Today's racecards

18:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,320 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:15 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 077-775 Bees Bajan (USA) Kenneth Smith 6 8-8 Gilbert Searchwell
2(2) 6064 Andalearribaarriba (USA) Julie Robillard 3 8-6 Kirk Johnson
3(3) 765324 Kiss My Stars (USA) Thomas Marino 4 8-3 Mallory Strandberg (5)
4(4) 6 Cold Certified (USA) Campbell Wilson 3 8-6 b1 Eldridge Lindsay
5(5) 5 Sue's Blue Diamond (USA) M Blake 3 8-6 Melanie Pinto
6(6) 080074 Java King (USA) Sylvester Ollivierre 4 8-3 Brittany Berg Vanden (5)
7(7) 76073 The Mennonite Kid (USA) Stephen Wells 4 8-8 Juan Crawford

18:42 Claiming Full card

  • $10,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:42 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 424863 Venus Bay (USA) Distance Winner Daryl Ezra 6 8-4 Bradley Wilson
2(1) 7-23231 Skip the Night (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Jolin 7 8-10 Daniel David
3(2) 05-8212 Silver Daisy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ross Armata 5 8-8 Lanscott Fray
4(4) 0-41664 Bears Lady (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ken Albu 5 8-6 Juan Crawford
5(5) 434648 My Out Kast (USA) Distance Winner Howard Keen 5 8-6 Marklee Buchanan
6(6) 6461-15 Soar (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 6 8-5 Mallory Strandberg (5)
7(7) 387514 Your Fantasy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Blake 6 8-6 Brian Cheyne
1(3) 074376 Wasted (USA) Daryl Ezra 6 8-4 Non-runner

19:09 Claiming Full card

  • $14,399 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:09 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 742450 Man In Brown Suit (USA) Anthony Alderson 4 8-6 Jeffrey Alderson
2(2) 74-3374 Who Dat Ambush (USA) Renee Kierans 4 8-6 Terry Husbands
3(3) 0198/4-6 Peeks Inthe Forest (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Jolin 5 8-4 Marklee Buchanan
4(4) 233214 You Wood (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ravendra Raghunath 7 8-1 Mallory Strandberg (5)
5(5) 861231 Indian Line (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 5 8-6 Kirk Johnson
6(6) 058421 Sam's Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Mattine 3 8-4 Melanie Pinto

19:36 Claiming Full card

  • $11,161 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:36 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 885477 Keenly Enduring (USA) Distance Winner George Billers 5 8-4 Bradley Wilson
3(3) 335641 Soul Symphony (USA) Course Winner Thomas Marino 4 8-3 Mallory Strandberg (5)
5(5) 8-66573 Little Miss Tommi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Salvatore Meli 5 8-6 Juan Crawford
6(6) 12-2766 Stunning In Red (USA) Stephen Wells 6 8-6 Terry Husbands
7(7) 211613 Flashy Zee (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Blake 3 8-4 Melanie Pinto
8(8) 5-08366 Miss Scarlett Road (USA) Distance Winner Sid Attard 4 8-6 Marklee Buchanan
9(9) 44229-8 Highs And Lows (USA) Course and Distance Winner Noel Williams 5 8-4 Lanscott Fray
1(1) 532165 Just Like Boo (USA) Anthony Husbands 4 8-6 Non-runner
4(4) 232155 Essa's Love (USA) Julie Robillard 5 8-6 Non-runner

20:03 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,440 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:03 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 833475 Knowing The Fact (USA) Julie Robillard 4 8-6 Kirk Johnson
2(2) 7/93868- Troubador Song (USA) Ken Albu 4 8-3 Mallory Strandberg (5)
3(3) 72 Hot In Any Way (USA) Campbell Wilson 4 8-6 Terry Husbands
4(4) 355337 Lower Eastside (USA) George Newland 3 8-6 Eldridge Lindsay
5(5) 8-7024 Come Out Ahead (USA) Paul Buttigieg 3 8-6 Brian Cheyne
7(7) 67-6355 Bears Northern (USA) Norman Davies 6 8-3 Katy Morrison (5)
8(8) 0024 Silent Ego (USA) John Mattine 3 8-6 Jack Lauzon
9(9) 75425 Prince Of Ascot (USA) Noel Williams 5 8-8 Marklee Buchanan
10(10) Nick 'n' Dale (USA) Carol Stackwood 3 8-6 Juan Crawford
6(6) 6- Casual Risk (USA) Justin Nixon 3 8-6 Non-runner

