Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 20 04 2013
  • Hastings Racecourse

21:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 846-743 Rollingintheaisles (USA) Philip Hall 3 8-2 Fernando Perez
2(2) 364- Ludwig (USA) Dino Condilenios 3 8-2 b1 Frank Fuentes
3(3) 76- Baloch Or (USA) Beaten Favourite Mel Snow 3 7-11 Marlo Dunn (5)
5(5) 59- Irish Final (USA) Charlene Miller 3 8-2 R Hamel
6(6) 7- A Devil's Cause (USA) Monica Russell 3 8-2 Amadeo Perez
4(4) 736- Double Minor (USA) Melanie Walters 4 8-12 Non-runner

22:19 Claiming Full card

  • $16,624 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:19 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 216235- Iscar (USA) Beaten Favourite Dino Condilenios 5 8-8 Frank Fuentes
2(2) 23-4554 Stormin Proud Papa (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Anderson 5 8-8 Ruben Lara
3(3) 633266- Seminole Brave (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mel Snow 9 8-3 Marlo Dunn (5)
4(4) 121253- One's Own Accord (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Dahl 6 8-8 J Burningham
5(5) 56-2641 Cabo Chico (USA) Distance Winner Anita Bolton 6 8-10 Scott Williams
6(6) 665444- Tarue Grit (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Lenore Dubois 5 8-6 R Hamel

22:48 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,751 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
22:48 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6/572- Monahee (USA) Beaten Favourite L McCarthy 4 8-12 Scott Williams
2(2) 356- Bluegrass Pride (USA) Beaten Favourite Craig MacPherson 3 8-7 Fernando Perez
3(3) 8238- Go For Guinness (USA) David Forster 3 8-2 Frank Fuentes
4(4) 5- Rebus (USA) L McCarthy 3 8-2 D Wilson
5(5) 51/3246- Tlatoani (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julio Silva 4 8-12 Gabriel Asencio
6(6) Amazing Rozi (USA) Lenore Dubois 3 8-2 R Hamel
7(7) 32222- Step Up (USA) Toni Cloutier 3 8-2 Amadeo Perez

23:17 Claiming Full card

  • $16,624 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:17 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-13111 Eleadora (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Henson 4 8-10 R Hamel
2(2) 51-1237 Notis Her (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 7 8-8 D Wilson
3(3) 321157- Waif (USA) Course and Distance Winner Erica Price 4 8-4 Ryan Pacheco
4(4) 636376- Dearest Princess (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mel Snow 6 8-3 Marlo Dunn (5)
5(5) 18346-7 Hillingdon (USA) Course Winner William La 4 8-8 Amadeo Perez
6(6) Quite Contrary (USA) Distance Winner Greg Tracy 4 8-8 Fernando Perez
7(7) 2/62173- Lasting Spice (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L McCarthy 7 8-8 Frank Fuentes

23:47 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,751 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
23:47 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 20th April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Stole It (USA) L McCarthy 3 8-2 Scott Williams
2(2) Who's Daddy Is Dat (USA) Monica Russell 3 8-7 J Burningham
3(3) Hardware (USA) Craig MacPherson 3 8-2 Alexander Marti (5)
4(4) Lord Calezaar (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-2 R Hamel
6(6) Stepmother's Boy (USA) Patty Leaney 3 8-2 Antonio Reyes
7(7) Leo's In The House (USA) Troy Taylor 3 8-7 Aaron Gryder
8(8) 8- Timeless Cash (USA) Carl Lausten 3 8-2 D Wilson
5(5) Stoneridge Storm (USA) Craig MacPherson 3 8-2 Non-runner

00:17 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:17 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 172098- Timeless Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 4 8-8 D Wilson
2(2) 754764- Wailin' Jack (USA) Course Winner Carl Lausten 5 8-3 Marlo Dunn (5)
3(3) 216224- Yes He's Trouble (USA) Course Winner Pedro Alvarado 4 8-5 Enrique Gonzalez
4(4) 412728/ Joint Choice (USA) Course Winner Craig MacPherson 4 8-0 Alexander Marti (5)
5(5) 31232- End (USA) Distance Winner Tim Rycroft 4 8-8 Scott Williams
6(6) 12/7669- Mr Jigsaw (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian O Connell 4 8-5 Frank Fuentes
7(7) 6287-56 Canucks Roar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlene Miller 4 8-5 R Hamel
8(8) 366533- Deputy's Command (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 4 8-5 Fernando Perez
9(9) 22315-5 Rockin Cherokee (USA) Troy Taylor 4 8-8 Aaron Gryder

00:47 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $24,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
00:47 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 22113- Ten Thirty (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 3 8-1 Marlo Dunn (5)
2(2) 315211- I Want To Dust Her (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 3 8-1 R Hamel
3(3) 45114- Bamboo Dream (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Patty Leaney 3 8-1 Amadeo Perez
4(4) 211- Marketway (USA) Course and Distance Winner Troy Taylor 3 8-6 Aaron Gryder
5(5) Tell Me Lies (USA) Distance Winner Greg Tracy 3 8-1 Robert Skelly
6(7) 13-92 Courtroom Kiss (USA) Course and Distance Winner William La 3 8-6 Antonio Reyes
7(8) 31329- Lady Henrietta (USA) Course Winner Sylvea Gregory 3 8-6 J Burningham
1(6) 11- Holy Reina (USA) Greg Tracy 3 8-6 Non-runner
1(11) 1341- Silkworm (USA) Greg Tracy 3 8-1 Non-runner
8(9) 135-323 Le Facteur Wow (USA) Steve Henson 3 8-1 Non-runner
9(10) 251- Pineapple (USA) Dino Condilenios 3 8-3 Non-runner

01:17 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
01:17 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 21st April 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 734162- Freetheblues (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jodie Rawson 4 8-8 D Wilson
2(2) 901599- Just Like Emma (USA) Course Winner Frank Barroby 5 8-5 Amadeo Perez
3(3) 54245-6 El Ciervo (USA) Course Winner Troy Taylor 4 8-8 Aaron Gryder
4(4) 443968- Grievance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan Fisher 5 8-5 Frank Fuentes
5(5) 1- Cassidy Storm (USA) Course Winner Sylvea Gregory 3 7-12 Ruben Lara
6(6) 76807-7 Magic Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Miller 6 8-0 Alexander Marti (5)
8(8) 33665-5 Script This (USA) Distance Winner William La 4 8-8 Enrique Gonzalez
9(9) 093164- Sisterrell (USA) Distance Winner Matt Ieraci 4 8-8 Jayson Rodriguez
7(7) 319708- Bella Sorella (USA) Dave Milburn 5 8-5 Non-runner