Today's racecards

10:45 Beach Beauty Full card

  • (2011) (Fillies) £71,998 added, 2yo
  • 6f 211y
10:45 Greyville Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) Adhira (SAF) M F De Kock 3 9-2 A Delpech
2(7) 234536 Cayenne (SAF) Chris Erasmus 3 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
3(8) 63 Jamboree (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 I Sturgeon
4(12) 994 Malibu Dream (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 9-2 K Teetan
5(4) Mistinguett Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Lerena
6(5) 762 Princess Aiyana (SAF) Paul Lafferty 3 9-2 A Marcus
7(2) 07 Princess Bryerly (SAF) Tony Nassif 3 9-2 G Lerena
8(13) 0 Princess Chichibu (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 N Roebuck
9(6) Pure Spice (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 3 9-2 B Jacobson
10(1) 9 Red And White (SAF) Michael Miller 3 9-2 b1 S Veale
11(10) 8 Ruby's Choice (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 3 9-2 M Yeni
12(3) 2 Surefire (SAF) Duncan Howells 3 9-2 A Forbes
13(11) 72 You Beauty (SAF) Glen Kotzen 3 9-2 S Randolph

11:20 Amanee Maiden Plate Full card

  • (2012) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
11:20 Greyville Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(11) 5040-69 Plate Of Platinum (SAF) Ivan Moore 4 9-6 b S Randolph
3(9) 836-754 Badger Friendly (SAF) Dennis Drier 4 9-6 b Sean Cormack
4(7) 06-9463 Lindaba (SAF) Colin Scott 5 9-6 b B Lerena
5(17) 24-3060 Mighty Lion (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 v S Veale
6(13) 7-82452 Pop Home (SAF) Julie Dittmer 5 9-6 b Warren Kennedy
7(6) 952036 Picador (SAF) James Goodman 5 9-6 b Donovan Dillon (4)
8(5) 50-657 Santorini Frank Robinson 4 9-6 K Teetan
9(15) 08-0400 Castle Keep (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 b Kevin Shea
10(14) 948900 Donnington (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 9-6 A Forbes
11(4) 73-5694 Miesques Ballot (SAF) Colin Scott 5 9-6 M J Odendaal
12(16) 000- Breezy Charm (SAF) Ivan Moore 4 9-6 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
13(10) 009009- Ellipsis (SAF) Greg / Anthony 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
14(1) 0 Meet At Meydan (SAF) Garth Puller 4 9-6 A Mgudlwa
15(18) 0- Mr Royal (AUS) Tony Rivalland 4 9-6 J V'd Merwe
16(2) 854-73 Stream Of Gold (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-0 Collen Storey (9)
1(3) 03-86 Country Strong (SAF) Jeff Freedman 4 9-6 Non-runner
17(8) 70-6970 Run Softly James Goodman 4 9-6 Non-runner
18(12) 0007/0-0 Daring Dancer (SAF) Mike Pappas 6 9-6 Non-runner

11:55 Solo Traveller Maiden Plate Full card

  • (2011) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 4f 214y
11:55 Greyville Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 900-749 Brazo (SAF) Wayne Badenhorst 4 9-6 G Lerena
2(5) 40633-8 Nile Symphony (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
3(1) 044-090 Fat Chance (SAF) Mike Pappas 6 9-6 b Donovan Dillon (4)
5(8) Sir Albert (SAF) Sean Tarry 4 9-6 A Mgudlwa
6(3) 233223 Tullynally (SAF) Michael Roberts 5 9-1 Mandla Ntuli (9)
7(2) 0-86095 Mexican Sundance (SAF) Paul Gadsby 4 9-1 b Jose Cyril Barnes (9)
8(7) 8-9 Garne's Garnet (SAF) Robbie Hill 4 9-1 b A Delpech
9(6) 35 Atso's Hill (SAF) Frank Robinson 3 9-0 A Marcus
4(4) 9-00000 Noble Fight (SAF) Bart Rice 4 9-6 Non-runner

