Today's racecards

20:10 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $15,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 1f
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 734946 Afleet Paddy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Moises Yanez 5 8-9 Edgar Perez
3(3) 358746 Big Bad Mike (USA) John Haran 6 8-9 Inosencio Diego
4(4) 574258 Strong Stag (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Adrian Washington 9 8-9 Alejandro Contreras
6(6) 236241 Limestone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Bigelow 5 8-9 Uriel Lopez
8(8) 516276 Classic Recital (USA) Mary Zimmerman 8 8-9 Jesse Lantz
9(9) 411217 Francois (USA) Distance Winner Cheryl Winebaugh 4 8-9 Marlon Julien St
2(2) 323553 Bluegrass Jet (USA) Paul Lewellyn 5 8-9 Non-runner
5(5) 165857 Codeword (IRE) Nicole Walt 9 8-9 Non-runner
7(7) 111372 Hungry Wildcat (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 5 8-9 Non-runner

20:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32/323-5 Goldmine Princess (USA) D Campbell 5 8-12 Timothy Thornton
2(2) 905676 Orphanellie (USA) Chris Ryan 5 8-12 Nicholas Meza
3(3) 695674- Mollymia (USA) Percy Scherbenske 3 8-10 Israel Ocampo
4(4) 655452 Don'tputmeonhold (USA) Gary Delong 3 8-3 Samantha Colvin (7)
5(5) 265335 Deeveeare (USA) Terry Young 3 8-10 Carlos Montalvo
6(6) 788786 Lady Scores (USA) Moises Yanez 3 8-10 Constantino Roman
7(7) 70 Acappellacatarella (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
8(8) 3-279 Purrdeno (USA) Leroy Hellman 4 8-12 Alex Canchari
10(10) 505 Roaming Brook (USA) Chris Block 3 8-10 Eduardo Perez
9(9) Fiesty Gift (USA) Andrew Hansen 4 8-12 Non-runner

21:10 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2110 Solar Flair (USA) Distance Winner James DiVito 2 8-6 Rosemary Jr Homeister
2(2) 4142 Bad Boy Peter (USA) Beaten Favourite Thomas Swearingen 2 8-4 Seth Martinez
3(3) 21 Rambling Richie (USA) Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 2 8-4 E Baird
4(4) 136 Easy Solution (USA) Thomas Amoss 2 8-4 Marlon Julien St
5(5) 314 Hayq's Fable (USA) Steve Manley 2 8-4 Rafael Hernandez

21:40 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 451660 Charging Home (USA) Course and Distance Winner Randy Rarick 7 8-9 Seth Martinez
2(2) 645899 Grand Silver (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nicole Walt 5 8-2 Samantha Colvin (7)
3(3) 737641 No Bull Jess (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 4 8-12 Rafael Hernandez
5(5) 471555 Tsunami King (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Chris Dorris 6 8-2 Israel Hernandez (7)
6(6) 551665 Nolan's Territory (USA) Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 8 8-9 Marlon Julien St
7(7) 225553 Bigsurprisemister (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 7 8-4 Stephanie Slinger (5)
8(8) 875727 Rhodsey (USA) Distance Winner Dino Dizeo 4 8-9 Carlos Montalvo
9(9) 244315 Wildwood Perfect (USA) Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 4 8-9 Emanuel Cosme
10(10) 251668 Gallery Of Storms (USA) Distance Winner Paul Pearson 5 8-9 Alex Canchari
11(11) 276721 Scotchirish (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 6 8-12 Israel Ocampo
12(12) 332842 One For Biscuit (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 6 8-9 Timothy Thornton
4(4) 744689 Crypto Gulch (USA) Don Bentler 6 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 604667 Kela's Assault (USA) Paul Pearson 6 8-9 Non-runner
14(14) 153263 Dr. Jajo (USA) John Cox 5 8-2 Non-runner

22:10 Claiming Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
5(5) 433122 Jifquick (USA) Distance Winner Greg Zielinski 5 8-9 Eduardo Perez
6(6) 121601 Luck With A Kiss (USA) Distance Winner Michael Reavis 5 8-12 Timothy Thornton
11(11) 369374 Big Looie (USA) Christine Janks 6 8-9 Christopher Emigh
12(12) 114172 Ifoundmy Mojo (USA) Justin Johns 5 8-9 Alex Canchari
1(1) 221725 Yankee Injunuity (USA) James McMullen 9 8-9 Non-runner
2(2) 418316 Urban Renewal (USA) Robert Gorham 3 8-7 Non-runner
3(3) 316574 Artful Bee (USA) Armando De La Cerda 6 8-9 Non-runner
4(4) 443537 Wekiva Wachee (USA) Michael Dini 8 8-9 Non-runner
7(7) 121125 Stig's Deputy (USA) Manny Perez 9 8-9 Non-runner
8(8) 161932 Oh My Todd (USA) Ida Spagnola 5 8-9 Non-runner
9(9) 461148 Peters Rock (USA) Doug Matthews 6 8-9 Non-runner
10(10) 132634 Sahm Like It Hot (USA) Brian Williamson 6 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 216779 Uno Pecador (USA) Manny Perez 7 8-2 Non-runner
14(14) 313311 Jost Van Dyke (USA) Dale Bennett 6 8-9 Non-runner

