Today's racecards

18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $14,399 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:15 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 466-945 Destind To Pay (USA) Distance Winner Norman Davies 4 8-4 Bradley Wilson
1(5) 64448-7 Megacode (USA) Distance Winner Norman Davies 7 8-4 Bradley Wilson
4(4) 7880-95 Apple Betty (USA) Desmond Maynard 6 7-8 Mallory Strandberg (5)
5(6) 0882-22 Outofthedepths (USA) Julie Robillard 6 8-4 Kirk Johnson
7(8) 3-021 Big Brook (USA) Distance Winner M Blake 4 8-10 Melanie Pinto
2(1) 54367-6 Bears Northern (USA) Michael Bennett 6 7-13 Non-runner
3(3) 883-474 Southern Legend (USA) Josie Carroll 6 8-6 Non-runner
6(7) 671788- Kiotari Bay (USA) Julie Robillard 5 8-4 Non-runner
8(9) 0/23483- Northoffifty (USA) Lynn Simon 8 8-4 Non-runner

18:42 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,320 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:42 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 443-398 Treasure Pirate (USA) Beverley Chubb 4 8-3 Mallory Strandberg (5)
2(2) 0-75 Drumlevitch (USA) Marilyn McMullen 3 8-6 Kirk Johnson
3(3) 8-9 Pumped Up Kicks (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-6 Terry Husbands
4(4) 70-4882 Where's My Ring (USA) Renico Lafond 3 8-1 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
5(5) 753-966 Peace Regent (USA) Ken Albu 5 8-8 Juan Crawford
6(6) Navidad (USA) Sean Smullen 4 8-8 Brian Cheyne

19:09 Claiming Full card

  • $10,680 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:09 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9908-04 My Out Kast (USA) Distance Winner Howard Keen 5 8-6 Juan Crawford
2(2) 2-35724 Awesome Together (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Heather McMahon 3 8-4 Bradley Wilson
3(3) 446465 Mecca's Gold (USA) Distance Winner Francine Villeneuve 6 8-6 Melanie Pinto
4(4) 885052 Winettie (USA) Thomas Gostlin 4 8-1 Bryce Alderson (5)
5(5) 72556-1 Saucy Salita (USA) Course Winner Gary Chudobiak 4 8-4 Roderick Dacosta
6(6) 54366-6 T' Ruckus (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Lister 9 8-4 Tony Phillips
7(7) 773563 Pleasure To Please (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Rise Arnold 6 8-6 Brian Cheyne
8(8) 86516-6 I'll Be Home Soon (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Nemett 5 8-6 Kirk Johnson

19:36 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,440 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:36 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 65800/8 Valerina Girl (USA) Howard Keen 5 8-8 Lanscott Fray
2(2) 900-870 Haggat Hall (USA) Clint Abraham 4 8-6 Roderick Dacosta
3(3) 60-652 Midnight Choo Choo (USA) Allen Desruisseaux 3 8-6 Brian Cheyne
4(4) Chapter Aleven (USA) Marilyn Johnston 5 8-8 Kirk Johnson
5(5) Victory Warning (USA) Paula Loescher 3 8-1 Bryce Alderson (5)
6(6) 5-68525 Tactful Cathy (USA) Ricky Griffith 3 8-6 David Garcia
7(7) 4-96622 Heavenly Mission (USA) Beaten Favourite Ken Albu 5 8-8 Juan Crawford
8(8) 76-4643 Truest Gal (USA) Michael Cohen 3 8-4 Jack Lauzon

20:03 Claiming Full card

  • $9,480 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:03 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 4356-45 Buddha n' Smart (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Salvatore Meli 9 8-6 Brian Cheyne
3(3) 2/6385-1 Brunnera (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ravendra Raghunath 6 8-10 Jack Lauzon
4(4) 700-461 Sports Select (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Daryl Ezra 6 8-10 Bradley Wilson
5(5) 805-714 Bear And Rod (USA) Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 4 8-8 Roderick Dacosta
6(6) 225-556 Zenko (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Jolin 7 8-1 Bryce Alderson (5)
7(7) 6508-56 Bear Chocolated (USA) Distance Winner Robert Warner 5 8-6 Howard Newell
1(1) 768-646 Classic Morgey (USA) Shawn Rideout 9 8-6 Non-runner

20:30 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,440 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:30 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6500-86 Chateau King James (USA) Danny Yu 5 8-6 Lanscott Fray
2(2) 070-7 Kiss My Stars (USA) Thomas Marino 4 8-1 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
3(3) 784-09 Shot Maker (USA) Steven Cathcart 3 8-6 Jack Lauzon
4(4) 9- Simple Snyder (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-6 Terry Husbands
6(6) 5539-72 On Abbey Road (USA) C Rabstein 4 8-3 Bryce Alderson (5)
7(7) 478-4 Royal Envoy (USA) Beaten Favourite Sean Smullen 4 8-1 Mallory Strandberg (5)
5(5) 456 Stone Of Scone (USA) Ricky Griffith 4 8-3 Non-runner

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $10,680 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:57 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3162-39 Political Rebel (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Paul Attard 3 8-4 Bradley Wilson
2(2) 51003-0 Real Hero (USA) Nickolas De Toro 4 8-4 Terry Husbands
3(3) 08-8931 The Mighty Sparrow (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Fung 4 8-10 Augustus Siddo
4(4) 77388/0- Hot Peppers Bro (USA) Distance Winner Howard Keen 6 8-6 Juan Crawford
5(5) 2800-71 Jimmyisintheforest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 4 8-10 Brian Cheyne
6(6) 021790 Ben's Best Bet (USA) Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 4 8-6 Roderick Dacosta
7(7) 2971- Fished My Wish (USA) Distance Winner Luania Woods 4 8-1 Bryce Alderson (5)
8(8) 63100-5 No More Rings (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-6 Jack Lauzon

21:24 Claiming Full card

  • $10,919 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:24 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 30th June 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 87156-8 Naviesbest (USA) Course Winner Carol Stackwood 4 8-6 Lanscott Fray
1(9) 154-815 Missisee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Carol Stackwood 4 8-6 Jack Lauzon
2(2) 2100-02 Lucky Image (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jennifer Davis 4 8-6 Juan Crawford
3(3) 6531-23 Essa's Love (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Julie Robillard 5 8-4 Kirk Johnson
4(4) 559727 Delivery Distance Winner Steven Cathcart 4 8-1 Bryce Alderson (5)
5(5) 212-622 Call To Serve (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Chudobiak 5 8-4 Howard Newell
7(7) 15563-1 Sense Gold (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luania Woods 4 8-6 Bradley Wilson
8(8) 757-564 Blue By U Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Davies 6 7-10 Katy Morrison (10)
9(10) 31315-3 Marvellous Thing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Louis Capi 4 8-6 Brian Cheyne
6(6) 125015 Ipanema Bay (USA) M Blake 4 8-4 Non-runner