20:36 Claiming Full card

  • $9,480 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:36 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 466356 Hardroad To Heaven (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luania Woods 6 8-1 Mallory Strandberg (5)
4(4) 423242 Stardust Ziggy (USA) Distance Winner Daryl Ezra 7 8-6 Bradley Wilson
5(5) 231332 Hollywood Bear (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ken Albu 5 8-6 Juan Crawford
6(6) 152267 Jump To Start (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julie Robillard 7 8-6 Jack Lauzon
2(2) 132-442 Playa Negra (USA) John Simms 6 8-6 Non-runner
3(3) 231753 Born To Boogie (USA) Michaela Neubauer 5 8-6 Non-runner

21:03 Claiming Full card

  • $11,640 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:03 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 312276 Total Bliss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Wills 4 8-6 Eldridge Lindsay
2(1) 113613 Sweeping Front (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gary Chudobiak 4 8-10 Bradley Wilson
4(3) 121625 Best Select (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michaela Neubauer 4 8-4 Brian Cheyne
5(5) 50-8431 R Gunpowdernlead (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Newell 5 8-6 Juan Crawford
6(6) 241354 Tethra's Word (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julie Robillard 8 8-6 Kirk Johnson
7(7) 966111 Giaelle (USA) Course Winner Anthony Alderson 5 8-6 Jeffrey Alderson
1(4) 361215 Samantha Royale (USA) Daniel Wills 4 8-8 Non-runner
3(2) 533186 Jazzunta (USA) Michael Newell 5 8-1 Non-runner

21:30 Claiming Full card

  • $13,920 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
21:30 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 0-84751 Another Kitten (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Cardella 5 8-4 Terry Husbands
2(2) 507-623 Makar (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn Johnston 5 8-6 Marklee Buchanan
3(3) 5-13712 Brunnera (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ravendra Raghunath 6 8-1 Mallory Strandberg (5)
4(4) 372006- Original Ink (USA) Amber Mayers 7 8-4 Brian Cheyne
5(5) 423341 It'sapossibility (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Newell 5 8-10 Juan Crawford
6(6) 161115 A. T. Hall (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ken Albu 3 8-4 Kirk Johnson
7(7) 154480 Steady Stuart (USA) Armand Concessi 6 8-6 Bradley Wilson

21:57 Claiming Full card

  • $10,919 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:57 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 8-73576 Megacode (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman Davies 7 7-13 Katy Morrison (5)
2(1) 2-70161 Silver Striker (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael De Paulo 3 8-4 Jeffrey Alderson
3(2) 127 Mr. Tiger (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rise Arnold 5 8-8 Bradley Wilson
4(3) 462131 Actiononthetee (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Robillard 3 8-4 Jack Lauzon
6(5) 09-5019 Silent Humor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nelson Bunting 5 8-1 Mallory Strandberg (5)
7(8) 3323-73 Gin Joint (USA) Course and Distance Winner Sam Parro 4 8-6 Juan Crawford
8(9) 001252 Alimin (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nickolas De Toro 5 8-4 Daniel David
9(10) 664375 Freedombid (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Chudobiak 6 8-4 Howard Newell
1(7) 632653 Destind To Pay (USA) Norman Davies 4 7-13 Non-runner
5(4) 3783-36 Senor Uno (USA) Michael Newell 5 8-6 Non-runner

22:24 Claiming Full card

  • $10,680 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:24 Fort Erie Racecards Sunday 15th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) 77-1425 Debank (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Ravendra Raghunath 4 8-1 Mallory Strandberg (5)
2(1) 862272 Sher's Expectation (USA) Course and Distance Winner Rise Arnold 7 8-4 Bradley Wilson
3(2) 415556 Here Comes Blue (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shawn Rideout 3 8-4 Juan Crawford
4(3) 316425 She's Animated (USA) Distance Winner Campbell Wilson 3 8-4 Brian Cheyne
5(5) 354865 Bachelorette (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Jolin 5 8-6 Marklee Buchanan
6(6) 358212 Mischevious Mia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Fung 3 7-13 Brittany Berg Vanden (5)
7(7) 805519 Flashy Katie (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Mattine 4 8-6 Jack Lauzon
8(8) 463614 Glorious Angel (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Robillard 3 8-4 Kirk Johnson
9(9) 2-86284 Honors Best (USA) Beaten Favourite Preston Ferris 5 7-13 Katy Morrison (5)
10(10) 84-199 Cinder Tyme (USA) Distance Winner Ross Armata 3 8-4 Daniel David
11(11) 321-709 Tourist Resort (USA) Distance Winner Michael McDonald 4 8-6 Jeffrey Alderson
1(4) 4-41687 Golden Athena (USA) Ravendra Raghunath 3 7-13 Non-runner
12(12) 215232 Midnight Choo Choo (USA) Thomas Marino 3 8-4 Non-runner
13(13) 31-8880 Motlawa Blues (USA) Robert Gerl 4 8-1 Non-runner