Today's racecards

11:00 mm Racing-cup Stakes Full card

  • €6,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 1f 208y
11:00 Frankfurt Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 2 Balu U Ostmann 2 9-2 Koen Clijmans
2(5) 4 Atlantic Gale (IRE) W Figge 2 9-0 Terence Hellier
3(1) 1 Cafe Au Lait C Von Der Recke 2 9-0 A Pietsch
4(2) 60436/ Spirit In The Sky (GER) M Hofer 2 9-0 Stefanie Hofer
5(6) 6890/8 Windsor (GER) Markus Klug 2 9-0 Eugen Frank
6(3) 935 Nelia (GER) M Weber 2 8-9 L Hammer-Hansen
7(4) Princess Kaiulani (GER) Andr Wohler 2 8-9 Jozef Bojko

11:30 www.german-tote.de Stakes Full card

  • €6,000 added, 2yo
  • 7f 210y
11:30 Frankfurt Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7092 Andre Ampere (GER) M Hofer 2 9-2 A Best
2(4) 5932/2 Chopin (GER) Andr Wohler 2 9-2 E Pedroza
3(2) 3 Alahan (GER) S Smrczek 2 9-0 F Minarik
4(6) Alissio (GER) Markus Klug 2 9-0 A Starke
5(7) 5 Dark Blue (GER) St Richter 2 9-0 Eugen Frank
6(11) Diamond Falcon (FR) W Figge 2 9-0 Terence Hellier
7(5) 6 Event Tango (GER) Cl Zeitz 2 8-9 Martin Seidl (4)
8(9) North Point (GER) P Harley 2 9-0 Martin Harley
9(3) 677 Polo M Hofer 2 9-0 Stefanie Hofer
10(10) Valeron (IRE) Ralf Rohne 2 9-0 Sabrina Wandt
11(8) Saturday (GER) P Harley 2 8-9 Non-runner

12:00 S.A.F.E. Sicherheits-Service Handicap Full card

  • €5,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
12:00 Frankfurt Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 32333 Urgestein (GER) Distance Winner E Schweigert 4 9-9 Am esther Ruth Weissmeier (7)
2(9) 96184 Southern Dancer R Vinklarek 4 9-6 Patrick Gibson (4)
3(3) 72222 Lordsbury Pride (USA) S Smrczek 5 9-9 A Starke
4(10) 61780 So Oder So (FR) R Dzubasz 5 9-4 A Pietsch
5(6) 94774 Directa Princess (GER) D moser 4 9-0 Cesare Tessarin
6(1) 24250 Falakee M Hofer 5 9-0 Stefanie Hofer
7(12) 41-2 Mona Alaya (IRE) Andr Wohler 4 8-11 E Pedroza
8(11) 54190 Nydamski Frau M Rotering 4 8-5 Martin Seidl (4)
9(2) 29710 Red Suede Shoes Distance Winner H Hesse 6 8-5 Tamara Hofer (4)
10(7) 4-651 Ante Portas (GER) W Mongil 3 8-7 Stephen Hellyn
11(8) 04061 Inglesby (FR) D Ronge 4 8-7 R Piechulek
12(5) 85046 Ocean Tiger (GER) H Jorgensen 5 8-7 A Best

12:30 Bistro Weinberg Stakes Full card

  • €6,000 added, 3yo
  • 7f 210y
12:30 Frankfurt Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 89842 Cabanello (IRE) K Woodburn 3 9-2 E Pedroza
2(16) 6832 Kolossos (GER) A Renz 3 9-2 A Starke
3(2) 8-7740 Flying Blue (GER) W Kujath 3 9-0 Jozef Bojko
4(11) Nergal (GER) Frau T Wattjes 3 9-0 Sabrina Wandt
5(9) 0 Ricasiendo (GER) A Bolte 3 8-9 Tamara Hofer (4)
6(10) 07 Showdancer (GER) W Jun 3 9-0 Stephen Hellyn
7(12) 57272 Donna Sophia (GER) M Weber 3 8-11 L Hammer-Hansen
8(7) 04233 Helga (GER) C Von Der Recke 3 8-11 A Pietsch
9(4) 5 Desert Flower (FR) A Bolte 3 8-9 F Minarik
10(3) Fiorita Beat (GER) H Jorgensen 3 8-9 A Best
11(5) 00 Lonesome (GER) M Blau 3 8-9 Eugen Frank
12(1) 56000 No Limit (GER) Horst Rudolph 3 8-9 N Richter
13(8) 4 Parivash P Olsanik 3 8-5 Martin Seidl (4)
14(13) 00 Polska Mariola (GER) H -J Graschel 3 8-9 Wladimir Panov
15(14) 76 Rabia (GER) T Potters 3 8-9 Andrea Atzeni
16(15) United Germany (GER) Markus Klug 3 8-9 Non-runner

