Today's racecards

17:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 40y
17:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 651434 Mirthful Flirt (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 6 8-10 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(3) 231454 Coweta (USA) Course Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 David Lopez
4(4) 164222 Crafty Netti (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 7 8-1 Dayanara Pizarro (7)
5(5) 5-42621 Lotta T L C (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 8 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
6(6) 348165 Call Me Sis (USA) Course and Distance Winner Marianne Manning 6 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
7(7) 514265 M'dearheart (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Schoeneman 4 8-10 Guillermo Rodriguez
9(9) 666374 Valuable Friend (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
11(11) 698162 April (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Jonathan Buckley 5 8-10 Gabriel Suarez
2(2) 334616 Imaladystella (USA) Nirka Huertas 9 8-10 Non-runner
8(8) 453153 Black Mandate (USA) Arcadio Lopez 5 8-10 Non-runner
10(10) 321826 Unbridled Toga (USA) M Ferraro 5 8-8 Non-runner

17:37 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
17:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 354436 Lucky Ned (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lesley Friedman 5 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
2(2) 132865 Bristol Harbour (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
3(3) 651443 Here Comes Vinny (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 6 8-10 Luis Perez
4(4) 435223 Bluespowerhouse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 9 8-8 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 456575 Hot Act (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 6 8-8 Charlie Amaro
6(6) 716322 John's Sharp Humor (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
7(7) 322143 Another Silver Oak (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Daniel Jacobs 5 8-10 Rodolfo Ignacio
8(8) 642667 One Little Secret (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenn Burnett 8 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
10(10) 646687 Zippy's Tiger (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kenneth Smith 5 8-8 Joel Sone
11(11) 148438 Stout Hope (USA) Course Winner M Ferraro 6 8-8 Oscar Gomez
12(12) 742153 Late Night Hookup (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-10 b1 John Jr Davila
9(9) 612176 The Grievance Man (USA) Pablo Torres 5 8-10 Non-runner

18:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 595684 He Aint Easy (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Kathleen Mastin 8 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 6511-67 Smokin Warrior (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 9 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
4(4) 836582 Check The Cites (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Sabine 5 8-12 David Lopez
5(5) 675667 That's For Sure (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 4 8-12 Charlie Amaro
6(6) 622233 Star Of Rome (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Progno 14 8-12 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 774 First Verse (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-12 John Jr Davila
3(3) 724526 Ready Victory (USA) Nancy McCabe 6 8-12 Non-runner

18:31 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(6) 672002 Portland Point (USA) John Pinnock 4 8-8 Simon Husbands
1(8) 337431 Lower Eastside (USA) Distance Winner John Pinnock 3 8-9 Rodolfo Ignacio
2(1) 156 Asongforsaichi (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-5 John Jr Davila
3(2) 331366 Thank's Forthe Son (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 3 8-5 Oscar Gomez
4(3) 15-6462 Risk On (USA) Daniel Poliziani 4 8-8 Guillermo Rodriguez
5(4) 223172 It's A Family Show (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Tebbutt 4 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
6(5) 363255 Raffie's Factor (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 4 8-8 Chin Yang
8(9) 223221 Erica's Star (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 5 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
9(10) 156770 Big Bro (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 4 8-8 Jose Baez
7(7) 865967 Showmeyourlove (USA) Angel Valdez 4 8-8 Non-runner
10(11) 451754 Sir Hollister (USA) Neville Henry 5 8-3 Non-runner

18:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 40y
18:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 654357 Icprideicpower (USA) Course and Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 3 8-5 Chin Yang
2(2) 162255 Commercial Risk (USA) Course Winner John Pinnock 3 8-5 Charlie Amaro
3(3) 343221 Lemon Sundae (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 4 8-12 Jose Baez
4(4) 734682 Summer Seaview (USA) Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 3 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez
5(5) 462128 Kind Of Wonderful (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 3 8-7 Paul Jr Nicol
6(6) 515407 Pink Vodka (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ronald Breed 3 8-5 David Lopez
7(7) 521562 Freudian Act (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-5 John Jr Davila
8(8) 846533 Bonita Sonata (USA) James Kettell 4 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
9(9) 744147 Annela (USA) Course Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
10(10) 133453 Secret Brew (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 3 8-5 Joel Sone
12(12) 176564 Big Apple Lady (USA) Distance Winner John Tebbutt 5 8-8 Jeremias Flores
11(11) 167406 Ed's Music (USA) Jr Eduardo Maver, 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:25 Allowance Full card

  • $16,900 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 151211 Backstage Pass (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Progno 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
1(3) 423557 Backcountry Boy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Christopher Progno 6 8-8 J Rohena
2(1) 481128 Shane Roars (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
4(5) 464144 Ganador (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Oscar Barrera, 4 8-8 Luis Perez
5(6) 374536 Adjournment (USA) Distance Winner James Acquilano 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
8(9) 654642 Local Legacy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner William Bartlett 5 8-8 David Lopez
9(10) 641379 Awesome Weekend (USA) Distance Winner Donna Bireta 3 8-5 Emanuel Diego De
3(4) 252002 Stoneless (USA) Bruce Levine 3 8-5 Non-runner
6(7) 341403 D' Sauvage (USA) Chris Englehart 5 8-8 Non-runner
7(8) 43-8332 Uncommon Grounds (USA) M Ferraro 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:52 Claiming Full card

  • $16,500 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 236113 Swinging At Siro's (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
1(7) 3-45412 Le Freak (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-8 Joel Cruz
3(2) 735313 Too Tough Pete (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Salvato 8 8-8 Chin Yang
4(3) 241543 Idol Image (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 6 8-8 Jose Baez
5(4) 958465 Passing Time (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Valdez 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
6(5) 311231 Footnote In Blue (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 John Jr Davila
7(6) 021316 Devoted Wildcat (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Grabowski 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
2(1) 414654 Estimator (USA) John Tebbutt 9 8-6 Non-runner
8(9) 119566 Lil O's Expression (USA) Jr Oscar Barrera, 8 8-6 Non-runner

20:19 Allowance Full card

  • $24,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 11491 Baime (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 3 8-7 David Lopez
2(2) 211152 Peter's Project (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Michael Ferraro 3 8-5 Daniel Morales
4(4) 113155 Cajun Best (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 3 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez
5(5) 531126 Our Pedroia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 3 8-5 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 3-21133 Smokem's Charm (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Simon Husbands
7(7) 663511 Dance Token (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacy Torelli 4 8-10 Nazario Alvarado
8(8) 231785 Patriots Way (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Louis Sirianni 4 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
3(3) 5-24346 El Grande Patron (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:46 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 31st October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
3(3) 433548 Cute Cadet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 4 8-12 Joel Sone
4(4) 278870 Classy Jet (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 6 8-12 b1 Jose Baez
5(5) 454764 Ty Wonder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eileen Muller 8 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
7(7) 12-7343 Joyce's Choice (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Gabriel Suarez
8(8) 325665 Kissdon't Tell (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 5 8-12 Jeremias Flores
9(9) 546547 Lazeka (USA) Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
10(10) 74-7858 Thisladycanfly (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 7 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
11(11) 654786 Silky Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 5 8-12 Luis Perez
1(1) 366347 Princess Natalie (USA) Jason Giliforte 5 8-12 Non-runner
2(2) 1877-69 Black And White (USA) Jared Schoeneman 4 8-12 Non-runner
6(6) 753776 Wise Frolic (USA) Joseph Marino 7 8-12 Non-runner