Today's racecards

18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $7,500 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
18:15 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 0- Eyesa Zoomn (USA) Greg Watson 3 8-12 John McInerney
3(3) 5/1- Corona Flirt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Renee Wilson 4 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
4(4) 5115- No Special Frills (USA) Stan Webb 3 8-12 Scott Sterr
5(5) 79- Magic Dash Of Ease (USA) John McCormick 7 8-12 Regan Knowles
6(6) 22923/3- Heza Tres Seis (USA) Beaten Favourite Joe Tavares 5 8-12 Helen Vanek
1(1) Apollo Can Fly (USA) Joe Tavares 3 8-12 Non-runner

18:42 Maiden Full card

  • $11,000 added, 2yo
  • 1f 110y
18:42 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Check My Lineage (USA) Renee Wilson 2 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
2(2) I Am Sweet Love (USA) Joe Tavares 2 8-12 Helen Vanek
3(3) Cheque R Rousseau (USA) Kevin Rundle 2 8-12 John McInerney
4(4) Caraways Mr Mr Lane (USA) Wayne Procter 2 8-12 Scott Sterr
5(5) Toast To First (USA) Chantelle Bourgeois 2 8-12 Cory Spataro
6(6) Corona Traffic (USA) Craig Spada 2 8-12 Brian Bell

19:09 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $7,000 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
19:09 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8 True Dash Winner (USA) James Bratton 3 8-12 Erika Smilovsky
2(2) 60- Just Mezoomn (USA) Bob Broadstock 3 8-12 Marty Mercieca
3(3) 8253-2 Chicks Painted Wagon (USA) Renee Wilson 3 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
4(4) Caraways Red Night (USA) Wayne Procter 3 8-12 Yannick Hardy
5(5) 97839- Carrera Chic (USA) Joe Tavares 3 8-12 Helen Vanek
6(6) 43- Nine O Corona (USA) John Neill 3 8-12 Tony Phillips
7(7) 708- Jess Born To Fly (USA) Diane Fryer 4 8-12 Chelsey Willick

19:36 Claiming Full card

  • $8,300 added, 3yo
  • 1f 110y
19:36 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 987- Dinozzo (USA) Joe Tavares 3 8-12 Helen Vanek
2(2) 7- Make Me Caliente (USA) Renee Wilson 3 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
3(3) Toast To Wilma (USA) Bryn Robertson 3 8-12 John McInerney
4(4) 7- Carlys Sugarman (USA) Joe Tavares 3 8-12 Brian Bell
5(5) 775619- Ivory Cover Girl (USA) Distance Winner Scott Reid 3 8-12 Erika Smilovsky
6(6) 62158-0 Carbello (USA) Distance Winner Bob Broadstock 3 8-12 Chelsey Willick

20:03 Claiming Full card

  • $7,300 added, 3yo+
  • 2f
20:03 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 134/54-7 First Down Planetary (USA) Alan Todd 8 8-12 Danielle Dibert
2(2) 8- Ikandash (USA) Kevin Rundle 6 8-12 Chelsey Willick
3(3) 625/17-4 Kipty Mac (USA) Course Winner Joe Tavares 7 8-12 Helen Vanek
4(4) 1634/41- Mcm Ocean Twelve (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Renee Wilson 5 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
5(5) Heza Real Dasher (USA) Jason Pascoe 7 8-12 Scott Sterr
6(6) Caraways Jess N Love (USA) Wayne Procter 9 8-12 Cory Spataro
7(7) 41/44-35 Attaboy Fly (USA) Course Winner Chantelle Bourgeois 6 8-12 Tony Phillips

20:30 Claiming Full card

  • $7,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
20:30 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 765- Country Chic Express (USA) Renee Wilson 3 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
2(2) 835/1- Allie Oakley (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joe Tavares 6 8-12 Helen Vanek
3(3) 23/32- Whadayamean (USA) Janice Sadler 4 8-12 Chelsey Willick
4(4) 8- Unlikely First (USA) D Giles 3 8-12 Scott Sterr
5(5) 56644-7 Ima Zoomin Girl (USA) Barry Wood 3 8-12 Marty Mercieca
6(6) 6- Smokenizer (USA) Scott Reid 4 8-12 John McInerney
7(7) 97- Paid In Marbles (USA) John McCormick 4 8-12 Regan Knowles
8(8) 55/6- Girls Going Wild (USA) Scott Reid 4 8-12 Brian Bell
9(9) 84523-0 Miss Chiseled Doll (USA) James Bratton 4 8-12 Erika Smilovsky