12:30 Variety Club Full card

  • (2012) (F & M) £65,993 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
12:30 Greyville Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 700-033 Red Rock Lady (AUS) Ivan Moore 4 9-6 Kevin Shea
2(13) 6-34434 In Full Flo (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-6 S Randolph
4(2) 34-7879 Nyoni (SAF) Doug Campbell 4 9-6 I Sturgeon
5(9) 36-0607 At Daybreak (SAF) Doug Campbell 4 9-6 Donovan Dillon (4)
6(16) 79-8008 Delight The Dawn (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 b Collen Storey (9)
7(1) 098 Zindabad (SAF) Michael Roberts 4 9-6 Mandla Ntuli (9)
8(7) 8620-94 Fashionable Filly (SAF) Desmond Egdes 5 9-6 Craig Zackey (9)
9(10) 87720-6 Lundy's Lass (SAF) Alistair Gordon 5 9-6 J V'd Merwe
10(5) 0-079 Oh So Smart (SAF) Desmond Egdes 4 9-6 b1 Warren Kennedy
11(17) 676-760 Tegan's Dream (SAF) Desmond Egdes 6 9-6 b Jose Cyril Barnes (9)
12(11) 86-0904 Black Dynamite (SAF) Desmond Egdes 5 9-6 B Lerena
13(14) 00-0460 Electric Blue (SAF) Paul Lafferty 5 9-6 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
14(6) 989-005 Elegant Image (SAF) Lola Crawford 5 9-6 Wayton Van Staden (9)
15(8) 83 Pitch Perfect (SAF) Frank Robinson 4 9-6 K Teetan
16(12) 74 Teepee (SAF) Alistair Gordon 4 9-6 A Delpech
3(4) 57-3245 Duchess Of York (SAF) Duncan Howells 4 9-6 Non-runner
17(3) 0090-00 Greys Novena (SAF) Lowan Denysschen 5 9-6 Non-runner

13:05 Kay Makan Mr 74 Handicap Full card

  • £70,995 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
13:05 Greyville Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(16) 513-402 Kalmia (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Gadsby 4 9-7 Chris Taylor
2(14) 0-02438 Day By Day (SAF) Course Winner Doug Campbell 7 9-5 b I Sturgeon
3(10) 01-1740 Great Detail (SAF) Mark Dixon 6 9-4 b S Randolph
4(5) 1 Dreambythemaster (SAF) Charles Laird 4 9-3 A Marcus
5(17) 323-137 Sanfoneiro (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Glen Kotzen 4 9-3 b B Jacobson
6(9) 284431 Dr Livingstone (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Frank Robinson 4 8-11 b K Teetan
7(15) 802-386 Gandolf The Great (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lowan Denysschen 7 8-11 Sean Cormack
8(18) 475-159 True Blood (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Badenhorst 5 8-11 b Collen Storey (9)
9(1) 9-0461 Regal Legent (SAF) Wendy Whitehead 4 8-10 M J Odendaal
10(13) 83-1857 Good Idea (SAF) Course Winner Mike Pappas 6 8-9 b Wayton Van Staden (9)
11(2) 00-0124 William Conquest (SAF) Beaten Favourite Sean Tarry 5 8-8 A Delpech
12(11) 466850 Chipnputt (SAF) Course Winner Chris Erasmus 6 8-6 b A Forbes
13(8) 0819-04 Drift Along (SAF) Distance Winner Greg / Anthony 6 8-5 A Mgudlwa
14(6) 4866-62 Run For Wally (SAF) Course and Distance Winner Desmond Egdes 6 8-3 Craig Zackey (9)
15(4) 983-543 Target Five (SAF) Garth Puller 5 8-3 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
16(12) 107/963- Assessment (SAF) Distance Winner Craig Eudey 6 8-3 J V'd Merwe
17(3) 241-231 Storm Dancer Michael Miller 4 9-11 Non-runner
18(7) 1663-80 Lindeman Legacy (SAF) Charles Laird 4 9-3 Non-runner

