Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 30 09 2012
  • Hastings Racecourse

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 355472 Ambekay (USA) Distance Winner William La 5 8-12 Fernando Perez
2(2) 4-63266 Mr. Collaborator (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Taylor 4 8-10 Amadeo Perez
4(4) 945384 Guns N Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harold Barroby 5 8-10 Jeffery Burningham
5(5) 66-8579 Forceful Intention (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arnold Turner 9 8-3 Marni Williams (7)
6(6) 1-46222 Hurry On Home (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Matt Ieraci 4 8-10 Antonio Reyes
7(7) 465531 Huffman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deirdre Bell 8 8-10 Pedro Alvarado
8(8) 526227 Evaluate (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Clyde 9 8-10 Richard Hamel
3(3) 53/65-46 Surprisal (USA) Robert VanOverschot 7 8-5 Non-runner

22:21 Claiming Full card

  • $18,600 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
22:21 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 235314 Stormy Bob (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dave Milburn 3 8-7 Pedro Alvarado
2(2) 654151 Lord Henry (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sylvea Gregory 3 8-10 Jeffery Burningham
3(3) 471355 Double It (USA) Course Winner Dino Condilenios 3 8-0 b1 Alexander Marti (5)
4(4) 412311 Gold Surge (USA) Distance Winner Jim Penney 3 8-10 Amadeo Perez
5(5) 372162 Yes He's Trouble (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jodie Rawson 3 8-6 Richard Hamel
6(6) 854216 Macho Quito (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner James Brown 3 8-0 Antonio Reyes
7(7) 653416 Sartorialist (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dino Condilenios 3 7-7 Marni Williams (7)
8(8) 153665 Deputy's Command (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Philip Hall 3 8-3 Fernando Perez

22:52 Claiming Full card

  • $14,799 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:52 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 332213 Arkhill (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 7 8-6 Richard Hamel
2(2) 11123-2 Cherokee Tear (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Gilker 8 8-8 Amadeo Perez
3(3) 742162 Iscar (USA) Beaten Favourite Dino Condilenios 4 8-8 Frank Fuentes
5(5) 2-16211 Good Bad N Ugly (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pat Jarvis 8 8-8 Pedro Alvarado
6(6) 211724 A Lasting Peace (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Brown 5 8-12 Antonio Reyes
7(7) 013501 Dyna Stroll (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian O Connell 5 8-8 Jeffery Burningham
8(8) 221418 Super Steve (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Barroby 7 8-5 Marlo Dunn (5)
4(4) 887421 Joy Of The Lord (USA) Brent Bremner 7 8-12 Non-runner

23:23 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,200 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
23:23 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 32 Sunsoleil (USA) Beaten Favourite Robert Anderson 2 8-3 Chad Hoverson
2(2) 888 Rollingintheaisles (USA) Philip Hall 2 8-3 Mario Velazquez
3(3) 987 Without Incident (USA) Pat Jarvis 2 7-6 Marni Williams (7)
4(4) 669 Manu Manu (USA) Pat Jarvis 2 8-0 Pedro Alvarado
5(5) 489 Barkley Bay (USA) James Brown 2 8-4 Antonio Reyes
6(6) 8643 Sacred Cause (USA) Craig MacPherson 2 7-8 Alexander Marti (5)
8(8) 5 Irish Final (USA) Charlene Miller 2 8-3 Richard Hamel
9(9) 96 P. S. Send Cash (USA) Robert Maybin 2 8-0 Gabriel Asencio
10(10) 43 Mark (USA) Beaten Favourite Dino Condilenios 2 8-3 Jeffery Burningham
7(7) 60 Sterling Avenue (USA) David Dahl 2 7-9 Non-runner

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $12,099 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:54 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 132324 Rainbowsinthewood (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sylvea Gregory 7 8-8 Jeffery Burningham
2(2) 919455 Songsroyaldiamond (USA) Course Winner David Dahl 5 8-8 Pedro Alvarado
3(3) 687676 Call Me Jewel (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Rohman 5 8-8 Gabriel Asencio
4(4) 21-2319 Lady Sasha (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William La 6 8-8 Fernando Perez
5(5) 433-615 Annadu (USA) Course Winner Cindy Krasner 5 8-3 Marlo Dunn (5)
6(6) 735190 Mahaty Jo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cindy Krasner 7 8-10 Frank Fuentes
7(7) 158-534 Katelliena (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Anderson 9 8-8 Chad Hoverson
8(8) 344650 R Dubai Girl (USA) Course Winner Frank Barroby 5 8-3 Alexander Marti (5)
9(9) 413318 Fool's Never Know (USA) Course Winner Pat Jarvis 5 8-3 Marni Williams (7)
10(10) 461152 Holy Kuga (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Taylor 4 8-8 Amadeo Perez
11(11) 854452 Audzeezee (USA) Course Winner Patty Leaney 5 8-8 Richard Hamel
12(12) 355433 Skopa (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 4 8-8 Antonio Reyes

00:25 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 110y
00:25 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 1st October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 422247 Royal Victor (USA) Course Winner Robert VanOverschot 3 8-3 Alexander Marti
2(2) 463133 Ruffy Joe (USA) Course Winner Carl Lausten 3 8-5 Antonio Reyes
3(3) 661 Game Seven (USA) Course Winner Barbara Heads 3 8-3 Chad Hoverson
4(4) 115645 Halo's Quest (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Brown 3 8-3 Frank Fuentes
5(5) 31-1255 Alberta Breeze (USA) Course Winner Craig MacPherson 3 8-5 Amadeo Perez
6(6) 442198 Simon Templar (USA) Course Winner Terry Clyde 3 8-5 Fernando Perez
7(7) 1674 Dash Smartly (USA) Charlene Miller 3 8-3 Richard Hamel

00:57 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $28,050 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:57 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 1st October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 964314 Stolenotis (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patty Leaney 4 8-5 Marlo Dunn (5)
2(2) 568451 Briartic County (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Anderson 6 8-7 Fernando Perez
3(3) 3551-21 Golden Triumph (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dino Condilenios 4 8-12 Frank Fuentes
4(4) 422224 Three Wood (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patty Leaney 6 8-8 Amadeo Perez
5(5) 433585 Northern Causeway (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Len Kasmerski 4 8-8 Jeffery Burningham
6(6) 722365 Jump Up And Kissme (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kerri Raven 4 8-8 Richard Hamel
7(7) 41-1411 Pop Artist (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dino Condilenios 6 8-3 Chad Hoverson

01:27 Claiming Full card

  • $13,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:27 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 1st October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 154373 Vernon Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Saitz 4 8-7 Pedro Alvarado
3(3) 565714 Outoftheclouds (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mel Snow 4 8-7 Fernando Perez
4(4) 383262 Monsterinthecloset (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Grieve 6 8-3 Alexander Marti (5)
5(5) 117575 Peace Bear (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 6 8-0 Marni Williams (7)
6(6) 944421 Raising Memo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Lumsden 6 8-5 Antonio Reyes
7(7) 163333 Charterhill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 5 8-5 Marlo Dunn (5)
8(8) 111444 Ice Rules (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Snow 4 8-7 Jeffery Burningham
9(9) 514365 Whistler Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sylvea Gregory 4 8-7 Frank Fuentes
10(10) 124547 Matchabull (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 4 8-7 Richard Hamel
11(11) 13-4273 Avulsion (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Troy Taylor 4 8-8 Amadeo Perez
2(2) 912312 Bosco's Qwik (USA) Theodore Hurt 5 8-12 Non-runner