Today's racecards

17:45 Claiming Full card

  • $23,751 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
17:45 Gulfstream Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 434445- Highland Sara (USA) Course Winner Dubis Chaparro 4 8-9 Luis Saez
2(2) 542212- Foxy Affair (USA) Distance Winner Alfred McIntosh 4 8-2 Edgard Zayas (7)
3(3) 521553- Time Counts (USA) Distance Winner Michael Tomlinson 5 8-9 J Sanchez
4(4) 5/6261- Love Numbers (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rodolfo Garcia 4 8-9 Julio Garcia
5(5) 76147- Great Martini (USA) Everton Harris 5 8-9 Juan Delgado
6(6) 474477- Countess Albie (USA) Distance Winner Rowan Dixon 5 8-7 J Rodriguez
7(7) 735008- Criolla Linda (USA) Distance Winner Luis Duco 4 8-4 Omar Hernandez (5)

18:13 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
18:13 Gulfstream Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-3 Mrs. Sinatra (USA) John Shaw 5 8-4 Edgard Zayas (7)
2(2) 0855- Good Girl Grace (USA) Philip Gleaves 4 8-11 Luis Saez
3(3) 85230- White Lion (USA) Giuseppe Iadisernia 4 8-11 P Lopez
4(4) 7-0 Come On Rose (USA) Courtney Young 4 8-11 b1 Diego Gomez
5(5) 97697-2 Bluffing Quality (USA) Marcus Vitali 4 8-11 Orlando Bocachica
6(6) 6- My Big Angel (USA) Giuseppe Iadisernia 5 8-6 Jilver Chamafi (5)
7(7) 56528-5 Eurostyle (USA) David Lacey 5 8-11 Jozbin Santana
8(8) 695797- Mad Fast (USA) Priscilla Nichols 4 8-11 Juan Delgado
9(9) 79480-4 Kate Mandy (USA) Bertrell Vaz 4 8-11 b O Mullings

18:41 Claiming Full card

  • $42,501 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
18:41 Gulfstream Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 311141- Hurricane Girl Course and Distance Winner Bobby Dibona 4 8-11 J Castellano
2(2) 55/4147- Bullet Baby (USA) H Jerkens 6 8-7 J Rocco jr
3(3) 533583- Ms Anna Destiny (USA) Dale Romans 5 8-7 C Lanerie
4(4) 43/1565- Mays Treasuretrove (USA) Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 5 8-7 L Contreras
5(5) 416662- Karakorum Elektra (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 9 8-7 J Sanchez
6(6) 581917- Ms Diller (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Juan Vazquez 5 8-7 Gabriel Saez
7(7) 41137-8 Ultimate Class (USA) Course Winner Diane Alvarado 6 8-7 P Lopez
8(8) 373324- Donna Getyourgun (USA) Distance Winner Ian Wilkes 6 8-7 E Prado
9(9) 461633- Miss Dora (USA) Course and Distance Winner Vickie Foley 5 8-7 b1 P Husbands
10(10) 122737- Isn't She Grand (USA) Distance Winner Rudy Rodriguez 6 8-7 Javier Castellano

19:09 Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:09 Gulfstream Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 5/143- Fast Fantasy (USA) Distance Winner Giuseppe Iadisernia 5 8-9 P Lopez
1(3) 2/1- Ellen G (USA) Course and Distance Winner Giuseppe Iadisernia 5 8-9 Orlando Bocachica
2(1) 842515- Wildcat Thunder (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Orseno 4 8-9 M Cruz
3(4) 153209- Jilli's Trip (USA) Reed Combest 4 8-9 Luis Saez
4(5) 251533- Missmil (USA) Distance Winner Rodolfo Garcia 5 8-9 K Desormeaux
5(6) 157287- Frisco Gal (USA) Distance Winner Antonio Cioffi 5 8-4 Omar Hernandez (5)
6(7) 6716/66- Tiara (USA) Distance Winner Allen Iwinski 4 8-9 E Prado
7(8) 194234- Loveyslookingood (USA) Distance Winner Gary Jackson 5 8-9 J Leyva
8(9) 05340-7 Lady Fortuna (USA) Distance Winner Wilfredo Melendez 6 8-2 Edgard Zayas (7)
9(10) 1/ The Money Room (USA) Distance Winner John Shaw 4 8-9 Pedro Jr Monterrey

