Today's racecards

20:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 487372 Anewpairofshoes (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Block 4 8-10 Eduardo Perez
2(2) 311456 Lookinatmindy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
3(3) 626574 Dontbetellinme (USA) Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-10 Diego Sanchez
4(4) 342365 Queen Of Scioto (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 4 8-10 Inosencio Diego
5(5) 641146 Izzaeven (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bradlee Rainwater 5 8-10 Julio Felix
6(6) 111412 She's An Alpha Gam (USA) Distance Winner Tammy Domenosky 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
7(7) 222312 Proud Osceola (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jere Smith 6 8-10 Tanner Riggs

20:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,501 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 763832 Alaskan Comet (USA) James Childers 4 8-10 Argelio Velazquez
2(2) 243233 Bobbie N Her Girls (USA) Chris Ryan 4 8-12 Rosemary Jr Homeister
3(3) 75598 Secret Violet (USA) Mark Cristel 3 8-7 Julio Felix
4(4) Dukette's Flame (USA) John Haran 3 7-13 Tori Gandia (10)
5(5) 957 Stephanie's Cailin (USA) Doug Matthews 3 8-9 Florent Geroux
6(6) 7-85660 Sky Kip (USA) Michael Dini 3 8-7 Constantino Roman
7(7) 2 Asherah (USA) Beaten Favourite Wayne Catalano 3 8-4 b1 Alex Canchari (5)
8(8) 403570 Rajulie (USA) Dennis Hughes 6 8-10 Timothy Thornton
10(10) 623228 Penny Picnic (USA) Mark Cristel 4 8-10 Israel Ocampo
11(11) 87 Whiteyedcowgirl (USA) Jerold Gammon 3 8-7 Julian Vazquez
9(9) 00-9 Chestnut Soup (USA) Eduardo Rodriguez 4 8-10 Non-runner

21:10 Allowance Full card

  • $30,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 136712 Paper Maker (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-6 Rafael Hernandez
1(3) 342380 January Bee (USA) Distance Winner Scott Becker 4 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
2(1) 696253 Mr Num Num (USA) Distance Winner Frank Kirby 3 8-6 Constantino Roman
3(2) 553587 Big Smooth (USA) Jr Joseph Kasperski, 6 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
4(4) 637221 Sailing Along (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tammy Domenosky 4 8-10 Seth Martinez
6(7) 115243 Six Gun Royal (USA) Beaten Favourite Steve Fridley 3 8-6 Lindell Wells
7(8) 025678 Wild Command (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 4 8-10 Brandon Meier
9(10) 95019 Transplendent (USA) Distance Winner Louie Roussel 3 8-6 Eduardo Perez
10(11) 875226 Justheguytodoit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Calloway 5 8-10 Francisco Torres
5(5) 932462 Buddybdancing (USA) Tammy Domenosky 3 8-6 Non-runner
8(9) 61-2024 Indanameofdafather (USA) John Haran 3 7-10 Non-runner

21:40 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7347 Impys Star (USA) Roger Brueggemann 3 8-8 Francisco Torres
2(2) 7694 Midway In (USA) Austin Smith 3 8-8 Sebastian Madrid
3(3) 0-86344 Duke Of Rutherford (USA) John Good 4 8-12 Rosemary Jr Homeister
4(4) 822535 Unchartedterritory (USA) Andrew Hansen 4 8-7 Alex Canchari (5)
5(5) 427 Quiet Rebel (USA) Louie Roussel 3 8-8 Constantino Roman
7(7) 236809 Zulu Warrior (USA) Doug Matthews 3 8-8 Seth Martinez
8(8) 87757 Silent Breeze (USA) John Haran 3 7-12 Tori Gandia (10)
9(9) 788084 Razzo Succo (USA) Daniel Peitz 3 8-8 Inosencio Diego
10(10) 050067 Head Of State (USA) Brian Williamson 3 8-8 Noel Vigil
11(12) 077977 Baranit (USA) Scott Holas 5 8-12 Eduardo Perez
1(11) 6-765 Morganstern (USA) Roger Brueggemann 3 8-8 Non-runner
6(6) 450490 Sweet Crude (USA) Moises Yanez 3 8-8 Non-runner

22:10 Claiming Full card

  • $17,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-31217 Justa Average Joe (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
2(2) 232436 Max Silverhammer (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Joe Woodard 5 8-10 E Baird
3(3) 325126 Christmas Punch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner III George Leonard, 4 8-10 Constantino Roman
4(4) 616585 Mastman (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rusty Hellman 4 8-10 Timothy Thornton
5(5) 843387 Ask Eddy (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Murray Duncan 5 8-10 Eduardo Perez
6(6) 2-12525 Gold Legion (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Fridley 6 8-10 Brandon Meier
7(7) 125482 Greytap (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 5 8-10 Rafael Hernandez
8(8) 5-16715 He's Bonafide (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 6 8-10 Seth Martinez
9(9) 434353 Bobby Sands (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Kirby 7 8-10 Tanner Riggs

