Today's racecards

18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $7,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
18:15 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Foxxy Cleopatra (USA) Chantelle Bourgeois 4 8-12 Cory Spataro
2(2) 6644-73 Ima Zoomin Girl (USA) Barry Wood 3 8-12 Marty Mercieca
4(4) 73167-3 Paint Road (USA) Distance Winner Renee Wilson 3 8-12 Daniel Rose
5(5) 8462-61 Arosa Corona (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Tavares 4 8-12 Helen Vanek
6(6) 8-5 Unlikely First (USA) D Giles 3 8-12 Scott Sterr
7(7) 2/1-7 Ze Special Missy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Laurie Farrell 4 8-12 Chelsey Willick
3(3) 7-6 Carlys Sugarman (USA) Joe Tavares 3 8-12 Non-runner

18:42 Allowance Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
18:42 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7/ Lose Your Wranglers (USA) Bob Broadstock 5 8-12 Jeff Maclaren
2(2) 1/7- Caraway Blue (USA) Renee Wilson 5 8-12 Daniel Rose
3(3) 5/5- Jess Royal Bucks (USA) Beaten Favourite Joe Tavares 6 8-12 Helen Vanek
4(4) 27- Mels Dash (USA) Beaten Favourite Barry Wood 4 8-12 Marty Mercieca
5(5) 62/19- Rare Bay (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McCormick 4 8-12 Scott Sterr
6(6) 560-1 Pegasos Willing (USA) Course and Distance Winner Scott Reid 5 8-12 Erika Smilovsky
7(7) 5 Lucky Eyes (USA) Beaten Favourite Lee Baker 7 8-12 Cory Spataro

19:09 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
19:09 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3/97-4 Call Him Country (USA) Alan Todd 4 8-12 Danielle Dibert
2(2) 26343/4- Bedem (USA) Beaten Favourite Joe Tavares 6 8-12 Brian Bell
4(4) 2/2-9 Chiseled In Kisses (USA) Joe Tavares 5 8-12 Helen Vanek
5(5) 72-4 Flick Me A Corona (USA) Bryn Robertson 4 8-12 John McInerney
6(6) 3- Inky Blue Pearl (USA) Barry Wood 5 8-12 Marty Mercieca
7(7) 79-3 Magic Dash Of Ease (USA) John McCormick 7 8-12 Regan Knowles
8(8) Jess Blue First (USA) Renee Wilson 4 8-12 Daniel Rose
3(3) 112/445- Stole By Night (USA) Greg Watson 4 8-12 Non-runner

19:36 Allowance Full card

  • $14,999 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
19:36 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Caraways Jess N Love (USA) Wayne Procter 9 8-12 Chelsey Willick
2(2) 12/3-745 Twin Spires (USA) Barry Wood 5 8-12 Marty Mercieca
3(3) 55-3 Shake Pretty Baby (USA) Chantelle Bourgeois 5 8-12 Cory Spataro
4(4) Eye B Duke (USA) Michael Murphy 3 8-12 Yannick Hardy
5(5) 27/53-26 Streaking Eye Opener (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alan Todd 7 8-12 Danielle Dibert
6(6) 53711-3 Cassius (USA) Stan Webb 3 8-12 Scott Sterr
7(7) 11/75- Intimidating Jess (USA) Course and Distance Winner Renee Wilson 6 8-12 Daniel Rose
8(8) 214/0-87 Make Out Artist (USA) Distance Winner Joe Tavares 6 8-12 Brian Bell
9(9) 79/4776- Surf Dog (USA) Distance Winner Erik Lehtinen 5 8-12 Helen Vanek

20:03 Stakes Full card

  • $35,001 added, 3yo+
  • 3f 210y
20:03 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 34/54-71 First Down Planetary (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Alan Todd 8 8-12 Danielle Dibert
2(2) Mega Fames (USA) John McCormick 3 8-12 Helen Vanek
3(3) 516557 Im A Grand Believer (USA) Distance Winner Diane Fryer 4 8-12 Marty Mercieca
4(4) 2458-52 Jesswatchme (USA) Greg Watson 4 8-12 Todd Kabel
5(5) 54-4352 Special Ela (USA) Distance Winner Greg Watson 4 8-12 Tony Phillips

20:30 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:30 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(12) 2/73- Storming South (USA) Barry Wood 5 8-12 Brian Bell
1(5) 4/612-43 One Kool Shake (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barry Wood 6 8-12 Marty Mercieca
2(1) 4/44- Mr Zoomer To You (USA) Joe Tavares 6 8-12 Helen Vanek
3(2) 649/195- Sippery Dot Of Dash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alan Todd 6 8-12 Melanie Pinto
4(3) 22/694-9 Watch I Can Fly (USA) Alan Todd 8 8-12 Danielle Dibert
5(4) 3/46- Smashing Jane (USA) John McCormick 4 8-12 Brian Bell
6(6) 3314/4-6 Strawkinson (USA) Distance Winner Renee Wilson 5 8-12 Daniel Rose
7(7) 6/2- Code 36 (USA) Beaten Favourite Lee Baker 6 8-12 Cory Spataro
9(9) 8- Eazy On The Eyes (USA) Greg Watson 3 8-12 Scott Sterr
10(10) 4/6425-6 Smoke Their Cash (USA) David Ward 4 8-12 Erika Smilovsky
8(8) 2255/4-7 Planetary Master (USA) John Neill 5 8-12 Non-runner
11(11) 2 Toast To Wilma (USA) Bryn Robertson 3 8-12 Non-runner

