Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 28 09 2013
  • Hastings Racecourse

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 110y
21:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 919656 Bosco's Qwik (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Theodore Hurt 6 8-8 Scott Williams
2(2) 321-134 Terrell Me A Story (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Anderson 6 8-5 Enrique Gonzalez
3(3) 125242 Romancin Traveller (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlene Miller 5 8-5 Frank Fuentes
4(4) 297616 Danny's Chant (USA) Course Winner Mary Baumgartner 5 7-11 Marni Williams (5)
5(5) 22-3217 Too Five N' Ten (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Philip Hall 4 8-7 Keishan Balgobin
6(6) 514466 Broulee Beach (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erica Price 5 8-5 Alejandro Martinez
7(7) 322737 Joey's Jewel (USA) Course Winner Charlene Miller 5 8-5 Richard Hamel
8(8) 548828 Susan's Luck (USA) Beaten Favourite James Brown 4 8-2 Jeffery Burningham

22:20 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $22,501 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
22:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 Promise Glory (USA) David Forster 2 8-0 Robert Skelly
2(2) Red Riverman (USA) Peter Gregory 2 8-0 Enrique Gonzalez
3(3) Laguna Blaze (USA) Carl Lausten 2 8-3 Antonio Reyes
4(4) 5552 Deadset (USA) Cindy Krasner 2 8-3 Amadeo Perez
5(5) Koffee Grinder (USA) Craig MacPherson 2 8-3 Richard Hamel
6(6) 3 Ride The Sky (USA) Beaten Favourite Mike Anderson 2 8-3 Scott Williams

22:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,376 added, 2yo
  • 3f 110y
22:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Sharply Smokin (USA) Erica Price 2 8-0 Ryan Pacheco
2(2) Ambidextrous Duke (USA) John Morrison 2 8-3 Antonio Reyes
3(3) Knivin Sisterinlaw (USA) Robert Maybin 2 8-0 Keishan Balgobin
4(4) 664 Holy Cheroot (USA) William McLaren 2 7-12 Freddy Manrrique (5)
5(5) 3183 Little Brown Derby (USA) Distance Winner Robert White 2 8-0 Jeffery Burningham
6(6) 8 Amoonbeamonastone (USA) Nancy Betts 2 8-0 Frank Fuentes
7(7) 596 My Sweet Bettina (USA) Dave Milburn 2 8-0 Scott Williams
8(8) 4 Lady Oka (USA) Erica Price 2 8-0 Alejandro Martinez

23:20 Claiming Full card

  • $13,751 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1 Proxyman (USA) Course and Distance Winner Danny Williams 3 8-3 Scott Williams
2(2) 431543 After The Conflict (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patty Leaney 3 8-3 Richard Hamel
3(3) 262160 Leo's In The House (USA) Course and Distance Winner T Taylor 3 8-5 Aaron Gryder
4(4) 332152 Stoneridge Storm (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 3 7-12 Enrique Gonzalez
5(5) 332156 Monahee (USA) Course Winner L McCarthy 4 8-5 Frank Fuentes
6(6) 615333 He's Big Time (USA) Course Winner William Konyk 3 7-12 Antonio Reyes
7(7) 475214 Payton's Best (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harold Barroby 3 8-0 Amadeo Perez

23:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 583743 Runaway Charm (USA) Brian O Connell 3 8-2 Amadeo Perez
2(2) 733553 Madaya Cindy Krasner 3 8-2 Jeffery Burningham
3(3) 55 Devils In Command (USA) William La 3 8-2 Antonio Reyes
4(4) 645 That's The Spirit John Snow 3 8-2 Aaron Gryder
5(5) 65-5456 Wee Blue Bayou (USA) Alvina Helfenstein 4 8-9 Alejandro Martinez
6(6) 9 Country Pearl William McLaren 3 7-13 Freddy Manrrique (5)
7(7) 232 Whistler (USA) Pat Jarvis 3 7-8 Marni Williams (5)
8(8) 7-009 Olympic Sydney (USA) Sylvea Gregory 3 7-13 Ryan Pacheco
9(9) 22374 Classic Cheese (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-2 Keishan Balgobin
10(10) 774427 P. S. Send Cash (USA) Robert Maybin 3 8-2 Scott Williams

00:20 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $22,501 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
00:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64353 Battling Brook (USA) T Taylor 2 8-8 Aaron Gryder
3(3) 32 Fire Beauty (USA) Beaten Favourite Mel Snow 2 8-3 Antonio Reyes
4(4) 35 Copper City (USA) Beaten Favourite Rosann Anderson 2 8-8 b1 Enrique Gonzalez
5(5) Roma Star (USA) Cindy Krasner 2 8-3 Frank Fuentes
6(6) 6265 Quiet Finality (USA) Patty Leaney 2 8-3 Ryan Pacheco
7(7) 50 Jubeliani (USA) Larry Fielding 2 8-0 Jeffery Burningham
8(8) 645 Bubbly On Ice (USA) Barbara Heads 2 8-3 Amadeo Perez
9(9) 7 Blended (USA) L McCarthy 2 8-8 Scott Williams
2(2) Far Niente (USA) Craig MacPherson 2 8-8 Non-runner

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $11,875 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 29th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 514515 Bedroom Bully (USA) Course and Distance Winner William La 3 8-4 Antonio Reyes
2(2) 221441 I'm Big Trouble (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 3 8-2 Jeffery Burningham
3(3) 527356 Timeless Storm (USA) Course Winner David Dahl 4 8-4 Ryan Pacheco
4(4) 731072 S R Rocketman (USA) Course Winner Lenore Dubois 3 8-2 Amadeo Perez
5(5) 434234 Patzcuaro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert VanOverschot 5 8-9 Richard Hamel
6(6) 241213 I'm Famous (USA) Course and Distance Winner Orland McConnell 6 8-12 Scott Williams
7(7) 423315 Baloch Or (USA) Course Winner Pat Jarvis 3 8-2 Aaron Gryder
8(8) 426511 Lord Harlow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sylvea Gregory 3 8-4 Enrique Gonzalez