Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 13 07 2013
  • Hastings Racecourse

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9-70855 W W Wanderer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anton Gedak 6 8-5 Jose Tapia
2(2) 7-54648 Imdadudewitatitude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Miller 5 8-5 Ryan Pacheco
4(4) 5766/63 Final Flair (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 5 8-5 Scott Williams
5(5) 3-68145 Wild Dragon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patty Leaney 6 8-7 Jeffery Burningham
3(3) 17-4622 Nelly's Trick (USA) Lenore Dubois 5 8-5 Non-runner
6(6) 317-6 Take A Back Road (USA) Greg Tracy 3 7-12 Non-runner
7(7) 455125- T C's Lilcicsocity (USA) Erica Price 4 8-5 Non-runner

22:20 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 83-7374 Simon Templar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mike Anderson 4 8-8 Enrique Gonzalez
5(5) 6-21613 Titled Nobility (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 4 8-7 Scott Williams
6(6) 3-63532 Deputy's Command (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Rohman 4 8-8 Antonio Reyes
7(7) 1324 Casino Boss (USA) Distance Winner Philip Hall 3 8-3 Richard Hamel
1(1) 528-13 Whatasenseofhumor (USA) Pat Jarvis 4 8-10 Non-runner
2(2) 17-5731 S R Rocketman (USA) Lenore Dubois 3 8-2 Non-runner
4(4) 46 Red Red Rose (USA) Greg Tracy 3 7-12 Non-runner

22:50 Allowance Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
22:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 29-2213 Lady Henrietta (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sylvea Gregory 3 8-8 Jeffery Burningham
2(2) 761-154 Locket (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Barroby 3 8-1 Enrique Gonzalez
4(4) 35-3233 Le Facteur Wow (USA) Distance Winner Steve Henson 3 8-1 Richard Hamel
5(5) 4-57329 Bamboo Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patty Leaney 3 8-1 Ryan Pacheco
6(6) 11-4655 I Want To Dust Her (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 3 8-1 Amadeo Perez
7(7) 187 Super Divine (USA) Distance Winner David Forster 3 8-6 Aaron Gryder
3(3) 8245-31 Touching Promise (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-1 Non-runner

23:23 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:23 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 9 Mr. Beautiful (USA) Erica Price 3 8-4 Jeffery Burningham
3(3) 852 Castrati (USA) Mike Anderson 3 8-4 Antonio Reyes
4(4) 4776 Rock' N Roller (USA) Sandra Bayley 3 8-2 Keishan Balgobin
6(6) 7783 Final Miracle (USA) Robert VanOverschot 4 8-9 Enrique Gonzalez
7(7) 94 Stormin Candy (USA) T Taylor 3 8-7 Aaron Gryder
8(8) 855 Keno Magic (USA) John Snow 3 8-4 Amadeo Perez
1(1) 7-36583 A Devil's Cause (USA) Monica Russell 3 8-2 Non-runner
5(5) No Time Groom (USA) Craig MacPherson 3 8-2 Non-runner

23:56 Claiming Full card

  • $11,376 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:56 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 13th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-56413 Canucks Roar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlene Miller 4 8-8 Richard Hamel
2(2) 475815 Firefly Bay (USA) Distance Winner Kerri Raven 5 8-5 Fernando Perez
3(3) 13-6210 Cinnamon Halo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Henson 4 8-0 Frank Fuentes
4(4) 106-241 Minstrel's Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 5 8-5 Jeffery Burningham
5(5) 144418 Dog Rock (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William La 5 8-8 Jose Tapia
6(6) 0-19225 Ice Rules (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Snow 5 8-5 Scott Williams
7(7) 853316 Dilwyn (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Harold Barroby 6 8-5 Enrique Gonzalez
8(8) 12-4091 Bosco's Qwik (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Theodore Hurt 6 8-10 Aaron Gryder
9(9) 54-1571 Monsterinthecloset (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Grieve 7 8-9 Amadeo Perez

00:29 Claiming Full card

  • $18,750 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:29 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-31448 Folk Dancer (USA) Distance Winner Pat Jarvis 6 8-8 Frank Fuentes
3(3) 4-44663 P. S. Touch Down (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cindy Krasner 7 8-8 Robert Skelly
5(5) 5121-73 Marcado (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kelly Rycroft 4 8-4 Amadeo Perez
6(6) 521-245 Dashing Daisy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William La 7 8-4 Antonio Reyes
7(7) 4-65113 Forbidden City (USA) Distance Winner Dave Milburn 4 8-4 Aaron Gryder
8(8) 161-421 Ouch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dino Condilenios 4 8-6 Scott Williams
9(9) 51716-7 Queen's Vicar (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Anderson 5 8-8 Enrique Gonzalez
2(2) 1615-26 Finally Flying (USA) Clint Willson 5 8-8 Non-runner
4(4) 431-311 Cry Cry Cry (USA) Rosann Anderson 7 8-12 Non-runner

01:02 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:02 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 14th July 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 96-6275 Barkley Bay (USA) Beaten Favourite James Brown 3 8-2 Enrique Gonzalez
2(2) 2 Pumpkin Moonshine (USA) William La 3 8-2 Antonio Reyes
3(3) 345465 Second Eclipse (USA) Harold Barroby 3 7-13 Jeffery Burningham
4(4) 2442 Fourteenforty (USA) Pat Jarvis 3 8-2 Fernando Perez
5(5) 557564 General Question (USA) Cindy Krasner 4 8-9 Scott Williams
6(6) 76337-8 Stoneridge Raider (USA) Ronald Principe 3 8-2 Frank Fuentes
7(7) 7094 Stepmother's Boy (USA) Patty Leaney 3 8-2 Ryan Pacheco
8(8) 46895-6 Slews Lucky Lee (USA) Darcy Smith 4 8-4 Marni Williams (5)
9(9) 5 Mr Manske (USA) Robert VanOverschot 4 8-9 Non-runner