Today's racecards

14:00 British Stallion Studs E.B.F. Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £5,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f
14:00 Goodwood Racecards Wednesday 25th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) Arbaab Sir Michael Stoute 2 9-5 P Hanagan
Dynaformer colt out of Kaseema.
2(12) 5 Berkeley Vale R A Teal 2 9-5 S Sanders
66-1 (9-5) Rearing as stalls opened and slowly away, behind, headway on inside 2f out, stayed on steadily inside final furlong, went 5th final 100 yards, nearest finish, 5th of 13, 5l behind Ensuring (9-5) at Sandown 7f 2yo mdn (5) gd in Aug.
3(8) Best Kept Mrs A J Perrett 2 9-5 Andrea Atzeni
Sakhee's Secret colt out of Ashlinn.
4(1) 05 Classic Mission J G Portman 2 9-5 R Kingscote
66-1 (9-0) In touch in rear, ridden 2f out, no impression, last of 5, 6l behind Star Code (9-5) at Epsom Downs 6f 2yo mdn (4) sft.
5(5) 0 Exceed Policy David Dennis 2 9-5 S J Drowne
33-1 (9-5) In rear, behind and virtually pulled up halfway, last of 11, well behind Kingston Hill (9-5) at Newbury 7f 2yo mdn (4) sft.
6(6) 45 Fracking (IRE) O Stevens 2 9-5 M Barzalona
6-1 (9-5) Tracked winner, lost place and ridden over 1f out, no impression final furlong, 5th of 12, 5l behind Stealth Missile (9-0) at Ascot 7f 2yo mdn (4) gd.
7(7) High Master (IRE) Richard Hannon 2 9-5 L Dettori
High Chaparral colt out of Enchant.
8(10) Idea (USA) Sir Michael Stoute 2 9-5 James Doyle
Mizzen Mast colt out of Discuss.
9(15) Matravers Sir Michael Stoute 2 9-5 R L Moore
Oasis Dream colt out of Maakrah.
10(13) 27 Rock Of Dreams (IRE) C Hills 2 9-5 William Buick
9-2 (9-5) Led early, tracked leaders, took keen hold, edged right over 1f out, no extra inside final furlong, 7th of 13, 6l behind Rizal Park (9-0) at Windsor 6f 2yo mdn (5) gd in Jun.
11(4) 22 Travis Bickle (IRE) S Kirk 2 9-5 R Hughes
2-1 (9-5) Chased leaders, driven over 2f out, kept on under pressure inside final furlong, went 2nd towards finish, never reached winner, 2nd of 9, 1 1/2l behind Outback Traveller (9-5) at Lingfield 6f 2yo mdn (5) gf.
12(3) 9 Wilde Inspiration (IRE) R M Beckett 2 9-5 Jim Crowley
33-1 (9-5) Chasd leaders, pushed along over 2f out, soon weakened, 9th of 11, 8l behind Mappa Mundi (9-5) at Ascot 6f 2yo mdn (3) gf in Jul.
13(9) Aertex (IRE) Richard Hannon 2 9-0 P J Dobbs
Exceed And Excel filly out of Gingham.
14(14) Kelamita (IRE) H Morrison 2 9-0 J Fortune
Pivotal filly out of Keladora.
15(11) 87 Maid Of Tuscany (IRE) M D I Usher 2 9-0 David Probert
40-1 (9-0) Tracked leaders on inside, went 2nd over 2f out, ridden and lost 2nd over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 7th of 11, 10l behind Top Tug (9-5) at Kempton 1m 2yo mdn auc stks (6) pol in Aug.