13:40 Korea Racing Authority Fillies Guineas Full card

  • (Grade 2) (3 Year-old Fillies) £299,999 added, 3yo
  • 7f 210y
13:40 Greyville Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 115-912 Festival Of Fire (SAF) M F De Kock 4 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(5) 2153-24 Jet Aglow (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-2 A Marcus
3(7) 82-3130 King's Temptress (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 4 9-2 Robbie Fradd
4(11) 137-533 Earth's Orbit (SAF) Justin Snaith 4 9-2 K Neisius
5(2) 521-231 Jet Supreme (SAF) Distance Winner Justin Snaith 4 9-2 Sean Cormack
6(4) 2112 Izora (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-2 A Delpech
7(6) 15942-5 Lady Tatty (SAF) Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-2 G Lerena
8(9) 731-112 Priceless Jewel (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Adam Marcus 4 9-2 K Teetan
9(1) 121 Path To Travel (SAF) Course Winner Alyson Wright 4 9-2 B Lerena
10(10) 1747-19 Antonia's Fortress (SAF) Distance Winner Yogas Govender 4 9-2 S Randolph
11(8) 122-005 The Which Doctor (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-2 B Jacobson

14:15 Korea Racing Authority Guineas Full card

  • (Grade 2) (3 Year-olds) £599,998 added, 3yo
  • 7f 210y
14:15 Greyville Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 2121-11 Capetown Noir (SAF) Distance Winner Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-2 K Neisius
2(4) 90-1853 Gitiano (SAF) Alec Laird 4 9-2 A Marcus
3(12) 3-49373 Killua Castle (AUS) Geoff Woodruff 4 9-2 Robbie Fradd
4(11) 51-8746 No Worries (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 4 9-2 b1 B Lerena
6(8) 21321-3 Wind Trip (SAF) Distance Winner Garth Puller 4 9-2 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
7(5) 15-7481 King Of Torts (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-2 I Sturgeon
8(10) 317-119 Bay Of Bengal Distance Winner Mike Azzie 4 9-2 b G Lerena
9(1) 10-4683 The King And I (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 4 9-2 b K Teetan
10(7) 11 Vercingetorix (SAF) Course and Distance Winner M F De Kock 4 9-2 A Delpech
11(9) 92-1213 Corredor (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garth Puller 4 9-2 Kevin Shea
5(3) 471-622 Living With Heart (SAF) Tony Rivalland 4 9-2 Non-runner
12(13) 7611 Isobar (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 9-2 Non-runner
13(2) 212 Seneschal (SAF) Weiho Marwing 4 9-2 Non-runner

14:50 Drill Hall Stakes Full card

  • (Grade 2) £349,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 211y
14:50 Greyville Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 2311-12 Hill Fifty Four (SAF) Vaughan Marshall 5 9-6 A Marcus
2(7) 307-171 Captain's Secret (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Bass 7 9-6 Bernard Fayd'Herbe
4(1) 43100-6 Lake Arthur (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Yogas Govender 6 9-6 S Randolph
5(4) 0422-70 Run For It (SAF) Justin Snaith 6 9-6 b Robbie Fradd
6(5) 5127-00 Ice Machine (SAF) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Garth Puller 5 9-6 M J Odendaal
7(12) 0722-80 Bulsara (SAF) Distance Winner Gavin Van Zyl 7 9-6 B Lerena
8(9) 13-1235 Always Al (SAF) Distance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-6 Kevin Shea
9(6) 821200- Bielorruso (ARG) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kumaran Naidoo 7 9-6 N Roebuck
10(3) 136-678 Hammie's Dynasty (SAF) Distance Winner Mike Bass 5 9-6 K Teetan
11(14) 77313-6 Occhi Di Lupo (SAF) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Dennis Bosch 6 9-6 b I Sturgeon
12(13) 073-222 Excuse My French (SAF) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Duncan Howells 6 9-6 A Forbes
13(2) 9181-13 Beach Beauty (SAF) Course WinnerDistance Winner Dennis Drier 6 9-1 Sean Cormack
14(8) 38-8093 Happy Archer (AUS) Course WinnerDistance Winner Sean Tarry 6 9-1 G Lerena
15(11) 916-130 Viva Maria (SAF) Course Winner M F De Kock 5 9-1 A Delpech
3(15) 117/17-2 Divine Jet (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 5 9-6 Non-runner

