Today's racecards

18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 225727 Capridge (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 5 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
2(1) 524852 On Time Sometime (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 9 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
3(2) 244323 You Willgo Broke (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 10 8-12 Dennis Carr
4(4) 5558-75 Cherokee Rich (USA) Course Winner Bryan Armstrong 7 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
5(5) 678429 Bryan Kicks (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 6 8-2 Irvin Rohena (10)
6(7) 785834 Troop Support (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Ruiz 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
7(8) 775746 Say Halo Sandy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 6 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
8(9) 623245 Wiseman Jack (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Bruce Anderson 7 8-12 Jeremias Flores
1(6) 607846 Wadi Suki (USA) Luis Gutierrez 8 8-12 Non-runner

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $11,699 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(3) 6211 Start Toasting (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-12 John Jr Davila
2(5) 1541 Missiletoe Kiss (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
3(1) 435244 Unbridled Toga (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-12 Luis Perez
5(4) 15-7680 Beautifulnightmare (USA) Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 132823 Dogtooth Violet (USA) Distance Winner John Salvato 4 8-12 Chin Yang
7(7) 546376 Pitching Pennies (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 5 8-12 Dennis Carr
8(8) 815415 Tanagirl (USA) Course Winner Edward Babcock 3 8-1 Juan Negron (7)
1(9) 034112 Sweet Moon (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 Non-runner
2(10) 56-5311 Bear Dance (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 4 8-12 Non-runner
4(2) 571477 Notell (USA) Gary Contessa 5 8-12 Non-runner

19:04 Allowance Full card

  • $19,301 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 510/152 Magnificent Mia (USA) Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
2(1) 121173 Clean Jean (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-10 Dean Frates
3(2) 15/4723- Sweet Prime (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Matthew Brown 9 8-8 Charlie Amaro
4(3) 331368 Pretty Cozzy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 6 8-8 Charles Lopez
5(6) 557635 Our Lady Liberty (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ramon Vazquez 5 8-8 Luis Perez
6(7) 212341 Caviar N Champagne (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
7(8) 20-1578 My Irish Girl (USA) Distance Winner James Banker 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
1(5) 311563 Celtic Chant (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:31 Allowance Full card

  • $20,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 232422 Uncommon Grounds (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
1(8) 114142 Fried (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
2(1) 121585 Seek To Destroy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 Charles Lopez
4(3) 343053 Its Goodtobeking (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Curtis Brown 7 8-8 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 625154 Fire In His Eyes (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ulises Gonzalez 6 8-8 Charlie Amaro
6(6) 451534 Axspectator (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 4 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(7) 221335 First Verse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-4 John Jr Davila
3(2) 759411 Caught On Camera (USA) Jr Oscar Barrera, 4 8-1 Non-runner
8(9) 513336 Il Vagabondo (USA) Christopher Progno 4 8-8 Non-runner
9(10) 135677 Millennium Pride (USA) George Beech 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:58 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 999062 Mcjan (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 John Jr Davila
2(2) 0-96233 Annela (USA) Beaten Favourite Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-8 Joel Cruz
3(3) 424448 Egan Girls R Wild (USA) Edward Babcock 4 8-12 Charlie Amaro
4(4) 48874 Take The Press (USA) Carol Cook 6 8-2 Irvin Rohena (10)
5(5) 368 Thunder Roaring (USA) James Kettell 3 8-8 Joel Sone
6(6) 797684 First Dine (USA) Ortis Henry 3 8-1 Emanuel Nieves (7)
7(7) 767553 Eurosensation (USA) William Bartlett 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
8(8) 533462 Catillac Cutie (USA) E Hernandez 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez

20:25 Stakes Full card

  • $50,700 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2 Our Pedroia (USA) Paul Barrow 2 8-4 Nazario Alvarado
3(3) 81 Copywriter (USA) Course Winner Michael Ferraro 2 8-6 David Lopez
4(4) 885 Always For You (USA) M Ferraro 2 8-4 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 417 Felonious Fred (USA) Course Winner James Acquilano 2 8-6 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 51 Madam I'm Adam (USA) Distance Winner Linda Rice 2 8-6 Edgar Prado
7(7) 3 Ted Left Early (USA) Karl Grusmark 2 8-4 Luis Perez
2(2) 36 Myopia (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 2 8-1 Non-runner

20:52 Stakes Full card

  • $51,100 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 7 Miss Rubycubes (USA) Eileen Muller 2 8-4 Rodolfo Ignacio
2(2) 14 My Smartness (USA) Distance Winner David Cannizzo 2 8-6 Charles Lopez
3(3) 7513 E. Schifty (USA) Course Winner Michael Lecesse 2 8-6 Jeremias Flores
4(4) Icprideicpower (USA) Timothy Murphy 2 8-4 Emanuel Diego De
5(5) 3 Winning With Style (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-4 Wilfredo Rohena
6(6) 1 Matchmadeinheaven (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 2 8-8 John Jr Davila
7(7) 2239 Devolution (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 2 8-4 Jaime Rodriguez
8(8) 0 Sing To Me (USA) M Ferraro 2 8-4 b1 Luis Perez
9(9) 1 Lampbeam (USA) Course Winner James Acquilano 2 8-6 Michael Jr Davila
10(10) 6222 Little Miss Lupe (USA) Joseph Raposa 2 8-4 Joel Cruz
11(11) 61 Spanish Sword (USA) Course Winner James Wright 2 8-6 Oscar Gomez

21:19 Stakes Full card

  • $247,338 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(10) 29 Waterway Russell Cash 2 8-10 Michael Jr Davila
1(2) 4232 Dark Roast (USA) Russell Cash 2 8-10 Michael Jr Davila
2(5) 25 Shot Rock (USA) Beaten Favourite Bruce Levine 2 8-10 John Jr Davila
2(8) 14 Stoneless (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Levine 2 8-10 b1 Charles Lopez
3(1) 3155 Awesome Weekend (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 2 8-10 Wilfredo Rohena
4(3) 33 Saint Arthur (USA) Beaten Favourite Carlos Martin 2 8-10 Jaime Rodriguez
5(4) 413 In Harm's Way (USA) Distance Winner Michael Hushion 2 8-10 Edgar Prado
6(6) 6 Thank's Forthe Son (USA) Dominic Galluscio 2 8-10 Dennis Carr
8(9) 41 West Hills Giant (USA) II John Terranova, 2 8-10 Jose Espinoza
9(11) 571 Tequila Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 2 8-10 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 22 Comandante (USA) Carlos Martin 2 8-10 Non-runner

21:46 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 29th September 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1141-14 Brock N Roll (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-12 John Jr Davila
2(2) 262437 Passthepasta Plesa (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance Winner Beth Saul 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
3(3) 626319 Linear Motion (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Tebbutt 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 362130 Remorse (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 9 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
5(5) 6-33125 Sea Ya Sista (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 7 8-12 Joel Sone
6(6) 457734 I Got Swagger (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner E Hernandez 5 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
7(7) 344212 Patron Saint (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 6 8-12 Joel Cruz
8(8) 172423 Delaware Champagne (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
9(9) 331566 Nikolai B (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacy Torelli 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez