• Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 05 10 2013
  • Hastings Racecourse

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2132-79 Brown Is Beige (USA) Distance Winner T Taylor 5 8-8 Frank Fuentes
3(3) 121324 Closing Intentions (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Patty Leaney 4 8-5 Scott Williams
4(4) 512512 Camino (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Andrew Douglas 5 8-5 Richard Hamel
5(5) 122421 Forever Me (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Melanie Walters 4 8-8 Amadeo Perez
6(6) 622111 Lady Bourne (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pedro Alvarado 4 8-5 Enrique Gonzalez
7(7) 721353 Undo It (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pedro Alvarado 4 8-8 Antonio Reyes
2(2) 15-2624 Finally Flying (USA) Clint Willson 5 8-8 Non-runner

22:20 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 523198 Triplewitchinghour (USA) Course and Distance Winner Terrance Smith 5 8-0 Freddy Manrrique (5)
2(2) 4-16434 More Cash (USA) Course Winner Robert Anderson 5 8-5 Scott Williams
3(3) 263135 Aly's Bobcat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlene Miller 3 8-0 Richard Hamel
4(4) 431122 Antsea Nansea (USA) Course Winner Philip Hall 3 7-9 Ryan Pacheco
5(5) 343434 Dorreen's Delight (USA) Course Winner Harold Barroby 4 8-5 Keishan Balgobin
6(6) 335531 Madaya (USA) Course Winner Cindy Krasner 3 7-12 Amadeo Perez
7(7) 125336 Kochen Beki (USA) Distance Winner Mike Anderson 3 8-0 Jeffery Burningham

22:50 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 25-8895 T C's Lilcicsocity (USA) Erica Price 4 8-5 Alejandro Martinez
2(2) 826526 Extramoon (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Mel Snow 3 7-12 Antonio Reyes
3(3) 8-42651 I Want Seconds (USA) Course Winner Carl Lausten 3 7-12 Jeffery Burningham
4(4) 573662 Shingen Bolt (USA) Course Winner Patty Leaney 4 8-5 Ryan Pacheco
5(5) 211433 Rollingintheaisles (USA) Course Winner Philip Hall 3 7-4 Marni Williams (5)
6(6) 130-232 X S Dividend (USA) Course and Distance Winner William La 5 8-5 Amadeo Perez

23:20 Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
23:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 493682 Texas Buccaneer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Toni Cloutier 6 8-5 Frank Fuentes
2(2) 721556 Count Green (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Anderson 4 8-8 Richard Hamel
3(3) 332131 Lucky Moly Miner (USA) Course Winner Mike Anderson 4 8-5 Jeffery Burningham
5(5) 358222 Skopa (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 5 8-5 Amadeo Perez
6(6) 142273 Breathitt (USA) Course Winner Robert VanOverschot 6 8-5 Enrique Gonzalez
7(7) 325211 Jackman Road (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan May 4 8-9 Scott Williams
4(4) 553142 Mazel Print (USA) Brian O Connell 4 8-8 Non-runner

23:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 2yo
  • 6f 110y
23:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 5th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Lady Rippa (USA) Taylor Anderson 2 8-3 Jose Tapia
2(2) 6 Dawselina (USA) Pedro Alvarado 2 8-3 Keishan Balgobin
3(3) 9 Lago Di Como (USA) Taylor Anderson 2 8-8 Enrique Gonzalez
4(4) 245 Irish Lyric (USA) Philip Hall 2 7-12 Freddy Manrrique (5)
5(5) 32 Jagtime Tune (USA) Pat Jarvis 2 8-3 Frank Fuentes
7(7) Malakas (USA) Kerri Raven 2 8-0 Jeffery Burningham
8(8) 8473 Lady At War (USA) Sylvea Gregory 2 8-3 Amadeo Perez
9(9) 289 Little Blossom (USA) Mel Snow 2 8-3 Antonio Reyes
6(6) 6 Queen Militant (USA) Sylvea Gregory 2 8-3 Non-runner

00:20 Allowance Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:20 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-15346 Mysterious Soul (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 4 8-8 Scott Williams
2(2) 14-2234 Senor Rain (USA) Distance Winner T Taylor 4 8-8 Enrique Gonzalez
3(3) 348621 Crew Leader (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Theodore Hurt 6 8-10 Deborah Hoonan
4(4) 8-13221 Whatasenseofhumor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Pat Jarvis 4 8-8 Keishan Balgobin
5(5) 6-24012 Golden Triumph (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dino Condilenios 5 8-8 Frank Fuentes
6(6) 111212 Hidden Harbor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Melanie Walters 6 8-5 Amadeo Perez
7(7) 135462 Stratify (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dino Condilenios 4 8-8 Richard Hamel
8(8) 351482 Similkameen Joey (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Konyk 4 8-8 Antonio Reyes

00:50 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $9,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
00:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 6th October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 223743 Classic Cheese (USA) Barbara Heads 3 7-13 Keishan Balgobin
2(2) 224624 Run Stormy Run (USA) Mike Anderson 3 8-2 Richard Hamel
4(4) 660442 Afleet Chance (USA) Frank Barroby 4 8-12 Jeffery Burningham
5(5) 337723 Boots Gray (USA) Robert Maybin 3 8-2 Scott Williams
6(6) 55 Kapa Haka (USA) Kerri Raven 3 7-13 Freddy Manrrique (5)
7(7) 33 Brave Spark (USA) Beaten Favourite T Taylor 3 8-2 Antonio Reyes
8(8) 9094 Wandering Miracle (USA) Erica Price 3 8-2 Alejandro Martinez
3(3) 653334 He's My Bro (USA) Garry Saitz 3 8-2 Non-runner