Today's racecards

11:15 Touche Mulets Maiden Stakes Full card

  • €24,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 208y
11:15 Fontainebleau Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) Santiago Green (FR) Chirurgien (s) 2 8-13 Fx Bertras
2(3) Vatiliyah (FR) T castanheira 2 8-13 R Marchelli
3(14) Kilala (FR) J Bertran De Balanda 2 8-13 F Blondel
4(1) Broken Shore (IRE) F H Graffard 2 8-13 A Foulon (6)
5(4) Explosive (FR) Mme C Head-Maarek 2 8-13 B Raballand
6(11) Dearly Dely (FR) S Jesus 2 8-13 F Lefebvre
7(10) Aulne (IRE) M Delzangles 2 8-13 G Benoist
8(13) Sole Reign (FR) Mme M Bollack-Badel 2 8-13 A Badel
9(8) Kohilo (IRE) D Sepulchre 2 8-13 S Pasquier
10(15) Yanky Breizh (FR) P Chatelain 2 8-13 J Victoire
11(6) Venezia (FR) Y de Nicolay 2 8-13 P C Boudot
12(9) Starry Night S Wattel 2 8-13 T Bachelot
13(5) Turfblute (GER) H A Pantall 2 8-13 F Veron
14(2) Dolce Cabana J M Beguigne 2 8-13 A Hamelin
15(12) Fast Escape (IRE) F Doumen 2 8-13 T Huet

11:50 Bois Notre Dame Maiden Stakes Full card

  • €24,000 added, 2yo
  • 1m 208y
11:50 Fontainebleau Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(14) Baradari (IRE) J C Rouget 2 9-2 M Guyon
2(5) Mu Tazz (FR) Y Fouin 2 9-2 C Passerat (6)
3(10) Herve (IRE) T castanheira 2 9-2 S Pasquier
4(15) Sunbury (FR) W Walton 2 9-2 M Forest
5(13) Gentle Maine (IRE) J M Beguigne 2 9-2 A Hamelin
6(9) Heartbreak City (FR) S Wattel 2 9-2 T Bachelot
7(1) Peintre Francais (FR) Chirurgien (s) 2 9-2 A Badel
8(8) Yangoon (FR) J Bertran De Balanda 2 9-2 P C Boudot
9(3) Diyamindar (FR) Joel Boisnard 2 9-2 Alex Roussel
10(11) Alabama Le Dun (FR) J P Gallorini 2 9-2 G Masure
12(4) Stormy Coast (FR) A Clement 2 9-2 T Thulliez
13(7) Abaa (IRE) F Head 2 9-2 A Lemaitre
14(2) Crosstown C Laffon-Parias 2 9-2 F Prat
15(12) Samuraj (FR) E Danel 2 9-2 J Cabre
11(6) Atomos (GER) F H Graffard 2 9-2 Non-runner

12:20 Zeddaan Listed Stakes Full card

  • €55,000 added, 2yo
  • 5f 212y
12:20 Fontainebleau Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 332237 Chef Oui Chef (FR) Distance Winner Y de Nicolay 2 9-2 P C Boudot
2(6) 037414 Sage Melody (FR) P Demercastel 2 8-12 A Crastus
3(4) 2125 Kenhope (FR) H A Pantall 2 8-12 M Guyon
4(3) 73543 Medeleck (FR) Mme C Soudiere-Niault De La 2 8-11 T Huet
6(7) 1914 Gengis (FR) G Doleuze 2 8-11 S Pasquier
7(10) 711332 Vilna (FR) Y barberot 2 8-8 G Benoist
8(5) 624312 Effie B Distance Winner M R Channon 2 8-8 Martin Harley
9(11) 4195 Wedge Trust (IRE) Distance Winner J C Rouget 2 8-8 F Blondel
10(2) 384622 Via Chope (FR) Course WinnerDistance Winner Y barberot 2 8-8 A Hamelin
11(9) 160012 Strange Magic (IRE) Distance Winner R A Fahey 2 8-8 Freddie Tylicki
5(1) 7435 Karadargent (FR) H A Pantall 2 8-11 Non-runner

