8-7 Eduardo Perez
6(6) 15301-5 Pedrolino (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Matthews 7 8-7 Florent Geroux
4(4) 651202- Exchanging Kisses (USA) Danny Miller 8 8-7 Non-runner
5(5) 5531-64 Italian Breeze (USA) John Haran 4 8-7 Non-runner

21:41 Claiming Full card

  • $12,999 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:41 Hawthorne Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4915-13 Grandpa Gibby (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-0 Emmanuel Esquivel (7)
2(2) 512-635 Hooched Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marco Salazar 8 8-7 Quincy Hamilton
3(3) 906-251 Ikaros (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricky Lindsay 5 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
4(4) 637-312 Groom (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 6 8-7 Brandon Meier
5(5) 3714-44 Call To Glory (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Nicole Walt 5 8-7 Constantino Roman
6(6) 522-253 Deep Dive (USA) Distance Winner Murray Duncan 6 8-7 Eduardo Perez

22:12 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:12 Hawthorne Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5522-23 Little Frances (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Ricky Lindsay 5 8-10 Julio Felix
4(4) 1534-16 Intercompany Loan (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 4 8-10 Denny Velazquez
5(5) 6536-16 Ten Little Pins (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Young 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
6(6) 4335-34 Afleet Abaco (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Campbell 4 8-10 Joel Campbell
2(2) 3112-47 Blooming Flower (USA) John Haran 4 8-3 Non-runner
3(3) 22231-6 Pleasant Angel (USA) Jon Cowan 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:43 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $28,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:43 Hawthorne Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Bonita Moonlite (USA) Carlos Silva 3 8-5 Timothy Thornton
2(2) 7 Crescent Court (USA) Rodolfo Aguilar 4 8-12 Noel Vigil
3(3) 2 Beeway (USA) Christine Janks 3 8-5 Christopher Emigh
4(4) Shes A Bullseye (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-5 Floyd Jr Wethey
5(5) Velvet Kay (USA) Jr Charles Walker, 3 8-5 Alejandro Contreras
6(6) My Binks (USA) Hugh Robertson 3 8-5 Seth Martinez
7(7) Wildwood Mizz (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-5 Danush Sukie

23:14 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:14 Hawthorne Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2/62151- Bagatelle Park (USA) Distance Winner Aaron West 4 8-10 Timothy Thornton
2(2) 353818- Flo's Strawberry (USA) James McMullen 4 8-10 Inosencio Diego
3(3) 3723-32 Fire Tricks (USA) Distance Winner Sharon Wilson 4 8-10 Eduardo Perez
4(4) 22114-3 Wildcat Miss (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nicole Walt 5 8-10 Constantino Roman
5(5) 131212- Princess Freebie (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 6 8-10 Seth Martinez
6(6) 13945-5 Itzacoldcase (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Dorris 6 8-10 Julio Felix
7(7) 156-526 Sweet De Baran (USA) Distance Winner Jeri Beaber 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras

23:45 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:45 Hawthorne Racecards Wednesday 10th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 4631-57 Blazing Finish (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-10 Carlos Montalvo
3(3) 83916-3 Walk The Walk (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
4(4) 55176- Blothefeld Away (USA) Course Winner Hugh Robertson 3 7-10 Emmanuel Esquivel (7)
6(6) 484-288 Vermajo River (USA) Frank Kirby 4 8-10 Floyd Jr Wethey
7(7) 2010-89 Forest Colors (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 4 8-10 Denny Velazquez
8(8) 8739-57 Rising Icon (USA) Course Winner Manny Perez 5 8-10 Noel Vigil
9(9) 9222-23 Tactics Best (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Becker 4 8-10 Christopher Emigh
11(11) 756-961 Cosmic Brew (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 3 8-5 Constantino Roman
12(12) 883150- Top Rock South (USA) Distance Winner Charles Bettis 4 8-3 Tori Gandia (7)
1(1) 8216-22 Broken Bow (USA) Dee Poulos 4 8-10 Non-runner
5(5) 5088-73 Costly King (USA) Ingrid Mason 4 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 643-174 Manet (USA) Chris Dorris 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 874-696 Jingle Jangle (USA) John Haran 6 8-3 Non-runner