20:57 Allowance Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
20:57 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 6345/4-5 Silverdale (USA) Distance Winner Renee Wilson 4 8-12 Daniel Rose
1(6) 765-2 Country Chic Express (USA) Beaten Favourite Renee Wilson 3 8-12 Daniel Rose
2(1) 42/396-6 Zoomin Risks (USA) Wayne Procter 4 8-12 Tony Phillips
3(2) 73-6 Sunday Mornin (USA) Barry Wood 4 8-12 Marty Mercieca
4(3) 74/41-3 Wind Dancer (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Tavares 4 8-12 Helen Vanek
5(5) 34/417- Megas Pride (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McCormick 4 8-12 Regan Knowles
6(7) 5-9 Blazen Blue (USA) Jason Pascoe 3 8-12 John McInerney
7(8) 8642/4-4 Get A Leg Up (USA) Bob Broadstock 5 8-12 Erika Smilovsky
8(9) 67832-6 Bellas Twilight (USA) John McCormick 3 8-12 Jeff Maclaren
9(10) 6/316-2 Eye Paid (USA) Course and Distance Winner D Giles 4 8-12 Scott Sterr

21:24 Futurity Full card

  • $150,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 130y
21:24 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) First Down The Track (USA) Don Reid 2 8-12 Brian Bell
2(2) Poutn With Speed (USA) Stan Webb 2 8-12 Scott Sterr
3(3) Heza Wylie Coyote (USA) Don Reid 2 8-12 Erika Smilovsky
4(4) Corderoy Road (USA) Michelle Woodley 2 8-12 John McInerney
5(5) 11115 Hurri Cartel (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 2 8-12 Tony Bennett
6(6) 12 Mcm Tres Episode (USA) Distance Winner Renee Wilson 2 8-12 Daniel Rose
7(7) Sugar Bar (USA) Greg Watson 2 8-12 Tony Phillips
8(8) Stolin Ivory (USA) Greg Watson 2 8-12 Todd Kabel
9(9) Jesskissmytexas (USA) Don Reid 2 8-12 Helen Vanek
10(10) Eye Zoom (USA) Greg Watson 2 8-12 Chelsey Willick
11(11) One Famous Glass (USA) Bryn Robertson 2 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) Cr Northern Shake Em (USA) Stan Webb 2 8-12 Non-runner
13(13) Straitfromtheghetto (USA) Lynn Farrell 2 8-12 Non-runner
14(14) 881462 Wash And Press (USA) Clinton Crawford 2 8-12 Non-runner

21:51 Derby Full card

  • $150,000 added, 3yo
  • 1f 130y
21:51 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Famous Aunt Jesse (USA) Scott Reid 3 8-12 Erika Smilovsky
2(2) 72954- The Fdd Map (USA) Lee Baker 3 8-12 John McInerney
3(3) 6-1 Heros Valiant Lark (USA) Course and Distance Winner Craig Spada 3 8-12 Marty Mercieca
4(4) Kissmystarrydash (USA) Don Reid 3 8-12 Helen Vanek
5(5) Wranglin Gump (USA) Don Reid 3 8-12 Jeff Maclaren
6(6) 1316 Bg Ivory Jane (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 3 8-12 Tony Bennett
7(7) 1-1 Leanintoit (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Don Reid 3 8-12 Brian Bell
8(8) 229-84 Zz Dynasty (USA) Beaten Favourite Stan Webb 3 8-12 Scott Sterr
9(9) Ff Chick Magnet (USA) Greg Watson 3 8-12 Todd Kabel
10(10) 1- Jj Maxwell (USA) Course and Distance Winner Renee Wilson 3 8-12 Daniel Rose
11(11) North Of Carolina (USA) Lynn Farrell 3 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) 412- Paint It Black (USA) Craig Spada 3 8-12 Non-runner
13(13) 53-3 Ourfirstorphan (USA) Bob Broadstock 3 8-12 Non-runner

22:18 Maiden Full card

  • $14,999 added, 2yo
  • 1f 80y
22:18 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 13th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Caraways Lovers Lane (USA) Wayne Procter 2 8-12 Cory Spataro
2(2) Chuggington (USA) Bob Broadstock 2 8-12 Jeff Maclaren
3(3) Everything Fast (USA) Janet Grice 2 8-12 Danielle Dibert
4(4) Arctic Oh (USA) Laurie Farrell 2 8-12 Tony Phillips
5(5) Caraways Luv N Lane (USA) David Ward 2 8-12 Brian Bell
6(6) Kiss Me Im Sugar (USA) Joe Tavares 2 8-12 Helen Vanek
7(7) Eye O Dyne (USA) Kristyna Rae 2 8-12 Regan Knowles
8(8) Colored By Eddie (USA) Bryn Robertson 2 8-12 Erika Smilovsky
9(9) Cashs Bingo Queen (USA) Barry Wood 2 8-12 Marty Mercieca
10(10) Eyeronic (USA) Lynn Farrell 2 8-12 Chelsey Willick
11(11) Imunlikelytobesweet (USA) Renee Wilson 2 8-12 Non-runner
12(12) Oh Gary (USA) Ralph Pearson 2 8-12 Non-runner
13(13) 4 Cheque R Rousseau (USA) Kevin Rundle 2 8-12 Non-runner
14(14) Miss Miami Vise (USA) Barry Wood 2 8-12 Non-runner