Today's racecards

18:15 Claiming Full card

  • $9,240 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:15 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 129905 Get To It (USA) Distance Winner Thomas Lough 3 8-4 Howard Newell
2(2) 147554 Country Music Boy (USA) Distance Winner Michael Newell 3 8-4 Brian Cheyne
3(3) 76679-7 Musashi Way (USA) Course and Distance Winner Larry Kestler 5 8-6 Juan Crawford
4(4) 245665 Rink Rat (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner John Mackenzie 4 8-6 Terry Husbands
5(5) 535273 Toasting Mia (USA) Distance Winner Gary Chudobiak 3 8-4 Melanie Pinto
6(6) 932430 Deafening Silence (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Simms 5 8-6 Martin Ramirez
7(7) 145232 Bluegrass Bear (USA) Distance Winner Daniel Wills 4 8-6 Kirk Johnson

18:42 Claiming Full card

  • $9,960 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:42 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 854543 Imitation Of Life (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Gostlin 4 8-6 Brian Cheyne
2(2) 318165 Cool Diablo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James McCullough 6 8-8 Kirk Johnson
3(3) 481544 Excalibur (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Jolin 7 8-8 Marklee Buchanan
4(4) 325221 Wildcat Prince (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Simms 4 8-10 Martin Ramirez
5(5) 556541 Devil In Willie (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Mackenzie 5 8-5 Tommy Wong (5)
6(6) 137303 Squeeze The Fox (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daryl Ezra 5 8-6 Eldridge Lindsay
7(7) 353116 I'm In Charge (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ken Albu 4 8-8 Juan Crawford

19:09 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $10,439 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
19:09 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 3-92798 Perfect Suspect (USA) Gayle Robinson 5 8-3 Bryce Alderson (5)
2(2) 94 Noble Miss (USA) Ken Albu 3 8-1 Jacklyn Wyatt (5)
3(3) 42323 Award Winning Brew (USA) Phillip England 3 8-6 Bradley Wilson
4(4) 555472 Baby Bubbles (USA) Ashlee Brnjas 3 8-4 Terry Husbands
5(5) 445286 I'll Be Home Soon (USA) James Nemett 4 8-8 Juan Crawford
6(6) 35-6448 Forest Red (USA) Frank Huarte 4 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
7(7) 463-684 Silver Hoofbeats (USA) Nicholas Gonzalez 4 8-6 Martin Ramirez
8(8) 736486 Silent Smile (USA) Carol Stackwood 3 8-6 Daniel David
9(9) 008 Movietime (USA) Andrew Smith 3 7-10 Dean Stimpson (10)

19:36 Starter Allowance Full card

  • $14,640 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
19:36 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 17-8861 Tabanka (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 4 8-6 Brian Cheyne
3(3) 314176 Sweetvirginiabreze (USA) Distance Winner Christopher Crocker 5 8-6 Daniel David
5(5) 505253 Simply Impressive (USA) Distance Winner Julie Luhr 5 8-6 Howard Newell
6(6) 2-66546 Name in Lights (USA) Alison Crook 8 8-6 Robert Taylor
9(9) 125165 Joking Femme (USA) Distance Winner M Blake 3 7-13 Tommy Wong (5)
10(10) 132234 Bill's Thrill (USA) Distance Winner Marilyn Johnston 4 8-6 Kirk Johnson
1(1) 466686 Lovely Missy (USA) Jennifer Burnie 8 8-1 Non-runner
4(4) 415763 River Slaney (USA) Jodi Radul 5 8-6 Non-runner
7(7) 623525 Venganza (USA) Carlos Grant 6 8-6 Non-runner
8(8) 311713 Soy Sauce (USA) Debra Rombis 4 8-1 Non-runner
11(11) 435214 Princess Natalie (USA) Jason Giliforte 4 8-1 Non-runner

