Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 08 10 2012
  • Hastings Racecourse

21:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 265627 Triplewitchinghour (USA) Terrance Smith 4 8-9 Mario Velazquez
2(2) 244868 Spirit Wandering (USA) Erica Price 4 8-2 Marni Williams (7)
3(3) 755642 Perky N Sweats (USA) Robert Maybin 3 8-2 Chad Hoverson
5(5) 74424-4 Princess Sparkle (USA) Lenore Dubois 3 7-11 Alexander Marti (5)
6(6) 634 Stolen (USA) L McCarthy 3 7-13 Antonio Reyes
7(7) 832272 Buffalo Babe (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-2 Richard Hamel
8(8) 632230 Lookout County (USA) Terry Clyde 3 7-13 Fernando Perez
4(4) 353573 Yea Im A Redhead (USA) Rick Terry 3 8-2 Non-runner

22:21 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,700 added, 2yo
  • 3f 110y
22:21 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Roadessa (USA) Cindy Krasner 2 8-0 Jeffery Burningham
2(2) 694 Really Smokin (USA) John Morrison 2 8-0 Frank Fuentes
3(3) Myrtus (USA) Deirdre Bell 2 8-0 Pedro Alvarado
4(4) Free Roman Dolly (USA) Philip Hall 2 8-0 Mario Velazquez
5(5) I Want Seconds (USA) William La 2 8-3 Antonio Reyes
6(6) 7 Baloch Or (USA) Mel Snow 2 7-12 Marlo Dunn (5)
9(9) Ruby's Victory (USA) William La 2 8-3 Fernando Perez
7(7) Regal Stephen (USA) Andrea Cruickshank 2 8-3 Non-runner
8(8) Five Minute Major (USA) Jerome Partington 2 7-12 Non-runner
10(10) 527633 Stoneridge Raider (USA) Ronald Principe 2 8-3 Non-runner
11(11) Pumpkin Moonshine (USA) William La 2 7-12 Non-runner

22:52 Claiming Full card

  • $15,050 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:52 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 322216- One Bad Romance (USA) Beaten Favourite Terry Clyde 4 8-0 Alexander Marti (5)
2(2) 615413 Long Lorrie (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mel Snow 3 8-0 Fernando Perez
3(3) 182515 Clarisse B (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Barroby 3 8-2 Jeffery Burningham
4(4) 455554 El Ciervo (USA) Course Winner Troy Taylor 3 8-3 Mario Gutierrez
5(5) 1-22816 Ouch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dino Condilenios 3 8-0 Chad Hoverson
6(6) 963416 By Fohr Now (USA) Course Winner Kerri Raven 3 7-4 Marni Williams (7)
7(7) 2-12327 Danny's Chant (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mary Baumgartner 4 8-7 Amadeo Perez
8(8) 564126 Remembering When (USA) Course and Distance Winner Taylor Anderson 3 8-0 Richard Hamel
9(9) 81323-3 Wine Thief (USA) Terry Clyde 3 7-12 Marlo Dunn (5)

23:23 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
23:23 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 373425 Orchid's Silver (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 6 8-11 Amadeo Perez
2(2) 112111 Class Included (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jim Penney 4 8-11 Russell Baze
3(3) 216112 Heidi Maria (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Forster 4 8-11 Richard Hamel
4(4) 433314 P. S. Touch Down (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cindy Krasner 6 8-11 Jeffery Burningham
5(5) 5-21111 Evelyn's Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Troy Taylor 3 8-8 Mario Gutierrez
6(6) 512116 Terlani (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Barroby 5 8-11 Fernando Perez
7(7) 615171 Queen's Vicar (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Anderson 4 8-11 Marlo Dunn

23:54 Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:54 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 421706 Shingen Bolt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Patty Leaney 3 7-7 Marni Williams (7)
2(2) 463523 Profit's Star (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Garry Saitz 4 8-8 Amadeo Perez
3(3) 157818 Blood And Diamond (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Andrea Cruickshank 4 8-10 b1 Pedro Alvarado
4(4) 254153 Wanderaboutyou (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cindy Krasner 3 7-11 Marlo Dunn (5)
5(5) 555756 Silver City Sam (USA) Course Winner Mel Snow 4 8-8 b1 Antonio Reyes
6(6) 415559 No More Drama (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Snow 3 7-11 Jeffery Burningham
7(7) 710 Hampton Court (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Troy Taylor 3 8-2 Chad Hoverson
8(8) 566597 W W Wanderer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Anton Gedak 5 8-5 Dexter Assoon
9(9) 678944 Runaway Reggie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 5 8-0 Alexander Marti (5)
10(10) Western Kid (USA) Barbara Heads 3 7-12 Mario Velazquez

