Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 06 10 2012
  • Hastings Racecourse

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $13,800 added, 3yo
  • 6f 110y
21:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 544716 This Brews For You (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mel Snow 3 8-5 Pedro Alvarado
2(2) 042710 Ray's Reno (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Brown 3 8-1 Antonio Reyes
3(3) 127772 Notis Sal (USA) Course and Distance Winner William La 3 8-3 Amadeo Perez
4(4) 542166 Macho Quito (USA) Course Winner James Brown 3 8-0 Chad Hoverson
5(5) 971682 Oscar Award (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Unwin 3 8-5 Frank Fuentes
6(6) 169574 Mr. Majestic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Fielding 3 8-3 Jeffery Burningham

22:21 Claiming Full card

  • $15,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:21 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 541464 Quechee (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Greg Tracy 5 8-8 Amadeo Perez
2(2) 917511 Hornblower (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dino Condilenios 4 8-8 Antonio Reyes
3(3) 421623 Iscar (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dino Condilenios 4 8-8 Frank Fuentes
4(4) 736654 Tarue Grit (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 4 7-11 Marni Williams (7)
5(5) 4-64526 Say Fabulous (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Fielding 5 8-1 Alexander Marti (5)
6(6) 214184 Super Steve (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Frank Barroby 7 8-8 Jeffery Burningham

22:52 Claiming Full card

  • $12,099 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:52 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 282758 Ton Of Pride (USA) Course Winner Harold Barroby 3 7-2 Marni Williams (7)
2(2) 91474 Dance Practice (USA) Course Winner Pat Jarvis 3 7-11 Jeffery Burningham
3(3) 465683 Imdadudewitatitude (USA) Course Winner Henry Miller 4 8-5 Gabriel Asencio
4(4) 624217 Cumo (USA) Course Winner Craig MacPherson 3 7-9 Alexander Marti (5)
5(5) 462122 Fei Ying (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mel Snow 3 8-0 Antonio Reyes
6(6) 134737 Friar Tuck (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Snow 3 8-3 Amadeo Perez
7(7) 521737 Fat Kat Diplomat (USA) Course Winner Cindy Krasner 3 8-0 Chad Hoverson
8(8) 412256 Country Cash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carl Lausten 3 8-3 Pedro Alvarado

23:23 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
23:23 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 736345 Second Eclipse (USA) Harold Barroby 2 8-3 Amadeo Perez
2(2) He's My Bro (USA) Garry Saitz 2 8-3 Pedro Alvarado
3(3) 435 Mark (USA) Beaten Favourite Dino Condilenios 2 8-3 Jeffery Burningham
4(4) 9872 Without Incident (USA) Pat Jarvis 2 7-7 Marni Williams (7)
5(5) Checkerplate (USA) John Morrison 2 8-3 Antonio Reyes
6(6) 86433 Sacred Cause (USA) Craig MacPherson 2 7-12 Alexander Marti (5)
7(7) 7594 Wanderingterror (USA) Rick Terry 2 8-0 Mario Velazquez
8(8) 36 Inca Roca (USA) Craig MacPherson 2 8-3 b1 Frank Fuentes
9(9) 5545 I Told Frank (USA) Sylvea Gregory 2 8-5 Chad Hoverson

23:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:54 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 582278 Anna Potential (USA) Dave Milburn 3 8-7 Pedro Alvarado
2(2) 235245 Majestic Woman (USA) Robert Anderson 5 8-7 Alexander Marti (5)
5(5) 335455 Allusha (USA) Barbara Heads 4 8-12 Mario Velazquez
6(6) 627744 Finally Sarah (USA) Jodie Rawson 3 8-7 Antonio Reyes
7(7) 6 Okanagan Sunrise (USA) Pat Jarvis 3 8-7 Ruzaan Choksey
8(8) 474470 Sisterrell (USA) Robert VanOverschot 3 8-7 Chad Hoverson
9(9) Lover's Lira (USA) William La 3 8-7 Jose Tapia
10(10) Power Skater (USA) Melanie Walters 3 8-7 Jeffery Burningham
11(11) 7/35-343 Ravenette (USA) Distance Winner Robert Drummond 7 8-5 Marni Williams (7)
3(3) 632230 Lookout County (USA) Terry Clyde 3 8-7 Non-runner
4(4) 832272 Buffalo Babe (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-7 Non-runner
12(12) 888986 Wee Blue Bayou (USA) Alvina Helfenstein 3 8-7 Non-runner

00:25 Maiden Optional Claiming Full card

  • $26,800 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
00:25 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 549 S R Rocketman (USA) Lenore Dubois 2 7-10 Marni Williams (7)
3(3) 485 Acceptablememories (USA) Robert Maybin 2 8-0 Jeffery Burningham
4(4) 343752 Payton's Best (USA) Harold Barroby 2 7-9 Alexander Marti (5)
5(5) 836 Bluegrass Man (USA) Frank Barroby 2 8-8 Chad Hoverson
6(6) 224307 Lord Harlow (USA) Sylvea Gregory 2 8-8 b Pedro Alvarado
7(7) Very Spensive (USA) Jodie Rawson 2 8-8 Gabriel Asencio
8(8) 6524 Shotgun Ralph (USA) Robert VanOverschot 2 8-3 Amadeo Perez
9(9) 67 Bedroom Bully (USA) William La 2 8-5 Antonio Reyes
1(1) 830 Cherokee Windsong (USA) Lenore Dubois 2 8-0 Non-runner

00:57 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,100 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:57 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 7th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2242-74 I'm Famous (USA) Orland McConnell 5 8-2 Marni Williams (7)
2(2) 64643 He Who Laughs Last (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-2 Amadeo Perez
3(3) 52 Whatasenseofhumor (USA) Dino Condilenios 3 8-7 Antonio Reyes
4(4) 545 He's Stylin' (USA) Terry Clyde 3 8-7 Pedro Alvarado
5(5) 5328 Jackman Road (USA) Beaten Favourite Christine Loseth 3 7-13 Jeffery Burningham
6(6) 59544 Buzz Me In (USA) Cindy Krasner 3 7-8 Alexander Marti (5)
7(7) 464063 Bygeorgehesgotit (USA) Robert Anderson 3 8-2 Chad Hoverson
8(8) 745327 Western Who (USA) Matt Ieraci 3 8-2 Gabriel Asencio
9(9) 595-555 Twihard (USA) James Strachan 4 8-9 Jose Tapia