Today's racecards

12:40 Langenhagen Bewegt - Trophy Full card

  • €2,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
12:40 Hannover Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 53256 Dashing Divine (GER) Frau M Grunewald 7 8-11 Am katrin Bucklitsch (7)
2(7) 52057 Run And Win (FR) U Stoltefuss 4 9-2 A De Vries
3(8) 741 Timorow (GER) R Dzubasz 3 9-2 A Pietsch
4(3) 70408 Flashing Star (GER) S Smrczek 5 9-0 F Minarik
5(5) 1129 Stromberg (GER) P Harley 4 9-0 Dane O'Neill
6(4) 8503 Dawariya (IRE) C Von Der Recke 4 8-11 G Mosse
7(6) Arcione (GER) Frau M Grunewald 4 8-9 Jozef Bojko
8(1) 77 Parole (GER) H Dieckmann 5 8-9 A Best

13:10 Mercedes-benz Niederlassung Hannover Fillies Stakes Full card

  • €5,100 added, 2yo
  • 6f 211y
13:10 Hannover Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 2 Agama (GER) C Sprengel 2 9-2 A De Vries
2(5) 37 Estrelja (GER) D moser 2 9-0 Koen Clijmans
3(3) Akua'da (GER) Andr Wohler 2 9-0 Jozef Bojko
4(4) 7 Aldinia (GER) U Stoltefuss 2 9-0 Rastislav Juracek
5(2) 5 Cassaia (GER) P Schiergen 2 9-0 F Minarik
6(1) 8 Swap (FR) Frau M Rotering 2 9-0 J Victoire

13:40 Sonja Vorwerk-Gerth Stakes Full card

  • €5,100 added, 3yo
  • 1m 3f 205y
13:40 Hannover Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 46212 Zalexa (GER) H -J Graschel 3 9-2 Wladimir Panov
2(9) 33404 Deister (IRE) U Stoltefuss 3 9-0 Rastislav Juracek
4(8) Attalos (GER) W Giedt 3 9-0 A De Vries
5(1) 86351 Ozero (GER) Distance Winner S Smrczek 3 8-11 Soufyane Moulin (2)
6(6) 03 Aerobic (GER) U Schwinn 3 8-9 Jozef Bojko
7(4) 733 All Summer Long (GER) P Harley 3 8-9 Dane O'Neill
8(2) 9637 Danisa P Schiergen 3 8-9 F Minarik
9(5) 34 Heisse Schokolade (GER) Markus Klug 3 8-9 J Victoire
3(7) 03 Don Winner (POL) Frau M Rotering 3 9-0 Non-runner

14:10 Jubileumspreis Der Stadt Langenhagen Handicap Full card

  • €10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 98y
14:10 Hannover Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 70571 Staying Alive (GER) Course Winner C Sprengel 5 9-9 F Minarik
2(8) 27641 Missunde (GER) A Lowe 3 9-6 A De Vries
3(6) 00154 Zaphira (GER) S Smrczek 5 9-4 G Masure
4(7) 53117 Lebensgluck (GER) H -J Graschel 3 9-2 Wladimir Panov
5(1) 42321 Shanjia (GER) Distance Winner U Schwinn 3 9-2 Jan Palik
6(2) 18282 Laric (IRE) Distance Winner U Stoltefuss 4 9-2 Jozef Bojko
7(5) 2121 Peace Of Glory (GER) R Dzubasz 3 9-0 A Pietsch
8(4) 15154 Piroschka (GER) Course Winner H Dieckmann 7 8-7 Koen Clijmans
9(3) 56961 Khyani (GER) T Reineke 4 8-5 A Best

14:45 Neuen Presse - Bbag Auktionsrennen Hannover Auction Stakes Full card

  • €52,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:45 Hannover Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 51218 Collodi (GER) P Schiergen 3 9-6 F Minarik
2(4) 21114 Santarius (GER) P Harley 3 9-6 Dane O'Neill
3(11) 42122 Blazing Star (GER) H -J Graschel 3 9-4 A De Vries
4(8) 43412 Red Ghost (GER) S Smrczek 3 9-4 G Masure
5(10) 1311 Kassiano (GER) W Mongil 3 9-0 G Mosse
6(5) 53131 Verano (GER) Distance Winner M Hofer 3 8-11 A Best
7(7) 324 Victorias Dream (GER) W Hickst 3 8-11 A Pietsch
8(13) 37284 Remino (GER) U Stoltefuss 3 8-11 Rastislav Juracek
9(14) 18 Etrusker (GER) Course Winner P Harley 3 8-7 Wladimir Panov
10(3) 45307 Falconettei (GER) P Vovcenko 3 8-7 Soufyane Moulin
11(9) 2227 Songan (GER) Frau A Glodde 3 8-7 Koen Clijmans
12(2) 85354 Triumphator (GER) F Leve 3 8-11 Jan Palik
13(15) 718 Wellkanto (GER) Distance Winner P Harley 3 8-7 K T O'Neill
14(6) 42136 Moi Lolita Markus Klug 3 8-5 J Victoire
15(1) 55 La Strada (GER) U Schwinn 3 8-3 Jozef Bojko

15:20 Schulze & Partner.architektur Stakes Full card

  • €5,100 added, 3yo
  • 6f 211y
15:20 Hannover Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 24608 Be My Lion (GER) W Mongil 3 9-2 G Masure
2(1) 40022 Welkando (GER) U Stoltefuss 3 9-2 Jozef Bojko
3(3) 32040 Funtum La A Lowe 3 8-11 F Minarik
4(2) 84386 Beltaine Fire (GER) D moser 3 8-9 Koen Clijmans
5(9) 95473 Manisa (FR) E Kurdu 3 8-11 A De Vries
6(7) 03047 Pepper Power (GER) W Haustein 3 8-11 Jan Palik
8(10) 4 All In Time (GER) P Vovcenko 3 8-9 A Best
9(8) Burning Spirit (GER) St Wegner 3 8-9 A Pietsch
10(4) Konigin Concordia (GER) St Richter 3 8-9 Wladimir Panov
7(6) 75335 Soleona (GER) P Vovcenko 3 8-9 Non-runner

