Today's racecards

14:20 British Stallion Studs Supporting British Racing E.B.F. Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £5,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f 5y
14:20 Hamilton Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 5 Centre Haafhd T D Barron 2 9-3 G Gibbons
25-1 (9-5) Soon behind and outpaced, driven 3f out, kept on same pace final 2f, never dangerous, 5th of 7, 14l behind Anjaal (9-5) at Beverley 5f 2yo mdn aut (5) gf.
2(8) 0 Greenbury (IRE) Mrs A Duffield 2 9-3 P Mulrennan
50-1 (9-1) Mid-division, outpaced when hung left over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, last of 14, 20l behind Secret Applause (8-9) at Newcastle 6f 2yo mdn aut (5) gd.
3(4) Brownsville (USA) M Johnston 2 9-0 F Norton
Bernstein colt out of Net Worth.
4(2) Emaad (USA) M Johnston 2 9-0 J Fanning
Arch colt out of Red Dot.
5(9) Fair Flutter (IRE) R A Fahey 2 9-0 Lee Topliss (3)
Manduro colt out of Polish Affair.
6(3) Our Gabrial (IRE) R A Fahey 2 9-0 T Hamilton
Rock Of Gibraltar colt out of Jojeema.
7(7) 069 Highland Princess (IRE) P T Midgley 2 8-12 M Fenton
66-1 (7-13) Tracked leaders, edged left after 2f, driven and lost place 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 9th of 10, 9l behind Sandsman's Girl (8-8) at Redcar 5f 2yo mdn aut (5) gf in May.
8(6) 6 Nelson's Pride K A Ryan 2 8-12 P Makin
10-1 (9-0) Dwelt, towards rear, ridden and headway over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 6th of 12, 9l behind Sunny Harbor (9-0) at Redcar 6f 2yo flls mdn auc stks (5) gf in May.
9(1) 9 Stoney Quine (IRE) K Dalgleish 2 8-12 T Eaves
20-1 (9-0) Mid-division, driven 2f out, never able to challenge, 9th of 11, 7l behind Ventura Mist (9-0) at Thirsk 5f 2yo stks (4) sft in May.

14:55 Sam Collingwood-Cameron Handicap Full card

  • £5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 5y
14:55 Hamilton Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 61-2258 Majestic Dream (IRE) Distance Winner M W Easterby 5 10-0 v G Gibbons
5-1 (8-7) Soon led, hard ridden over 2f out, headed over 1f out, soon weakened, 8th of 11, 5l behind West Leake Hare (8-3) at Catterick 7f hcp 0-80 (4) gf.
2(3) 105578 Captain Scooby Course WinnerDistance Winner R C Guest 7 9-12 Jason Hart (5)
40-1 (8-8) Mid-division, ridden over 1f out, one pace, 8th of 12, 4 1/2l behind Meandmyshadow (8-12) at Catterick 6f hcp 0-85 (4) gs in May.
3(2) 58-8305 Sunraider (IRE) Distance Winner P T Midgley 6 9-11 M Fenton
33-1 (10-0) Towards rear, headway over 1f out, ridden and kept on inside final furlong, 5th of 16, 3 1/2l behind Who's Shirl (9-9) at Pontefract 6f hcp 0-70 (5) gf.
4(7) 313147- Prince Of Vasa (IRE) Distance Winner M Smith 6 9-7 A Mullen
7-1 (9-5) Chased leaders, ridden 2f out, weakened final furlong, 7th of 15, 13l behind Half A Crown (8-6) at Thirsk 6f hcp 0-70 (5) sft in Apr '12.
5(6) 313-73 Findog Miss L A Perratt 3 9-5 P Mulrennan
20-1 (9-4) Held up, not clear run and switched left over 1f out, ran on entering final furlong, nearest finish, 3rd of 12, 1 1/2l behind Red Baron (9-2) at Musselburgh 5f hcp 0-75 (5) gf.
6(4) 6030-64 Amadeus Denton (IRE) Beaten Favourite M Dods 4 9-5 Connor Beasley (7)
10-3fav (9-5) Held up in touch, ridden over 1f out, stayed on towards finish, 4th of 9, 1/2l behind Sophie's Beau (8-5) at Beverley 5f hcp 0-65 (6) gf.
7(1) 363155 Script Course and Distance Winner A Berry 4 8-11 P Aspell
16-1 (10-6) Chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 5th of 13, 8l behind Hab Reeh (9-13) at Hamilton 6f am hcp 0-60 (6) gf.