12:50 Hubert De Catheu Handicap Full card

  • €52,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f 203y
12:50 Fontainebleau Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(7) 110065 Cabaretune (FR) Distance Winner F Doumen 7 9-13 T Huet
2(8) 251234 Fabulous Siam (FR) P Boisgontier 6 9-8 N Desoutter
3(14) 247440 Grand Audition (IRE) E Danel 3 9-6 b T Bachelot
4(10) 401325 Nova Med (IRE) Junk (s) 5 9-4 b M Guyon
5(15) 383321 Sea Wind (IRE) N Sauer 5 9-3 F Minarik
6(12) 395088 Galeo Des Flandres (FR) P Demercastel 6 9-3 T Thulliez
7(1) 600802 Anemos (FR) Chirurgien (s) 5 9-2 A Badel
8(13) 385603 Blek (FR) E Lellouche 7 9-2 v T Piccone
9(9) 620003 Gatinello (FR) A Bonin 4 8-13 v A Crastus
10(5) 640078 Satwa Ruby (FR) Nicot (s) 6 8-13 A Bourgeais
11(17) 952743 Pelvoux (FR) H Hesse 7 8-12 D Porcu
12(11) 060581 Hecate (IRE) J E Pease 5 8-11 T Messina
13(6) 719006 Golden Beau (FR) Delaporte (s) 4 8-11 B Raballand
14(3) 016243 Valencin (FR) P Decouz 3 8-11 F Blondel
15(4) 4-02182 Aussi Celebre (IRE) Beaten Favourite E Lellouche 3 8-10 b G Benoist
16(16) 010054 Golden Boy (IRE) Van De Poele (s) 4 8-10 J Cabre
17(18) 294-761 backswing (IRE) D Windrif 5 8-10 Laurie Foulard
18(2) 726000 Speedy Crown (FR) Course Winner M Nigge 6 8-9 S Pasquier

13:20 Contessina Stakes Full card

  • €52,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 212y
13:20 Fontainebleau Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 176794 Fred Lalloupet Course WinnerDistance Winner D Smaga 5 9-2 G Benoist
2(3) 444731 Eton Rifles (IRE) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner S C Williams 7 9-2 William Carson
3(4) 434 Flash Mash (USA) Distance Winner X Nakkachdji 4 8-12 T Messina
4(7) 411181 Abu Sidra (FR) Distance Winner J Bernard 3 8-11 M Forest
5(8) 218016 Totxo (IRE) Distance Winner R Lopez 4 8-11 v Fx Bertras
6(9) 166902 Best Of Order (IRE) Distance Winner E J O'Neill 5 8-11 v A Fouassier
7(5) 14489 Huma Bird Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner H A Pantall 3 8-8 b F Veron
8(2) 3-04071 Personified (GER) Mme J Bidgood 5 8-8 b M Guyon
9(6) 8 Namera (GER) Distance Winner P Vovcenko 3 8-8 T Bachelot

13:50 Ceres Stakes Full card

  • €55,000 added, 3yo
  • 6f 211y
13:50 Fontainebleau Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 403216 Tulips (IRE) A Fabre 3 8-11 b M Guyon
2(8) 434314 She's My Dandy (IRE) Distance Winner E J O'Neill 3 8-11 A Fouassier
3(2) 125521 Metal Rocket (FR) K Borgel 3 8-11 N Perret
4(9) 322511 Lucrece Distance Winner Francois Rohaut 3 8-11 Fx Bertras
5(1) 151033 Fontaine Margot (FR) Distance Winner M Cesandri 3 8-11 R Thomas
6(4) 400110 Cashmere Cat (IRE) Distance Winner T Lemer 3 8-11 F Veron
7(7) 0F5481 Reemas (FR) J P Gallorini 3 8-11 G Masure
8(6) 405125 Zayade (FR) Joel Boisnard 3 8-11 Alex Roussel
9(5) 232245 Carnoustie (FR) Distance Winner A Clement 3 8-11 S Pasquier

