18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $9,720 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:15 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 654647 Snow Rite (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luthia Shirley 7 8-5 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
2(2) 83240-7 Chemistry Flash (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Ross Armata, 7 8-10 Roderick Dacosta
3(3) 427423 R Gunpowdernlead (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Newell 4 8-10 T Husbands
4(4) 232222 Bailey's Ring (USA) Distance Winner Howard Keen 6 8-10 Juan Crawford
5(5) 566206 Myah's Summer (USA) Course Winner Gary Chudobiak 5 8-10 Howard Newell
6(6) 321121- Talk About It (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Steer 5 8-10 Marklee Buchanan

18:42 Claiming Full card

  • $9,480 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:42 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 652871 Naviesbest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Mark Fournier 3 7-13 Janine Smith (5)
2(2) 18-3445 Rosie Cee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Tom Steer 4 8-6 Marklee Buchanan
3(3) 561163 Wind Speaker (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Bell 3 8-4 Martin Ramirez
4(4) 611644 Diamond Vixen (USA) Distance Winner John Cardella 3 8-4 Kirk Johnson
5(5) 724935 Bears Lady (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Ken Albu 4 8-6 Juan Crawford
6(6) 910465 Spend To Save (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Tina Wilcox 3 8-4 Brian Cheyne

19:09 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,439 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:09 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 579735 He Da Man (USA) Michael Newell 3 8-6 Martin Ramirez
2(2) 7 Eire's A Ruckus (USA) Michael Wright 3 8-6 Brian Cheyne
3(3) 808 Mr Tamberine Man (USA) Steven Parrish 3 8-6 b1 David Piques
5(5) 6-0 That's My Zackie (USA) Steven Cathcart 3 8-6 Kirk Johnson
6(6) 322456 Whys Best Guy (USA) Ken Albu 3 8-6 Juan Crawford
7(7) Windfields Legacy (USA) Hugo Taft 3 8-1 Bryce Alderson (5)
8(8) 676775 Castle Close (USA) William MacKinnon 4 8-6 Ryan Pacheco
4(4) 0 Lonestar Pepper (USA) Julie Luhr 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:36 Claiming Full card

  • $11,160 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:36 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 104219 Bow Bell Reef (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Thomas Lough 4 8-6 Howard Newell
2(1) 614373 Lucky Ned (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Wills 4 8-6 Kirk Johnson
3(3) 789641 Mo Star (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Richard Davis 4 8-3 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
4(4) 347628 Regal Ring (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Paul Nielsen 5 8-6 Brian Cheyne
5(6) 162315 Gold Dreamer (USA) Course and Distance Winner C Rabstein 4 8-6 Martin Ramirez
6(7) 517185 Four One Six (USA) Distance Winner Steven Chircop 3 8-4 T Husbands
1(2) 378862 Bakers Woods (USA) Thomas Lough 4 8-4 Non-runner

20:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,439 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:03 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 594222 Playin'inmywhiskey (USA) Beaten Favourite Paul Nielsen 3 8-6 Brian Cheyne
2(2) Doing It My Way (USA) Phillip England 3 8-4 Bradley Wilson
3(3) 775333 Terraquant (USA) Steven Cathcart 4 8-6 Eldridge Lindsay
4(4) 345500 The Mighty Sparrow (USA) Clint Abraham 3 8-6 A Siddo
5(5) 7-80224 Prince Of Ascot (USA) Beaten Favourite Noel Williams 4 8-8 b Marklee Buchanan
6(6) 360884 River Card (USA) Thomas Lough 3 8-6 b1 Howard Newell
8(8) 233554 Love Needs Luck (USA) Michael Cohen 4 8-6 Kirk Johnson
7(7) 376865 Ace In My Pocket (USA) Carol Stackwood 6 8-8 Non-runner

20:30 Claiming Full card

  • $9,240 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:30 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 446246 Philjo (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michaela Neubauer 4 8-6 Brian Cheyne
3(3) 752891 Best In Egbert (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 3 8-4 T Husbands
4(4) 423532 Freedombid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Chudobiak 5 8-6 Juan Crawford
5(5) 354266 Irish Approval (USA) Course and Distance Winner Thomas Lough 5 8-6 Howard Newell
6(6) 425967 Ocala Son (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Marilyn McMullen 3 8-4 Melanie Pinto
7(7) 873610- One Thousand Plus (USA) Distance Winner Carmel Buttigieg 4 8-6 Kirk Johnson
2(2) 731955 Lone Sprint (USA) Pierre Crete 5 8-8 Non-runner

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $9,240 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:57 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2300-43 Best Of John (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shawn Rideout 4 8-1 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
2(2) 647358 Strike Oil (USA) Beaten Favourite Jason Giliforte 4 8-6 Eldridge Lindsay
3(3) 623463 Euclid Avenue (USA) Distance Winner Pierre Crete 4 8-6 Juan Crawford
4(4) 71923 Foxy Two Socks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-4 T Husbands
5(5) 617 A Hotty At Noon (USA) Course Winner Phillip England 3 8-4 Bradley Wilson
6(6) 868512 Tobermory Course and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 3 8-4 Brian Cheyne
7(7) 673600 Evolution Rocks (USA) Distance Winner Michael McDonald 3 8-4 Kirk Johnson
8(8) 6-13480 Get The Patience (USA) John Ross 3 8-4 b1 Garry Cruise
9(9) 6-69397 Who By Fire (USA) Thomas Lough 4 8-6 Howard Newell

21:24 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:24 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 294458 Widmo (USA) W Armata 5 8-3 Skye Chernetz (5)
2(2) Anthony's Choice (USA) Phillip England 4 8-8 Bradley Wilson
3(3) 552 Well Wisher (USA) Luania Woods 3 8-6 Brian Cheyne
4(4) 0-65597 Best Night Ever (USA) Hugo Taft 3 8-1 Bryce Alderson (5)
5(5) 0 Humble Pilgrim (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-1 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
7(7) 4 Sunny Weather (USA) Beaten Favourite Martin Drexler 3 8-6 b1 Juan Crawford
8(8) 540-021 R Painted Payne (USA) Jason Giliforte 4 8-8 Kirk Johnson
11(11) 3409-03 Gold Fix (USA) Richard Morden 3 8-6 Roderick Dacosta
12(12) 3-64343 Pegu (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-6 T Husbands
6(6) 8-90633 Kili (USA) Lynn Simon 3 8-6 Non-runner
9(9) 868346 Bat Out Of Hades (USA) Lorna Perkins 3 8-6 Non-runner
10(10) 863776 Bare Is Best (USA) Marc Blouin 3 8-6 Non-runner