15:30 D M Hall Handicap Full card

  • £3,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 65y
15:30 Hamilton Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 260 Tinctoria K A Ryan 3 9-7 P Makin
11-1 (8-9) Towards rear, pushed along over 5f out, weakened over 4f out, tailed off over 3f out, 10th of 11, 41l behind Cranach (10-0) at Redcar 1m 2f mdn auc stks (5) gf in May.
2(11) 650-511 Lexington Blue D O'Meara 3 9-6 T Hamilton
8-1 (8-9) Tracked leaders, dropped to mid-division over 5f out, headway under pressure 2f out, ridden over 1f out, stayed on well inside final furlong to lead final stride, won at Beverley 7f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) gf beating Polish Crown (9-5) by nk, 13 ran.
3(6) 42466-9 Star Request K Dalgleish 3 9-6 P Mulrennan
11-2 (9-0) Always towards rear, 9th of 15, 11l behind Alexandrakollontai (8-9) at Hamilton 6f hcp 0-65 (6) gs in May.
4(14) 121479 Birdy Boy (USA) Distance Winner M Johnston 3 9-5 J Fanning
15-2 (9-4) Tracked leaders, ridden and quickly weakened over 3f out, soon eased, 9th of 10, well behind Rutherglen (9-7) at Leicester 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) gd in May.
5(7) 95096- El Molino Blanco M W Easterby 3 9-3 G Gibbons
100-1 (8-12) Slowly into stride, soon led, ridden and headed over 2f out, no extra final furlong, 6th of 11, 7l behind Emperatriz (8-12) at Newcastle 7f 2yo mdn (4) sft in Aug.
6(12) 68-3386 Rocket Ronnie (IRE) D Nicholls 3 9-2 B McHugh
10-1 (8-9) In rear, headway over 1f out, kept on inside final furlong, 6th of 10, 6l behind Clock On Tom (8-12) at Beverley 1m 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) gd in May.
7(3) 63-5 Multilicious T D Easterby 3 9-1 M Fenton
9-1 (8-7) Held up, headway 3f out, ridden over 2f out, outpaced by leaders over 1f out, stayed on final 100 yards, no impression, 5th of 10, 6l behind Drahem (9-0) at Redcar 7f fll mdn stks (5) gs in May.
8(1) 5-400 Riponian S Corbett 3 9-0 P Aspell
16-1 (9-2) Tracked leaders, driven over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, last of 10, 26l behind The Codger (9-4) at Redcar 1m 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) gf in May.
9(8) 5-77847 Look On By Mrs R Carr 3 9-0 J P Sullivan
16-1 (8-3) Held up behind, one pace when not much room inside final 2f, ridden and stayed on inside final furlong, never near leaders, 7th of 13, 4 1/2l behind Lexington Blue (8-9) at Beverley 7f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) gf.
10(10) 344-5 Sakhees Romance N Wilson 3 9-0 Declan Cannon (3)
15-2 (8-4) Reard badly leaving stalls, behind, headway over 2f out, plugged on final 2f, 5th of 8, 6l behind Silkelly (9-7) at Musselburgh 7f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) gf in May.
12(9) 087-67 Denton Skyline (IRE) M Dods 3 8-12 p T Eaves
20-1 (9-1) Tracked leaders, ridden and outpaced from over 2f out, not much room briefly inside final furlong, 7th of 12, 15l behind Alcaeus (9-4) at Redcar 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) gs in May.
13(4) 331430 Silver Fawn (IRE) J R Weymes 3 8-12 be Lee Topliss (3)(ex1)
20-1 (8-8) Mid-division, not much room on inside over 8f out, pushed along 4f out, weakened inside final 3f, last of 11, 19l behind Tajheez (9-4) at Kempton 1m 3f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) pol in May.
14(2) 07-9 Isle Of Beauty Tom Dascombe 3 8-7 F Norton
33-1 (8-9) Chased leaders, ridden over 3f out, weakened over 2f out, 9th of 11, 22l behind Cranach (10-0) at Redcar 1m 2f mdn auc stks (5) gf in May.
15(13) 467-870 Betty Boo (IRE) S A Harris 3 8-7 Neil Farley (3)
66-1 (8-0) Tracked leaders 4f, 10th of 16, 11l behind Darkside (9-1) at Redcar 7f 3yo hcp 0-60 (6) gs in May.
11(5) 75-0896 Blue Clumber S A Harris 3 8-13 Non-runner