19:37 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $57,500 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
19:37 Gulfstream Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 126454- Obrigeta (USA) Distance Winner Barry Croft 4 8-7 J Leyva
2(2) 31/7232- Slew's Exchange (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Edward Plesa, 4 8-7 Paco Lopez
3(3) 153/583- War Prospector (USA) Course Winner Juan Vazquez 5 8-7 Gabriel Saez
4(4) 614/711- My Jopia (USA) Dominick Schettino 4 8-7 J Castellano
5(5) 2/15537- Mosaicist (IRE) Distance Winner James Toner 5 8-7 E Trujillo
6(6) 122/251- Stopshoppingmaria (USA) Course and Distance Winner Todd Pletcher 4 8-9 J Velazquez
7(7) 128224- Revenue (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Mott 5 8-7 J Lezcano
8(8) 47532-6 Ready To Unleash (USA) Distance Winner Brendan Walsh 4 8-7 C Lanerie

20:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $17,500 added, 3yo
  • 5f 110y
20:05 Gulfstream Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Cafecito Up (USA) Mario Morales 3 8-3 Edgard Zayas (7)
2(2) 7-0 Treasures Image (USA) Reed Combest 3 8-10 Luca Panici
3(3) 7553- Clete (USA) Daniel Pita 3 8-10 J Rodriguez
4(4) Powers That Be (USA) Kenneth McPeek 3 8-10 D Cohen
5(5) 3634- Rontos' Code (USA) Aubrey Maragh 3 8-5 Hugo Sanchez (5)
6(6) 9669- Dig This (USA) Michael Yates 3 8-10 Leroy Nelson
7(7) 770- Rich Intentions (USA) Phillip Lee 3 8-0 Pedro Jr Monterrey (10)
8(8) 527- Four J Boys (USA) Kathleen O'Connell 3 8-10 Eduardo Nunez
9(9) Blue Deep (USA) Antonio Sano 3 8-10 Jesus Rios
10(10) 63- Cottontail (USA) Jason Servis 3 8-10 J Lezcano
11(11) 6 I'm Noble (USA) Luis Duco 3 8-10 L Contreras
12(12) 662- No Justice (USA) Aubrey Maragh 3 8-10 Jose Alvarez
13(13) 56257- How Convenient (USA) Courtney Young 3 8-10 Diego Gomez

20:35 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $52,501 added, 4yo+
  • 5f
20:35 Gulfstream Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 56- Footprintinthesand (USA) Cam Gambolati 4 8-11 Francisco Maysonett
2(2) 090787- Bellatara (USA) Tara Helman 4 8-11 J Leyva
3(3) 643- Summer Frolic Christophe Clement 4 8-11 J Bravo
4(4) Scanning (USA) III Claude McGaughey 4 8-11 Francisco Torres
5(5) 4322- It's Saturday Nite (USA) Christophe Clement 4 8-11 J Lezcano
6(6) 502374- He Loves Me More (USA) Michael Maker 4 8-11 J Castellano
7(7) 66- Jon's Lady (USA) Joseph Orseno 4 8-11 Luis Saez
8(8) 9- Spirit Ofa Warrior (USA) Ian Wilkes 4 8-11 b1 J Sanchez
9(9) Breedy's Land (USA) Mark Casse 4 8-11 P Husbands
10(10) 4- Creation Beaten Favourite William Mott 4 8-11 J Velazquez

