Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 12 10 2013
  • Hastings Racecourse

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $11,875 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 214414 I'm Big Trouble (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 3 7-13 Jeffery Burningham
2(2) 273563 Timeless Storm (USA) Course Winner David Dahl 4 8-4 Ryan Pacheco
3(3) 752146 Payton's Best (USA) Course Winner Harold Barroby 3 7-11 Amadeo Perez
4(4) 265112 Lord Harlow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sylvea Gregory 3 8-4 Enrique Gonzalez
6(6) 145156 Bedroom Bully (USA) Course and Distance Winner William La 3 8-4 Antonio Reyes
5(5) 216132 Titled Nobility (USA) Barbara Heads 4 8-9 Non-runner

22:20 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 736514 Marcado (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kelly Rycroft 4 8-7 Keishan Balgobin
3(3) 171261 Hockley (USA) Course Winner Melanie Walters 6 8-12 Amadeo Perez
4(4) 425414 Bearrock N Roll (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 8 8-12 Scott Williams
5(5) 456162 Pakal (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pedro Alvarado 4 8-10 Antonio Reyes
6(6) 512322 Blade Scuffler (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Philip Hall 4 8-8 Enrique Gonzalez
7(7) 576366 Stolenotis (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patty Leaney 5 8-5 Ryan Pacheco
1(1) 264353 Gypsy Magic (USA) Patty Leaney 5 8-8 Non-runner

22:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 837435 Runaway Charm (USA) Brian O Connell 3 8-2 Amadeo Perez
2(2) 556 Devils In Command (USA) William La 3 8-2 Antonio Reyes
3(3) 33 One Cool Karat (USA) Pedro Alvarado 4 8-4 Marni Williams (5)
4(4) Cariboo Gold (USA) Garry Saitz 3 8-2 Jeffery Burningham
5(5) 553242 Counterfiet L. K. (USA) Robert Maybin 4 8-9 Scott Williams
6(6) 946 Star's Of Gold (USA) Kelly Rycroft 3 8-2 Frank Fuentes
7(7) 6458 That's The Spirit John Snow 3 7-13 Ryan Pacheco
8(8) 407654 Canaveral's Image (USA) Harold Barroby 3 8-2 Non-runner

23:20 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $22,501 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
23:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 76 Blended (USA) L McCarthy 2 8-5 Frank Fuentes
2(2) Far Niente (USA) Craig MacPherson 2 8-5 Jeffery Burningham
3(3) 4 Whero (USA) Deirdre Bell 2 8-3 Antonio Reyes
4(4) 0 Remembertobreathe (USA) Beaten Favourite Sylvea Gregory 2 8-8 b1 Scott Williams
5(5) 3 Renegade Cowboy (USA) Robert Gilker 2 8-3 Amadeo Perez
6(6) 6362 Brother Chuncky (USA) Lenore Dubois 2 8-3 Enrique Gonzalez
7(7) 73 Sharply Smokin (USA) Erica Price 2 8-0 Ryan Pacheco
9(9) 3 Koffee Grinder (USA) Beaten Favourite Craig MacPherson 2 8-3 Richard Hamel
8(8) 6 Always A Sunrise (USA) Barbara Heads 2 8-3 Non-runner

23:50 Claiming Full card

  • $11,376 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 12th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 221112 Lady Bourne (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pedro Alvarado 4 8-8 Enrique Gonzalez
2(2) 976162 Danny's Chant (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mary Baumgartner 5 8-5 Keishan Balgobin
3(3) 411332 Remarkably Free (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Gilker 8 8-9 Scott Williams
4(4) 213531 Undo It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pedro Alvarado 4 8-9 Antonio Reyes
5(5) 432315 See Eye To Eye (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Barroby 7 8-7 Jeffery Burningham
6(6) 526431 Random Highs (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sylvea Gregory 8 8-5 Ryan Pacheco
7(7) 351243 Golden Ratio (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Toni Cloutier 7 8-5 Frank Fuentes
8(8) 475716 Diana's Legacy (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Snow 6 8-5 Amadeo Perez
9(9) 083361 Cinnamon Halo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Henson 4 8-8 Richard Hamel
10(10) 755634 Exotic Light (USA) Mel Snow 4 8-0 Non-runner

00:20 Allowance Full card

  • $23,751 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 641743 Stoneridge Raider (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Principe 3 8-3 Scott Williams
2(2) 153331 He's Big Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Konyk 3 8-2 Enrique Gonzalez
3(3) 3-25321 Graffiti Grace (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Anderson 4 8-9 Richard Hamel
4(4) 2214 Steveston Lad (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Hall 3 8-0 Keishan Balgobin
5(5) 146521 Stepupforthemoney (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pat Jarvis 3 8-2 Frank Fuentes
6(6) 442312 Kataliah (USA) Course and Distance Winner Garry Saitz 4 8-7 Jeffery Burningham
7(7) 521843 Dee Jay Snow (USA) Course Winner John Snow 3 7-12 Amadeo Perez
8(8) 514825 Similkameen Joey (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Konyk 4 8-8 Antonio Reyes

00:50 Claiming Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
00:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 13th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 424531 We Can Be Heroes (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Barroby 3 8-3 Amadeo Perez
2(2) 315434 After The Conflict (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patty Leaney 3 8-1 Richard Hamel
3(3) 411426 Michael's Glory (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Snow 3 8-1 Antonio Reyes
4(4) 3-55418 Shotgun Ralph (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert VanOverschot 3 8-2 Keishan Balgobin
5(5) 233158 Baloch Or (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pat Jarvis 3 8-3 Frank Fuentes
6(6) 321523 Stoneridge Storm (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 3 8-1 Enrique Gonzalez
8(8) 422727 Sunsoleil (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Anderson 3 8-1 Freddy Manrrique (5)
7(7) 411021 Kiri's Gal (USA) Craig MacPherson 3 8-2 Non-runner