14:30 Bibendum E.B.F. Maiden Stakes Full card

  • £8,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 1f
14:30 Goodwood Racecards Wednesday 25th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Double Bluff (IRE) M Johnston 2 9-5 J Fanning
12-1 (9-5) Led, ridden and headed over 1f out, rallied to 2nd final 150 yards, stayed on, not pace of winner, 2nd of 10, 1 1/2l behind Pupil (9-5) at Doncaster 1m 2yo mdn (3) gs.
2(3) 02 Pack Leader (IRE) Mrs A J Perrett 2 9-5 R Kingscote
14-1 (9-5) Led or disputed lead, narrow advantage when headed and edged left 2f out, soon ridden, kept on and every chance final furlong, just held towards finish, 2nd of 11, nk behind Madeed (9-5) at Goodwood 1m 2yo mdn (4) gd in Aug.
3(7) 43 Sebastian Beach (IRE) Beaten Favourite Richard Hannon 2 9-5 R Hughes
4-11fav (8-12) Pressed leader, led narrowly 3f out, ridden over 1f out, soon headed, no extra inside final furlong, 3rd of 4, 3 1/2l behind Shankly (8-12) at Salisbury 1m 2yo nov stk (4) gf.
4(4) 342 Tahadee (IRE) M R Channon 2 9-5 Martin Harley
10-3 (9-5) Prominent, ridden 2f out, challenged over 1f out, chased winner inside final furlong, held towards finish, 2nd of 12, 3/4l behind Gold Trail (9-5) at Haydock 1m 2yo mdn (5) gf.
5(2) Vent De Force H Morrison 2 9-5 J Fortune
Hurricane Run colt out of Capriolla.
6(6) 6 Zephyr J H M Gosden 2 9-5 p William Buick
8-1 (9-5) Slowly into stride, outpaced in rear, headway over 1f out, never nearer, 6th of 9, 20l behind Miner's Lamp (9-5) at Sandown 1m 2yo mdn (5) hvy.
7(5) Taws B R Millman 2 9-0 Andrea Atzeni
Hernando filly out of Reaf.

15:05 Santa Maria Foodservice Handicap Full card

  • £20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f
15:05 Goodwood Racecards Wednesday 25th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3/1117-7 Gospel Choir Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Sir Michael Stoute 4 10-0 R L Moore
7-2fav (10-0) In touch, headway over 3f out, chased leaders 2f out, weakened approaching final furlong, 7th of 14, 8l behind Chancery (9-7) at York 1m 4f hcp 0-100 (2) gs in Aug.
2(3) 10-4786 Blue Surf Course Winner Mrs A J Perrett 4 9-13 P J Dobbs
25-1 (8-13) Tracked leaders, effort and every chance over 2f out to over 1f out, ridden and one pace final furlong, 6th of 14, 4l behind Tiger Cliff (9-0) at York 1m 6f hcp (2) sft in Aug.
3(6) 19/10-18 Charles Camoin (IRE) S Kirk 5 9-11 L P Keniry
10-1 (9-7) Mid-division on outside, ridden over 1f out, never on terms, weakened final furlong, 8th of 11, 7l behind Sam Sharp (9-5) at York 1m 2f hcp 105 (2) sft in Aug.
4(7) 122157 Duke Of Clarence (IRE) Course Winner Richard Hannon 4 9-11 R Hughes
14-1 (9-12) In touch, ridden and weakened over 2f out, 7th of 13, 11l behind Mysterious Man (9-1) at Newmarket 1m 5f hcp 0-100 (2) gs in Aug.
5(5) 314025 Haylaman (IRE) D M Simcock 5 9-10 Jim Crowley
9-1 (9-13) Held up in last trio, pushed along over 2f out, headway under pressure over 1f out, stayed on to modest 5th inside final furlong, 5th of 10, 8l behind Star Lahib (9-11) at Ascot 1m 4f hcp 0-95 (3) gd in Aug.
6(2) 443088 Mister Impatience Beaten Favourite M Johnston 3 9-3 J Fanning
7-2fav (8-11) Tracked leader, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 9, 11l behind Forgotten Hero (8-12) at Doncaster 1m 4f hcp 105 (2) gs.
7(4) 916-51 Pearl Castle (IRE) Course Winner A M Balding 3 8-10 J P Spencer
11-2 (8-13) Made all, set steady pace, quickened clear 2f out, ran on, comfortable, won at Sandown 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-90 (3) gd in Aug beating Tajheez (9-2) by 2 1/2l, 6 ran.

