Today's racecards

12:25 John Rogerson Memorial Beginners' Chase Full card

  • £6,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 2f 110y
12:25 Fontwell Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 631-146 Alpha Native Mrs L Hill 8 11-2 D Bass
18-1 (11-4) Led until 7th, ridden after 12th, weakened 4 out, tailed off, last of 6, 41l behind There's No Panic (11-4) at Fontwell 2m 6f nov chs (4) sft in Oct.
2 1201-2P Benheir (IRE) Miss R Curtis 6 11-2 D C Costello
11-2 (11-0) Held up in touch towards rear, headway approaching 5th, not fluent 12th, hit 14th, ridden next, weakened after 4 out, pulled up before next, in a race won by Sire Collonges (11-5) at Cheltenham 3m nov chs (2) gs in Oct, 8 ran.
3 U1/31U6- Oscargo (IRE) P F Nicholls 8 11-2 Nick Scholfield
11-2 (11-3) Pulled hard, chased leaders, not fluent 7th, weakened 9th, driven in well held 5th when blundered badly 2 out, 6th of 11, 24l behind Theologist (9-13) at Huntingdon 3m 2f hcp hdl (2) sft in Jan.
4 63/254-P The Gossmoor Yank (IRE) L Corcoran 9 11-2 S Thomas
100-1 (11-5) Close up on outer, blundered 2nd, soon towards rear, reminders after 5th, soon tailed off, pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Ruben Cotter (11-5) at Exeter 2m 7f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) sft in May, 15 ran.

12:55 Richards's 65th At baldwinscranehire Conditional Jockeys' Handicap Chase Full card

  • £3,600 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 6f
12:55 Fontwell Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 61/F0P-U Well Refreshed G L Moore 8 11-12 Joshua Moore (3)
20-1 (11-0) Tracking leaders, when blundered and unseated rider 2nd, in a race won by Global Power (11-3) at Fontwell 2m 4f beg chs (4) sft in Oct, 12 ran.
2 1-41111 Royale Knight Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Dr R D P Newland 6 11-12 Christopher Ward (6)
2-9fav (11-12) Tracked leader, led 6th, drew clear between 3 out and 2 out, eased flat, comfortable, won at Huntingdon 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft beating Romney Marsh (11-4) by 10l, 6 ran.
3 1/645P-9 Syndication (IRE) Miss V Williams 5 11-12 Harry Challoner (3)
20-1 (11-3) Held up in rear, headway 10th, chased leaders next, weakening when blundered 3 out, 9th of 12, 45l behind Global Power (11-3) at Fontwell 2m 4f beg chs (4) sft in Oct.
4 16-15U3 Meet Me At Dawn Distance Winner N P Mulholland 8 10-4 pt Michael Byrne
7-2 (10-7) Jumped right, chased leader, led 4th, narrowly headed after 9th, pressed leader until ridden after 4 out, disputing well held 3rd when went right 3 out, no chance with leading duo, tailed off, 3rd of 6, well behind Ahwaak (10-1) at Lingfield 3m nov hcp chs 0-95 (5) sft.
5 542326 Rash Moment (FR) Distance Winner M Scudamore 13 10-2 p Adam Wedge
9-2 (11-4) Led until approaching 2nd, prominent, hampered 3rd, outpaced after 4 out, weakened from next, last of 6, 32l behind Sulpius (10-10) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp chs 0-95 (5) gs.

