Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 11 05 2013
  • Hastings Racecourse

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $11,875 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 287-564 Canucks Roar (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlene Miller 4 8-8 Richard Hamel
2(2) 712014- Principe's Herbie (USA) Course Winner Ronald Principe 4 8-8 David Wilson
3(3) 2/7669-8 Mr Jigsaw (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian O Connell 4 8-8 Frank Fuentes
4(4) 415610- Count Green (USA) Course Winner Robert Anderson 4 7-13 Marlo Dunn (5)
5(5) 22564-6 Country Cash (USA) Course Winner Carl Lausten 4 8-3 Alexander Marti (5)
6(6) 44152-4 Follow My Orders (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Konyk 4 8-0 Jeffery Burningham

22:19 Claiming Full card

  • $16,624 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:19 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-24331 Full Power Ahead (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Anderson 9 8-10 Richard Hamel
2(2) 1843-42 Super Steve (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Barroby 8 8-4 Jeffery Burningham
3(3) 64121-4 Texas Buccaneer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Toni Cloutier 6 8-4 Fernando Perez
4(4) 324613- Patzcuaro (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Robert VanOverschot 5 8-8 Ryan Pacheco
5(5) 662-834 Fransor's Finest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Hall 5 8-8 Enrique Gonzalez
6(6) 751-337 Call Me Later (USA) Distance Winner Steve Henson 5 8-8 Aaron Gryder

22:48 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:48 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2155-27 Whats Up Betty (USA) Distance Winner Alan May 4 8-8 Scott Williams
2(2) 9113-62 Cinnamon Halo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steve Henson 4 8-8 Richard Hamel
3(3) 22-7785 B B's Quick Action (USA) Distance Winner Matt Ieraci 5 8-3 Alexander Marti (5)
4(4) 717372- Golden Roar (USA) Course Winner Pat Jarvis 5 8-8 Frank Fuentes
5(5) 41327-7 Five Yard Penalty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Toni Cloutier 4 8-5 Enrique Gonzalez
6(6) 64436-9 Kaching Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mel Snow 4 8-3 Marlo Dunn (5)
7(7) 433841 Wildakceleration (USA) Distance Winner Kerri Raven 4 8-9 Fernando Perez
8(8) 844316 Revster (USA) Course and Distance Winner Philip Hall 4 8-7 Amadeo Perez
9(9) 12479-4 Finalla Blossom (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kelly Rycroft 5 8-8 Antonio Reyes

23:17 Claiming Full card

  • $18,750 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:17 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 541431- Cry Cry Cry (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rosann Anderson 7 8-8 Fernando Perez
2(2) 62173-1 Lasting Spice (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner L McCarthy 7 8-6 Frank Fuentes
3(3) 228161- Ouch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dino Condilenios 4 8-8 Scott Williams
4(4) 451521- Dashing Daisy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Taylor 7 8-8 Aaron Gryder
5(5) 23110-1 Mazel's Secret (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 4 8-4 David Wilson
6(6) 34253-6 Orchid's Silver (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 7 8-8 Richard Hamel
7(7) 51537-1 Clarisse B (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Barroby 4 8-4 Enrique Gonzalez
8(8) 51716-7 Queen's Vicar (USA) Robert Anderson 5 8-3 Non-runner

23:47 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:47 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 11th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64643-2 Ottoman (USA) Charlene Miller 5 8-12 Richard Hamel
2(2) 64332-7 Sacred Cause (USA) Craig MacPherson 3 8-2 Alexander Marti (5)
3(3) 9 Wandering Miracle (USA) Rick Terry 3 8-7 Jose Tapia
4(4) Fourteenforty (USA) Pat Jarvis 3 8-2 Amadeo Perez
5(5) 3624-54 Asparkinthedark (USA) Frank Barroby 4 8-4 Marlo Dunn (5)
6(6) 689767- Bueno's Legacy (USA) Robert Maybin 4 8-9 Keishan Balgobin
7(7) 3458-43 Second Eclipse (USA) Harold Barroby 3 7-13 Jeffery Burningham
8(8) Foxy Fun (USA) Erica Price 3 7-13 Freddy Manrrique (7)
9(9) 3273-67 Western Who (USA) Matt Ieraci 4 8-9 Antonio Reyes
10(10) 4896- Barkley Bay (USA) James Brown 3 8-2 Scott Williams

00:17 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
00:17 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 5635-12 I Think So Distance Winner T Taylor 3 8-7 Aaron Gryder
3(3) 6754-1 Honey Skila (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mel Snow 3 8-3 Marlo Dunn
4(4) 45114-5 Bamboo Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patty Leaney 3 8-10 Amadeo Perez
5(5) 212- Goldstryke Glory (USA) Distance Winner Anita Bolton 3 8-10 Scott Williams
6(6) 1341- Silkworm (USA) Greg Tracy 3 8-10 Fernando Perez
7(7) 13-923 Courtroom Kiss (USA) Course and Distance Winner William La 3 8-5 Enrique Gonzalez
8(8) 15211-4 I Want To Dust Her (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 3 8-10 Richard Hamel
1(1) 262-16 Alert In Class (USA) Craig MacPherson 3 8-5 Non-runner

00:47 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:47 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 12th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 86-04 Circle City (USA) Dino Condilenios 3 8-4 Antonio Reyes
2(2) 4 Stepupforthemoney (USA) Pat Jarvis 3 8-2 Aaron Gryder
3(3) 9-86 Street Map (USA) Dino Condilenios 3 8-4 Frank Fuentes
4(4) 88- Afleet Chance (USA) Ronald Principe 4 8-12 Jeffery Burningham
7(7) 32222-7 Step Up (USA) Toni Cloutier 3 8-2 b1 Amadeo Perez
8(8) 82-2 Run Stormy Run (USA) Mike Anderson 3 8-2 Richard Hamel
9(9) 1/3246-5 Tlatoani (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julio Silva 4 8-12 Fernando Perez
5(5) Kai's Command (USA) Jodie Rawson 3 7-11 Non-runner
6(6) 3-49432 Wings Of Time Barbara Heads 4 8-6 Non-runner