16:10 McGhee's Teaz Handicap Full card

  • £9,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 65y
16:10 Hamilton Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 4280-61 Springheel Jake Distance Winner Mrs A Duffield 4 9-11 Rowan Scott (7)
5-1 (9-10) Soon led, made rest, ridden over 1f out, held on well, won at Carlisle 1m clm stks (5) gf beating Extraterrestrial (9-1) by 1 1/4l, 7 ran.
2(4) 10-8726 Another For Joe Course Winner J S Goldie 5 9-10 A Elliott
13-2 (8-13) Took keen hold in touch, headway over 3f out, disputing 3rd 2f out, soon ridden, weakened over 1f out, 6th of 12, 6l behind Now My Sun (8-12) at Haydock 1m 2f hcp 0-85 (4) gf.
3(3) 4023-52 Party Royal M Johnston 3 9-4 J Fanning
12-1 (8-7) Led and set steady pace, ridden over 1f out, headed and not quicken final 100 yards, 2nd of 9, nk behind Lord Of The Dance (8-7) at Haydock 1m hcp 0-90 (3) gd.
4(2) 998-069 Viva Ronaldo (IRE) R A Fahey 7 9-4 T Hamilton
14-1 (8-10) Slowly into stride in rear, ridden halfway, never on terms, 9th of 11, 9l behind Powerful Presence (9-6) at Musselburgh 7f hcp 0-85 (4) gf.
6(6) 2-86136 Declamation (IRE) M Johnston 3 8-11 F Norton
5-1 (9-0) Led, ridden and headed over 1f out, weakened final furlong, 6th of 11, 4 1/2l behind Consign (9-0) at Newmarket 1m 3yo stk 0-75 (5) gf.
5(5) 615329 Corn Snow (USA) M Johnston 3 8-13 Non-runner

16:45 Scot Industrial Products Median Auction Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £4,000 added, 3-5yo
  • 1m 1f 36y
16:45 Hamilton Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) Amisfield Lad M Smith 4 9-11 A Mullen
14-1 (10-8) Tracked leaders in 3rd, chased winner briefly from 2nd, weakened before 4 out, pulled up soon after, in a race won by Life And Soul (11-12) at Kelso 2m nh nov hdl (4) gf in May, 8 ran.
2(2) Redwood Blade J S Goldie 4 9-6 A Elliott
Needwood Blade filly out of Red Typhoon.
3(1) 7-53772 Argaki (IRE) K Dalgleish 3 9-0 T Eaves
11-2 (8-9) Held up towards rear and in touch, headway on inner over 2f out, chased winner over 1f out, soon switched left, kept on, 2nd of 5, 2 1/2l behind Corton Lad (8-9) at Hamilton 1m 1f Stakes (0-70) (3-4yo) (5) gf.
4(5) 2 Primary Route (IRE) T D Barron 3 8-9 G Gibbons
7-1 (8-9) In touch, went 4th over 3f out, went 3rd over 1f out, kept on to chase winner inside final, always held, 2nd of 11, 5l behind Cranach (10-0) at Redcar 1m 2f mdn auc stks (5) gf in May.
5(3) 32 Wall Of Sound Tom Dascombe 3 8-9 J Fanning
5-2 (9-0) Led, hard pressed from well over 2f out, headed just inside final furlong, soon hung right under pressure, kept on well, 2nd of 14, nk behind Iffraaj Pink (9-0) at Nottingham 1m mdn fll stks (5) gf in May.

