Today's racecards

10:20 Play The Bipot Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • (Fillies) £77,991 added, 2yo
  • 6f 211y
10:20 Greyville Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) Ahlaam (ARG) M F De Kock 3 9-2 Warren Kennedy
2(13) 0 Arctic Fire (SAF) Julie Dittmer 3 9-2 J Samuel
3(5) 573 Chartwell (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 S Veale
4(3) 90 Cosmic Vision (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Jacobson
5(9) 07 Kamikaze (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
6(2) 0 Miss Tee (SAF) James Goodman 3 9-2 B Lerena
7(4) 87 Mission Rapids (SAF) Lezeanne Forbes 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
8(10) 09 Patricia (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 K De Melo
9(7) 46 Silver Inspiration (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
10(12) 00 Tudor Queen (SAF) Lezeanne Forbes 3 9-2 A Forbes
11(6) 8 West Coast Star (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 S Randolph
12(1) 608 Somebody To Love (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 Non-runner
13(11) 909 Iconic Dream (SAF) Tony Rivalland 3 9-2 Non-runner

10:55 All To Come Maiden Juvenile Plate Full card

  • £77,991 added, 2yo
  • 6f 211y
10:55 Greyville Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) Boyes Drive (ARG) Dean Kannemeyer 3 9-2 K Neisius
2(6) 64 Brachetto (SAF) Garth Puller 3 9-2 A Marcus
3(9) Casciano (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 M Yeni
4(7) 9 Hands Of Stone (SAF) Dennis Drier 3 9-2 Sean Cormack
5(1) 4 Kings Archer (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 Kevin Shea
6(4) 5 Leven Point (SAF) Frank Robinson 3 9-2 S Veale
7(5) 738808 Perfectly Stunning Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 Bryan Claassen (6)
8(10) 0 Putchini (SAF) Deon Visser 3 9-2 B Lerena
9(2) 6 Roy's Horse (AUS) James Goodman 3 9-2 S Randolph
10(8) 00 Wrap Up (SAF) Craig Eudey 3 9-2 K De Melo

11:30 Soccer 10 Maiden Plate Full card

  • £75,004 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 209y
11:30 Greyville Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 0-0442 D'vash (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
2(2) 694022 Valmont (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-6 b B Lerena
3(11) 83062 Gangnam Style (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 9-6 W Kennedy
4(3) 9-75238 April Rock (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 B Jacobson
5(13) 043578 Kalidar (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 b S Veale
6(10) 877374 Hamelin Bay (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 9-6 M Yeni
7(5) 743486 Solo Rush (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 b S Randolph
8(14) 006-002 Epilogue (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 Bryan Claassen (6)
9(7) 7-76345 Messageinabottle (SAF) Garth Puller 4 9-6 b A Marcus
10(9) 480774 Tongaat (SAF) Michael Miller 4 9-6 C Orffer
11(6) 80 Run For The Bowl (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 Chris Taylor
12(1) 23-8302 Venetian Gold (SAF) Robbie Hill 4 8-13 b Kevin Shea
13(12) 0-87597 Royal Selven (AUS) Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 Non-runner
14(4) 9-95907 Sporting Rights (SAF) Corinne Bestel 5 9-6 Non-runner
15(15) 0000 Newtons Spark (SAF) Mike Pappas 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:05 Soccer 1 - One Line Better Chances Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £68,004 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:05 Greyville Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 382363 Falconers Knot (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 7 9-6 b K Latham
2(14) 226371 The Helmsman (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 6 9-5 Kevin Shea
3(1) 247932 Live Controversy (SAF) Colin Scott 7 9-1 b M J Odendaal
4(9) 0-21482 Bermuda (SAF) Distance Winner Lezeanne Forbes 5 8-13 A Forbes
5(11) 050112- Good Idea (SAF) Mike Pappas 7 8-11 b Callan Murray (9)
6(10) 965-780 Dun Carrer (ARG) Distance Winner Frank Robinson 7 8-10 b M Yeni
7(5) 097607 Agape Reigns (SAF) Garth Puller 4 8-9 Tristan Godden (9)
8(8) 5-67219 Battle Hammer (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 5 8-8 S Veale
9(7) 4051 First Defence (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Bosch 5 8-7 W Kennedy
10(4) 08-6617 Not Guilty (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Pat Lunn 4 8-6 J Samuel
11(6) 440744 Gold Flight (SAF) Alyson Wright 6 8-3 A Mgudlwa
12(12) 640-008 Petite Master (SAF) Yogas Govender 6 9-4 Non-runner
13(3) 64-6909 Meet At Meydan (SAF) Garth Puller 5 8-8 Non-runner
14(13) 8127-08 Nad's Pride (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-3 Non-runner

