Today's racecards

20:10 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) Razman (USA) Roger Brueggemann 2 8-7 Francisco Torres
1(6) 5 Mr. Mostly (USA) Roger Brueggemann 2 8-7 Seth Martinez
2(8) 23 Montezuma Express (USA) Beaten Favourite Scott Becker 2 8-7 Christopher Emigh
2(4) Ptarmigan Mountain (USA) Scott Becker 2 8-7 Christopher Emigh
3(1) 58 Belvedere Road (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Catalano 2 8-7 Miguel Mena
4(2) 862 Officer Parties (USA) Tim Ice 2 8-7 Rosemary Jr Homeister
5(5) Midnight Mazel (USA) James DiVito 2 8-7 Luis Quinonez
6(7) 7 Martyrforthecause (USA) John Haran 2 7-11 Tori Gandia (10)
7(9) 522 Heart Of Kela (USA) Jr Frank Randazzo, 2 8-7 Diego Sanchez
8(10) 32 Bold Perspective (USA) Danny Miller 2 8-7 Julio Felix

20:40 Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 757110 Miami Ice (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Calloway 5 8-10 Uriel Lopez
2(2) 314855 Texas Hedge (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kerry Zavash 6 8-10 Noel Vigil
3(3) 712187 Kera's Kitten (USA) Distance Winner Michael Reavis 5 8-10 Timothy Thornton
4(4) 757331 High Spirit (USA) Distance Winner Clay Brinson 6 8-10 Constantino Roman
5(5) 521129 Tio Chencho (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frankie Medina 5 8-10 Julio Felix
6(6) 164214 Timeless Facts (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 7 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
7(7) 516777 Win Tucker (USA) Dino Dizeo 6 8-10 E Baird
8(8) 236561 Son Of Tiger (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Leonard Slager 6 8-12 Francisco Torres
9(9) 134318 Third Rail (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joel Berndt 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
10(10) 115142 Unbridled Vicar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 7 8-10 Christopher Emigh
11(11) 651437 Pleasantlysurprise (USA) Course and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 6 8-10 Seth Martinez

21:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-22894 Peace Now (USA) Larry Rivelli 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
2(2) 7-98150 Saint Musket (USA) Steve Manley 3 8-7 Francisco Torres
3(3) 711657 Steel Hammer (USA) Distance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-7 Tanner Riggs
4(4) 215838 Thacker Henry (USA) Distance Winner Lanny Brooks 3 8-7 Uriel Lopez
5(5) 226642 Gimme A Double (USA) Moises Yanez 4 8-10 Israel Ocampo
6(6) 9-18493 Grey Stream (USA) Gary Scherer 3 8-7 Julio Felix
7(7) 5-55399 Twine (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wainwright 3 8-7 Aymara Rivero
8(8) 742000 Gibby's Tornado (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Holas 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
9(9) 14576 Just Cruisen On (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 3 8-7 Brandon Meier
10(10) 34123 My Thunder (USA) Billy McEwen 3 8-7 Non-runner

21:40 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 558485 Anthony's Prayer (USA) Course and Distance Winner R Calloway 5 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
2(2) 5137 Exchange Legend (USA) Distance Winner Billy McEwen 3 8-7 Jesse Lantz
3(3) 524563 Old Low Down (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ruben Flores 4 8-10 Diego Sanchez
4(4) 403002 Trust More (USA) Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 5 8-10 Inosencio Diego
5(5) 710468 Gracies Brudder (USA) Distance Winner Dennis Hughes 4 8-10 Julio Felix
6(6) 850654 Taxes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christine Janks 3 8-7 Israel Ocampo
7(7) 470254 Abaco Storm (USA) Course Winner Michael Campbell 5 8-10 Joel Campbell
8(8) 160-080 Cherokeechallenger (USA) Distance Winner Mark Cristel 4 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
9(9) 652651 Jack's Big Fella (USA) Don Bentler 3 8-7 Timothy Thornton
10(10) 2-21452 Great Bam (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Clay Brinson 4 8-10 Seth Martinez

22:10 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 0-03249 C. C. Banjo (USA) Percy Scherbenske 4 8-12 Tanner Riggs
2(1) 07689 Champagne Tony (USA) John Haran 3 7-13 Tori Gandia (10)
3(2) 9 Lazylovin (USA) Chris Dorris 3 8-7 Brandon Meier
4(4) 788 Bound To Gossip (USA) Mark Cristel 3 8-7 Alejandro Contreras
5(5) 357424 Snowkin' Gun (USA) Chris Ryan 6 8-12 Rosemary Jr Homeister
7(7) 00 Silver Added (USA) Manny Perez 3 8-9 Constantino Roman
8(8) 08 Seascape (USA) Scott Becker 3 8-9 Christopher Emigh
9(9) 3552 Foxy's Place (USA) Tom Dorris 3 8-9 Seth Martinez
10(10) 474556 Mesa Rica (USA) Frank Kirby 3 8-4 Alex Canchari (5)
11(11) 764-337 Polar Expedition (USA) Billy McEwen 4 8-10 Jesse Lantz
12(12) Cyber Bully (USA) Steve Manley 3 8-9 Israel Ocampo
13(13) 87-7672 Friskaway (USA) Dennis Hughes 3 8-7 Julio Felix
1(14) 8797 Xena's Xeke (USA) Percy Scherbenske 3 8-4 Non-runner
6(6) 763 Grant H (USA) Lanny Brooks 3 8-7 Non-runner