15:25 Past Master Mr 79 Handicap Full card

  • (2011) £78,002 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:25 Greyville Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 863-998 Lizard's Passion (SAF) Course Winner Yogas Govender 6 9-6 b Bernard Fayd'Herbe
2(6) 2-94824 Old Mac Donald (SAF) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Paul Lafferty 6 9-6 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
3(11) 3321-0 Captaincharm (SAF) Dean Kannemeyer 4 9-5 K Neisius
4(1) 21-0 Candy Moon (SAF) Distance Winner Paul Gadsby 4 9-4 I Sturgeon
5(3) 17-1323 Coy Boy (SAF) Course Winner Desmond Egdes 4 9-4 A Marcus
8(9) 217-338 Red Rover (SAF) Distance Winner Alistair Gordon 4 9-2 G Lerena
9(8) 41670-0 Tijuana Brass (ARG) Course Winner Yogas Govender 8 9-2 S Randolph
10(2) 590-039 Live Controversy (SAF) Course Winner Colin Scott 6 9-1 M J Odendaal
11(4) 034510 Crumlin (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 8-3 K Teetan
6(7) 5437-08 Spy Glass (SAF) Glen Kotzen 7 9-4 Non-runner
7(5) 26-4493 Maluti (SAF) Greg / Anthony 5 9-3 Non-runner

16:05 Tales Of Bravery Full card

  • (2012) (F & M) £78,002 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 98y
16:05 Greyville Racecards Saturday 4th May 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(15) 5/10770- Material Girl (SAF) Course Winner Lola Crawford 6 9-6 Wayton Van Staden (9)
2(5) 7419 Fortress Mine (SAF) Glen Kotzen 4 9-5 b1 S Randolph
3(10) 05341- Qahal's Applause (SAF) Distance Winner Duncan Howells 4 9-2 b A Forbes
4(12) 453103 Lady Bianca (SAF) Course Winner Pat Lunn 4 9-0 Kevin Shea
6(4) 605014 Muttly (SAF) Course Winner Mike Pappas 6 8-13 Collen Storey (9)
7(2) 2214-07 Solveig Says (SAF) Colin Scott 5 8-13 M J Odendaal
8(17) 452510 Breeze By (SAF) Course Winner Paul Lafferty 4 8-11 Tshepiso Matsoele (9)
9(8) 225190- Music Pass (SAF) Alistair Gordon 5 8-10 Donovan Dillon (4)
10(14) 632-894 Paxmak (SAF) Desmond Egdes 5 8-10 Jose Cyril Barnes (9)
11(6) 33-71 Pecan (SAF) Craig Eudey 4 8-9 J V'd Merwe
12(9) 55-2210 Adventure Gallery (SAF) Distance Winner Dennis Drier 5 8-8 J Samuel
13(3) 09-6177 Dame Victoria (SAF) Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-8 M Yeni
14(11) 877-280 Pigeon Power (SAF) Course Winner Kumaran Naidoo 5 8-8 Chris Taylor
15(16) 06-7060 Celadore (SAF) Michael Roberts 7 8-4 b Mandla Ntuli (9)
16(7) 000-000 Thembi (SAF) Tony Nassif 5 8-3 b Craig Zackey (9)
5(1) 31666-1 Sheikina (SAF) Frank Robinson 5 9-0 Non-runner
17(13) 00-0080 Sparkling (SAF) Chris Erasmus 4 8-3 Non-runner