18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 321512 Bucky (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeffrey Englehart 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
2(2) 644113 Mightylover (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 5 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
3(3) 631156 Delaware Champagne (USA) Course Winner Jonathan Buckley 5 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
4(4) 161564 Coupon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
5(5) 321342 Hi Poppy (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 9 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
6(6) 124152 Delastmanstanding (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Charlton Baker 7 8-8 Simon Husbands
7(7) 322214 Sunday Dreamer (USA) Timothy Murphy 7 8-10 Non-runner

18:37 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 524543 Victoria Victoria (USA) Judy Turetsky 5 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) 707858 T. Y. Miracle (USA) Samuel Latimer 4 8-12 Rafael Jr Rohena
3(3) 596768 Diva Star (USA) Glenn Burnett 3 8-8 Joel Sone
4(4) 432585 Leoncita (USA) Kathleen Mastin 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
5(5) 6 Knucklehead Nellie (USA) James Wright 3 8-8 Chin Yang
6(6) 00-57 April In Jersey (USA) William Bartlett 3 8-8 Jose Baez
7(7) 453325 Sweet Irish Emily (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-8 Oscar Gomez
8(8) Pegasus Blue (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 John Jr Davila

19:04 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) Sam The Man I Am (USA) Jr Daniel Conway, 2 8-4 Jockey Unknown
2(2) 24 Patriot Star (USA) Michael Ferraro 2 8-4 David Lopez
3(3) 8 Buckshot Woody (USA) Robert Auger 2 8-4 Omar Camejo
5(5) Gutsy Gras (USA) Timothy Murphy 2 8-4 Chin Yang
6(6) 51 Sing The Dream (USA) Distance Winner Clovis Crane 2 8-4 Jose Ortiz
4(4) 3 Television Too (USA) Michael Lecesse 2 8-4 Non-runner

19:31 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 45-672 Son Of A Tramp (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) Pegasus Red (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 John Jr Davila
3(3) 886456 Rich Man Palace (USA) Wayne Sparling 3 8-8 Jr Jorge Monserrate,
4(4) 884480 Fullcontrol (USA) Adrianne Rohena 4 8-12 Michael Jr Davila
5(5) 325654 Abbie Kates Way (USA) Kathleen Mastin 3 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 322642 Honest Johnny (USA) Rafael Ramos 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
7(7) 443537 Pure Nature (USA) Lesley Friedman 4 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
8(8) 2425 Sun Splashed (USA) Michael Ferraro 3 8-8 Daniel Morales
9(9) 8666 Papa Saint (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 5 8-12 b1 Rafael Jr Rohena

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 52-2535 Grand Savanna (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Englehart 4 8-8 J Rohena
2(2) 0-61674 Ed's Music (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Eduardo Maver, 5 8-8 Guarionex Rivera
3(3) 241644 Cat On The Island (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Progno 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 15298-8 She's All Charm (USA) Course Winner Edward Babcock 5 8-8 Emanuel Diego De
5(5) 154072 Greeley's Bird (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 3 8-4 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 443130 Kissinginthedark (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-8 Omar Camejo
7(7) 654254 E. Schifty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 3 8-4 Jeremias Flores
8(8) 636643 Missed A Wildcat (USA) Karl Grusmark 3 8-4 Joel Sone
9(9) 41-3257 Maybry's Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-4 John Jr Davila
10(10) 362356 Lightning Lu (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 3 8-4 Michael Jr Davila
11(11) 169773 Nine Cracks (USA) Distance Winner John Tebbutt 4 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
12(12) 445673 Catoneras (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-8 Jose Gutierrez

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(5) 315614 Smart Thinking (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 3 8-6 Jaime Rodriguez
1(6) 6-67597 Unreal (USA) M Ferraro 4 8-8 Joel Cruz
2(1) 049161 Make A Dream (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-6 Wilfredo Rohena
3(2) 444443 Harolds Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Auger 5 8-8 Chin Yang
4(3) 7-67097 Elegant Jetsetter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Brown 6 8-8 Rafael Jr Rohena
5(4) 576756 That's For Sure (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeffrey Smith 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
6(7) 5589-52 Trinity Warrior (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
7(8) 272122 Bandit Duty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christine Attwood 3 8-4 Simon Husbands

20:52 Stakes Full card

  • $237,457 added, 2yo
  • 6f
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1125 Wired Bryan (USA) Distance Winner Michael Dilger 2 8-10 Jaime Rodriguez
3(3) 11 Free Mugatu (USA) Distance Winner II John Terranova, 2 8-10 Jose Ortiz
4(4) 241 Fox Rox (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Ferraro 2 8-10 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 43425 Blue Collar Cat (USA) II James Lawrence, 2 8-10 John Jr Davila
6(6) 1062 Ogermeister (USA) Beaten Favourite Wesley Ward 2 8-10 Abel Lezcano
7(7) 1 Sidearm (USA) Distance Winner Gary Contessa 2 8-10 Jeremias Flores
2(2) 42 Noon Time Shower (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-7 Non-runner

21:19 Allowance Full card

  • $26,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 2-22254 Floating Alone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 5 8-8 Clive Beech
2(2) 434127 Clean Jean (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 5 8-8 Dean Frates
3(3) 118112 Our Mary Elizabeth (USA) Course Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-8 David Lopez
4(4) 613141 Prime Mistress (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
6(6) 131558 One Smart Farrah (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Salvato 4 8-8 Chin Yang
7(7) 122235 Capella Dancer (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-8 Joel Cruz
8(8) 661119 Miss Rubycubes (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eileen Muller 3 8-4 Pedro Rodriguez
5(5) 452156 Mo's Mishap (USA) Debra Breed 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:46 Stakes Full card

  • $50,000 added, 2yo
  • 6f
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Saturday 28th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 586 Aspree (USA) M Ferraro 2 8-4 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) 1 Abbie's Butterfly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 2 8-4 Luis Perez
3(3) 221 Strong Enough (USA) Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 2 8-4 Abel Lezcano
4(4) 42 Noon Time Shower (USA) Charlton Baker 2 8-4 Wilfredo Rohena
5(5) 2 So Smart (USA) Paul Barrow 2 8-4 b1 Simon Husbands
6(6) 016 Champagne Ruby (USA) Beaten Favourite Linda Rice 2 8-4 Jockey Unknown
7(7) 31 Alwaysinstilettos (USA) Course and Distance Winner M Ferraro 2 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
8(8) 435 Promise Me Forever (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 2 8-4 David Lopez
11(11) 5 Magooby (USA) Beaten Favourite James Acquilano 2 8-4 Michael Jr Davila
9(9) Confederate Bay (USA) Debra Breed 2 8-4 Non-runner
10(10) 51 Miss Narcissist (USA) Linda Rice 2 8-4 Non-runner