Today's racecards

18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $9,099 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 54-5546 Hot Act (USA) Course Winner Jose Cabrera 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 665-722 King's Fez (USA) Course and Distance Winner D Donegan 6 8-8 Aadil Khan
3(3) 1333-38 Nicoletti (USA) Luis Gutierrez 4 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
4(4) 314565 Unbridled Grit (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 4 8-8 Omar Camejo
5(5) 332661 Petey Bedouin (USA) Distance Winner David Markgraf 5 8-10 Wilfredo Rohena
6(6) 241-355 Who's Ralph (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Troy Smith 5 8-8 Daniel Vergara

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 420513- Prince Cody (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-8 Daniel Vergara
1(2) 151645- Dangerous Monarch (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
2(1) 88-3733 Never Give Up (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 4 8-8 Daniel Morales
3(3) 658-654 Nagajuskita (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 4 8-8 b1 Wilfredo Rohena
4(4) 37341-7 Maggie's Prince (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 4 8-8 Dennis Carr
5(5) 509-321 Desert Tnt (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 4 8-3 Charlie Amaro (7)
7(7) 162554- Pizzaria (USA) Course Winner Debra Breed 4 8-8 Ronny Rideout
8(9) 621321- Secret Entry (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 6 8-8 Aadil Khan
6(6) 17664-0 Solidify (USA) Daniel Poliziani 5 8-8 Non-runner

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 5-53631 Nantasket (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 7 8-12 Gabriel Suarez
2(2) 651-227 Zorita (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 5 8-8 Jose Osorio
3(3) 4459-16 Zipolina (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-10 John Jr Davila
5(5) 1724-13 She Spells Trouble (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 7 8-10 John Grabowski
6(6) 5-62091 Cherokee Gem (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 5 8-10 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
7(7) 63660-1 Seventeen Love (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 8 8-12 Dennis Carr
4(4) 573435- Desert Scents (USA) Jr Oscar Barrera, 6 8-1 Non-runner

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $15,700 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 15165-5 Fuencia (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-8 John Jr Davila
2(1) 11244-4 Bad Decision (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 6 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
4(4) 483586- Great Addiction (USA) Distance Winner Joseph Marino 9 8-8 Aadil Khan
5(6) 8426-13 Final Peak (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 8 8-4 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(7) 41314-6 Vinnies Wild Tale (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Jose Cabrera 5 8-4 Ruben Rojas
7(8) 7131-45 Who Needs to Know (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beth Saul 7 8-8 J Rohena
1(5) 333124- Winged Warrior (USA) Chris Englehart 6 8-12 Non-runner
3(2) 3606-22 Faster Than Flash (USA) Jared Schoeneman 6 8-8 Non-runner

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(9) 96976-9 Secret Moment (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr William Berry, 5 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
2(2) 225365 Floridian Mak (USA) Distance Winner Bryan Armstrong 7 8-12 Jayson Sanchez
3(3) 95934-7 Pure Business (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Thomas Hurd 7 8-5 Guarionex Rivera (7)
4(4) 35/74-44 Shady Lady Saidie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Schoeneman 8 8-12 Daniel Vergara
5(5) 265225- Provided For (USA) Phyllis Shetron 8 8-12 Paul Jr Nicol
6(6) 743969- Gerarda Moon (USA) Course and Distance Winner Mikhael Rolffs 7 8-12 Joel Sone
7(7) 4558-54 Florida Quaker (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Carol Cook 7 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
8(8) 46377-7 Idon'tlikeanyone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ruiz 7 8-5 Charlie Amaro (7)
9(10) 453552- It's Our Turn (USA) Course and Distance Winner Neil Kovar 6 8-12 Jeremias Flores
1(1) 5557-65 January Baby (USA) Jr William Berry, 6 8-12 Non-runner

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $9,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 6-4312 Major Molly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-6 John Jr Davila
2(2) 6/1733 Nicejewel Cat (USA) Beaten Favourite M Ferraro 4 8-8 Daniel Vergara
3(3) 316-476 She's An Outlaw (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jared Schoeneman 5 8-1 Luis Ortiz (7)
4(4) 712-3 Greek Heiress (USA) Course and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Clive Beech
5(5) 71-0 Broadway'sstardust (USA) Course and Distance Winner Linda Dixon 5 8-1 Guarionex Rivera (7)
6(6) 134556- Doasyouplease (USA) Course Winner Jr Oscar Barrera, 4 8-8 Erick Lopez
8(8) 216-3 Sharp Flanker (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 5 8-8 Paul Jr Nicol
7(7) 4313-45 Alpha Galpha Pi (USA) Jonathan Buckley 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:52 Allowance Full card

  • $19,500 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 17766-9 Empty Wallet (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Timothy Murphy 5 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
3(2) 446471- Aoja (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Sr Rafael Rohena, 5 8-8 J Rohena
4(4) 11638/3- Kid Gusto (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
5(5) 817181- Pegasus Smile (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marton 7 8-8 Chin Yang
6(7) 16181-8 Thunder Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julie Kisielewski 5 8-8 Dean Frates
7(8) 426421- New York Tough (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-8 Daniel Morales
1(6) 227188 Conflicted (USA) Timothy Murphy 4 8-10 Non-runner
2(1) 1331-66 Bob The Pool Man (USA) James Kettell 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:19 Allowance Optional Claiming Full card

  • $19,300 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 141-522 Unruly Storm (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ruiz 4 8-1 Guarionex Rivera (7)
2(2) 322313- Judge Margaret (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jared Schoeneman 5 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
3(3) 013249- Justify (USA) Jared Schoeneman 5 8-8 Pierre Ortega Hernandez
4(4) 23222-5 Seasons Wise (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-8 John Grabowski
6(6) 111103- Lisa's Booby Trap (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Snyder 4 8-8 Daniel Morales
5(5) 05/3531- Lovely Daniella (USA) Michael Ferraro 6 8-8 Non-runner

21:46 Claiming Full card

  • $8,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 31st May 2011
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 69-4212 Truffula (USA) Course and Distance Winner Hector Guerra 5 8-12 Richard Torres
2(2) 57452-5 Black Velvet Band (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 7 8-8 Omar Camejo
3(3) 53-5335 Paradisia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jose Cabrera 6 8-8 Ruben Rojas
5(5) 544-421 Kitty Afleet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 6 8-12 J Rohena
6(6) 523-221 Top Lass (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 6 8-12 Ronny Rideout
7(7) 8-64721 Milc Kids (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-10 Paul Jr Nicol
8(8) 5266-55 Guts Game (USA) Course and Distance Winner John Tebbutt 7 8-8 Jeremias Flores
9(9) 3448-23 Sapphire Ridge (USA) Course and Distance Winner Adrianne Rohena 6 8-8 Aadil Khan
4(4) 926-565 Seekingvindication (USA) Rafael Ramos 4 8-1 Non-runner