12:40 Rugby 5 Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £68,004 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:40 Greyville Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 123002 Chill (SAF) Distance Winner Craig Eudey 7 9-7 b Tristan Godden (9)
2(5) 278680 Umbani (SAF) Garth Puller 4 9-2 Kevin Shea
3(1) 4148 The Big League (SAF) Mark Dixon 5 9-2 W Kennedy
4(7) 706802 Auto Pilot (SAF) James Goodman 6 9-1 b Doctor S Lembethe
5(4) 21 Go West Mcgraw (SAF) Alyson Wright 4 9-0 B Lerena
6(9) 946334 Cognac On Ice (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Yogas Govender 6 8-13 K Latham
7(8) 2-31705 Cat In Command (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 8-11 S Randolph
8(6) 4-57331 Platinum Coast (SAF) Course Winner Dennis Drier 4 8-10 Sean Cormack
9(12) 209770- Regal Legent (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 5 8-7 B Jacobson
10(14) 0140-00 Muttly (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Pappas 7 8-6 Shadlee Fortune (9)
13(10) 3-01478 Western Dane (SAF) Yogas Govender 7 8-5 b S Veale
11(13) 70-6080 Dr Livingstone (SAF) Frank Robinson 5 8-5 Non-runner
12(3) 673197 Lebeoana (SAF) Garth Puller 4 9-0 Non-runner
14(11) 22-1606 Winning Edge (SAF) Frank Robinson 6 8-4 Non-runner

13:15 Soccer 6 Fm 74 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £82,004 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:15 Greyville Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 168089 Casa Nostra (SAF) Distance Winner Alec Laird 6 9-6 Ntokozo Gumede (9)
2(1) 21-65 Moonlightbecomesu (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Wendy Whitehead 5 9-6 M J Odendaal
3(13) 126015 Cool Anne (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-4 Tristan Godden (9)
5(8) 000-530 Royalsecuritybaby (AUS) Kumaran Naidoo 4 8-10 S Randolph
6(4) 5168 Widgit (SAF) Justin Snaith 3 8-9 Sean Cormack
7(7) 007659 Winter Glory (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Bosch 4 8-9 A Marcus
8(3) 068500 Cayenne (SAF) Distance Winner Chris Erasmus 4 8-8 Warren Kennedy
9(11) 43163-0 Melanchete (SAF) Lezeanne Forbes 5 8-8 b1 A Forbes
10(2) 9-20372 Sexy And Free (SAF) Distance Winner Deon Visser 6 8-6 Callan Murray (9)
11(14) 310370 Wattalotigot (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 8-4 M Yeni
12(10) 6681-11 Ventura Distance Winner Alyson Wright 5 9-7 Kevin Shea
4(9) 6-17037 Ninivah (SAF) Mark Dixon 4 8-10 Non-runner
13(5) 1-50403 Lemonade River (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-9 Non-runner
14(6) 674208 Quintella (SAF) Pat Lunn 6 8-3 Non-runner

13:50 Bipot Express Mr 72 Handicap Full card

  • £68,004 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:50 Greyville Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 18 Antwerp (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 3 9-7 S Randolph
2(1) 70-3260 Jay's Man (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 4 9-4 Sean Cormack
3(12) 310070 Dodge City (SAF) Distance Winner Pat Lunn 6 9-4 b B Lerena
4(14) 74-4046 Royalsecuritypower (AUS) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-2 b J Samuel
5(8) 62-4815 Kings Approval (SAF) Distance Winner Julie Dittmer 4 8-13 A Forbes
6(5) 3-43106 Mr President (SAF) Doug Campbell 4 8-11 b I Sturgeon
7(3) 9-174 Vertical Approach (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sean Tarry 4 8-11 Kevin Shea
8(7) 8301-00 Argo's Jet (SAF) Yogas Govender 4 8-10 b K Latham
9(2) 219-658 Salesman (SAF) Distance Winner Charles Laird 4 8-10 b A Marcus
10(13) 0-40235 Tycoon Touch (SAF) Michael Roberts 6 8-9 b W Kennedy
11(10) 631000 High Stakes (AUS) Ivan Moore 4 8-4 b M Yeni
12(6) 1700-90 Al Sayaaf (ARG) Alyson Wright 5 8-3 Non-runner
13(11) 00-7090 Sensei (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 8-3 Non-runner
14(4) 307493 Lizard's Passion (SAF) Yogas Govender 7 9-6 Non-runner

