Today's racecards

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 844644 Silky Sami (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 4 8-12 Francisco Torres
2(2) 334345 Michalina (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terrel Gore 8 8-12 Constantino Roman
3(3) 587352 Judy My Darling (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 5 8-7 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 866766 Secret Glitter (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ruben Flores 8 8-5 Maria Rossak (7)
5(5) 674246 Our Girl Magic (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Moises Yanez 5 8-12 Diego Sanchez
6(6) 366645 Shes Got To Run (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Young 4 8-12 Christopher Emigh

20:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 2yo
  • 1m 110y
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 Ptarmigan Mountain (USA) Scott Becker 2 8-5 Christopher Emigh
2(2) 650663 Kitchi Warrior (USA) Brian Williamson 2 8-7 Israel Ocampo
3(3) 34 Heshoots Hescores (USA) Michael Stidham 2 8-7 Julio Felix
5(5) 599802 Wealth Management (USA) Dee Poulos 2 8-5 Alejandro Contreras
6(6) Seventytwo (USA) Leo Rodriguez 2 8-7 Rosemary Jr Homeister
7(7) 094 Holy Uno (USA) Scott Mullins 2 8-7 Brandon Meier
8(8) 6 Via Delorosa (USA) John Haran 2 7-11 Israel Hernandez (10)
4(4) 68 Thinking Showbiz (USA) Terry Young 2 8-7 Non-runner

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 247331 Bank Account (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 5 8-7 Alex Canchari (5)
2(2) 212527 Lalo's Baby Bear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Reavis 6 8-10 Seth Martinez
3(3) 626565 Champion Kid (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 4 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
4(4) 154371 Angel Talk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michele Boyce 6 8-10 Francisco Torres
5(5) 445362 Mambo Galliano (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louie Roussel 6 8-10 Florent Geroux
6(6) 667294 Go Doug Go (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Dorris 5 8-10 Julio Felix

21:40 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 423506 Van Demon (USA) Distance Winner John Haran 3 8-8 Alejandro Contreras
2(2) 4612 Foreign Appeal (USA) Distance Winner Dale Bennett 3 8-8 Edgar Perez
3(3) 3401 Two Lions (USA) Tammy Domenosky 3 8-8 Seth Martinez
4(4) 356658 Sky Blue Mongolia (USA) Distance Winner Enebish Ganbat 3 8-8 Noel Vigil
5(5) 1 Eighteen Wheels (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-7 Alex Canchari (5)
6(6) 9-54373 Strongest Link (USA) Janice Ely 3 8-8 Quincy Hamilton
7(7) 41 Mr. Schnitzel (USA) Distance Winner Michele Boyce 3 8-8 Francisco Torres
8(8) 524593 Windy City Richie (USA) Course Winner Steve Manley 3 8-8 Rafael Hernandez

22:10 Claiming Full card

  • $16,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 252546 Gold Legion (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Doug Matthews 6 8-10 Seth Martinez
2(2) 316334 Beware The Tiger (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Campbell 5 8-10 Joel Campbell
3(3) 253143 Call To Glory (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dale Bennett 4 8-10 Julio Felix
4(4) 656326 Gaelic Breeze (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Haran 3 7-11 Israel Hernandez (10)
5(5) 338753 Ask Eddy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Murray Duncan 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
6(6) 316625 Limestone (USA) Distance Winner Brian Williamson 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
7(7) 713472 Hooched Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Laffit Salazar 7 8-10 Israel Ocampo
8(8) 343537 Bobby Sands (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 7 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister

