Today's racecards

20:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 634466 Holy Classic (USA) George Weir 4 8-12 b Brandon Meier
2(2) 53 Mille Luna (USA) Michael Stidham 3 8-10 Florent Geroux
3(3) 36536 Smiling Mis (USA) Anthony Mitchell 3 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
4(4) Vanity Royal (USA) Sharon Wilson 3 8-10 Francisco Torres
5(5) 2 Beauty Of Scarlet (USA) Roger Brueggemann 3 8-10 Seth Martinez
6(6) 434 Questmet (USA) Dale Bennett 4 8-12 Julio Felix
7(7) 5- Rio Bello (USA) Chris Dorris 3 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 231206 Double Lucky (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Charles Bettis 3 8-7 Aymara Rivero
2(2) 710741 Light Em Up Rich (USA) Distance Winner III George Leonard, 3 8-9 Quincy Hamilton
3(3) 155785 Two Bayme (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 4 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
4(4) 558952 Coyote Breeze (USA) Course Winner John Haran 3 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
5(5) 418515 Onedayatatyme (USA) Distance Winner Dee Poulos 3 8-7 Florent Geroux
6(6) 397173 Mya Faccia Bella (USA) Distance Winner Danny Miller 5 8-10 Francisco Torres
7(7) 645617 Silver Crush (USA) Distance Winner Janice Ely 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
8(8) 522661 Sharilyn Jean (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tim Ice 3 8-9 Julio Felix

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 145032 Hapman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Livesay 7 8-10 Julio Felix
2(2) 617455 Snapped (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Frank Kirby 6 8-10 Christopher Emigh
3(3) 124138 Costilla Range (USA) Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
4(4) 736713 Roi Le Roy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 5 8-10 Seth Martinez
5(5) 111351 Aroney (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Scherer 4 8-12 Francisco Torres
6(6) 763668 Mystic (USA) Distance Winner James Gulick 5 8-10 Israel Ocampo
7(7) 565120 Exchanging Kisses (USA) Distance Winner Danny Miller 7 8-10 E Baird
8(8) 145368 Magic Bullet (USA) Jeffery Lynn 5 8-9 Non-runner

21:40 Allowance Full card

  • $33,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 544201 Ten Little Pins (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terry Young 3 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
1(9) 133347 Call Me Classy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Young 3 8-7 Diego Sanchez
2(1) 321 Braden's Dreams (USA) Course Winner Scott Becker 3 8-7 Christopher Emigh
3(3) 877032 Suspended Moon (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Reavis 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 436-867 Modesta (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Frank Kirby 4 8-10 Julio Felix
5(5) 355265 Tribute To Momma (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricky Lindsay 4 8-10 Danush Sukie
6(6) 666355 Dubious (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dee Poulos 7 8-10 Florent Geroux
7(7) 548611 Direct Breeze (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Haran 3 7-11 Israel Hernandez (10)
8(8) 232212 Diva's Diamond (USA) Carlos Silva 3 8-7 Israel Ocampo

22:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 130551 Lee Chapel (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tammy Domenosky 4 8-10 Edgar Perez
2(2) 422341 Dixie Banner (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 6 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
3(3) 465531 Jimmy Got Even (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 5 8-10 Constantino Roman
4(4) 52266-6 Fiery Lake (USA) Distance Winner Tracey Wisner 7 8-10 Francisco Torres
5(5) 424136 Moonshine Still (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 7 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
7(7) 450129 Hurta (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 9 8-10 Israel Ocampo
8(8) 711624 Schillerthekiller (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 4 8-10 Julio Felix
6(6) 646172 Wildwood Heir (USA) Ramon Aguayo 4 8-10 Non-runner