14:25 Soccer 4 Fm 74 Handicap Full card

  • (F & M) £82,004 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
14:25 Greyville Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 412321 Devon Anne (SAF) Distance Winner Jeff Freedman 5 9-7 b A Marcus
2(10) 523469 Langoustier (SAF) Distance Winner Doug Campbell 6 9-5 b I Sturgeon
3(1) 316596 Victory Takeover (SAF) Robbie Hill 4 9-4 b Callan Murray (9)
4(12) 985476 Diamond Diva Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-1 K De Melo
5(7) 330219 Royal And Regal (SAF) Distance Winner Wendy Whitehead 4 8-10 B Jacobson
6(4) 532631 Sephora (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Alistair Gordon 4 8-10 A Forbes
7(6) 1 Varachino (SAF) M F De Kock 3 8-9 Warren Kennedy
8(2) 17-8065 Golden Mirabilis (SAF) Garth Puller 4 8-9 Tristan Godden (9)
9(9) 231-967 Egregious (SAF) Charles Laird 4 8-6 b Shadlee Fortune (9)
10(14) 834127 Ishezi (SAF) Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 4 8-6 S Veale
11(13) 318708 Strong Blonde (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 8-5 M Yeni
12(3) 9-23000 Guest El Grande (SAF) Neil Bruss 6 9-10 Non-runner
13(5) 22-2347 Rocket Lady (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-10 Non-runner
14(11) 04324-0 Figurine (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 9 8-3 Non-runner

15:05 All To Come Maiden Plate Full card

  • (F & M) £75,004 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:05 Greyville Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 226022 Bluebaygirl (SAF) Beaten Favourite Robbie Hill 4 9-6 b A Marcus
2(13) 3-47290 Family Fortune (SAF) Alyson Wright 4 9-6 Kevin Shea
4(6) 446555 Sorbonne (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Warren Kennedy
5(12) 549646 Rad Rock (SAF) Pat Lunn 5 9-6 M Yeni
6(4) 8-57584 Still Dreaming (SAF) Tony Rivalland 5 9-6 Chris Taylor
7(1) 0/8073-8 Royal Mumsie (AUS) Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 Tristan Godden (9)
8(10) 00000-0 Calliana (SAF) Freddie Macaskill 5 9-6 b1 A Forbes
9(2) 3 Gathering Fame (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 Sean Cormack
11(7) Miss Pius (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 C Orffer
3(11) 0-0804 Carmela's Furio (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 Non-runner
10(5) 0 Jongosi (SAF) Garth Puller 4 9-6 Non-runner
12(3) 90000 Devon Wood (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Non-runner
13(8) 6-03600 Acastus (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 Non-runner
14(14) 00080 Gracious Grace (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 Non-runner

15:40 Jackpot Quickmix Maiden Plate Full card

  • £75,004 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
15:40 Greyville Racecards Wednesday 23rd July 2014
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 98-2528 Destined For Dawn (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 9-6 b M J Odendaal
2(3) 4222-40 Toss The Dice (SAF) Beaten Favourite Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-6 b1 B Jacobson
4(13) 3433 King Jay (SAF) Doug Campbell 5 9-6 Bryan Claassen (4)
5(1) 6-2 Whats The Turnover (SAF) Paul Lafferty 4 9-6 S Randolph
6(11) 52505 Glass Tiger (SAF) Beaten Favourite Dennis Drier 4 9-6 b1 Sean Cormack
7(9) 080-32 Malrebellio (SAF) Charles Laird 4 9-6 b A Marcus
8(7) 5-64330 Chantecler (SAF) Pat Lunn 4 9-6 Chris Taylor
9(5) 764940 Travelling Mullins (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-6 b Tristan Godden (9)
11(4) 044 Hot Vano (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-6 b B Lerena
12(12) 2-34498 Global Talk (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 9-6 S Veale
3(14) 304329 Yesan Star (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 Non-runner
10(2) Aleppo Pine (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-6 Non-runner
13(10) 0 Catch The Fox (SAF) Mike Pappas 4 9-6 Non-runner
14(8) 00 Barcelona Squall (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 4 9-6 Non-runner