Today's racecards

18:15 Maiden Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
18:15 Fort Erie Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 38/4-6 Ls Streakin Jets (USA) John Neill 5 8-12 b1 Danielle Dibert
1(2) 8-5 Coronascash Prospect (USA) John Neill 5 8-12 Danielle Dibert
2(1) 2 Jesse James Alibi (USA) Joe Tavares 3 8-12 Helen Vanek
3(3) Kashnmoney (USA) David Ward 3 8-12 Tony Phillips
4(5) 7 Just A Hare Faster (USA) Renee Wilson 3 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
5(6) 7-4 Lilys Opus (USA) William Slater 3 8-12 Brian Bell
6(7) 765/8 Timeto Vanish (USA) Wayne Procter 4 8-12 Jeff Maclaren
7(8) Ctd Mean Dreamer (USA) Troy Dygos 3 8-12 Non-runner

18:42 Allowance Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
18:42 Fort Erie Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3 A Dirty Martini (USA) Janice Sadler 3 8-12 Jeff Maclaren
2(2) 1- Izzabellatheball (USA) Course and Distance Winner Renee Wilson 3 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
3(3) Okey Dokey Chik (USA) Greg Watson 3 8-12 Todd Kabel
4(4) Eye Twitch (USA) Barry Wood 3 8-12 Marty Mercieca
5(5) 3-33431 Red Lady Rollin (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Bratton 3 8-12 Danielle Dibert
6(6) 2854- Corona Mon Coeur (USA) Joe Tavares 3 8-12 Helen Vanek
7(7) 4-4 Arctic Kat (USA) D Giles 3 8-12 Scott Sterr

19:09 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 22y
19:09 Fort Erie Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5367-32 Dm Stoli Roan (USA) Jennifer Davis 3 8-12 Chelsey Willick
2(2) 7522-67 Norma Jac (USA) Renee Wilson 5 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
3(3) Holland Sweet Cash (USA) Laurie Farrell 3 8-12 Tony Phillips
4(4) Boogie Eyed Bay (USA) John Neill 3 8-12 Cory Spataro
5(5) Yourockgal (USA) Dan Giles 5 8-12 Brian Bell
6(6) 88- Gray Goose Cocktail (USA) Joe Tavares 3 8-12 Helen Vanek
7(7) 844549 Ms Herione (USA) Diane Fryer 3 8-12 Marty Mercieca
8(8) 96-03 Rare Okey (USA) James Bratton 3 8-12 Danielle Dibert

19:36 Allowance Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
19:36 Fort Erie Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54/263-0 Copper State Queen (USA) John McCormick 4 8-12 Tony Phillips
2(2) 25543-3 Eye Take You (USA) Renee Wilson 3 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
3(3) 1335-8 Carnaval (USA) Erik Lehtinen 3 8-12 Helen Vanek
4(4) 8/1- Playin Hardball (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Rundle 4 8-12 Chelsey Willick
5(5) 7-7 Chissled And Fiesty (USA) Richard Kennedy 4 8-12 Marty Mercieca
6(6) 7939-58 Senor Chicho (USA) Joe Tavares 5 8-12 Brian Bell
7(7) 55-0 Condition Black (USA) Barry Wood 3 8-12 Scott Sterr

20:03 Claiming Full card

  • $7,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:03 Fort Erie Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3- Luck B A Lady B (USA) Beaten Favourite Barry Wood 4 8-12 Marty Mercieca
2(2) 53- First Guardian (USA) Lee Baker 4 8-12 John McInerney
3(3) 85-1 Horatio So Fine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Tavares 3 8-12 Helen Vanek
4(4) 3-2 Our General Grant (USA) Craig Spada 3 8-12 Brian Bell
5(5) 576798- Out To Burn Ya (USA) Renee Wilson 3 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
6(6) 43313-7 Ysa Corona Lime (USA) Distance Winner Richard Kennedy 3 8-12 Cory Spataro
7(7) 4 Look What Stu Can Do (USA) Chantelle Bourgeois 3 8-12 Danielle Dibert
8(8) 0-5 My Illegal Runaway (USA) John McCormick 6 8-12 Tony Phillips