22:40 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 086277 Thundering Hoofs (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ricky Lindsay 3 8-7 b Timothy Thornton
2(2) 0-56772 Hallie Ruth (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner R Calloway 5 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
3(3) 745653 Ain't No Saint (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Williamson 5 8-10 Israel Ocampo
4(4) 203355 Sharp Trip (USA) Course and Distance Winner Moises Yanez 4 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
5(5) 436874 Abuela Emma (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 4 8-10 Aymara Rivero
6(6) 6-72234 Holiday In Dixie (USA) Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 5 8-10 Florent Geroux
7(7) 511647 Flying Phoebe (USA) Distance Winner Frankie Medina 3 8-7 Uriel Lopez
8(8) 351521 Party Vision (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Peitz 5 8-10 Seth Martinez
9(9) 354252 Royal Renaissance (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Witthauer 4 8-10 Lindell Wells
10(10) 1416 Hooray For Yalei (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Tammy Domenosky 3 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
11(11) 631221 Cassidilly (USA) Distance Winner Joel Berndt 3 8-7 Tanner Riggs
12(12) 565732 Jeanniedubai (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Wainwright 4 8-10 Francisco Torres
13(13) 635148 Win Friendly (USA) Paul Lewellyn 4 8-5 Non-runner
14(14) 372341 Milling Around (USA) Duane Wells 4 8-10 Non-runner

23:10 Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:10 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 793313 Clout (USA) Michael Dini 3 8-7 Florent Geroux
2(2) 09-1066 Royal Jake (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manny Perez 4 8-10 Julio Felix
3(3) 313932 August Day (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Percy Scherbenske 3 8-7 Seth Martinez
4(4) 252215 A'intyoudreamin (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Tammy Domenosky 3 8-7 Tanner Riggs
5(5) 825694 Dandyman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Granitz 3 8-2 Alex Canchari (5)
6(6) 136227 Can't Stop Ravin (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Larry Rivelli 3 8-7 E Baird
7(7) 751612 I'm Included (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 3 8-7 Francisco Torres
8(8) 17-141 Batito (USA) Distance Winner Brian Williamson 3 8-9 Constantino Roman
9(9) 591313 Garland's Spirit (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Scott Becker 3 8-7 Rafael Hernandez
10(10) 62-4427 Breezy Point (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 5 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
11(11) 643281 Aikman (USA) Distance Winner Clay Brinson 3 8-7 Israel Ocampo
12(12) 524549 Hotrod Stick (USA) Distance Winner Paul Lewellyn 5 8-10 Uriel Lopez

23:40 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $32,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:40 Hawthorne Racecards Friday 5th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312413 Costilla Range (USA) Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 4 8-5 Alex Canchari (5)
2(2) 2-36300 Grizzled Robert (USA) Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 6 8-10 Seth Martinez
3(3) 11411-4 Cavalero (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wayne Catalano 4 8-10 Florent Geroux
4(4) 956512 Exchanging Kisses (USA) Distance Winner Danny Miller 7 8-10 E Baird
5(5) 221113 Aroney (USA) Distance Winner Gary Scherer 4 8-10 Quincy Hamilton
6(6) 521461 Mclard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charles Livesay 5 8-10 Alejandro Contreras
7(7) 641427 Bwana Brave (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Stidham 5 8-10 Francisco Torres
8(8) 571651 Tapanna (USA) Distance Winner Joe Woodard 4 8-10 Timothy Thornton
9(9) 214531 Friendly Banter (USA) Distance Winner Louie Roussel 4 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
10(10) 653227 Prairie Breeze (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charles Livesay 5 8-10 Julio Felix
11(11) 211563 Dakota Digger (USA) Distance Winner Hugh Robertson 4 8-10 Tanner Riggs
12(12) 184745 Defiant Flyer (USA) Liane Davis 3 8-6 Non-runner
13(13) 845154 Adulare (USA) Patrick Dupuy 4 8-10 Non-runner

00:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:10 Hawthorne Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 786563 Groom (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Scott Mullins 5 8-10 Brandon Meier
2(2) 533628 Lemon Custard (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eduardo Rodriguez 8 8-10 Noel Vigil
4(4) 442346 Cap'n Felix (USA) Distance Winner Jr Frank Randazzo, 5 8-10 Aymara Rivero
5(5) 12-1642 Jump To Start (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Roger Brueggemann 6 8-12 Francisco Torres
6(6) 062924 Miles And Miles (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Rivelli 6 8-12 Timothy Thornton
7(7) 723522 Tsunami King (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Dorris 5 8-12 Inosencio Diego
8(8) 988976 Condition Red (USA) Distance Winner Chris Dorris 6 8-10 Constantino Roman
9(9) 3/57787 Frank's Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Emmagene Schwan 8 8-10 Rosemary Jr Homeister
10(10) 723659 Johnny Cadillac (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Manley 7 8-10 Seth Martinez
11(11) 253343 Palace Tenor (USA) Course Winner Frankie Medina 6 8-10 Uriel Lopez
3(3) 566786 Gracias Derenzo (USA) Ruben Flores 5 8-10 Non-runner
12(12) 662340 Rulerous (USA) Liane Davis 9 8-10 Non-runner
13(13) 164823 Tenmor (USA) Ron Baird 6 8-10 Non-runner