13:30 Fullers London Pride Salmon Spray Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • (For The Salmon Spray Challenge Trophy) £9,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 2f 110y
13:30 Fontwell Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 31/1PP-4 Skint C E Longsdon 6 11-12 t1 Kielan Woods (3)
9-1 (11-1) Held up in rear, headway after 5th, ridden 3 out, weakened approaching last, 4th of 10, 23l behind Simonside (10-0) at Aintree 2m 4f hcp hdl 0-145 (2) sft in Oct.
2 56110-5 Sircozy (IRE) Course and Distance Winner G L Moore 6 11-11 Mr L Oswin (10)
17-2 (11-4) In rear, outpaced 7th, ridden and kept on flat, never a threat, 5th of 7, 8l behind Kuilsriver (10-13) at Plumpton 2m 5f con hcp hdl 0-130 (3) sft in May.
3 2-82322 Dolatulo (FR) W Greatrex 5 11-9 W Hutchinson
9-2 (11-3) Led, strongly challenged 4 out, jumped left next, headed 2 out, rallied after last, stayed on well, 2nd of 12, 1/2l behind Global Power (11-3) at Fontwell 2m 4f beg chs (4) sft in Oct.
4 6300-04 Scottish Boogie (IRE) B G Powell 5 11-5 Brendan Powell (3)
10-1 (10-11) Behind, headway approaching 2 out, stayed on under pressure, never troubled leaders, 4th of 11, 6l behind Harry Hunt (11-9) at Stratford 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gs in Oct.
5 1P23- Brilliant Barca Miss S West 4 11-2 M Goldstein
14-1 (11-2) In touch, went 4th and pushed along before 3 out, stayed on to 3rd 2 out, never going pace to threaten, 3rd of 12, 16l behind Gottany O's (10-12) at Newbury 2m 4yo hdl (4) gs in Mar.
6 221186 Romeo Americo (IRE) Course and Distance Winner J W Mullins 5 11-2 A Thornton
22-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, headway approaching 9th, weakened before 2 out, tailed off, 6th of 14, 44l behind Buachaill Alainn (10-12) at Newton Abbot 3m 3f hcp hdl 0-140 (3) gd in Aug.
7 U41129/ Sparrow Hills (IRE) S D Dixon 8 11-1 W P Kavanagh (3)
17-2 (11-1) Held up in touch, chased leaders 5th, led 4 out, headed next, soon weakened, 9th of 12, 31l behind Pere Blanc (11-8) at Kempton 2m 5f hcp hdl 0-130 (3) gd in Mar '11.
8 2331U8 Violets Boy (IRE) B G Powell 5 11-0 t A Tinkler
28-1 (11-7) Chased winner until ridden after 3 out, weakened before next, tailed off, 8th of 16, 47l behind Ivor's King (10-13) at Ascot 2m 3f nov hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gs.
9 341P2-3 Kambis G L Moore 4 10-11 Joshua Moore (3)
15-2 (11-6) Raced wide, held up in mid-division, headway 5th, chased leadders next, ridden when not fluent 3 out, went 2nd next, lost 2nd last, weakened flat, 3rd of 11, 9l behind Sacrilege (10-12) at Fontwell 2m 2f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gs in May.
10 45216-5 Dragon's Den (IRE) Distance Winner C J Down 5 10-8 L Aspell
15-2 (11-7) Behind, headway before 3 out, driven to chase leaders approaching next, kept on until held flat, 5th of 14, 3 1/2l behind Wings Of Smoke (11-7) at Exeter 2m 3f hcp hdl 0-115 (4) gs in Oct.
12 051P Look For Love Mrs S Gardner 4 10-6 Matt Griffiths (3)
12-1 (10-11) Held up in rear, pulled hard, not fluent 1st, saddle slipped and pulled up before 2nd, in a race won by Landscape (10-12) at Exeter 2m 1f nh nov hdl (3) sft, 11 ran.
11 62/1 Max Milano (IRE) A E Jessop 7 10-8 Non-runner