00:25 Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:25 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 364471 Nelly's Trick (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 4 8-5 Marni Williams (7)
2(2) 422478 Dog Rock (USA) Course and Distance Winner William La 4 8-8 Antonio Reyes
3(3) 211342 Eustonia (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mel Snow 3 7-7 Marlo Dunn (5)
4(4) 425606 Dangerous Pleasure (USA) Distance Winner Philip Hall 4 8-8 Pedro Alvarado
5(5) 854133 Mass Mailing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Anderson 3 8-0 Chad Hoverson
6(6) 174415 Follow My Orders (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Konyk 3 8-2 Jeffery Burningham
8(8) 444510 Minstrel's Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 4 8-3 Alexander Marti (5)
9(9) 547227 Romancin Traveller (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlene Miller 4 8-8 Richard Hamel
7(7) 633374 Story's End (USA) Steve Henson 5 8-8 Non-runner

00:57 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:57 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 352544 Green Dude (USA) Terrance Smith 4 8-7 Jeffery Burningham
3(3) 73 Double Minor (USA) Melanie Walters 3 8-5 Fernando Perez
5(5) 322 Rockin Cherokee (USA) Beaten Favourite Troy Taylor 3 8-5 Mario Gutierrez
6(6) 8 Afleet Chance (USA) Ronald Principe 3 8-0 Dexter Assoon
7(7) Forever Me (USA) Melanie Walters 3 8-2 Pedro Alvarado
8(8) 92335 Bell Tower (USA) William La 3 8-2 Amadeo Perez
9(9) 724933 Titled Nobility (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-0 Richard Hamel
10(10) Twistgrips (USA) John Snow 3 8-0 Antonio Reyes
2(2) 6-572 Monahee (USA) L McCarthy 3 8-5 Non-runner
4(4) General Question (USA) Cindy Krasner 3 8-5 Non-runner

01:27 Stakes Full card

  • $100,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 3f
01:27 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 114235 Wilo Kat (USA) Course Winner John Snow 3 7-12 Antonio Reyes
2(2) 335851 Northern Causeway (USA) Course Winner Len Kasmerski 4 8-1 Jeffery Burningham
3(3) 222244 Three Wood (USA) Course Winner Patty Leaney 6 8-1 Richard Hamel
5(5) 155564 Brass Plate (USA) Distance Winner Steve Henson 4 7-13 Frank Fuentes
6(6) 5-24183 Jebrica (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jim Penney 4 8-5 Russell Baze
7(7) 811111 Commander (USA) Course Winner Troy Taylor 4 8-11 Mario Gutierrez
8(8) 753112 Crew Leader (USA) Course Winner Dino Condilenios 5 8-2 Chad Hoverson
4(4) 311313 Hoist Troy Taylor 3 8-6 Non-runner

01:56 Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:56 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Tuesday 9th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13-2255 Cassia (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 4 8-5 Richard Hamel
2(2) 223196 Springintofashion (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Konyk 3 8-0 Jeffery Burningham
3(3) 341785 Play For Peace (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sandra Bayley 4 8-7 Frank Fuentes
4(4) 522231 Mazel's Secret (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 3 8-2 Gabriel Asencio
5(5) 2-31970 Bella Sorella (USA) Dave Milburn 4 8-7 Pedro Alvarado
6(6) 314325 Plane Jane (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Snow 3 8-0 Amadeo Perez
7(7) 366450 Amy Oh My (USA) Course Winner Henry Miller 5 7-12 Marni Williams (7)
8(8) 216645 Tenzel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert VanOverschot 3 7-9 b1 Alexander Marti (5)
10(10) 643644 Kaching Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mel Snow 3 7-9 Marlo Dunn (5)
11(11) 154439 Grievance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan Fisher 4 8-7 Jayson Rodriguez
9(9) 356145 Naughty Librarian (USA) Mark Cloutier 3 8-2 Non-runner