Today's racecards

17:45 Claiming Full card

  • $9,840 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
17:45 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54189-5 Madimac (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Husbands 4 8-1 Brian Cheyne (5)
2(2) 326474 Call Me Wicked (USA) Distance Winner Julie Belhumeur 5 8-6 Kristopher Robinson
3(3) 1321-72 Skip the Night (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stanley Smith 5 8-6 Christopher Griffith
4(4) 11464-6 Bravissima (USA) Course and Distance Winner Allen Desruisseaux 4 8-6 Garry Cruise
5(5) 22120-1 Dancingtheniteaway (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Cathcart 4 8-6 Francine Villeneuve
6(6) 3-89537 Mattys Dancin (USA) Course Winner Michael Newell 4 8-1 Betty Williams (5)

18:12 Claiming Full card

  • $13,439 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:12 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 13243-4 Dixie Jet (USA) Distance Winner Gary Chudobiak 4 8-4 Kristopher Robinson
2(2) 717355- With All Diligence (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Gostlin 4 8-4 Real Simard
3(3) 87/242-1 Pzzazzed (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Chudobiak 5 8-4 Eric Edwards
4(4) 44658-3 Womans Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Brian Kessel 5 8-4 Krista Carignan
5(5) 541308- Coppers Love Story (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alison Jennings 4 8-4 Kirk Johnson
6(6) 423766- Proudly True (USA) Distance Winner Jennifer Davis 5 8-4 Melanie Pinto

18:39 Claiming Full card

  • $10,081 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
18:39 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 43853-7 Upmarket Girl (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Davies 5 7-10 Janine Smith (10)
1(8) 3564-54 Cent T Mint (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Norman Davies 10 8-6 Francine Villeneuve
2(1) 3433-55 Nessun Dorma (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Pierre Crete 6 8-8 Krista Carignan
3(3) 360532 Stormey Wonder (USA) Distance Winner Jennifer Davis 6 8-6 Kristopher Robinson
4(4) 36436-5 Rare Solitaire (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 5 8-6 Michael McMullen
5(5) 242325 Forever Beauty (USA) Distance Winner John Simms 6 8-6 Christopher Griffith
6(6) 52664-4 Gold'n'counter (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Davis 9 8-6 Terry Husbands
7(7) 78656-2 Afleet's Love Song (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Armand Concessi 6 8-6 Sunny Singh

19:06 Claiming Full card

  • $11,280 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:06 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 410-791 Desert Force (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alexander Martinez 3 8-4 Real Simard
2(2) 16-9577 Zenko (USA) Course Winner Gary Chudobiak 5 7-13 Bradley Wilson (5)
3(3) 417-692 Liquid Fire (USA) Wesley Ward 4 8-6 Jeffrey Sanchez
4(4) 0589-66 Sabino (USA) Distance Winner Michael Bennett 5 8-4 Kristopher Robinson
5(5) 6066-70 Turtle Back Ridge (USA) Distance Winner Sid Attard 5 8-4 Christopher Griffith
6(6) 344636 New York Solution (USA) Julie Belhumeur 6 8-4 Sunny Singh
7(7) 422432- Cat N Sassy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Anthony Alderson 6 8-1 Brian Cheyne (5)

19:33 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $13,201 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:33 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 443322- Dancer's Reward (USA) Beaten Favourite Brigitte Desorcy 4 8-8 Krista Carignan
2(2) 76 Star Discovery (USA) Stephen Lister 6 8-6 Eldridge Lindsay
4(4) 862-2 Salander (USA) Beaten Favourite Layne Giliforte 3 8-1 Betty Williams (5)
5(5) 735- Hootinanyannie (USA) Barbara Bailey 3 8-6 Kristopher Robinson
6(6) 05-84 Fashion Design (USA) Ravendra Raghunath 3 8-6 Martin Ramirez
7(7) 5 Wild For Me (USA) Ricky Griffith 3 8-6 Christopher Griffith
8(8) Express Expresso (USA) Dale Desruisseaux 3 8-6 Terry Husbands
9(9) 34378-3 Bodacia (USA) Stephen Wells 5 8-8 Real Simard
10(10) 4590-99 Snare Wire (USA) Pierre Crete 4 7-10 Janine Smith (10)
11(11) 8 My Prize Philly (USA) Ross Armata 3 7-13 b1 Cory Spataro (5)
12(12) 90/9889- Diva In Egbert (USA) Paul Buttigieg 4 8-3 Brian Cheyne (5)
3(3) 096-8 Mobilia (USA) C Rabstein 4 8-3 Non-runner

20:00 Allowance Full card

  • $19,200 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:00 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 43495-1 Spirit's Wine (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ravendra Raghunath 4 8-3 Terry Husbands
2(2) 467-322 Yogaroo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Wendy Wolff 4 8-6 Kirk Johnson
3(3) 61-8395 Gaby's Guy (USA) Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 3 8-4 Michael McMullen
4(4) 564-1 Pico Pike (USA) Course Winner Marilyn McMullen 3 8-4 Dean Frates
5(5) 152-125 Divine Music (USA) Distance Winner Malcolm Pierce 3 8-4 Eurico Silva Da
6(6) 64217-3 Peach Of A Day (USA) Distance Winner Lynn Simon 4 8-6 Eldridge Lindsay

20:27 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $19,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:27 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 50-1 Genny's Best (USA) Course Winner Ravendra Raghunath 3 8-4 Eldridge Lindsay
2(2) 26364-4 Purrfect Tiger (USA) Course Winner Brigitte Desorcy 4 8-6 David Garcia
3(3) 2-23216 Lucky Woman (USA) Distance Winner Larry Kestler 8 8-6 Augustus Siddo
4(4) 373465- Ifbutmaybewhen (USA) Distance Winner Louis Capi 8 8-4 Martin Ramirez
5(5) 367-422 Springledge (USA) Distance Winner W Armata 10 7-13 Cassandra Garcea (5)
6(6) 5743-69 Black Bikini (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Nosowenko 6 8-6 Sunny Singh
7(7) 431364- Cinema Show (USA) Distance Winner C Rabstein 5 8-4 Christopher Griffith
8(8) 23297-5 African Rainbow (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Woods 6 8-4 Francine Villeneuve

20:54 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:54 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 67-54 Bijli (USA) Norman Davies 3 8-6 Marklee Buchanan
2(2) 0 Terra Sana (USA) Stephen Lister 4 8-8 Eldridge Lindsay
3(3) 483-647 Dulhun (USA) John Arnold 5 8-6 Eric Edwards
4(4) 788-6 One Way's Glory (USA) Jean Dumas 4 8-8 Kristopher Robinson
5(5) 7498-58 Bear White Socks (USA) Norman Tomlinson 4 8-6 Kirk Johnson
6(6) 5876-25 Offlee Glittering (USA) Julie Belhumeur 3 8-6 Regina Sealock
7(7) 227-252 Crown Land (USA) Beaten Favourite Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-6 Francine Villeneuve
8(8) 6-2 Blue By U Too (USA) Paul Buttigieg 4 8-3 Brian Cheyne (5)
9(9) 976-347 Molinaro Rush (USA) Ross Armata 3 8-6 Roderick Dacosta
11(11) Dance Event (USA) Dale Desruisseaux 3 7-10 Janine Smith (10)
12(12) 483 Lotofshakinggoinon (USA) Nancy Wilson 4 8-6 Krista Carignan
10(10) 30-49 Everlea (USA) Douglas Sroka 5 8-8 Non-runner