14:05 freebets.co.uk Southern National Handicap Chase Full card

  • £11,000 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 4f
14:05 Fontwell Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2 FP/PP1-6 Air Force One (GER) Course Winner C J Mann 10 11-5 p S Thomas
20-1 (11-3) Not fluent 1st, raced wide chasing leaders, slightly lost place 8th, weakened 15th, behind when not fluent 17th, tailed off, 6th of 8, well behind Any Currency (11-3) at Wincanton 3m 3f hcp chs 0-140 (3) gd in Oct.
3 115767- Estates Recovery (IRE) Distance Winner H J Evans 7 11-3 Felix De Giles
33-1 (11-5) Led, ridden and headed 3 out, weakened before last, 7th of 8, 21l behind Drumbaloo (11-1) at Ludlow 3m hcp chs 0-135 (3) gd in Mar.
4 3211P-2 Mortimers Cross Course Winner J L Needham 11 11-0 A Thornton
20-1 (11-10) Led to 2nd, led again 4 out, ridden after last, headed final 100 yards, kept on, 2nd of 11, 4l behind Isla Pearl Fisher (11-0) at Kelso 3m 1f hcp chs 0-125 (3) gs in May.
5 12091F- Kaybeew N A Twiston-Davies 7 10-12 Adam Wedge (3)
17-2 (11-7) Raced wide, in touch, mistake 13th, went 4th next, left 3rd after 17th, 4th and well held when crumpled on landing and fell 2 out, in a race won by Sea Saffron (10-0) at Exeter 3m 6f hcp chs 0-125 (3) gd in Apr, 9 ran.
6 88141-5 Upham Atom Distance Winner Mrs K A Buckett 9 10-11 L Treadwell
13-2 (10-9) Held up in rear, no chance from 18th, left poor 5th 2 out, 5th of 8, 41l behind Any Currency (11-3) at Wincanton 3m 3f hcp chs 0-140 (3) gd in Oct.
7 416-323 River D'or (FR) Course Winner Mrs S Leech 7 10-9 James Best (5)
11-4 (11-5) Held up, headway from 11th, went 2nd briefly after 3 out, soon ridden, one pace flat, 3rd of 6, 6l behind Incentivise (11-0) at Bangor 3m hcp chs 0-115 (4) gs in Oct.
8 44FP-32 Ten Fires (GER) B G Powell 10 10-8 Brendan Powell (3)
10-3 (11-7) Tracked winner until before 13th, chased winner after 3 out, ridden and switched left after last, soon every chance, kept on and just held, 2nd of 5, shd behind Present To You (10-11) at Stratford 3m 4f hcp chs 0-120 (4) sft.
9 312218 Double Chocolate Course Winner D G Bridgwater 9 10-7 p T J Phelan
20-1 (10-3) Mid-division, hit 7th and 8th, in rear when not fluent 11th, last next, tailed off, 8th of 14, 47l behind Romanesco (10-5) at Fakenham 3m hcp chs 0-140 (3) gs in Oct.
10 64P46-1 Incentivise (IRE) R Lee 9 10-5 M G Nolan (5)
5-1 (11-0) Prominent, pushed along after 9th, mistake 13th, led approaching 2 out, edged right towards finish, stayed on, won at Bangor 3m hcp chs 0-115 (4) gs in Oct beating Chesapeake (11-4) by 1l, 6 ran.
1 03/212P- Quentin Collonges (FR) H D Daly 8 11-12 Non-runner

14:40 casino.bonus.co.uk Casino Bonus Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £3,300 added, 4yo+
  • 3m 3f
14:40 Fontwell Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 F44FF-2 Inner Steel (IRE) Mrs L Richards 7 11-12 L Aspell
15-2 (11-12) Held up towards rear, headway 4 out, chased leaders next, every chance when mistake 2 out, rallied after last, no extra close home, 2nd of 7, 3l behind Award Winner (11-6) at Fontwell 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-105 (4) sft in Oct.
2 F561-P6 Call At Midnight Course Winner Mrs S J Humphrey 7 11-12 Mr James Cowley (7)
28-1 (10-10) Tracked leaders, ridden after 9th, weakened 3 out, 6th of 15, 30l behind Genstone Trail (10-13) at Huntingdon 3m 2f hcp hdl 0-110 (4) gd in Oct.
3 287254 Absolute Shambles Course WinnerDistance Winner C Gordon 8 11-7 p Tom Cannon (3)
4-1 (10-12) Prominent, ridden along from 5th, weakened approaching 15th, tailed off, 4th of 7, 48l behind Dushy Valley (9-13) at Plumpton 3m 2f hcp chs 0-95 (5) sft.
4 P13-FP4 Royal Kicks (FR) Miss S Smith 11 11-2 bt G Sheehan (7)
11-1 (11-9) Led until 3rd, bumped 5th, led next, headed 3 out, weakened approaching last, 4th of 10, 24l behind Royale Knight (11-1) at Plumpton 2m 5f cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft.
5 963/55P Ashmolian (IRE) Miss Z C Davison 9 11-1 p Gemma Gracey-davison (5)
20-1 (11-3) Held up in rear, took keen hold, mistake 5th, ridden after 8th, rider lost irons after next, pulled up before 3 out, in a race won by Royale Knight (11-1) at Plumpton 2m 5f cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft, 10 ran.
6 8-U4611 Overlay Course and Distance Winner Mrs L Hill 8 10-4 Harry Skelton
15-8fav (10-5) Prominent, went 2nd 6th until 7th, led 3 out, soon headed and slipped slightly, led again approching last, driven out, won at Fontwell 3m 3f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs beating Bobbie Magern (11-4) by 4 1/2l, 7 ran.
7 311323 Heezagrey (IRE) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner H J Evans 9 10-1 b M J Quinlan (3)
7-2fav (10-3) Mid-division, ridden and lost place after 6th, plugged on from 2 out, went 3rd before last, no chance with leaders, 3rd of 12, 23l behind Giveitachance (10-8) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Oct.
8 998P8/P Track Star (IRE) L A Dace 7 10-0 Trevor Whelan (5)
16-1 (9-7) Tracked leaders, mistake and lost place 7th, hampered 9th, weakened before 3 out, mistake 2 out, pulled up before last, in a race won by Always Bold (11-11) at Fontwell 3m 3f hcp hdl 0-100 (5) sft in Oct, 8 ran.