15:40 Greene King Foundation Stakes Full card

  • (Listed) £40,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 192y
15:40 Goodwood Racecards Wednesday 25th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7238-11 Brown Panther Course Winner Tom Dascombe 5 9-5 R Kingscote
13-2 (9-7) Tracked leaders, led approaching final furlong, kept on well, won at Goodwood 2m Grp 2 (1) gd in Aug beating Ahzeemah (9-7) by 3 1/2l, 14 ran.
2(5) 1-55063 Dick Doughtywylie Distance Winner J H M Gosden 5 9-0 William Buick
4-1 (9-4) Tracked leaders, ridden and effort 2f out, kept on same pace in 3rd final furlong, no impression with front pair, 3rd of 6, 6l behind Royal Empire (9-4) at Newbury 1m 2f Listed stks 3yo (1) gf in Jul.
3(4) 305233 Gabrial (IRE) R A Fahey 4 9-0 P Hanagan
11-1 (9-2) Tracked leaders, ridden 2f out, kept on one pace, 3rd of 8, 2 1/2l behind Top Notch Tonto (8-11) at Haydock 1m Grp 3 (1) gs.
4(7) 121-427 Grandeur (IRE) Course and Distance Winner J Noseda 4 9-0 R L Moore
15-4 (9-0) Fanned 7wd, no impact, 7th of 13, 5l behind The Apache (9-0) at Arlington(USA) 1m 2f Grp 1 (1) gd in Aug.
5(3) 051621 Mister Music Course Winner Richard Hannon 4 9-0 b R Hughes
7-1 (8-13) Tracked leaders, headway over 3f out, ridden to challenge over 1f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, stayed on to lead post, won at Bath 1m cond Stakes (3) gd beating Boom And Bust (9-2) by ns, 6 ran.
6(8) 122177 Quick Wit Distance Winner Saeed bin Suroor 6 9-0 p S De Sousa
.
7(6) 0-61055 Rewarded Course and Distance Winner J A R Toller 4 9-0 Kirsty Milczarek
16-1 (9-4) Mid-division, travelling well 3f out, not quicken 2f out, no impression when hung right under pressure over 1f out, 5th of 10, 7l behind Prince Bishop (9-4) at Kempton 1m 4f Group 3 stks (3yo+) (1) pol.
8(9) 111-219 Sugar Boy (IRE) Distance Winner M Botti 3 8-11 Martin Harley
9-1 (9-0) Soon chased leaders, well off the pace, lost place from before straight, last and no extra 2f out, last of 9, 30l behind Trading Leather (9-0) at Curragh 1m 4f 3yo Grp 1 (1) gf in Jun.
9(2) 07-7815 Making Eyes (IRE) Distance Winner H Palmer 5 8-9 Martin Dwyer
(8-12) 5th of 9, 3l behind Saga Dream (9-6) at Vichy(FR) 1m 2f Grp 3 gd in Jul.