20:03 Claiming Full card

  • $14,400 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:03 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 324275 Looks Purrrfect (USA) Distance Winner Darren Glennon 5 8-4 Juan Crawford
2(2) 548681 Jolson (USA) Course Winner Melvin Widenmaier 5 8-6 Kirk Johnson
3(3) 31-5841 High Jumper (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Justin Nixon 4 8-10 Quincy Welch
4(4) 744161 Concrete Kevin (USA) Course and Distance Winner Richard Davis 4 8-6 Daniel David
5(5) 1140-35 Captain Casual (USA) Distance Winner Ashlee Brnjas 4 8-6 Terry Husbands
6(6) 4-65472 Dr. Funkenstein (USA) Michaela Neubauer 6 8-4 Melanie Pinto
7(7) 504521 Spur Tree (USA) Course and Distance Winner Cary Brooks 3 8-4 Bradley Wilson
8(8) 531653 Borrego Road (USA) Course and Distance Winner Julie Robillard 4 8-4 Marklee Buchanan
9(9) 235660 Outofthedepths (USA) Distance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 5 7-13 Skye Chernetz (5)

20:30 Claiming Full card

  • $11,160 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:30 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 237316 Silver Mancer (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Hardy 4 8-10 Martin Ramirez
2(2) 323744 Highs And Lows (USA) Course and Distance Winner Gary Chudobiak 4 8-4 Juan Crawford
3(3) 063063 Ticket Time (USA) Distance Winner Ross Armata 6 8-6 Roderick Dacosta
4(4) 113213 Cherry Ring Pop (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Julie Robillard 3 8-4 Terry Husbands
5(5) 648317 Little Miss Tommi (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 4 7-13 Janine Smith (5)
6(6) 441454 Jazzunta (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ravendra Raghunath 4 8-6 Eldridge Lindsay
7(7) 613351 Sweet May West (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shawn Rideout 4 8-3 Jeffrey Alderson (5)
8(8) 511126 Bear's Song (USA) Course and Distance Winner Barbara Bailey 3 7-13 Tommy Wong (5)
9(9) 3446-58 Madimac (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Tom Steer 5 8-4 Daniel David

20:57 Claiming Full card

  • $9,240 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
20:57 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63-6874 Norfolk Lass (USA) Thomas Gostlin 5 8-6 Melanie Pinto
2(2) 3137 Southern Valentine (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phillip England 3 8-4 Bradley Wilson
3(3) 842640 Ushanka (USA) Distance Winner Carlos Grant 4 8-6 Terry Husbands
4(4) 134466 Inertia Girl (USA) Course Winner D O Connor 4 8-1 Janine Smith (5)
6(6) 531629 My Out Kast (USA) Distance Winner Audre Cappuccitti 4 8-1 Skye Chernetz (5)
7(7) 756244 Mobil Katie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Shawn Rideout 4 8-6 Juan Crawford
8(8) 343561 Mambo Bella (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mario Maver 4 8-5 Tommy Wong (5)
9(9) 608556 Prayingalltheway (USA) W Armata 5 8-6 Roderick Dacosta
10(10) 523343 Still Owing (USA) Julie Robillard 3 8-4 Kirk Johnson
5(5) 90-18 Playmobil (USA) Margaret Spencer 4 8-6 Non-runner

21:24 Claiming Full card

  • $10,800 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:24 Fort Erie Racecards Tuesday 2nd October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 337736 Lone Endeavor (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alexander McPherson 6 7-10 Katy Morrison (10)
2(2) 2412-63 Brunnera (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner George Newland 5 8-6 Eldridge Lindsay
3(3) 332222 Zenko (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Jolin 6 8-6 Marklee Buchanan
4(4) 949855 Classic Morgey (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Shawn Rideout 8 8-4 Cory Spataro
5(5) 675227 D' Artagnan (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Robert Griem 6 8-6 Roderick Dacosta
6(6) 281445 Yogaroo (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Wendy Wolff 5 8-6 Juan Crawford
7(7) 413655 Another Kitten (USA) Distance Winner John Cardella 4 8-6 Martin Ramirez
8(8) 721243 Wando Attraction (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ravendra Raghunath 5 8-3 Kirk Johnson
10(10) 662347 Blizzard Buddy Ben (USA) Distance Winner Kevin Attard 7 8-6 Terry Husbands
9(9) 446444 Megacode (USA) Norman Davies 6 8-4 Non-runner