13:00 German Tote Iphone-app Handicap Full card

  • €9,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
13:00 Frankfurt Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 12123 Coolfighter (GER) Distance Winner R Dzubasz 4 9-6 A Pietsch
3(12) 41241 Schachspieler (GER) Distance Winner W Figge 6 9-2 Terence Hellier
4(1) 65340 El Okawango (GER) H -J Graschel 6 9-2 Wladimir Panov
5(13) 11162 Primatist (GER) M Weber 3 9-2 L Hammer-Hansen
6(6) 14144 Elgin (GER) R Schaaf 5 8-11 E Pedroza
7(3) 82525 Willow (GER) Markus Klug 4 8-11 A Starke
8(4) 34535 Avanti (GER) H -J Graschel 4 8-9 A Best
9(7) 11800 Quinero (GER) W Gulcher 6 8-9 Martin Seidl
10(5) 53611 Shaw (GER) Distance Winner Chr J M Wolters/Niederlande 8 8-9 Jozef Bojko
11(10) 10607 Wonderful Pearl (GER) M Munch 3 8-7 Fabrice Veron
12(11) 32143 Shanjia (GER) U Schwinn 3 8-7 N Richter
2(2) 42126 Belle Du Taillis (FR) J D Hillis 5 9-2 Non-runner
13(8) 35121 Ozero (GER) S Smrczek 3 8-5 Non-runner

13:30 Niederrad Handicap Full card

  • €4,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
13:30 Frankfurt Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 11023 Christoph Columbus (GER) Distance Winner M Blau 5 9-11 Patrick Gibson (4)
2(3) 012 Rossini R Dzubasz 5 9-9 A Pietsch
3(5) 5224 Sunny Beach (POL) W Glanz 3 9-0 Tamara Hofer (9)
4(8) 06052 Early Morning (GER) A Bolte 3 9-6 F Minarik
5(6) 63300 Sinaola (GER) D Ilic 6 9-4 A Starke
6(4) 63228 Well's Wonder (GER) R Storp 5 9-2 Mr Dennis Schiergen
7(10) 09404 Sagawing (GER) V Molls 9 8-11 Jose Luis Silverio
8(12) 43233 Saturn (GER) Distance Winner T Potters 8 8-9 Andrea Atzeni
9(13) 34757 Unisonow (GER) Distance Winner Dr C Winkler 8 8-7 Wladimir Panov
10(14) 15667 Samuro (GER) Distance Winner Frau K Biskupski 4 8-7 Eugen Frank
11(16) 01210 Brummer (GER) Distance Winner R Krapp 6 8-5 Stephen Hellyn
12(11) 33040 Petit Filou (GER) Horst Rudolph 5 8-3 N Richter
13(1) 20589 Ami Rouge (FR) Distance Winner W Kiesser 9 8-0 Darren Moffatt
15(15) 01704 Deep Respect (GER) M Alles 4 8-0 Hana Mouchova
16(7) 00900 Rocket Night (GER) M Klein 5 8-3 Stefanie Hofer
14(9) 8-8950 Classic Dancer (GER) Frau Heike Schreiner 8 8-3 Non-runner