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4-63589 Crypto Gulch (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Don Bentler 5 8-10 Christopher Emigh
2(2) 354655 Jimmy Got Even (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Scott Mullins 5 8-12 Brandon Meier
3(3) 224456 J. Pa (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Larry Rivelli 7 8-12 Timothy Thornton
4(4) 222554 Sweetest Rhythm (USA) Beaten Favourite Roger Brueggemann 6 8-10 Seth Martinez
7(7) 429009 Repent N Receive (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ricky Lindsay 6 8-10 b1 Danush Sukie
8(8) 126546 Beleliu (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 6 8-7 Alex Canchari (5)
9(9) 754-277 Backtrack (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 5 8-10 Tanner Riggs
10(10) 322432 Milwaukee Wolf (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James DiVito 5 8-12 Francisco Torres
11(11) 475080 Momentarily (USA) Course Winner Michael Campbell 8 8-10 Joel Campbell
12(12) 68-5886 Strong Stag (USA) Adrian Washington 8 8-10 Diego Sanchez
5(5) 766566 Auto King (USA) Frankie Medina 5 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 447263 Esla Mambo (USA) Ramon Aguayo 6 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 444543 Slewzoom (USA) John Wainwright 5 8-10 Non-runner
14(14) 468909 Nickelacross (USA) Manny Perez 5 8-10 Non-runner

23:15 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:15 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 251417 Romacaca (USA) Distance Winner Danny Miller 6 8-11 Francisco Torres
2(2) 4-83717 Mourette (USA) Distance Winner Chris Block 5 8-4 Eduardo Perez
3(3) 221122 Maude S (USA) Distance Winner James DiVito 4 8-4 Diego Sanchez
4(4) 44-2414 Ruthville (USA) Distance Winner Michael Stidham 5 8-4 Timothy Thornton
5(5) 8-11319 Julie's Love Distance Winner H Graham Motion 4 8-6 Luis Quinonez
6(6) 620-565 Forest Uproar (USA) Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 6 8-5 Miguel Mena
7(7) 152221 Kepi (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian Williamson 4 8-5 Israel Ocampo
8(8) 159113 Affair Dabbler (USA) Distance Winner David Kassen 4 8-5 Rosemary Jr Homeister

23:50 Stakes Full card

  • $500,001 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f
23:50 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 111151 Alternation (USA) Distance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 4 8-9 Luis Quinonez
2(2) 442751 Eldaafer (USA) Distance Winner Diane Alvarado 7 8-2 Ricardo Jr Santana
3(3) 543232 Mister Marti Gras (USA) Chris Block 5 8-3 Eduardo Perez
4(4) 521-443 Pool Play (USA) Mark Casse 7 8-2 Miguel Mena
5(5) 214513 Cease (USA) A Stall Jr 5 8-4 Jesse Campbell
6(6) 52 Fly Lexis Fly (USA) Neil Drysdale 3 8-0 Francisco Torres
7(7) 111613 Nates Mineshaft (USA) Austin Smith 5 8-5 Non-runner

00:25 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
00:25 Hawthorne Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 407231 Suntracer (USA) Distance Winner Chris Block 4 8-8 Eduardo Perez
3(3) 671612 Tazz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christine Janks 6 8-5 Israel Ocampo
4(4) 66-4126 Hotep (USA) Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 5 8-7 Miguel Mena
5(5) 212172 Nikki's Sandcastle (USA) Distance Winner David Kassen 5 8-6 Rosemary Jr Homeister
6(6) 221117 Ratatat (USA) Distance Winner Ingrid Mason 4 8-3 Inosencio Diego
7(7) 731391 Final Count (USA) Distance Winner Philip Oliver 6 8-4 Francisco Torres
9(9) 16-7450 Cherokee Lord (USA) Distance Winner Charles Livesay 5 8-5 Ricardo Jr Santana
10(10) 265763 Mystic (USA) Distance Winner James Gulick 5 8-4 Timothy Thornton
12(12) 451844 Moonshine Mullin (USA) Distance Winner Donnie Von Hemel 4 8-3 Luis Quinonez
2(2) 6-88313 Jake Wil Gallop (USA) Austin Smith 6 7-10 Non-runner
8(8) 231243 Hattaash (USA) Charles Bettis 5 8-3 Non-runner
11(11) 1418-18 Willcox Inn (USA) Michael Stidham 4 8-12 Non-runner