14:20 Rochers De Fontainebleau Full card

  • €20,000 added, 5yo+
  • 7f 209y
14:20 Fontainebleau Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 146504 Mister Moonlight (FR) Distance Winner Boutin (s) 7 9-6 P C Boudot
3(1) 654300 Rain Of Melody (IRE) Distance Winner Y Gourraud 6 9-5 T Piccone
4(7) 305350 Style De Lois (FR) Distance Winner H Billot 5 9-5 J Claudic
5(8) 020923 Psy Chic (FR) Distance Winner E Wianny 8 9-3 S Maillot
6(10) 236047 Jasmines Hero (USA) Distance Winner H Hesse 7 9-3 D Porcu
7(9) 703215 Smoking Allowed (FR) Distance Winner B Mohamed 6 9-1 v M Guyon
8(14) 057042 I Love Loup (FR) Distance Winner Boutin (s) 8 8-13 T Speicher (6)
9(11) 630500 Tocdream (FR) Distance Winner A Lyon 6 8-13 b T Bachelot
10(12) 592408 Muhtaba (FR) R Pritchard-Gordon 6 8-13 A Foulon (3)
11(5) 108619 Beringson (FR) Distance Winner Mlle H Mennessier 6 8-11 M autier
12(13) 052003 Pivon (IRE) Distance Winner P Chatelain 8 8-10 v Fx Bertras
13(4) 000931 My Delight (FR) Distance Winner A Sagot 5 8-8 b F Lefebvre
14(3) 077700 Alpina (FR) Course Winner Jv Toux 6 8-7 A Bonnefoy
2(6) 500040 Fly Dream (FR) T castanheira 6 9-6 Non-runner

14:55 Rocher Bouligny Handicap Full card

  • €18,000 added, 5yo+
  • 7f 209y
14:55 Fontainebleau Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 580-057 Shaheen Hawk (IRE) Distance Winner T Clout 7 9-6 F Prat
2(5) 416001 Viamare (FR) Distance Winner Delaporte (s) 5 9-5 v J Guillochon
3(4) 160000 Salitos (FR) Distance Winner Mlle M Henry 6 9-3 b T Bachelot
4(10) 080100 Glorious Love (FR) Distance Winner Mlle V Dissaux 5 9-3 G Benoist
5(6) 524370 Silky Wind (FR) Distance Winner Remy Nerbonne 5 9-2 b J Claudic
6(7) 654554 King Des Aigles (FR) Distance Winner Mme C Barbe 5 8-11 v T Piccone
7(8) 047000 Salsavana (FR) Distance Winner P Costes 6 8-8 F Lefebvre
8(3) 440333 Sundown De Cameru (FR) W Delalande 7 8-8 v M Delalande
9(12) 343260 Alejandro Farnesio (IRE) Mlle S Sine 7 8-7 b M Guyon
10(13) 007236 Tequillo (FR) Distance Winner J Bertin 7 8-7 b A Crastus
11(2) 660534 Diktabama (FR) Mme C Head-Maarek 5 8-7 B Raballand
12(1) 048200 Glasclune (IRE) Mme M Bollack-Badel 5 8-5 v A Badel
13(11) 905703 Kokouchu (FR) Boutin (s) 5 8-5 M Forest

15:25 D'Evry Handicap Full card

  • €26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 4f 203y
15:25 Fontainebleau Racecards Thursday 22nd November 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 4031-94 Gentildonna (FR) Y barberot 4 9-6 M Delalande
2(5) 2454 Mitzi Blue (IRE) D Darlix 3 9-6 T Bachelot
3(1) 448250 Commando Cat (FR) Distance Winner Nicot (s) 5 9-5 A Bourgeais
4(10) 560112 Next Round (FR) Y Porzier 4 9-5 A Badel
6(11) 6/1-426 Ichor (GER) A Bolte 4 9-5 F Minarik
7(3) 18165 Taloubet H W Hiller 3 9-4 G Masure
8(17) 806630 Lion Des Flandres (FR) P Demercastel 6 9-3 b T Thulliez
9(8) 302105 Sabletory (FR) Distance Winner Van De Poele (s) 5 9-2 R Thomas
10(18) 9/26-637 Milongo (FR) Distance Winner Mlle B Renk 10 9-1 b F Blondel
11(15) 575412 Solicitor R Lopez 4 8-13 G Benoist
12(16) 472011 Frankle (FR) Course Winner A Sagot 6 8-12 C Sagot
13(12) 742599 Zimbar (FR) A Bonin 4 8-12 b A Crastus
14(9) 063492 Speranza (FR) Jp Roman 6 8-10 v A Hamelin
15(7) 760282 Hard Way (FR) Mme G Rarick 7 8-8 F Lefebvre
16(14) 015247 By Dariole (FR) C martinon 9 8-0 b F Veron
17(4) 023504 Adios Padre (FR) Course Winner Mme Ae Gareau 7 8-0 b E Hardouin
18(2) 685888 Shugala (FR) E Vagne 5 8-0 D Santiago
5(13) 667335 Glamour Star (GER) W Mongil 3 9-5 Non-runner