Today's racecards

18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $10,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 136424 Inspeightofthegold (USA) Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-8 Joel Cruz
1(3) 321421 Aracnaphobia (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-8 Joel Cruz
2(8) 155213 Mo's Mo's Kitty (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 5 8-10 Oscar Gomez
3(2) 411467 Tellme All Aboutit (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Perdue 5 8-8 b1 Charlie Amaro
4(4) 166121 G K' S Miracle (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 5 8-8 Luis Perez
5(5) 411151 Aba Dabbler (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 5 8-8 John Jr Davila
6(6) 118266 Roaring Belle (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 6 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(7) 611512 My Reward (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 5 8-8 David Lopez
8(10) 421129 Z Lovelee Linda (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Debra Divitto 5 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
2(9) 613141 Prime Mistress (USA) Rafael Ramos 4 8-10 Non-runner

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 1-52176 Citrine (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Angel Valdez 11 8-8 Luis Perez
2(2) 7-22753 Wise Frolic (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 7 8-8 Joel Cruz
3(3) 562314 Coweta (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-12 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 753249 Sammzilla (USA) Beaten Favourite Jeffrey Englehart 5 8-8 Charlie Amaro
5(5) 532142 Saltinthecity (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Roncone 6 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
6(6) 446155 Chrissy Raz (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-10 Jaime Rodriguez
7(7) 254615 Chit Chat Cat (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jason Giliforte 8 8-10 Oscar Gomez

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $13,200 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 8-35632 Stage Debut (USA) Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
2(2) 344455 Raecinjasin (USA) John Grabowski 5 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
3(3) 551713 Paddy Kunuckles (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 3 8-4 Joel Cruz
4(4) 633666 Warrior From Above (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 5 8-8 Jeremias Flores
5(5) 135543 Perfect Gratitude (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ramon Vazquez 4 8-8 Charlie Amaro
6(6) 07-5612 Troubleinrivercity (USA) Course Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-8 Daniel Morales
7(7) 372576 Coalition (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:31 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 64-7235 Dontrainonmyparade (USA) M Ferraro 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
2(2) 5-78544 Brier (USA) Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Anthony Suarez
3(3) 5 Twinkie Z (USA) Timothy Murphy 4 8-12 b1 Chin Yang
4(4) 353232 Lori Corleone (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-8 Dean Frates
5(5) 222433 Ivory Lightning (USA) Beaten Favourite Donna Bireta 3 8-8 b Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 67676 Your Tune Anytime (USA) Beth Saul 3 8-8 Jose Baez
7(7) 44488-7 Egan Girls R Wild (USA) Edward Babcock 5 8-12 Charlie Amaro
8(8) 853774 Lady Gaby (USA) Christine Attwood 3 8-8 Joel Sone
9(9) 88543 Reading Glasses (USA) Edward Perdue 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
10(10) 576642 Sha Shear Ego (USA) George Beech 5 8-2 Dayanara Pizarro (10)
11(11) 373755 Friendly Devil (USA) Chris Englehart 3 8-8 John Jr Davila
12(12) 9532 Alexa Michael Lecesse 3 8-8 Jeremias Flores

19:58 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 412333 Sheridan Square (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christopher Progno 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 74931 Bustin Chops (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-6 Wilfredo Rohena
3(3) 857451 Sir Hollister (USA) Course and Distance Winner Neville Henry 5 8-12 Clive Beech
4(4) 849999 Put It In The Sky (USA) Pablo Torres 3 7-8 Dayanara Pizarro (10)
5(5) 798218 Funky Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 3 8-6 Gabriel Suarez
6(6) 246263 Jerek Deter (USA) Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 3 8-4 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 927459 Adriatic (USA) John Pinnock 6 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
8(8) 734085 Raffie's Star (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Snyder 4 8-8 Daniel Morales
9(9) 352216 Grantiggan (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 3 8-4 Emanuel Diego De
10(10) 372635 Imperial's Catch (USA) Terry Genecco 4 8-8 Simon Husbands
11(11) 644464 Mr Flashy (USA) Christine Attwood 3 8-4 Joel Cruz
12(12) 545422 Road To Love (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Kettell 5 8-8 Joel Sone

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 312-611 Crafty N P (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner John Grabowski 8 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
2(2) 631174 Woke Up Praying (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 5 8-8 Simon Husbands
3(3) 69-8711 Anna Mae Jones (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Wright 5 8-10 Chin Yang
4(4) 421332 Dogtooth Violet (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Larry Salvato 5 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
5(5) 112673 Aliraven (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
6(6) 212415 Amply Rewarded (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 6 8-10 Luis Perez
7(7) 523154 Baby At The Park (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 5 8-8 Joel Cruz

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $12,600 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 15 Mighty Sam I Am (USA) Course and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 3 8-6 Simon Husbands
3(3) 7581 Jersey Frere (USA) Course and Distance Winner Beth Saul 3 8-8 Jose Baez
4(4) 065654 Icprideicpower (USA) Course Winner Timothy Murphy 3 8-4 Emanuel Diego De
5(5) 988315 Newyork Conspiracy (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Divitto 3 8-6 Steven Fret
6(6) 512-222 Eddies Dream (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner Lesley Friedman 4 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
2(2) 202-186 Notesfromabroad (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Non-runner

21:19 Allowance Full card

  • $22,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 2-32344 Letshootpool (USA) Course Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
1(5) 27-2322 Upset Alert (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
2(1) 641343 Carlas Express (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Gomez 5 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
3(2) 161174 Licentious Eyes (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stacy Torelli 7 8-8 Jose Baez
4(3) 151111 Circular Street (USA) Course Winner Brian McCall 4 8-8 Simon Husbands
5(4) 355434 My Honey Laurie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 6 8-8 Joel Cruz
6(6) 232182 Unbridled Toga (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
7(7) 177751 American Trilogy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-8 Steven Fret

21:46 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 26th September 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 123725 Punta Sal (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner David Rivera 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
2(1) 765233 Jitalian (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 5 8-8 Luis Perez
3(3) 614354 Lucky Ned (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner Lesley Friedman 5 8-8 Nazario Alvarado
4(4) 144456 I Got Swagger (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner E Hernandez 6 8-8 Gabriel Suarez
5(6) 652631 Thundering Roar (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Glenroy Brown 6 8-2 Dayanara Pizarro (10)
6(7) 377567 Fort Denmark (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Beth Saul 8 8-8 Jose Baez
7(8) 343146 Ten Bells (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Stephen Ubbink 6 8-10 Rodolfo Ignacio
8(9) 664431 Etruscan Prophet (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 6 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
9(10) 465615 Face in the Mirror (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Roncone 9 8-10 Michael Jr Davila
10(11) 6221-66 Wabash River (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ortis Henry 6 8-8 Guarionex Rivera
11(12) 43-4716 John's Sharp Humor (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 5 8-10 Jaime Rodriguez
1(5) 226557 Go For Two (USA) David Rivera 4 8-8 Non-runner