17:20 Racing UK Free Trial On Sky Handicap Full card

  • £5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 36y
17:20 Hamilton Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(3) 9508-97 Royal Straight Course WinnerDistance Winner Miss L A Perratt 8 9-11 t P Makin
33-1 (9-1) Slowly into stride, held up in rear, ridden over 3f out, well beaten over 1f out, last of 7, 23l behind Staff Sergeant (9-7) at Musselburgh 1m hcp 0-70 (5) gd in May.
3(2) 530-873 Joshua The First Distance Winner K Dalgleish 4 9-9 t Jason Hart (5)
11-4 (9-7) Chased leaders, switched left over 2f out, ridden over 1f out, stayed on to take 3rd well inside final furlong, no impression, 3rd of 7, 5l behind Tony Hollis (8-1) at Musselburgh 7f hcp 0-65 (6) gf.
4(5) 360977 Moheebb (IRE) Course and Distance Winner R Johnson 9 9-5 M Coumbe (3)
20-1 (9-0) Mid-division, driven over 1f out, kept on same pace, never reached leaders, 7th of 14, 3 1/2l behind Never Forever (9-5) at Newcastle 1m hcp 0-70 (5) gd.
5(4) 2674-24 Wellingrove (IRE) M Johnston 3 9-3 J Fanning
4-1 (8-9) Tracked leader, led 8f out, ridden and joined 2f out, headed under pressure over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 4th of 7, 5l behind Isis Blue (9-0) at Salisbury 1m 2f 3yo stk 0-70 (5) gd in May.
6(6) 70-7663 Call of Duty (IRE) Mrs Dianne Sayer 8 9-3 Lucy Alexander (3)
5-1 (8-10) Held up towards rear, pushed along over 1f out, soon headway, edged right inside final furlong, kept on, 3rd of 9, 1l behind Hydrant (8-9) at Carlisle 1m 1f hcp 0-70 (5) gf.
7(7) 06-2822 Tectonic (IRE) Beaten Favourite K Dalgleish 4 9-0 p T Eaves
85-40fav (9-7) Held up mid-division, headway over 3f out, ridden to lead inside final furlong, kept on and headed post, 2nd of 13, hd behind Lord Franklin (9-2) at Hamilton 1m hcp 0-60 (6) gf.
8(8) 09380/6 Inca Chief Mrs A Duffield 5 8-11 Rowan Scott (7)
50-1 (9-0) Mid-division, pushed along halfway, ridden and hung left from over 2f out, plugged on one pace and no impression final furlong, 6th of 11, 7l behind Dhhamaan (8-12) at Thirsk 7f hcp 0-60 (6) gf.
1(1) 571175 Jordaura A Berry 7 9-11 Non-runner

17:55 TurfTV In Your Betting Shop Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • (Round Two Of The Hamilton Park Apprentice Rider Series) £3,000 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 4f 17y
17:55 Hamilton Park Racecards Wednesday 19th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 9-88512 Kingarrick Beaten Favourite N Wilson 5 9-7 Neil Farley
9-2fav (9-1) Tracked leaders, ridden to join winner over 2f out, every chance until towards finish, 2nd of 12, 1 1/4l behind Sancho Panza (8-11) at Yarmouth 1m 6f hcp 0-60 (6) sft in May.
2(2) 716-524 Schmooze (IRE) Distance Winner Miss L A Perratt 4 9-6 Lee Topliss
8-1 (8-13) Held up in rear, headway over 1f out, kept on to take 4th place towards finish, 4th of 10, 8l behind King Of Paradise (9-0) at Hamilton 1m 3f hcp 0-65 (6) gf.
3(3) 330173 El Bravo Distance Winner S A Harris 7 9-3 Jason Hart (3)
10-1 (8-12) Led, headed 6f out, tracked leader, led again 2f out, ridden and headed approaching final furlong, kept on same pace, 3rd of 10, 7l behind Honoured (9-3) at Nottingham 1m 2f hcp 0-65 (6) gf.
4(5) 267-612 Goodlukin Lucy Distance Winner Mrs Dianne Sayer 6 8-13 t Lucy Alexander
4-1 (8-12) In touch, lost place over 6f out, ridden and headway to chase clear winner over 2f out, no impression from over 1f out, 2nd of 8, 4l behind Forrest Flyer (9-7) at Ayr 1m 7f hcp 0-60 (6) gd.
5(1) 200-055 Geanie Mac (IRE) Miss L A Perratt 4 8-11 b George Chaloner (3)
17-2 (9-2) Led 3f, tracked leader, ridden and kept on one pace final 2f, 5th of 8, 17l behind Forrest Flyer (9-7) at Ayr 1m 7f hcp 0-60 (6) gd.
6(6) 454-207 Destiny Awaits (IRE) I Semple 4 8-7 b1 Kevin Stott (7)
20-1 (8-11) Raced wide in touch, headway to track leaders 7f out, weakened over 2f out, 7th of 8, 25l behind Forrest Flyer (9-7) at Ayr 1m 7f hcp 0-60 (6) gd.
7(7) 503/079- Slide Show D Nicholls 5 8-7 Gemma Tutty (5)
100-1 (9-5) Led, ridden and headed over 4f out, weakened quickly, tailed off, last of 9, 47l behind Epic Storm (9-10) at Wolverhampton 1m 4f mdn stks (5) pol in Nov.
8(8) 7/68877- Mystified (IRE) A Berry 10 8-7 Jordan Hibberd (7)
66-1 (10-2) Tracked leaders in 3rd, ridden over 2f out, soon weakened, last of 7, 18l behind A Little Bit Dusty (10-9) at Pontefract 1m 2f am hcp 0-75 (5) gf in Aug.