15:55 Jungheinrich Gabelstapler Group 3 Stakes Full card

  • €55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 2f 206y
15:55 Hannover Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 12608 Amare Distance Winner P Harley 5 9-4 Dane O'Neill
2(11) 29521 Calipatria H A Pantall 5 9-4 G Mosse
3(9) 02327 Global Magic (GER) Distance Winner Andr Wohler 4 9-4 Rastislav Juracek
4(7) 05334 Hot Blood (IRE) P Schiergen 4 9-4 F Minarik
5(3) 13676 Kasumi (GER) R Dzubasz 5 9-4 K T O'Neill
6(8) 33724 Lana Jolie (GER) Andr Wohler 4 9-4 G Masure
7(4) 121 Berlin Berlin Markus Klug 3 8-11 J Victoire
8(6) 12173 Imagery (GER) Course Winner W Giedt 3 8-11 A De Vries
9(1) 511 Malaysia (GER) R Dzubasz 3 8-11 Koen Clijmans
10(2) 31100 Sworn Sold (GER) W Hickst 3 8-11 A Pietsch
11(5) 33231 Waldtraut (GER) Course Winner Andr Wohler 3 8-11 Jozef Bojko

16:30 HTP Cup - Handicap Full card

  • €4,350 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
16:30 Hannover Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 68053 Speeddate (GER) R Storp 3 9-4 Patrick Gibson (4)
2(11) 806 Novillo (GER) N Sauer 3 9-6 J Victoire
3(6) 75409 Priwall (GER) G Lentz 3 9-6 Rastislav Juracek
4(14) 46347 Unisonow (GER) Distance Winner Frau M Rotering 8 9-6 G Masure
5(10) 41156 Samuro (GER) Course WinnerDistance Winner Frau K Biskupski 4 9-6 F Minarik
6(13) 01770 Ocean Chat (GER) H Jorgensen 8 9-0 A Best
7(9) 84114 Agua Maria (GER) G Lentz 4 9-0 F X Weissmeier
9(3) 43050 Alluvia (GER) R Dzubasz 5 8-11 A Pietsch
10(5) 56263 Carmelita Aesculap (GER) W Haustein 4 8-11 Jan Palik
11(1) 93344 Etali (GER) St Wegner 5 8-7 Soufyane Moulin (2)
12(4) 72644 Muthesius (IRE) H Stolberg 6 8-9 Wladimir Panov
13(8) 52464 Nimble Boy (GER) F Kurz 7 8-7 Koen Clijmans
14(12) 67513 Sweet Enough (GER) J D Hillis 4 8-7 Jozef Bojko
8(7) 850 Nayana U Stoltefuss 3 8-11 Non-runner

17:00 Gehrke Econ Stakes Full card

  • €5,100 added, 3yo
  • 1m 1f 98y
17:00 Hannover Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 3 Schutzenbruder (GER) U Ostmann 3 9-2 Koen Clijmans
2(9) Adolphe Adam (GER) A Lowe 3 9-0 Wladimir Panov
3(7) 87699 Alberto Hawaii (GER) Frau E Schnakenberg 3 9-0 Jozef Bojko
4(4) 0450 De Facto (GER) U Stoltefuss 3 9-0 A Best
5(1) 845 North Germany P Harley 3 9-0 Dane O'Neill
6(6) Powerplay (GER) P Vovcenko 3 9-0 Rastislav Juracek
7(3) 57449 Sachsenfurst (GER) U Stoltefuss 3 9-0 A De Vries
9(10) 44362 Labbezanga (IRE) P Schiergen 3 8-11 F Minarik
10(11) 00 Audientia (GER) Frau M Rotering 3 8-9 J Victoire
11(2) 66090 Lucky Lady (GER) D moser 3 8-11 F X Weissmeier
8(5) 4 Spike (GER) W Hickst 3 9-0 Non-runner

17:30 Mein 96 Iphone-app Fur Alle Fans Handicap Full card

  • €4,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 154y
17:30 Hannover Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 43732 Neapel (GER) Frau M Lindemann 5 9-6 Malika Fehr (11)
3(10) 36862 Coldplay (GER) Frau B Nasgowitz 7 9-6 Patrick Gibson (4)
4(4) 45280 Herreshoff St Wegner 5 9-6 A Pietsch
5(6) 34227 Lady Morning (GER) H Reichert 5 9-6 Rastislav Juracek
6(7) 12822 La Next (GER) Distance Winner St Richter 4 9-4 Jozef Bojko
7(9) 00625 Waikiki Beach (GER) C Sprengel 4 9-2 F Minarik
8(5) 32206 Danse En Soiree (USA) H -J Graschel 4 9-2 Wladimir Panov
9(8) 27923 Cosinus (GER) Frau A Glodde 4 9-0 Koen Clijmans
10(13) 29355 Fantastic News U Stoltefuss 4 9-0 A De Vries
11(1) 92378 Good Prince (GER) Frau E Schnakenberg 3 9-0 J Victoire
12(3) 44634 Quiquibey (GER) R Storp 4 8-11 Jan Palik
13(11) 85042 Kalibo Danon (GER) Frau S Winter 6 8-5 A Best
2(12) 51039 Royal Kiss (GER) Frau I Ferentschak 6 9-11 Non-runner