21:05 Claiming Full card

  • $18,750 added, 4yo+
  • 1m
21:05 Gulfstream Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 44662-3 Sacred Desire (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Fred Warren 6 8-7 Pedro Jr Monterrey
2(2) 171407- Saratoga Blitz (USA) Distance Winner Patricia Farro 6 8-7 J Rocco jr
3(3) 57568-9 Cool Carolina (USA) Distance Winner Ralph Ziadie 6 8-0 Edgard Zayas (7)
4(4) 442569- Bob's Jawbreaker (USA) Distance Winner Javier Negrete 7 8-7 Jose Alvarez
5(5) 23123-6 Twilight Storm (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 5 8-7 Jermaine Bridgmohan
6(6) 252177- Blushing Tiger (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shaffique Khan 8 8-2 Mario Argueta (5)
7(7) 221516- Desert Witch (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Diane Alvarado 6 8-9 J Bravo
8(8) 65421-5 Cat Can Do (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Brown 10 8-11 S Madrid
9(9) 56568-8 Altamar (USA) Delmar Martins 6 8-2 Omar Hernandez (5)
10(10) 645515- Blue Grass Music (USA) Distance Winner Jason Servis 5 8-9 J Lezcano

21:35 Claiming Full card

  • $30,699 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:35 Gulfstream Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 28783-1 Will To Shine (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lightner 4 8-11 Jermaine Bridgmohan
2(2) 872412- Lily Hannah (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dale Romans 4 8-9 C Lanerie
3(3) 78171-8 Corinzia (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Bush 4 8-9 J Velazquez
4(4) 303126- Karida (USA) Mark Casse 4 8-9 Patrick Husbands
5(5) 241331- Parasol (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Ramirez 5 8-11 Francisco Torres
6(6) 555778- Starship Freedom (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dubis Chaparro 5 8-0 Luis Saez (5)
7(7) 8/19004- Waquoit's Dance (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marcus Vitali 6 8-5 Orlando Bocachica
8(8) 1/36681- Ezpz Lemon Squeeze (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Bush 4 8-9 A Garcia
9(9) 777972- Memories Made (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ralph Nicks 4 8-9 J Rocco jr
10(10) 233531- Money Money (USA) Course and Distance Winner Giuseppe Iadisernia 5 8-11 P Lopez
11(11) 416613- Mass Invasion (USA) Jr Luis Carvajal, 4 8-9 K Desormeaux
12(12) 246160- Shezmyten (USA) Distance Winner Ronald Spatz 4 8-5 b1 J Leyva
13(13) 56667-5 Florida Straits (USA) Distance Winner Howard Mills 8 8-5 Manuel Aguilar
14(14) 798046- Arrestedforpassion (USA) Distance Winner Nestor Cascallares 8 8-5 Diego Gomez
15(15) 032185- Sweet Dreamin (USA) Distance Winner Jose Pinchin 4 8-5 Jermaine Bridgmohan

22:05 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $26,201 added, 4yo+
  • 1m 110y
22:05 Gulfstream Racecards Friday 18th January 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 9- Starship O. E. M. (USA) Steven Dwoskin 4 8-9 J Leyva
1(8) 02- Starship Amanda (USA) Steven Dwoskin 4 8-9 M Cruz
2(1) 646322- Expressively (USA) Beaten Favourite William Mott 5 8-11 Jose Lezcano
3(2) 9- Egg Hunt (USA) Mark Casse 5 8-11 P Husbands
4(3) 33235- Perfect Agility (USA) Mark Casse 4 8-11 b1 Luis Saez
5(4) 935/ Don't Cry For Me (USA) Chad Brown 5 8-11 J Castellano
6(5) 425- Rusila (USA) Christophe Clement 4 8-11 J Bravo
7(7) 56235- Bellazzeria (USA) Ian Wilkes 4 8-11 E Prado
8(9) 443552- Skip The Rate (USA) Nestor Cascallares 5 8-9 Diego Gomez
9(10) 658777- Sabouli (USA) H Graham Motion 4 8-11 J Rocco jr
10(11) 8- Bettina J. (USA) Jonathan Sheppard 4 8-11 A Garcia
11(12) 85523- Exceed The Limit (USA) Giuseppe Iadisernia 4 8-9 P Lopez