Today's racecards

18:15 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,320 added, 2yo
  • 5f 110y
18:15 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63 Medicine Woman (USA) Abraham Katryan 2 8-4 Jack Lauzon
2(2) 989 Heaven Help Us (USA) Abraham Katryan 2 7-13 Tommy Wong (5)
3(3) Sophie Sue (USA) D O Connor 2 8-9 Melanie Pinto
4(4) 8967 Ginny Bell (USA) Clint Abraham 2 8-4 Juan Crawford
5(5) 87 No Joke Baby (USA) Denyse McClachrie 2 8-4 Katy Morrison (5)
6(6) 7783 Surprise Package (USA) Steven Cathcart 2 7-13 Bryce Alderson (5)

18:42 Claiming Full card

  • $9,240 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:42 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3/044-59 Grand Mobil (USA) Distance Winner Noel Williams 6 8-6 Howard Newell
2(2) 921778 Lucky Guy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Alan Bird 3 8-4 Juan Crawford
3(3) 1003-05 Real Hero (USA) Michaela Neubauer 4 8-1 b Mallory Strandberg (5)
4(4) 322214 Stuandlo (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Joshua Robillard 3 8-4 Terry Husbands
5(5) 651276 Primed And Ready (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Adamo 3 8-4 Kirk Johnson
6(6) 0-71224 Jimmyisintheforest (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 4 8-6 Brian Cheyne

19:09 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,440 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:09 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-7070 Deco Drive (USA) Larry Cappuccitti 4 8-1 Brittany Berg Vanden (5)
2(2) 342235 Ace In My Pocket (USA) Course Winner Carol Stackwood 7 8-8 Howard Newell
3(3) 000664 Forever Best (USA) C Rabstein 3 8-6 Terry Husbands
4(4) 0-76532 Kiss My Stars (USA) Thomas Marino 4 8-6 Kirk Johnson
5(5) 754822 Drumlevitch (USA) Beaten Favourite Marilyn McMullen 3 8-4 Melanie Pinto
6(6) 9-35434 Justcallmehugh (USA) Ronald Davies 5 8-8 Lanscott Fray
7(7) 050 Dangerous Energy (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-4 Brian Cheyne
8(8) 649383 Chateau King James (USA) Noel Williams 5 8-8 Marklee Buchanan

19:36 Claiming Full card

  • $9,959 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:36 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 113216 Outofthedepths (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Julie Robillard 6 8-10 Terry Husbands
1(5) 125254 Tobermory Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julie Robillard 4 8-6 Kirk Johnson
2(9) 611110 Sports Select (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daryl Ezra 6 8-10 Bradley Wilson
3(1) 912845 Whispered Legend (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ken Albu 5 8-6 Brian Cheyne
4(4) 315621 Love Design (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Cathcart 5 8-10 Jack Lauzon
5(6) 621634 Big Brother Joe (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Blake 6 8-6 Melanie Pinto
6(7) 37-4765 Moneyinthecuvee (USA) Distance Winner Dianne Hedges 6 8-6 Juan Crawford
7(8) 27447-2 D' Artagnan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Keen 7 8-6 Howard Newell
2(3) 138731 Chartier (USA) Daryl Ezra 3 8-1 Non-runner

20:03 Claiming Full card

  • $10,561 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:03 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 059564 Whispers Promise (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Joseph Humber 4 8-3 Nick Webb (5)
2(2) 668-886 I'm In Charge (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ken Albu 5 8-8 Juan Crawford
3(3) 426553 Imitation Of Life (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Gostlin 5 8-8 Bradley Wilson
4(4) 137-848 Joey's Best (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julie Robillard 6 8-8 Kirk Johnson
5(5) 545475 Buy With Gold (USA) Distance Winner Joshua Robillard 6 8-8 Brian Cheyne
7(7) 3-06536 Harlan Rush (USA) Distance Winner Anthony Alderson 6 8-8 Jeffrey Alderson
8(8) 446367 Empire Rising (USA) Distance Winner Denyse McClachrie 6 8-5 Katy Morrison (5)
6(6) 244385 Holiday Ballad (USA) Scott Fairlie 6 8-5 Non-runner

