Today's racecards

18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $9,720 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:15 Fort Erie Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 442644 Penthouse View (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michael Cohen 4 8-5 b Bryce Alderson (5)
3(3) 264424 Moby Dip (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Douglas Whalen 5 8-10 Juan Crawford
4(4) 325353 Aced the Moves (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Cathy McEwin 6 8-10 Terry Husbands
5(5) 693977 Who By Fire (USA) Thomas Lough 4 8-10 Howard Newell
6(6) 1-00738 Always Wildcatin' (USA) Distance Winner Scott Fairlie 5 8-10 Kirk Johnson
1(1) 21/6147- Soul Blues (USA) Jason Giliforte 5 8-5 Non-runner

18:42 Claiming Full card

  • $9,480 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:42 Fort Erie Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 346337 Blue By U Too (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Davies 5 8-1 Tommy Wong (5)
2(2) 2031 Marvellous Thing (USA) Course Winner Louis Capi 3 8-4 Melanie Pinto
3(3) 84-0421 Proutes (USA) Course and Distance Winner Francesca Armata 4 8-8 Roderick Dacosta
4(4) 632838 Magic Moondust (USA) Distance Winner Shawn Rideout 3 8-4 Juan Crawford
5(5) 274235 R Gunpowdernlead (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Michael Newell 4 8-6 Bradley Wilson
6(6) 122612 Call Me Suzy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Daniel Wills 3 8-4 Kirk Johnson

19:09 Maiden Special Weight Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:09 Fort Erie Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 6604 No Comprende (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-6 b1 Terry Husbands
1(8) Struttin' It (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-6 Terry Husbands
2(1) 8/97-68 Elysium Gate (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 5 8-8 Martin Ramirez
3(2) 66505 Catering Road (USA) Beverly Buck 4 7-12 Dean Stimpson (10)
4(4) 03 Golden Abby (USA) Ross Armata 3 8-6 Juan Crawford
5(5) 558234 Wedding Promise (USA) Gary Chudobiak 4 8-8 Bradley Wilson
6(6) 756607 Toyoungtoretire (USA) Howard Keen 3 8-1 Janine Smith (5)
7(7) 763352 Believe You Me (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 3 8-1 Bryce Alderson (5)
8(9) 5548 Remiewarningbluz (USA) Beaten Favourite Martin Drexler 3 8-1 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
9(10) 430404 So Lovely (USA) Justin Nixon 3 8-6 Melanie Pinto

19:36 Claiming Full card

  • $9,480 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
19:36 Fort Erie Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 98121 Kashaya (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-4 Terry Husbands
2(2) 624123 What Say You (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Michaela Neubauer 5 8-8 Daniel David
3(3) 0617-76 Smokin Abby (USA) Distance Winner William Tharrenos 4 8-6 Cory Spataro
4(4) 216521 Jenny's Magic (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Marilyn McMullen 4 8-10 Martin Ramirez
5(5) 6-84221 Distinctive Taste (USA) Course Winner Chris Jolin 5 8-10 Marklee Buchanan
6(6) 213742 Soul Symphony (USA) Distance Winner Nathan Squires 3 8-4 Bradley Wilson
7(7) 0-16552 Ginger Breeze (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Sadler 5 8-6 Kirk Johnson

20:03 Claiming Full card

  • $9,240 added, 3yo+
  • 6f 110y
20:03 Fort Erie Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 379033 Beejaykay (USA) Course Winner Gary Chudobiak 4 8-6 Howard Newell
2(2) 279322 L. T.'s Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Harry Sloan 4 8-6 Kirk Johnson
3(3) 414072 Zee's Cure (USA) Distance Winner John Simms 3 8-4 Martin Ramirez
4(4) 1-04568 Bear's Queen (USA) Distance Winner James McCullough 3 8-4 Melanie Pinto
5(5) 4-76844 Bear White Socks (USA) Course and Distance Winner Norman Tomlinson 5 8-1 b1 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
6(6) 417739 Marianna (USA) Distance Winner John Mackenzie 3 8-4 Terry Husbands
7(7) 422326 WILDA (USA) Course Winner Gary Chudobiak 3 8-4 b1 Roderick Dacosta
8(8) 532774 Glencree (USA) Audre Cappuccitti 3 8-4 Juan Crawford
9(9) 21220-7 Clonliffe (USA) Course Winner Larry Kestler 4 8-1 Bryce Alderson (5)

20:30 Claiming Full card

  • $11,640 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
20:30 Fort Erie Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 257412 Cook's Look (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 6 8-6 Daniel David
1(7) 133122 Clever King (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 4 8-4 Bradley Wilson
3(2) 815442 Excalibur (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Jolin 7 8-6 Marklee Buchanan
4(3) 4-22011 Joey's Best (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julie Robillard 5 8-10 Kirk Johnson
5(4) 522151 Down With Dixie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Bird 5 8-8 Juan Crawford
6(5) 324111 Mark's Soul (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Steven Chircop 4 8-10 Terry Husbands
7(6) 015055 Sand Bandit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James McCullough 4 8-6 Melanie Pinto
8(8) 113102 Sandy Gully (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Cary Brooks 4 8-8 Martin Ramirez
9(10) 221315 Colwood (USA) Course Winner Mark Fournier 4 8-4 Roderick Dacosta
2(1) 183574 Bullonthewire (USA) James Hardy 7 8-1 Non-runner

20:57 Stakes Full card

  • $30,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:57 Fort Erie Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 815 Awesome Together (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nathan Squires 2 8-7 Bradley Wilson
2(2) 752 We'll Talk (USA) Layne Giliforte 2 8-5 Terry Husbands
3(3) 1 Winter Lady (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Smith 2 8-7 Caroline Duquet
4(4) 23 Molinaro Bay (USA) Ravendra Raghunath 2 8-5 Kirk Johnson
5(5) 7 Truest Gal (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 2 8-5 b1 Melanie Pinto
6(6) 5 Silver Shasa (USA) Gary Chudobiak 2 8-5 Howard Newell
7(7) 3 Golden Athena (USA) Ravendra Raghunath 2 8-5 Martin Ramirez

21:24 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,439 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:24 Fort Erie Racecards Monday 8th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) I Can't Sleep (USA) Phillip England 4 8-6 Bradley Wilson
1(6) 57 Candy Girl Can (USA) Beaten Favourite Phillip England 3 8-4 David Piques
2(1) 78-57 Canal Daze (USA) Beaten Favourite Julie Robillard 3 8-6 Eldridge Lindsay
3(3) 742473 Missisee (USA) Carol Stackwood 3 8-6 Melanie Pinto
4(4) 766424 Peachie Mac (USA) Chris Jolin 4 8-6 Marklee Buchanan
5(5) Master Of The Game (USA) Howard Keen 4 8-6 Howard Newell
6(7) 898 Ex Rated (USA) Norman Davies 3 8-1 Bryce Alderson (5)
7(8) Wild Touch John Mackenzie 3 8-1 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
8(9) 75742 Bacchanal Girl (USA) Beaten Favourite Martin Drexler 3 8-4 b Terry Husbands
9(10) 9-4662 La Classy Donna (USA) Shawn Rideout 6 8-6 Juan Crawford
10(11) 767436 Offlee Bossy (USA) Jennifer Davis 3 8-6 Non-runner