Today's racecards

  • Racing Home
  • Fast Cards
  • 04 05 2013
  • Hastings Racecourse

21:50 Claiming Full card

  • $9,125 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
21:50 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13424-5 Eustonia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mel Snow 4 8-3 Marlo Dunn (5)
2(2) 256135- Little Brown Guy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Barbara Heads 5 8-8 Aaron Gryder
3(3) 41332-6 Mass Mailing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Anderson 4 8-5 David Wilson
4(4) 156457- Halo's Quest (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Brown 4 8-5 Enrique Gonzalez
5(5) 658-144 Dog Rock (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William La 5 8-8 Jose Tapia

22:21 Claiming Full card

  • $16,624 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:21 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 33266-1 Seminole Brave (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mel Snow 9 8-7 Marlo Dunn (5)
2(2) 16235-5 Iscar (USA) Dino Condilenios 5 8-8 Frank Fuentes
3(3) 3-45543 Stormin Proud Papa (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mike Anderson 5 8-8 Ruben Lara
4(4) 1-77411 Stamp Of Approval (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Taylor Anderson 5 8-4 Richard Hamel
5(5) 41511-5 Lord Henry (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sylvea Gregory 4 8-8 Jeffery Burningham
6(6) 21253-4 One's Own Accord (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Dahl 6 8-8 Fernando Perez

22:52 Claiming Full card

  • $9,125 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
22:52 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 322124- Marketime (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Anderson 4 8-8 Fernando Perez
2(2) 3665-55 Script This (USA) William La 4 8-8 Enrique Gonzalez
3(3) 5-1 Stormageddon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tak Inouye 3 8-2 Ryan Pacheco
4(4) 43968-6 Grievance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Dan Fisher 5 8-5 Scott Williams
5(5) 6807-74 Magic Thunder (USA) Course and Distance Winner Henry Miller 6 8-0 Alexander Marti (5)
6(6) 527446- Whosecash (USA) Course and Distance Winner William Konyk 5 8-8 Frank Fuentes
8(8) 34162-2 Freetheblues (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jodie Rawson 4 8-8 David Wilson
9(9) 26557-5 Dorreen's Delight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harold Barroby 4 8-8 Amadeo Perez
7(7) 319708- Bella Sorella (USA) Dave Milburn 5 8-5 Non-runner

23:55 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
23:55 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7-3 A Devil's Cause (USA) Monica Russell 3 7-13 Amadeo Perez
2(2) 736- Double Minor (USA) Melanie Walters 4 8-9 Robert Skelly
3(3) 678-6 Bedroom Bully (USA) William La 3 8-4 Fernando Perez
4(4) 76-2 Baloch Or (USA) Mel Snow 3 7-8 Marlo Dunn (5)
5(5) 994-30 Da Corsa (USA) John Snow 3 8-2 Scott Williams
6(6) My Dubai Milton Palma 4 8-12 Enrique Gonzalez
7(7) 5843- Bite Your Tongue Beaten Favourite Robert Anderson 3 8-2 David Wilson

00:25 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $23,751 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:25 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 543 Legal Bandit (USA) Barbara Heads 3 8-2 Richard Hamel
4(4) 6/572-3 Monahee (USA) L McCarthy 4 8-12 Scott Williams
5(5) Timeonurhands (USA) Robert Anderson 3 8-2 Ruben Lara
6(6) 5-6 Rebus (USA) L McCarthy 3 8-2 Amadeo Perez
9(9) Stoneridge Storm (USA) Craig MacPherson 3 8-2 Enrique Gonzalez
10(10) 8238-4 Go For Guinness (USA) David Forster 3 8-2 Frank Fuentes
11(11) 356-2 Bluegrass Pride (USA) Beaten Favourite Craig MacPherson 3 8-7 b1 Fernando Perez
12(12) 248- Sure Cash (USA) Robert Gilker 4 8-12 b1 Aaron Gryder
1(1) Remarkable Lad (USA) Toni Cloutier 3 8-2 Non-runner
3(3) 7 Stepmother's Boy (USA) Patty Leaney 3 7-11 Non-runner
7(7) Victory For Ce (USA) Robert Anderson 3 8-2 Non-runner
8(8) 2 Who's Daddy Is Dat (USA) Monica Russell 3 8-7 Non-runner

00:54 Claiming Full card

  • $12,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
00:54 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 66533-6 Deputy's Command (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 4 8-5 b1 Fernando Perez
2(2) 54764-3 Wailin' Jack (USA) Course Winner Carl Lausten 5 8-3 Marlo Dunn (5)
3(3) 16224-2 Yes He's Trouble (USA) Course Winner Pedro Alvarado 4 8-5 Enrique Gonzalez
4(4) 695746- Mr. Majestic (USA) Course and Distance Winner Taylor Anderson 4 8-5 Robert Skelly
5(5) 333931- Mazel Print (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Brian O Connell 4 8-8 Scott Williams
7(7) 224748- Royal Victor (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert VanOverschot 4 8-3 Alexander Marti (5)
9(9) 12728/7 Joint Choice (USA) Course Winner Craig MacPherson 4 8-5 Aaron Gryder
10(10) 72098-5 Timeless Storm (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lenore Dubois 4 8-8 David Wilson
6(6) 17- Scamming (USA) Peter Gregory 3 8-3 Non-runner
8(8) 137-4 After Court (USA) Frank Barroby 3 7-12 Non-runner

01:23 Claiming Full card

  • $9,376 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
01:23 Hastings Racecourse Racecards Sunday 5th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 38-3962 Raising Memo (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William La 7 8-8 Enrique Gonzalez
2(2) 12312-4 Bosco's Qwik (USA) Course and Distance Winner Theodore Hurt 6 8-8 David Wilson
3(3) 423-954 Back Of The Bus (USA) Matt Ieraci 5 8-0 Alexander Marti (5)
4(4) 4616-92 Passion Red (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glen Scarlett 6 8-8 Jeffery Burningham
5(5) 14440-1 Ice Rules (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Snow 5 8-8 Scott Williams
7(7) 386/33-1 Country Kid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Frank Barroby 6 8-0 Marlo Dunn (5)
8(8) 3/5366-8 Herescomelucky (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner T Taylor 4 8-8 Aaron Gryder
9(9) 2545-12 Alberta Breeze (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Malcolm Beveridge 4 8-8 Ruben Lara
10(10) 65444-6 Tarue Grit (USA) Course Winner Lenore Dubois 5 8-8 Richard Hamel
11(11) 61313-3 Swongs (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Craig MacPherson 6 8-5 Fernando Perez
12(12) 1112/21- Afleet Mac (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Carl Lausten 8 8-3 Marlo Dunn (5)
6(6) 432235 Time Machine (USA) James Brown 6 8-5 Non-runner