16:15 Hildon Natural Mineral Water Handicap Full card

  • £10,000 added, 3yo
  • 1m 3f
16:15 Goodwood Racecards Wednesday 25th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(9) 841-4 Sweet Deal (IRE) Course Winner J Noseda 3 9-3 William Buick
7-1 (9-7) Held up in last trio, headway on inside over 3f out, 4th and one pace over 1f out, 4th of 8, 7l behind Magog (9-4) at Goodwood 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Aug.
3(4) 5-341 Deserted L M Cumani 3 9-3 Kirsty Milczarek
10-3 (9-5) Dwelt soon close up, ridden over 2f out, led entering final 2f, stayed on gamely, won at Yarmouth 1m 2f hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Aug beating Qanan (9-11) by hd, 10 ran.
4(11) 534 Angus Glens David Dennis 3 9-3 S J Drowne
12-1 (9-5) Towards rear, pushed along over 3f out, headway on outside over 1f out, stayed on inside final furlong, almost snatched 3rd, 4th of 9, 2 1/4l behind Martian (9-5) at Goodwood 1m 2f 3yo mdn (5) gd.
5(10) 3-52189 Stiff Upper Lip (IRE) Richard Hannon 3 9-2 b1 William Twiston-Davies (3)
12-1 (9-0) Held up in mid-division, reminders halfway, pushed along over 4f out, soon beaten, last of 9, 20l behind Jazz Master (8-9) at Kempton 1m 3f hcp 0-80 (4) pol.
6(5) 41-653 Aussie Lyrics (FR) George Baker 3 9-1 p1 James Doyle
7-1 (9-2) Held up in rear, headway over 2f out, chasing leaders when hung right under pressure over 1f out, never able to challenge, 3rd of 7, 4 1/2l behind Close At Hand (9-2) at Sandown 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gd in Aug.
7(8) 746527 Rock God (IRE) Eve Johnson Houghton 3 9-0 b J P Fahy
4-1 (8-12) Slow into stride soon pushed along to go in touch, ridden 4f out, dropped to rear 3f out, last of 7, 20l behind Prospera (9-7) at Lingfield 1m 4f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) pol.
8(12) 1-38 Ice Pie Beaten Favourite Tom Dascombe 3 9-0 R Kingscote
15-8fav (9-5) Close up, ridden 2f out, weakened final furlong, 8th of 12, 8l behind Auction (9-5) at Newmarket 1m 3yo fll hcp 0-75 (5) gd in May.
9(13) 233310 He's A Striker (IRE) M Blake 3 9-0 R Clark (3)
8-1 (8-12) Raced wide mid-division, ridden and weakened 2f out, 11th of 13, 26l behind Headline News (9-8) at Sandown 1m 2f hcp 0-80 (4) sft.
10(1) 02-896 Harwoods Star (IRE) Mrs A J Perrett 3 8-11 e Jim Crowley
8-1 (9-7) Mid-division, headway over 2f out, soon hung right and no impression, 6th of 14, 4l behind Lybica (9-4) at Kempton 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) pol.
11(2) 642548 Knight's Parade (IRE) Mrs A J Perrett 3 8-8 P J Dobbs
8-1 (8-8) Mid-division, under pressure over 3f out, soon weakened, 8th of 9, 33l behind Aloha (8-10) at Lingfield 1m 3f hcp 0-75 (5) sft.
12(7) 243353 Ivanhoe Beaten Favourite M Blanshard 3 8-7 p David Probert
7-2fav (8-11) In touch, headway over 3f out, chased leaders over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 3rd of 11, 1 3/4l behind Layline (9-4) at Ffos Las 1m 4f hcp 0-70 (5) hvy.
13(3) 54462 Landau (IRE) S Kirk 3 8-7 L P Keniry
12-1 (9-0) Tracked leaders, ridden to challenge over 2f out, every chance over 1f out, kept on same pace final furlong, 2nd of 14, nk behind Lybica (9-4) at Kempton 1m 2f 3yo hcp 0-70 (5) pol.
1(6) 52411 Battalion (IRE) W J Haggas 3 9-13 Non-runner

