Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 30 06 2013
  • Hastings Racecourse

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 014-572 Principe's Herbie (USA) Course Winner Ronald Principe 4 8-8 Frank Fuentes
2(2) 115-595 Swiss Arrogant (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dave Milburn 6 8-8 Aaron Gryder
4(4) 954443 Back Of The Bus (USA) Erica Price 5 8-5 Jeffery Burningham
5(5) 45335-7 Dee's Victor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian O Connell 6 8-8 Antonio Reyes
6(6) 278-534 Navajo Knight (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Hall 5 8-8 Enrique Gonzalez
3(3) 13-3552 Swongs (USA) Craig MacPherson 6 8-5 Non-runner

22:20 Allowance Full card

  • $20,624 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 672-544 Kataliah (USA) Course and Distance Winner Garry Saitz 4 8-8 b1 Jeffery Burningham
2(2) 6761-15 Locket (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Barroby 3 8-0 Enrique Gonzalez
3(3) 52-2432 Bilbao (USA) Dino Condilenios 4 8-8 Antonio Reyes
4(4) 73-137 Saturday Nite Ride (USA) T Taylor 4 8-8 Aaron Gryder
5(5) 1435-23 Vinoterra (USA) Beaten Favourite Barbara Heads 4 8-8 Fernando Perez

22:50 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,751 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-4 Lips (USA) Rosann Anderson 3 8-2 Robert Skelly
2(2) 423 I Dig That (USA) Beaten Favourite John Snow 3 8-7 Scott Williams
3(3) That's The Spirit John Snow 3 8-2 Ryan Pacheco
4(4) 3 To B A Noitted (USA) Robert Maybin 3 8-2 Keishan Balgobin
5(5) 2 Beckstoffer (USA) T Taylor 3 8-7 Aaron Gryder
6(6) 8245-3 Touching Promise (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-2 Fernando Perez

23:20 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 717-462 Nelly's Trick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 5 8-5 Antonio Reyes
3(3) 414/357- Advantage To Skip (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erica Price 6 8-5 Keishan Balgobin
4(4) 44536-6 Breathitt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert VanOverschot 6 8-3 Alexander Marti (5)
5(5) 35766/6 Final Flair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 5 8-8 b Fernando Perez
6(6) 16-3647 Allison'stiger Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jodie Rawson 3 7-12 Amadeo Perez
7(7) 33-6814 Wild Dragon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patty Leaney 6 8-7 Jeffery Burningham
2(2) 9-70855 W W Wanderer (USA) Anton Gedak 6 8-5 Non-runner

23:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 607- Sterling Avenue (USA) Taylor Anderson 3 8-2 Robert Skelly
2(2) 6 Gjola Miss (USA) Garry Saitz 5 8-7 b1 Alexander Marti (5)
3(3) 25-4555 Counterfiet L. K. (USA) Robert Maybin 4 8-9 Ryan Pacheco
4(4) 4 Its Gold Baby (USA) Mel Snow 3 8-2 Antonio Reyes
5(5) 0 Delta Dreamer (USA) John Snow 3 7-13 Marni Williams (5)
6(6) 7-6 Till The Victory (USA) Bruce Unwin 3 8-2 Frank Fuentes
7(7) 9 Star's Of Gold (USA) Kelly Rycroft 3 8-2 b1 Scott Williams
8(8) 5 Aprils' Reign (USA) Mary Baumgartner 3 7-13 Jeffery Burningham

00:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 945-774 Really Smokin (USA) John Morrison 3 8-2 Enrique Gonzalez
2(2) 04- More Cash (USA) Robert Anderson 5 8-9 Keishan Balgobin
3(3) 3-43 Cheeky Cheetah (USA) Beaten Favourite Barbara Heads 4 8-9 b1 Aaron Gryder
4(4) 76-8847 Antsea Nansea (USA) Philip Hall 3 7-11 Marni Williams (5)
5(5) 558 Runaway Charm (USA) Brian O Connell 3 8-2 Amadeo Perez
6(6) 37 Richly Romantic (USA) Cindy Krasner 3 7-11 Alexander Marti (5)
7(7) 648 Ringette (USA) Sandra Bayley 4 8-12 Ryan Pacheco
8(8) 2-24332 Aly's Bobcat (USA) Charlene Miller 3 8-2 Richard Hamel

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 21-3473 Goldfire (USA) Course Winner Barbara Heads 5 8-8 Richard Hamel
2(2) 411149 Stamp Of Approval (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Brown 5 8-6 Enrique Gonzalez
3(3) 11-5663 Lord Henry (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sylvea Gregory 4 8-8 Jeffery Burningham
5(5) 1122-84 Tommy Danzigger (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Gilker 7 8-8 Amadeo Perez
6(6) 613-694 Patzcuaro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert VanOverschot 5 8-3 Alexander Marti (5)
7(7) 353-055 Roses For Ben (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daryl Stewart 6 8-8 Antonio Reyes
8(8) 3-45372 One's Own Accord (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Melanie Walters 6 8-8 Aaron Gryder
4(4) 21-2612 Arkhill (USA) Craig MacPherson 8 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 232-606 Diablo Pass (USA) Timothy Evans 6 8-8 Non-runner

01:20 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,751 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 77-4942 Lord Harlow (USA) Sylvea Gregory 3 8-7 Jeffery Burningham
2(2) 8-4423 Sitka Song (USA) David Forster 3 8-2 Enrique Gonzalez
3(3) 87 Spirit River (USA) Toni Cloutier 3 8-2 Frank Fuentes
4(4) 4235-2 Regal Legacy (USA) Robert VanOverschot 3 8-2 Amadeo Perez
5(5) 5632 Lord Calezaar (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-2 Richard Hamel
6(6) 426 Leo's In The House (USA) Beaten Favourite T Taylor 3 8-7 Aaron Gryder
7(7) 5-6545 Rebus (USA) L McCarthy 3 8-2 Antonio Reyes
8(8) 4-55244 Payton's Best (USA) Harold Barroby 3 7-11 Alexander Marti (5)

01:50 Claiming Full card

  • $11,376 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 1st July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 35016-7 Dyna Stroll (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian O Connell 6 8-7 Ryan Pacheco
2(2) 640735 Blade Scuffler (USA) Philip Hall 4 8-10 Enrique Gonzalez
3(3) 32252-6 Now Act (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Dahl 7 8-8 Jeffery Burningham
4(4) 12156/7 Riboletto (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Morrison 7 8-8 Antonio Reyes
5(5) 8-14441 Dog Rock (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William La 5 8-8 Jose Tapia
6(6) 54-3423 Funny Face (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Theodore Hurt 5 8-10 Aaron Gryder
7(7) 353591 Time Machine (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Brown 6 8-5 Robert Skelly
8(8) 254-157 Monsterinthecloset (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Grieve 7 8-5 Amadeo Perez