Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 15 09 2013
  • Hastings Racecourse

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 453848 Wild Dragon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patty Leaney 6 8-5 Ryan Pacheco
3(3) 651545 Second Eclipse (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harold Barroby 3 7-9 Jeffery Burningham
5(5) 373211 Rollingintheaisles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Hall 3 7-11 Freddy Manrrique (5)
6(6) 2318 My Dubai Course and Distance Winner Milton Palma 4 8-10 Enrique Gonzalez
2(2) 743524 Without Incident (USA) James Strachan 3 8-3 Non-runner
4(4) 228244 Joint Choice (USA) Craig MacPherson 4 8-8 Non-runner

22:20 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 223252 Jackman Road (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Alan May 4 8-8 Scott Williams
2(2) 213334 Golden Flash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Anderson 6 8-5 Richard Hamel
3(3) 753221 Barkley Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Brown 3 8-2 Enrique Gonzalez
4(4) 453553 Country Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Lausten 4 8-5 Alexander Marti
5(5) 352941 Bite Your Tongue Course Winner Robert Anderson 3 7-12 Amadeo Perez
6(6) 618265 Extramoon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mel Snow 3 7-12 Antonio Reyes
7(7) 475565 Advantage To Skip (USA) Course Winner Erica Price 6 8-5 Jeffery Burningham

22:50 Claiming Full card

  • $16,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f
22:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 511562 Super Steve (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Melanie Walters 8 8-8 Amadeo Perez
2(2) 572155 Count Green (USA) Course Winner Robert Anderson 4 8-8 Richard Hamel
3(3) 822251 Say Fabulous (USA) Course Winner Larry Fielding 6 8-12 Jeffery Burningham
4(4) 055523 Roses For Ben (USA) Course Winner James Brown 6 8-8 Scott Williams
5(5) 314737 Mr. Majestic (USA) Course Winner Brian Giesbrecht 4 8-8 Alexander Marti
6(6) 821214 Wailin' Jack (USA) Course Winner David Dahl 5 8-10 Enrique Gonzalez

23:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
23:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 555 Deadset (USA) Cindy Krasner 2 8-3 Antonio Reyes
3(3) Richter Red (USA) Bruce Unwin 2 8-3 Frank Fuentes
4(4) 66 Holy Cheroot (USA) William McLaren 2 8-3 Jeffery Burningham
5(5) 230 Cachet (USA) Robert White 2 7-9 Marni Williams (5)
7(7) Ride The Sky (USA) Mike Anderson 2 8-3 Scott Williams
2(2) Its Finally Friday (USA) Charlene Miller 2 8-3 Non-runner
6(6) 4 It's Up To You (USA) David Forster 2 8-3 Non-runner

23:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
23:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9443 Abra Begone (USA) Donald Roe 2 7-9 Freddy Manrrique (5)
2(2) 75 Roy's Dream (USA) Tak Inouye 2 8-0 Ryan Pacheco
3(3) 766 Eclipse Command (USA) Harold Barroby 2 7-11 Jeffery Burningham
4(4) 3 Unorganized Chaos (USA) Kelly Rycroft 2 8-0 Antonio Reyes
5(5) Jordan's Quest (USA) Sylvea Gregory 2 8-3 Scott Williams
6(6) Jagtime Tune (USA) Pat Jarvis 2 8-0 Ruzaan Choksey
7(7) Promise Glory (USA) David Forster 2 8-3 Richard Hamel
8(8) 424 Makawao (USA) Pat Jarvis 2 8-0 Frank Fuentes

00:20 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221375 Uniqua (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Henson 3 7-12 Alexander Marti
2(2) 8-32273 Joey's Jewel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlene Miller 5 8-5 Richard Hamel
3(3) 362211 Lady Bourne (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pedro Alvarado 4 8-12 Enrique Gonzalez
4(4) 210833 Cinnamon Halo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Henson 4 8-8 Frank Fuentes
5(5) 544212 We Are One (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dave Milburn 7 8-5 Keishan Balgobin
7(7) 46-2416 Victorious Spirit (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jodie Rawson 4 8-5 Amadeo Perez
8(8) 197556 Exotic Light (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mel Snow 4 8-0 Marni Williams (5)
6(6) 15-6316 J J's Wander (USA) Clint Willson 6 8-5 Non-runner

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $18,126 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 532311 Deputy's Command (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Rohman 4 8-12 Amadeo Perez
2(2) 426512 Ganbei (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mel Snow 7 8-10 Antonio Reyes
3(3) 314254 Bearrock N Roll (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 8 8-8 Scott Williams
4(4) 355123 Blade Scuffler (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Philip Hall 4 8-5 Enrique Gonzalez
5(5) 724561 Pakal (USA) Course Winner Pedro Alvarado 4 8-5 Frank Fuentes
7(7) 531127 Lookout Dubai (USA) Course Winner Brian O Connell 5 8-5 Marni Williams (5)
6(6) 1-65354 Shintoism (USA) Cindy Krasner 4 8-8 Non-runner

01:20 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 16th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 033772 Boots Gray (USA) Robert Maybin 3 8-2 Keishan Balgobin
3(3) 965333 He's My Bro (USA) Garry Saitz 3 8-2 Amadeo Perez
4(4) 5 Kapa Haka (USA) Kerri Raven 3 8-2 Ryan Pacheco
5(5) 494265 Lord Harlow (USA) Sylvea Gregory 3 8-7 Enrique Gonzalez
7(7) 852263 Castrati (USA) Mike Anderson 3 8-4 Jeffery Burningham
2(2) 734 Scrollwork (USA) Dino Condilenios 3 8-4 Non-runner
6(6) 33 Bright Warrior (USA) Robert White 4 8-4 Non-runner
8(8) 765 Haras Valour (USA) Pedro Alvarado 3 7-11 Non-runner