16:50 3663 Inspired By You Handicap Full card

  • £10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
16:50 Goodwood Racecards Wednesday 25th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
4(7) 321756 Bravo Echo Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M J Attwater 7 9-6 R Havlin
6-1 (9-7) Led on rail, ridden and headed over 1f out, weakened inside final furlong, 6th of 11, 3l behind Slip Sliding Away (9-2) at Goodwood 6f hcp 0-80 (4) gf.
5(10) 9P/2-091 Slip Sliding Away (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P Hedger 6 9-6 James Doyle
20-1 (9-2) Held up in last pair, good headway in centre over 2f out, chasing leaders when hung badly left approaching final furlong, led inside final furlong, ran on well, won at Goodwood 6f hcp 0-80 (4) gf beating Tidentime (9-7) by 1 1/4l, 11 ran.
6(6) 030496 Johnny Castle Mrs A J Perrett 5 9-5 William Buick
7-2 (9-10) Tracked leader, ridden over 1f out, weakened and lost 2nd place inside final furlong, last of 6, 9l behind Peak Storm (9-1) at Chepstow 7f clm stks (6) hvy.
7(8) 712120 Tidal's Baby Course WinnerDistance Winner A W Carroll 4 9-5 George Downing (5)
18-1 (8-9) Chased leaders far side, weakened over 1f out, finished 12th in far side group, 26th of 27, 18l behind Circuitous (8-11) at Ayr 6f hcp (2) sft.
8(4) 360615 Jungle Bay Distance Winner Jane Chapple-Hyam 6 9-4 b Liam Jones
11-4 (9-4) Chased leaders, went to near side rail in straight, ridden well over 1f out, weakened over 1f out, hung left inside final furlong, 5th of 6, 8l behind Olney Lass (8-4) at Brighton 6f hcp 0-80 (4) gs.
9(15) 356017 Aye Aye Digby (IRE) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner P R Chamings 8 9-4 Jim Crowley
16-1 (9-4) Chased leaders, effort on inside over 1f out, soon weakened, 7th of 10, 5l behind Trinityelitedotcom (8-11) at Kempton 6f hcp 0-85 (4) pol.
10(1) 4235-87 Fat Gary Tom Dascombe 3 9-3 p1 R Kingscote
20-1 (8-9) Chased leaders, ridden and weakened over 1f out, last of 7, 11l behind Hay Dude (9-7) at Haydock 1m 3yo hcp 0-95 (3) gd in Aug.
11(2) 00-7661 Joey's Destiny (IRE) Distance Winner George Baker 3 9-2 Thomas Brown (3)
10-1 (8-11) In touch, headway over 1f out, led inside final furlong, soon edged left, ridden and ran on, won at Leicester 6f 3yo hcp 0-80 (4) gf in Aug beating Bogsnog (9-0) by 1 1/2l, 6 ran.
12(14) 64-51 Apricot Sky Distance Winner H Candy 3 9-0 Dane O'Neill
10-1 (9-5) In touch, headway over 1f out, soon challenged, led inside final furlong, just held on, won at Leicester 6f 3yo mdn (5) gf in May beating Ian's Dream (9-5) by ns, 6 ran.
13(3) 8-27214 Dominium (USA) Distance Winner J Gask 6 8-13 b Robert Tart (3)
13-2 (8-3) Steadied start, held up, headway over 1f out, never troubled leaders, 4th of 10, 3l behind Trinityelitedotcom (8-11) at Kempton 6f hcp 0-85 (4) pol.
14(13) 862408 Prince Of Burma (IRE) P D Evans 5 8-11 E J Walsh (7)
16-1 (8-10) 8th of 9, 13l behind Da'quonde (9-3) at Chester 5f hcp 0-80 (4) sft.
15(9) 21 Dilgura Distance Winner W S Kittow 3 8-10 S W Kelly
6-4fav (9-0) Mid-division, switched right and headway over 2f out, went 2nd 1f out, led inside final furlong, ran on, won at Bath 6f fll mdn stks (5) gd in May beating Celestial Bay (9-9) by nk, 8 ran.
16(11) 764421 Saskia's Dream Distance Winner Jane Chapple-Hyam 5 8-7 b Ian Burns (5)
8-11fav (8-13) In touch in rear, effort between horses entering final furlong, soon edged left, ridden and stayed on to lead towards finish, won at Brighton 6f flls hcp 0-75 (5) gs beating Take The Lead (9-1) by 1l, 5 ran.
1(12) 132929 Tidentime (USA) M R Channon 4 9-7 Non-runner
2(5) 246-455 Piddie's Power E S Mcmahon 6 9-7 Non-runner
3(16) 634650 Rowe Park Mrs L C Jewell 10 9-7 Non-runner