20:30 Allowance Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
20:30 Fort Erie Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 9 Cassies Carver (USA) Craig Spada 3 8-12 Marty Mercieca
2(2) 11-2 Gw Goodbye Heartache (USA) Course and Distance Winner Wayne Procter 6 8-12 Tony Phillips
3(3) 19/23- Im Pretty Fames (USA) Course and Distance Winner John McCormick 5 8-12 Scott Sterr
4(4) 4- Jess Carolina (USA) Renee Wilson 5 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
5(5) 934524 Kissin Wave (USA) Distance Winner Clinton Crawford 4 8-12 Tony Bennett
6(6) 6 Impossible Debt (USA) Lynn Farrell 5 8-12 Chelsey Willick
7(7) 5- Eileen Dover (USA) Joe Tavares 4 8-12 Helen Vanek
8(8) 417/67- Azoomin Thrill (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Neill 5 8-12 Danielle Dibert

20:57 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 22y
20:57 Fort Erie Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 38- Add Money N Stir (USA) Kevin Rundle 4 8-12 John McInerney
3(3) 281333/ Which Wich 501 (USA) Joe Tavares 5 8-12 Brian Bell
4(4) 4/87- Cnb Benni N The Jets (USA) John Neill 9 8-12 Tony Phillips
5(5) 84/35-5 Dianetobewitcha (USA) Renee Wilson 6 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
6(6) Home On The Bayou (USA) Bryn Robertson 5 8-12 Marty Mercieca
7(7) 2 Mantracker (USA) Greg Watson 3 8-12 Chelsey Willick
8(8) Big Game Bob (USA) David Ward 6 8-12 Danielle Dibert
9(9) 6/53-461 Sweet Beduino Boy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alvin Turner 6 8-12 Melanie Pinto
2(2) 19132/2- Kit Corona (USA) Alan Todd 5 8-12 Non-runner

21:24 Allowance Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
21:24 Fort Erie Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2/24-2 Go Loca (USA) Joe Tavares 4 8-12 Helen Vanek
2(2) 4- Pritzi Jewel (USA) Janice Sadler 4 8-12 Chelsey Willick
3(3) 8-4 Freds Angel (USA) Wayne Procter 5 8-12 Jeff Maclaren
4(4) 4759/65- Chitchatin Okie (USA) John McCormick 4 8-12 Tony Phillips
5(5) 5- Down Home Girl (USA) Scott Reid 5 8-12 Brian Bell
6(6) 11- Extravagant Moves (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chantelle Bourgeois 6 8-12 Cory Spataro
7(7) 4/ Hussey Too (USA) Renee Wilson 5 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
8(8) Sixes Hero (USA) Bryn Robertson 3 8-12 Scott Sterr

21:51 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 80y
21:51 Fort Erie Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) Shiftin (USA) Greg Watson 6 8-12 Tony Phillips
1(4) 2/ Rockish (USA) Beaten Favourite Greg Watson 8 8-12 Scott Sterr
2(1) 454/551- Ra Jess Dream On (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Bratton 5 8-12 Chelsey Willick
3(2) 50-6 One Kool Wave (USA) Don Reid 4 8-12 Brian Bell
4(3) 54- Jessshazoom (USA) Joe Tavares 6 8-12 Helen Vanek
5(5) 137/24-4 Yoast (USA) Distance Winner Larry Abney 8 8-12 Debbie Freeman
6(6) 74/3- All Wacked Out (USA) Bob Broadstock 5 8-12 Jeff Maclaren
7(7) 2123-17 I See Candy Paint (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Clinton Crawford 4 8-12 Tony Bennett
8(9) 952-864 Aquafina (USA) Greg Watson 4 8-12 Todd Kabel
9(10) 222-222 My Corona Is Rare (USA) Distance Winner James Bratton 4 8-12 Danielle Dibert
10(11) 1/7- Caraway Blue (USA) Renee Wilson 5 8-12 Non-runner

22:18 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 22y
22:18 Fort Erie Racecards Wednesday 10th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52-8 Two Tickets South (USA) Lee Baker 8 8-12 John McInerney
2(2) 7316/6-2 Nowitzki (USA) Distance Winner Renee Wilson 5 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
3(3) 712323/ A Shore Thing (USA) Greg Watson 4 8-12 Todd Kabel
4(4) 3543/2-4 Runnin Is My Game (USA) Richard Kennedy 5 8-12 Scott Sterr
5(5) 24-5 Randy Coyote (USA) Craig Spada 5 8-12 Brian Bell
6(6) 4325/96- Special Valerina (USA) John Neill 5 8-12 Tony Phillips
8(8) 8/3341-4 Cameron Dash (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Tavares 4 8-12 Helen Vanek
9(9) 98/8- Streakon Sandy (USA) Wayne Procter 5 8-12 Jeff Maclaren
7(7) 0337/ Chb Gotit N Gone (USA) Barry Wood 5 8-12 Non-runner