22:40 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $33,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 438472 Saluki Showtime (USA) Belinda Whitson 4 8-12 Alejandro Contreras
2(1) 907-39 American Sonata (USA) Carlos Silva 3 8-9 Israel Ocampo
3(2) 427453 Limehouse Dancer (USA) Don Bentler 3 8-9 Francisco Torres
4(3) 7-54264 Missmollybygolly (USA) Percy Scherbenske 3 8-9 Seth Martinez
5(4) 84335 David's Lucky Lady (USA) Frank Kirby 4 8-12 Constantino Roman
6(5) 2634 I O Cashel (USA) Chris Block 3 8-9 Rosemary Jr Homeister
7(6) 42-0577 Little Mary E (USA) Steve Fridley 3 8-9 Inosencio Diego
8(7) 633226 Silver Encore (USA) Joel Berndt 3 8-9 Jesse Lantz
9(8) 547442 Baby Face Nelson (USA) Andrew Hansen 3 8-4 Alex Canchari (5)
10(10) 626670 Karen's Cuisine (USA) Wayne Catalano 3 8-9 b1 Rafael Hernandez
1(12) 00/70 My Favorite Saluki (USA) Belinda Whitson 5 8-12 Non-runner
11(11) 257533 Blooming Flower (USA) John Haran 3 8-9 Non-runner

23:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 900 Lazylovin (USA) Chris Dorris 3 8-10 Brandon Meier
2(2) 25205-4 De Green Light (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 3 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
3(3) 443662 Pistol Persuasion (USA) Jeffery Lynn 3 8-8 Inosencio Diego
4(4) 768923 Champagne Tony (USA) John Haran 3 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
5(5) 780086 Valid Devil (USA) Louis Hunkapiller 5 8-12 Uriel Lopez
6(6) Cloak Room (USA) Brian Williamson 3 8-10 Edgar Perez
7(7) 742437 Snowkin' Gun (USA) Chris Ryan 6 8-12 Rosemary Jr Homeister
8(8) 50 Cyber Bully (USA) Steve Manley 3 8-8 Rafael Hernandez
9(9) 9-72607 He's Smashed (USA) Tom Dorris 3 8-10 Seth Martinez
10(10) 767295 Friskaway (USA) Dennis Hughes 3 8-10 Julio Felix
11(11) 347243 Lakota Wolf (USA) Dee Poulos 3 8-10 E Baird

23:40 Allowance Full card

  • $33,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Thursday 8th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(1) 338222 Sahm Like It Hot (USA) Brian Williamson 5 8-10 Constantino Roman
3(2) 569436 Dandyman (USA) Anthony Granitz 3 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 534136 Sacred Range (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
5(5) 573174 Iver With An E (USA) Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 3 8-7 Seth Martinez
6(6) 524631 No Apologizes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Block 3 8-9 Francisco Torres
7(7) 87/237-8 Lighthouse Pride (USA) Course and Distance Winner Greg Geier 7 8-10 Florent Geroux
8(8) 58-16 Captain Marvin (USA) Distance Winner Richard Scherer 3 8-7 Rosemary Jr Homeister
9(9) 560723 Franklin County (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Darjean 4 8-0 Israel Hernandez (10)
10(10) 564186 Afleet Paddy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Moises Yanez 4 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
11(11) 393285 August Day (USA) Michael Reavis 3 8-7 Israel Ocampo
1(3) 423804 January Bee (USA) Scott Becker 4 8-10 Non-runner
1(14) 260114 Wildwood Perfect (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 358422 Backdoc (USA) Charles Bettis 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 152555 Reggiville (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-10 Non-runner

00:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 9th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 830364 Rylees Edge (USA) Anne Smith 4 8-12 Rosemary Jr Homeister
2(1) 878536 Serrated Edge (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 3 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
3(2) 686843 Long Draw (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
4(3) 470648 Hondo Wando (USA) III George Leonard, 4 8-12 Francisco Torres
5(4) 65/2-576 Gohomebay (USA) Don Millonas 5 8-12 Edgar Perez
6(5) 69560 Small Town Emperor (USA) Paraskevas Mitchell 3 8-10 Noel Vigil
7(6) 322552 Proud Jackson (USA) Moises Yanez 3 8-10 Israel Ocampo
8(7) 353545 Family Six (USA) Emmagene Schwan 4 8-12 Constantino Roman
9(8) 86783 Preston Can (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
10(10) 06958 Faster N Gracie (USA) Dennis Hughes 3 8-10 Inosencio Diego
11(11) 099687 Brimmerton (USA) Paul Lewellyn 3 8-0 Israel Hernandez (10)
12(12) 55-5607 Kelpie (USA) Thomas Swearingen 3 8-10 Seth Martinez
1(13) 769404 Midway In (USA) Anne Smith 3 8-10 Non-runner