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 223221 Runaway Pepper (USA) Distance Winner Dale Bennett 5 8-9 Edgar Perez
2(2) 213431 Jack's Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 5 8-12 Florent Geroux
3(3) 634129 Real Power (USA) Chris Dorris 4 8-9 Christopher Emigh
4(4) 193013 Part'n Parcel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 6 8-9 Emanuel Cosme
5(5) 610776 Tens Wild (USA) Distance Winner Frank Kirby 4 8-9 Seth Martinez
6(6) 212-486 Mad Genius (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Scherer 5 8-9 Timothy Thornton
7(7) 575322 When Willy Win (USA) Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 5 8-9 Rafael Hernandez
8(8) 144238 Devil And A Half (USA) Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 6 8-9 Alex Canchari
9(9) 4-13053 Stunning Split (USA) Distance Winner Louie Roussel 5 8-9 Israel Ocampo

23:10 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 01 Gabio (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bradlee Rainwater 2 8-4 Seth Martinez
2(2) 211 Sasy Ms Elizabeth (USA) Distance Winner Leroy Hellman 2 8-6 Emanuel Cosme
3(3) 1091 Richies Sweetheart (USA) Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 2 8-4 E Baird
4(4) 215 Cow Catcher (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 2 8-4 Christopher Emigh
5(5) 3472 Alittlebitofcandy (USA) Wayne Catalano 2 8-2 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 2132 Church Road Steve Manley 2 8-4 b1 Rafael Hernandez
7(7) 35 Catherine Eugenia (USA) John Cox 2 8-2 Heidi Rose
8(8) 614 Immoral Lifestyle (USA) Distance Winner Frank Kirby 2 8-4 Alex Canchari
9(9) 27 Prairie Vista (USA) Beaten Favourite Carlos Silva 2 8-2 Timothy Thornton
10(10) 4331 Tangueray Miss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Gorham 2 8-4 Carlos Montalvo
11(11) 1487 Bellarada (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 2 8-4 b1 Florent Geroux
12(12) 2103 Look Who's Here (USA) Terrel Gore 2 8-4 Noel Vigil

23:40 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 9th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 329213 Valiant City (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-7 Christopher Emigh
1(5) 37317 Gita's Mahal (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
2(1) 602516 Strongest Link (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Janice Ely 4 8-9 Noel Vigil
3(2) 29-6951 Run Right At It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Louie Roussel 4 8-9 Timothy Thornton
4(3) 336556 Iolanda's Perfect (USA) Distance Winner Chris Block 5 8-9 Eduardo Perez
5(4) 064360 I'm Old School (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 3 8-7 Alex Canchari
6(6) 2-23315 Viking (USA) Distance Winner Michele Boyce 4 8-9 Israel Ocampo
7(7) 943329 He Gone (USA) Michael Campbell 4 8-9 Florent Geroux
8(8) 301401 Silver Prince (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ida Spagnola 3 8-0 Heidi Rose (7)
9(10) 7381 Longevity (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 3 8-7 Danush Sukie
10(11) 614374 Smarty Boy (USA) Paul Darjean 3 8-2 Stephanie Slinger (5)
11(12) 424632 Plunder (USA) Distance Winner Paraskevas Mitchell 4 8-9 Rosemary Jr Homeister

00:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 10th November 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 665359 Call Me Classy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Young 4 8-9 Julio Felix
3(3) 584211 Beertent Baby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bradlee Rainwater 3 8-9 Edgar Perez
4(4) 431136 Cashmere Muffin (USA) Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-4 Stephanie Slinger (5)
5(5) 325657 Let It Rain (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leonard Slager 7 8-9 Carlos Montalvo
6(6) 832417 Dynamicflower (USA) Distance Winner Ricardo Olivo 4 8-9 Alex Canchari
7(7) 211496 Starlight Dreamer (USA) Distance Winner Vernon Obermeier 3 8-6 Aymara Rivero
8(8) 282413 Mysisterjosephine (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joel Berndt 3 7-13 Israel Hernandez (7)
9(9) 445586 It'sallaboutred (USA) Course and Distance Winner Emmagene Schwan 4 8-9 Emanuel Cosme
10(10) 578790 Win Friendly (USA) Paul Lewellyn 5 8-2 Heidi Rose (7)
11(11) 64-2365 I've Heard Rumors (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Judd Becker 6 8-9 Israel Ocampo
12(12) 537568 Hurracane Katie (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Delong 5 8-2 Samantha Colvin (7)
14(14) 743423 Cat Bells (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Reavis 6 8-2 Samantha Colvin (7)
2(2) 343560 Light Kiss (USA) Nevada Litfin 4 8-9 Non-runner
13(13) 745022 Mya Faccia Bella (USA) Patti Miller 6 8-2 Non-runner