15:10 Download 888sportmobile From App Store Novices' Handicap Hurdle Full card

  • £3,300 added, 3yo+
  • 2m 6f 110y
15:10 Fontwell Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 837P89 Landenstown Star (IRE) Tim Vaughan 7 11-12 t1 Jason Kiely (10)
14-1 (10-11) Held up towards rear and keen, tailed off 4 out, 9th of 10, well behind Copper Carroll (10-1) at Ffos Las 3m cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Oct.
2 U845-03 Storm Alert Beaten Favourite Mrs S Gardner 5 11-12 Miss L Gardner (7)
4-1fav (10-11) Held up in rear, headway after 3 out, went 3rd before last, kept on same pace, 3rd of 15, 9l behind Kayfrou (10-7) at Newton Abbot 2m 1f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft in Oct.
3 909/0-P Jupiter Rex (FR) Miss V Williams 5 11-11 L Treadwell
100-1 (11-2) Slightly hampered 1st, behind, tailed off and pulled up before 4 out, in a race won by Molotof (11-2) at Taunton 2m nov chs (4) gd in Oct, 11 ran.
4 7072/7-6 Master Cardor Visa (IRE) Miss E Baker 7 11-8 James Banks (7)
16-1 (10-12) Held up mid-division, headway to tracked leaders before 6th, ridden after 3 out, one pace, 6th of 10, 22l behind Award Winner (11-4) at Wincanton 2m 6f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Oct.
5 444-P64 Band Of Thunder Nick Mitchell 4 11-7 p Nick Scholfield
33-1 (11-1) Prominent, jumped left 1st, losing place when bumped 9th, tailed off, 4th of 12, 44l behind Giveitachance (10-8) at Worcester 2m 7f hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gs in Oct.
6 8728P/8 Blakeneys Pet (IRE) J Berwick 6 11-6 T O'Connor (5)
33-1 (10-10) Hit 2nd and 3 out, always behind, tailed off, 8th of 9, well behind Old Magic (10-12) at Chepstow 2m hcp hdl 0-95 (5) sft.
7 0P382/3 Magical Island Beaten Favourite S Kerswell 9 11-3 t Brendan Powell (3)
11-4fav (9-11) Held up in touch, headway before 3 out, every chance 2 out, lost 2nd run-in, one pace, 3rd of 7, 11l behind Annaluna (10-2) at Exeter 2m 5f nov hcp hdl 0-105 (4) hvy in Oct.
8 76P/6PP- Hidden Pleasure N P Mulholland 7 10-11 t1 Tom Cannon (3)
33-1 (10-6) Chased leaders, lost place 6th, behind next, pulled up after, in a race won by Derwen Pryde (10-7) at Ludlow 3m cnd hcp hdl 0-95 (5) gd in Nov '11, 8 ran.
9 00P-P07 Budsson Miss A M Newton-Smith 6 10-5 M Goldstein
200-1 (10-12) In rear, jumped left 4th, ridden next, behind from 6th, tailed off, 7th of 10, well behind Young Hurricane (10-6) at Fontwell 2m 4f 4yo nov stks (4) gs.
10 3P-4053 My Faithful Annie (IRE) A Middleton 11 10-2 pt C Poste
8-1 (9-12) Slight lead, headed 8th, chased leader, ridden 10th, lost 2nd next, stayed on same pace in 3rd after, pecked last, 3rd of 4, 7l behind Captain Tidds (11-8) at Lingfield 2m 4f hcp chs 0-95 (5) sft.