14:00 Hessen Pokal Group 3 Stakes Full card

  • €55,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:00 Frankfurt Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 47414 King's Hall Course and Distance Winner Andr Wohler 4 9-4 E Pedroza
2(3) 6162-1 Seismos (IRE) Andr Wohler 4 9-4 Andrea Atzeni
3(4) 22626 Durban Thunder (GER) Course WinnerDistance Winner P Harley 6 9-2 Martin Harley
4(5) 13015 Quinindo (GER) Frau E Schnakenberg 4 9-2 Stephen Hellyn
5(6) 95211 Calipatria Distance Winner H A Pantall 5 9-0 Fabrice Veron
7(9) 4-1373 Petit Chevalier (FR) W Mongil 4 9-0 A Starke
8(1) 17234 Point Blank (GER) M Hofer 4 9-0 Stefanie Hofer
9(7) 12517 Red Ghost (GER) S Smrczek 3 8-9 F Minarik
6(2) 52131 Impostor (GER) W Figge 4 9-0 Non-runner

14:30 Hausmann's Schwenkgrill Handicap Full card

  • €4,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f 208y
14:30 Frankfurt Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 34141 Hassuna (IRE) Distance Winner W Glanz 6 9-0 Tamara Hofer (9)
2(8) 90552 Wikingersohn (GER) R Storp 8 8-9 Jana Oppermann (11)
3(2) 655 Adlerorden (GER) R Dzubasz 3 9-6 A Pietsch
4(16) 8-5626 Flashing Star (GER) S Smrczek 5 9-4 L Hammer-Hansen
5(4) 88407 Foolproof (GER) H Jorgensen 3 9-0 A Best
6(11) 42031 Nuoro (GER) G Mayer 4 9-0 E Pedroza
7(10) 08409 Braendon (GER) D Ilic 7 8-11 R Piechulek
8(6) 93627 Never Tell (GER) Horst Rudolph 4 8-9 A Starke
10(15) 51314 Sweet Enough (GER) Distance Winner J D Hillis 4 8-5 Jozef Bojko
11(13) 09687 Matja Mou (GER) G eisler 7 8-0 Darren Moffatt
12(7) 19403 Volatile Times (IRE) H dehoust 5 8-5 Martin Seidl (4)
13(12) 62050 Antaro (GER) M Alles 4 8-0 Hana Mouchova
14(14) 78862 Pagan Warrior (IRE) U Schwinn 4 8-0 N Richter
15(1) 53206 Rihanna (GER) A Renz 5 7-12 Rebecca Danz (2)
16(9) 33400 Sweet Devil (GER) Frau G busch 8 8-3 Stefanie Hofer
9(3) 49396 Golden Tough (GER) M peter 5 8-7 Non-runner

15:00 Auf Wiedersehen In Der Jubileumssaison 2013 Handicap Full card

  • €4,500 added, 3yo+
  • 7f 210y
15:00 Frankfurt Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 23221 Nice Nelly (GER) R Dzubasz 4 9-9 Bayarsaikhan Ganbat (7)
2(1) 73337 Heaven's Gift (GER) S Smrczek 4 9-9 A Starke
3(13) 78654 Merlo (GER) A Kleinkorres 7 9-9 Terence Hellier
4(16) 37615 Adalea Distance Winner A Kleinkorres 4 9-6 Stephen Hellyn
5(2) 68620 Royal Salsa (GER) Distance Winner U Stoltefuss 8 9-4 Eugen Frank
6(10) 46438 Los Cantos (GER) W Jun 9 9-4 E Pedroza
7(8) 39792 Royal Kiss (GER) Frau K Gernreich 6 9-2 Patrick Gibson (4)
9(3) 66004 Initiator (GER) F Leve 4 8-9 L Hammer-Hansen
10(4) 21-600 Fushun (AUT) Frau S Schutz 5 8-5 Martin Seidl (4)
11(11) 21960 Lulea (GER) W Kujath 9 8-5 Jozef Bojko
13(9) 186-65 King's Special (GER) U Schwinn 6 8-3 Andrea Glomba
14(12) 09160 Gold Prize (GER) Horst Rudolph 6 8-0 N Richter
15(7) 47735 Notaio (GER) W Kujath 4 8-0 Darren Moffatt
16(15) 00908 Mishtaag A Leiner 4 8-3 Stefanie Hofer
8(14) 4-7094 Pixie Dust (GER) Ralf Rohne 9 9-2 Non-runner
12(5) 62343 Fly And Win (GER) Frau J Mayer 5 7-12 Non-runner