17:20 Merbury Catering Consultants Apprentice Handicap Full card

  • £5,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
17:20 Goodwood Racecards Wednesday 25th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 444602 Waseem Faris (IRE) Distance Winner M R Channon 4 9-7 v Daniel Cremin (5)
13-2 (9-1) 2nd of 9, 1l behind Da'quonde (9-3) at Chester 5f hcp 0-80 (4) sft.
2(6) 87027-0 Invincible Lad (IRE) Distance Winner E S Mcmahon 9 9-6 p William Twiston-Davies
25-1 (8-13) Mid-division, ridden over 2f out, weakened over 1f out, last of 11, 20l behind Bop It (9-4) at Haydock 6f hcp 0-85 (4) gs.
3(2) 08-0044 Solemn Distance Winner J M Bradley 8 9-6 b Will Pettis (7)
10-1 (9-5) Led, hard driven over 1f out, headed entering final furlong, soon weakened, 4th of 12, 4 1/2l behind The Strig (9-4) at Sandown 5f hcp 0-75 (5) sft.
4(4) 0-93769 Valmina Distance Winner A W Carroll 6 9-4 t George Downing (3)
50-1 (8-8) Towards rear stand side, headway over 1f out, one pace, finished 5th in stand side group, 9th of 27, 6l behind Circuitous (8-11) at Ayr 6f hcp (2) sft.
5(7) 856501 Alpha Delta Whisky Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner J Gallagher 5 9-3 v Michael J M Murphy
7-2 (9-4) With leader, led over 3f out, came towards stands side rail over 2f out, ridden and hard pressed final furlong, just held on, won at Goodwood 5f hcp 0-70 (5) gd in Aug beating Wooden King (9-12) by hd, 7 ran.
6(13) 533263 Best Be Careful (IRE) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner M D I Usher 5 9-1 Joey Haynes (3)
10-3fav (8-2) Led, ridden over 1f out, headed inside final furlong, no impression, dropped to 3rd final 130 yards, 3rd of 7, 2l behind Maglietta Fina (9-5) at Bath 5f flls hcp 0-85 (4) gd.
7(10) 912 Threave Distance Winner Violet Jordan 5 9-1 Charles Bishop
3-1 (9-1) Raced keenly, ridden and headed over 1f out, chased winner, rallied near finish, always held, unseated rider pulling up after line, 2nd of 5, nk behind The Strig (9-4) at Brighton 5f hcp 0-70 (5) gs.
8(14) 625324 Hot Secret Distance Winner A M Balding 3 9-0 Thomas Brown
4-1 (8-12) Towards rear, headway over 2f out, ridden and kept on one pace final furlong, 4th of 6, 4 1/2l behind Prince Regal (9-2) at Epsom Downs 6f 3yo hcp 0-75 (5) sft.
10(5) 584233 Macdillon Distance Winner W S Kittow 7 9-0 t Daniel Muscutt (5)
8-1 (9-2) Held up in mid-division, no daylight from over 1f out until switched left inside final furlong, stayed on to 3rd final 100 yards, 3rd of 11, 4l behind Rocket Rob (9-10) at Sandown 5f hcp 0-75 (5) gd in Aug.
11(11) 9531 Never A Quarrel (IRE) Distance Winner J Gask 3 8-13 h Robert Tart
5-1 (9-6) Raced keenly, led early, chased leader, ridden over 1f out, led inside final furlong, ran on, won at Wolverhampton 5f hcp 0-60 (6) pol beating Little Eli (9-2) by 2 1/2l, 9 ran.
12(9) 997058- Marygold L Carter 4 8-10 Danny Brock (3)
25-1 (9-0) Chased leader, led approaching final 2f, headed well over 1f out, weakened over 1f out, 8th of 9, 14l behind Gladiatrix (9-4) at Bath 6f 3yo app hcp 0-70 (5) gd in Oct.
13(3) 389932 Where's Reiley (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner M J Attwater 7 8-10 b R Clark
12-1 (9-2) Chased leaders, ridden over 1f out, went 2nd inside final furlong, led well inside final furlong, ran on, headed and not pace of winner close home, 2nd of 9, nk behind Excellent Jem (8-10) at Wolverhampton 6f hcp 0-75 (5) pol.
14(1) 83142U Griffin Point (IRE) Distance Winner W R Muir 6 8-10 b Ryan Tate (3)
6-1 (9-1) Tried to anticipate start, veered right and unseated rider leaving stalls, in a race won by The Strig (9-4) at Brighton 5f hcp 0-70 (5) gs, 5 ran.
15(12) 446464 Princess Cammie (IRE) J J Bridger 3 8-6 Ian Burns (5)
14-1 (8-10) Chased leader until ridden 2f out, weakened over 1f out, 4th of 7, 5l behind Katy Spirit (9-0) at Kempton 6f 3yo hcp 0-65 (6) pol in Aug.
9(15) 424632 Dark Lane P D Evans 7 9-0 Non-runner