20:30 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $16,320 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:30 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 69-998 Fifth Dimension (USA) Kelly Callahan 3 8-1 Mallory Strandberg (5)
2(2) 5 Caccini (USA) C Rabstein 3 8-6 Juan Crawford
4(4) 897375 Catering Road (USA) Beverly Buck 5 8-3 Nick Webb (5)
5(5) Soul Of Houdini (USA) Michaela Neubauer 3 8-6 Brian Cheyne
6(6) 90-3932 Chokonni (USA) Roger Attfield 3 8-6 Melanie Pinto
3(3) 4 Zabeta (USA) Patricia Meadow 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $10,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:57 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 476-675 Lucky Day (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennifer Davis 9 8-6 Kirk Johnson
2(2) 13226-1 Grace By Moonlight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mark Fournier 5 8-4 Marklee Buchanan
3(3) 122352 Pretty Pretty Girl (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Warner 6 7-13 Katy Morrison (5)
4(4) 553641 Canadianne Whiskey (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Howard Keen 5 8-10 Augustus Siddo
5(5) 674426 Cabriole (USA) Distance Winner Ross Armata 5 8-6 Juan Crawford
6(6) 2-53052 Tags and Towel (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jennifer Burnie 10 8-4 Melanie Pinto

21:24 Claiming Full card

  • $10,919 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:24 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 290-334 Why So Soon (USA) Distance Winner Paul Buttigieg 5 8-6 b1 Brian Cheyne
2(2) 543124 Krz Executive (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Robillard 4 8-6 Kirk Johnson
3(3) 480102 Executive Mancer (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner James Hardy 6 8-3 Mallory Strandberg (5)
4(4) 241391 Helen's Jester (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julie Robillard 3 8-4 Jack Lauzon
5(5) 127-551 Poster Lady (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 3 8-4 Terry Husbands
6(6) 464576 Blue By U Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Davies 6 8-1 Bryce Alderson (5)
7(7) 215312 Heavenly Mission (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ken Albu 5 8-8 Juan Crawford

21:51 Claiming Full card

  • $10,919 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:51 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 554561 The Mighty Sparrow (USA) Distance Winner Carol Stackwood 4 8-10 Howard Newell
1(9) 518746 Mr Tamberine Man (USA) Carol Stackwood 4 8-6 Juan Crawford
2(1) 461576 Money's Worth (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 4 8-8 Kirk Johnson
3(2) 18-9672 Kurhah (USA) Distance Winner Justin Nixon 4 8-6 Melanie Pinto
4(4) 152356 Rivas Run (USA) Distance Winner Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-4 Brian Cheyne
5(5) 7/53-161 Eyes Of Blue (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Nixon 5 8-8 Jeffrey Alderson
6(6) 966162 Political Rebel (USA) Armand Concessi 3 8-4 Bradley Wilson
7(7) 747684 Bell's First Lad (USA) Distance Winner James Hardy 6 8-1 Mallory Strandberg (5)
8(8) 284620 Whoan Colorado (USA) Daniel Wills 4 8-6 Terry Husbands

22:18 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $11,640 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
22:18 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 10th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 885-334 Remiewarningbluz (USA) Donald MacRae 4 8-8 Terry Husbands
2(2) 333364 Truest Gal (USA) Michael Cohen 3 8-4 Bradley Wilson
3(3) 453722 The Girl's Ring (USA) Steven Cathcart 3 8-6 Juan Crawford
4(4) 9-85876 Ex Rated (USA) Norman Davies 4 8-1 Katy Morrison (5)
6(6) 550 Mary T. (USA) Thomas Gostlin 3 8-4 Kirk Johnson
7(7) 4244-22 Peachie Mac (USA) Chris Jolin 5 8-6 Marklee Buchanan
8(8) Double Degree (USA) Barbara Bailey 5 8-6 Jeffrey Alderson
5(5) Golden Flight (USA) Jean Dumas 3 8-4 Non-runner