Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 13 10 2012
  • Hastings Racecourse

21:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-64689 Slews Lucky Lee (USA) Darcy Smith 3 8-2 Jeffery Burningham
2(2) 595449 Buzz Me In (USA) Cindy Krasner 3 8-2 Fernando Perez
3(3) 75-7609 Western Fury (USA) Jarmo Koskinen 4 8-12 Jose Tapia
4(4) 65 Okanagan Sunrise (USA) Pat Jarvis 3 7-8 Marni Williams (5)
6(6) 467 Risky Devil (USA) James Brown 3 7-13 Antonio Reyes
7(7) 8 Power Skater (USA) Melanie Walters 3 7-13 Alexander Marti (5)
8(8) 744709 Sisterrell (USA) Robert VanOverschot 3 7-13 Richard Hamel
5(5) 462474 Mr. Saanman (USA) Lenore Dubois 3 8-2 Non-runner

22:18 Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:18 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 631696 Late Nite Larry (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Fielding 6 8-10 Jeffery Burningham
2(2) 366544 Tarue Grit (USA) Course Winner Lenore Dubois 4 8-5 Marni Williams (5)
4(4) 831154 Drexel (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Theodore Hurt 6 8-12 Richard Hamel
5(5) 4-17235 Northway (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William La 5 8-10 Fernando Perez
6(6) 5-46161 Tommy D' Horsey (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 4 8-7 Alexander Marti (5)
7(7) 444219 Raising Memo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Lumsden 6 8-12 Antonio Reyes
8(8) 4/27-631 Mr. Instigator (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Taylor 4 8-8 Amadeo Perez
9(9) 656835 Imdadudewitatitude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Miller 4 8-10 Gabriel Asencio
3(3) 3-34221 Meaux Power (USA) Mark Cloutier 8 8-5 Non-runner

22:46 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $18,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
22:46 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 75947 Wanderingterror (USA) Rick Terry 2 8-3 Mario Velazquez
2(2) 60 Sterling Avenue (USA) David Dahl 2 8-0 Jeffery Burningham
3(3) 56 Madaya Cindy Krasner 2 8-3 Chad Hoverson
4(4) 592 Blue Minnow (USA) Robert Anderson 2 8-8 Antonio Reyes
5(5) 2676 Locket (USA) Frank Barroby 2 8-3 Fernando Perez
6(6) 69 Knickers (USA) Dino Condilenios 2 8-3 b1 Francisco Fuentes
7(7) 7773 Aly's Bobcat (USA) Charlene Miller 2 8-3 Amadeo Perez
8(8) 675 Honey Skila (USA) Mel Snow 2 7-12 Marlo Dunn (5)

23:14 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:14 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0 More Cash (USA) Robert Anderson 4 8-9 Gabriel Asencio
4(4) 549 Cinnamon Halo (USA) Steve Henson 3 8-2 Chad Hoverson
5(5) 67423 Smokeafterromance (USA) Beaten Favourite Jodie Rawson 4 8-9 Richard Hamel
7(7) 277444 Finally Sarah (USA) Beaten Favourite Jodie Rawson 3 8-2 Amadeo Perez
9(9) 888986 Wee Blue Bayou (USA) Alvina Helfenstein 3 8-2 Mario Velazquez
2(2) 7 Forever Me (USA) Melanie Walters 3 8-7 Non-runner
3(3) 00 Estalita (USA) Robert Anderson 4 8-4 Non-runner
6(6) 822786 Anna Potential (USA) Dave Milburn 3 8-2 Non-runner
8(8) One Cool Karat (USA) Andrea Cruickshank 3 7-11 Non-runner

23:42 Claiming Full card

  • $13,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:42 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1123-25 Cherokee Tear (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Gilker 8 8-8 Amadeo Perez
2(2) 832625 Monsterinthecloset (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Grieve 6 8-3 Alexander Marti (5)
3(3) 543734 Vernon Cat (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garry Saitz 4 8-7 Frank Fuentes
4(4) 589551 Henry West (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Miller 7 8-5 Gabriel Asencio
5(5) 633337 Charterhill (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 5 8-2 Marlo Dunn (5)
6(6) 655311 Huffman (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Deirdre Bell 8 8-5 Pedro Alvarado
7(7) 245473 Matchabull (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 4 8-7 Richard Hamel
8(8) 243717 Mucho Verde (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian O Connell 5 8-0 Marni Williams (5)
9(9) 566384 Silver Ruler (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Rohman 5 8-8 Antonio Reyes
10(10) 657142 Outoftheclouds (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mel Snow 4 8-7 Fernando Perez
11(11) 462223 Hurry On Home (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Dahl 4 8-8 Chad Hoverson