20:57 Allowance Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 180y
20:57 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Loves The Waves (USA) Kevin Rundle 4 8-12 John McInerney
2(2) 734- Spitting Candy (USA) Beaten Favourite Barry Wood 6 8-12 Erika Smilovsky
4(4) 2/1- Ze Special Missy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Laurie Farrell 4 8-12 Chelsey Willick
5(5) Sls Tizwhiz (USA) Stan Webb 4 8-12 Scott Sterr
6(6) 9- Slaters Jet Eve (USA) Janet Grice 4 8-12 Lloyd Desouza
7(7) 3/97- Call Him Country (USA) Alan Todd 4 8-12 Danielle Dibert
8(8) 55- Shake Pretty Baby (USA) Chantelle Bourgeois 5 8-12 Cory Spataro
3(3) Jess Blue First (USA) Renee Wilson 4 8-12 Non-runner

21:24 Allowance Full card

  • $13,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
21:24 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3- Kool N Kinda Special (USA) Don Reid 4 8-12 Brian Bell
2(2) 752- Across The Ocean (USA) William Slater 4 8-12 Cory Spataro
3(3) 4/ Nemos Angel (USA) Beaten Favourite Joe Tavares 4 8-12 Helen Vanek
4(4) 6/316- Eye Paid (USA) Course and Distance Winner D Giles 4 8-12 Chelsey Willick
5(5) 2255/4- Planetary Master (USA) John Neill 5 8-12 Tony Phillips
6(6) 6/61- Tsunami B (USA) Course and Distance Winner Lee Baker 4 8-12 John McInerney
8(8) 253711- Cassius (USA) Stan Webb 3 8-12 Scott Sterr
9(9) 32- Furiously High (USA) Renee Wilson 4 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
7(7) 1- Pretty Jane Perry (USA) John McCormick 6 8-12 Non-runner

21:51 Allowance Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 110y
21:51 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 04- Zoomin On Corona (USA) Greg Watson 3 8-12 Scott Sterr
2(2) 61/7767- Cerveza (USA) Stan Webb 6 8-12 Brian Bell
3(3) 46/43- Rising Up The Charts (USA) Chantelle Bourgeois 9 8-12 John McInerney
5(5) 6/8- Cole Miner (USA) Renee Wilson 5 8-12 Cody Mcdaniel
6(6) Lucky Eyes (USA) Lee Baker 7 8-12 Cory Spataro
7(7) 560- Pegasos Willing (USA) Scott Reid 5 8-12 Erika Smilovsky
8(8) 3/ Fleet Markum (USA) Beaten Favourite Joe Tavares 6 8-12 Helen Vanek
4(4) Its Pay Day (USA) Kristyna Rae 6 8-12 Non-runner

22:18 Maiden Full card

  • $11,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1f 130y
22:18 Fort Erie Racecards Saturday 6th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Saved By A Song (USA) Jason Pascoe 3 8-12 Scott Sterr
2(2) Moonlight Specialty (USA) James Bratton 4 8-12 Yannick Hardy
3(3) The Deal (USA) Kevin Rundle 3 8-12 John McInerney
4(4) 38462-6 Arosa Corona (USA) Joe Tavares 4 8-12 Helen Vanek
5(5) Twenty Four Corona (USA) Dan Giles 3 8-12 Brian Bell
6(6) Midnight Justice (USA) Janice Sadler 3 8-12 Chelsey Willick
7(7) Arctic Gold Rush (USA) James Bratton 25 8-12 Erika Smilovsky
8(8) 57- Holland Annie Home (USA) Laurie Farrell 3 8-12 Tony Phillips
9(9) 888- Country Crash (USA) Renee Wilson 3 8-12 Non-runner