15:40 hardingscatering.co.uk Maiden Hurdle Full card

  • £5,000 added, 4yo+
  • 2m 4f
15:40 Fontwell Park Racecards Sunday 18th November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1 7- American Life (FR) A Middleton 5 11-0 t1 D Crosse
.
2 412-3 Awbeg Massini (IRE) Tim Vaughan 6 11-0 Michael Byrne (5)
3-1 (10-12) Led until after 2nd, led 3rd until after 5th, led 7th, ridden when jumped right 2 out, headed soon after last, no extra final 100 yards, 3rd of 4, 9l behind Clondaw Kaempfer (10-12) at Aintree 2m 4f NH nov hdl 4-6yo (4) sft in Oct.
3 30-5439 Backhomeinderry (IRE) Mrs K A Buckett 7 11-0 t M D Grant
50-1 (10-6) Slightly hampered 2nd, always behind, 9th of 14, 40l behind Canadian Diamond (10-9) at Wincanton 2m hcp hdl 0-120 (4) gd in Oct.
4 U3 Dawn Twister (GER) Mrs L Wadham 5 11-0 L Aspell
3-1 (11-0) Mid-division, headway to track leaders 4 out, kept on from last, went 3rd flat, 3rd of 9, 7l behind Lordofthehouse (11-0) at Wetherby 2m nh nov hdl (3) gs.
5 276/2 Don Pooleoni (IRE) D W P Arbuthnot 7 11-0 Tom Cannon (3)
10-1 (11-0) Held up in mid-division, headway and pushed along after 3 out, went 2nd approaching 2 out, no chance with winner, 2nd of 12, 6l behind Romeo Americo (11-0) at Fontwell 2m 2f NH mdn hdl (4) gs in Jun.
6 5-6P754 Flugzeug J W Mullins 4 11-0 Mr Kevin Jones (7)
50-1 (10-12) Held up towards rear, ridden after 6th, some modest late progess, never any chance with leaders, 4th of 10, 38l behind Young Hurricane (10-6) at Fontwell 2m 4f 4yo nov stks (4) gs.
7 0- High Ball Roller Mrs H R J Nelmes 4 11-0 C J Davies (7)
20-1 (10-12) Tracked leaders, pushed along over 6f out, weakened 3f out, 12th of 13, well behind Devon Drum (10-12) at Newbury 1m 4f 4yo nhf (5) gd in Mar.
8 50-P8 Mount Vesuvius (IRE) P Henderson 4 11-0 Mr M Ennis (7)
66-1 (10-7) Always in rear, tailed off when blundered 3 out, 8th of 11, 41l behind Orabora (11-0) at Chepstow 2m NH mdn hdl (5) sft.
9 6 My Lord L A Dace 4 11-0 h Joshua Moore (3)
50-1 (10-12) In rear, pushed along and some headway 3 out, no impression after, 6th of 9, 25l behind Golden Hoof (10-12) at Kempton 2m nh nov hdl (4) gs.
11 380-0 Zigzaga (IRE) Mrs L Richards 6 11-0 M Goldstein
100-1 (10-12) Always behind, tailed off, 12th of 15, well behind Ardkilly Witness (10-12) at Towcester 2m 5f nh nov hdl (4) gs.
10 2052- Rydon Pynes M Hill 4 11-0 Non-runner