00:10 Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:10 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 376347 Maddy Jade (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daryl Stewart 4 8-8 Jeffery Burningham
2(2) 337379 Snowbird Pass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Evans 6 8-8 Pedro Alvarado
3(3) 847680 Magic Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Miller 5 8-8 Gabriel Asencio
4(4) 865988 Epic Adventure (USA) Distance Winner Erica Price 4 8-8 Mario Velazquez
5(5) 576856 Mia Dolce (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Fielding 6 8-3 Marni Williams (5)
6(6) 203223 De Vilbiss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jerome Partington 4 8-10 Amadeo Perez
7(7) 496347 Tick Me Off (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harold Barroby 6 8-10 Jayson Rodriguez
9(9) 58-5346 Katelliena (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Robert Anderson 9 8-8 Chad Hoverson
8(8) 574295 Beautiful Breeze (USA) Frank Barroby 8 8-3 Non-runner

00:38 Claiming Full card

  • $18,299 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
00:38 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 536653 Deputy's Command (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Hall 3 8-3 Fernando Perez
2(2) 721622 Yes He's Trouble (USA) Course Winner Jodie Rawson 3 8-6 Richard Hamel
3(3) 713554 Double It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dino Condilenios 3 8-5 Antonio Reyes
4(4) 1-12552 Alberta Breeze (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 3 8-3 Amadeo Perez
5(5) 146121 Pakal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 3 7-10 Alexander Marti (5)
6(6) 353147 Stormy Bob (USA) Course Winner Dave Milburn 3 8-5 Pedro Alvarado
7(7) 222474 Royal Victor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert VanOverschot 3 7-12 Marlo Dunn (5)
8(8) 364713 Swiss Game (USA) Course and Distance Winner Len Kasmerski 3 8-3 Jeffery Burningham

01:06 Allowance Full card

  • $22,452 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:06 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6615 Game Seven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 3 7-12 Amadeo Perez
2(2) 552442 Shintoism (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cindy Krasner 3 7-12 Chad Hoverson
3(3) 1 Dynamiter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 3 7-12 Antonio Reyes
4(4) 715676 Brass And Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 3 7-7 Alexander Marti (5)
5(5) 16746 Dash Smartly (USA) Distance Winner Charlene Miller 3 7-12 b1 Richard Hamel
7(7) 584410 El Capone (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Snow 3 7-7 Marlo Dunn (5)
6(6) 1 Twistgrips (USA) John Snow 3 7-7 Non-runner

01:34 Claiming Full card

  • $18,600 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
01:34 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 765322 Silly Fella (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 5 8-6 Antonio Reyes
2(2) 463326 Seminole Brave (USA) Course Winner Mel Snow 8 8-3 Marlo Dunn (5)
3(3) 312125 One's Own Accord (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Dahl 5 8-5 Jeffery Burningham
4(4) 175476 Wailin' Jack (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Lausten 4 8-2 Marni Williams (5)
5(5) 521191 Bearrock N Roll (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 7 8-7 Alexander Marti (5)
6(6) 414641 Quechee (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 5 8-8 Amadeo Perez
7(7) 652353 Roses For Ben (USA) Daryl Stewart 5 8-10 Non-runner

02:02 Claiming Full card

  • $14,599 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
02:02 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 14th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 968244 Rossino (USA) Course Winner Harold Barroby 4 8-4 Jeffery Burningham
2(2) 042211 Andrell (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Snow 3 8-3 Alexander Marti (5)
3(3) 557561 Silver City Sam (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mel Snow 4 8-8 Antonio Reyes
4(4) 716823 Oscar Award (USA) Course Winner Bruce Unwin 3 8-0 Frank Fuentes
5(5) 621222 Fei Ying (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mel Snow 3 8-2 Mario Velazquez
6(6) 369435 Chapel Boy (USA) Course Winner Harold Barroby 4 8-6 Fernando Perez
7(7) 333393 Mazel Print (USA) Course Winner Brian O Connell 3 7-9 Marni Williams (5)
8(8) 332461 Patzcuaro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert VanOverschot 4 8-10 Richard Hamel
9(9) 625613 Little Brown Guy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 4 8-8 Pedro Alvarado
10(10) 367242 Vying For Glory (USA) Course Winner Craig MacPherson 5 7-13 Marlo Dunn (5)
12(12) 281342 Dilwyn (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harold Barroby 5 8-6 Amadeo Perez
11(11) 695746 Mr. Majestic (USA) Larry Fielding 3 8-0 Non-runner