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 509012 Saint Patty Ann (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Paul Lewellyn 3 8-10 Diego Sanchez
2(1) 223153 Intercompany Loan (USA) Gary Scherer 3 8-8 Quincy Hamilton
3(3) 316574 Midnight Bruiser (USA) Distance Winner Gail MacAri 4 8-10 Danush Sukie
4(4) 301648 Pranksterbdancing (USA) Terrel Gore 3 8-8 Noel Vigil
5(5) 95721 Stephanie's Cailin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Doug Matthews 3 8-10 Florent Geroux
6(6) 461378 Reno Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 3 8-3 Alex Canchari (5)
7(7) 408323 Yorona (USA) Distance Winner Leo Rodriguez 3 8-8 Inosencio Diego
8(8) 475220 Parlay Vous (USA) Distance Winner Jeffery Lynn 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
9(9) 563167 Royal Seven (USA) Distance Winner Paraskevas Mitchell 3 8-8 Edgar Perez
10(10) 187698 Che Serai (USA) Moises Yanez 4 8-0 Israel Hernandez (10)
11(11) 563395 Take Manhattan (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jerold Gammon 4 8-10 Julio Felix
12(12) 144007 Mykukubird (USA) Michael Dini 3 8-8 E Baird
1(14) 433337 Reba's Fancy (USA) Paul Lewellyn 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 433535 Jelly Butter (USA) Chris Dorris 5 8-10 Non-runner

23:10 Starter Handicap Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 497264 Paisano Creek (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Danny Miller 7 8-6 E Baird
2(2) 186779 Denim (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Leonard Slager 7 8-3 Rosemary Jr Homeister
3(3) 883138 Jake Wil Gallop (USA) Distance Winner Anne Smith 6 8-8 Quincy Hamilton
4(4) 433914 Invisible Star (USA) Distance Winner Alnaz Ali 6 8-7 Christopher Emigh
5(5) 764515 Hungry Wildcat (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-8 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 690117 Dream Commander (USA) Distance Winner Tom Dorris 5 8-2 Seth Martinez
7(7) 467214 Dakota Milkshake (USA) Distance Winner Don Millonas 4 8-1 Edgar Perez
8(8) 791541 Nic the Quick (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Fridley 8 8-10 Francisco Torres
9(9) 513151 Slammy Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Liane Davis 5 8-6 Florent Geroux
10(10) 804022 E. Blue (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner David Reid 4 8-5 Constantino Roman
11(11) 309821 Ikaros (USA) Don Millonas 4 8-0 Non-runner
12(12) 218793 Kera's Kitten (USA) Michael Reavis 5 8-1 Non-runner
13(13) 453040 Very Fair (USA) Billy McEwen 5 7-13 Non-runner

23:40 Allowance Full card

  • $33,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 221437 Iolanda's Perfect (USA) Distance Winner Chris Block 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
3(3) 193320 Jaguar Ridge (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Swearingen 4 8-10 Christopher Emigh
4(4) 654616 Across Time (USA) Distance Winner Christine Janks 3 8-8 Rosemary Jr Homeister
5(5) 1 Lavender Dan (USA) Distance Winner Alnaz Ali 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
6(6) 622761 Can't Stop Ravin (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 3 8-8 Quincy Hamilton
7(7) 2-62552 He Gone (USA) Michael Campbell 3 8-8 E Baird
8(8) 222793 Powerful Zen (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Cristel 6 8-10 Israel Ocampo
9(9) 315414 Dakota's Court (USA) Distance Winner Chris Dorris 3 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
10(10) 377354 No Mo Moe (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
11(11) 673101 Shellys Wild (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Reavis 3 8-3 Alex Canchari (5)
1(1) 092317 Cuarto Cuates (USA) Leo Rodriguez 3 8-8 Non-runner

00:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 10th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 887476 Orphanellie (USA) Chris Ryan 4 8-12 Brandon Meier
2(2) 4-526 Royal Heart (USA) Roger Brueggemann 5 8-12 Seth Martinez
3(3) 027566 Sweet Stormy (USA) Percy Scherbenske 3 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
4(4) 86 Iron Rose (USA) Beaten Favourite John Haran 3 8-3 Maria Rossak (7)
5(5) 987347 Toccatina (USA) James Gulick 6 8-12 Edgar Perez
6(6) 800 Lady On The Move (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
7(7) 46-5255 Feisty Love (USA) Rodolfo Aguilar 4 8-12 Francisco Torres
8(8) 040059 Partly Cloudy (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
9(9) 9068 Wisemans Felice (USA) Chris Dorris 3 8-10 Julio Felix
10(10) 633052 Wildcat Devil (USA) Beaten Favourite Rey Aguirre 4 8-12 Florent Geroux
11(11) 8 York's Outlaw (USA) Steve Manley 3 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
12(12) 432633 Real Dee (USA) Paul Lewellyn 4 8-12 Diego Sanchez
13(13) 559855 Secret Violet (USA) Mark Cristel 3 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 5- Crafty Vicki (USA) Paraskevas Mitchell 3 8-10 Non-runner