Today's racecards

18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 70y
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 118578 Great Addiction (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 10 8-12 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 501811 Mason's Comprise (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
3(3) 141414 Mark's On Attack (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Roncone 7 8-12 Charlie Amaro
4(4) 011716 Viajero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christine Attwood 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 374421 Historically (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
7(7) 544211 Cinner Dave (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Lesley Friedman 8 8-12 Chin Yang
5(5) 145614 Bucky (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-12 Non-runner

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 732569 My Soul Sister (USA) E Hernandez 5 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
2(2) 464468 Aggi's Queen (USA) Course Winner Edward Perdue 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
3(3) 576410 Lucky Cruise (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Sabine 4 8-12 David Lopez
4(4) 234263 Sizzlin Samantha (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse Winner James Wright 4 8-12 Luis Perez
5(5) 156-667 Time To Go Girl (USA) Course and Distance Winner Phyllis Shetron 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 841223 Zippy Kitty (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
7(7) 765516 Little Miss Mighty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Manuel Gomez 4 8-12 Daniel Morales
8(8) 230089 Say Sassy Lassie (USA) Course and Distance Winner Edward Babcock 5 8-5 Juan Negron (7)

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 1f
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 368752 Valuable Friend (USA) Edward Babcock 4 8-5 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)
2(2) 251334 New York Miracle (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-8 Dean Frates
3(3) 556352 Instant Flash (USA) Course Winner Kenneth Smith 3 8-8 Joel Sone
4(4) 356675 Twillerbee (USA) Marialice Coffey 4 8-12 David Lopez
5(5) 422221 Love To Win (USA) Course Winner William Bartlett 5 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
6(6) 554436 Rum Till I Die (USA) Ortis Henry 3 8-8 Chin Yang

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 133-588 Brooklyn Bound (USA) Course Winner Mark Tasso 5 8-12 Olaf Hernandez
2(2) 215736 Musicinthenight (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stephen Ubbink 3 8-8 David Lopez
3(3) 562345 Buddy Red (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-12 Jose Gutierrez
4(4) 792213 Adriatic Spirit (USA) Course and Distance Winner David Donk 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
5(5) 491790 Ziggy (USA) Course and Distance Winner James Kettell 4 8-12 Neftali Perez
6(6) 265123- Sling Shot Too (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jonathan Buckley 4 8-12 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(7) 67-1487 Hidden Chief (USA) Course and Distance Winner Stacy Torelli 4 8-12 Dean Frates
8(8) 755550 President Eaton (USA) Distance Winner Jr Oscar Barrera, 4 8-12 Chin Yang
9(9) 64-2938 Pax (USA) Distance Winner Sr Rafael Rohena, 6 8-12 b1 Rafael Jr Rohena
10(10) 641564 Climbing Bear (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 4 8-12 Nazario Alvarado
11(11) 155268 Elegant Jetsetter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Matthew Brown 5 8-12 Daniel Morales
12(12) 183466 Rockstar One O One (USA) Course and Distance Winner Arcadio Lopez 4 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)

19:58 Allowance Full card

  • $17,800 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 435477 Bruce's Choice (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 3 8-8 Joel Sone
3(3) 732414 Harry's Our Hero (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
5(5) 45241 Charging Order (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-8 John Jr Davila
6(6) 22431 Jammin Cat (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 4 8-12 Joel Cruz
7(7) 737162 Kid Flatter (USA) Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
8(8) 215532 Crashing Colby (USA) Distance Winner James Wright 3 8-8 Luis Perez
2(2) 153663 Capote Bull (USA) Casey Dyer 4 8-12 Non-runner
4(4) 356773 Millennium Pride (USA) George Beech 4 8-5 Non-runner
9(9) 768269 Dance Token (USA) Stacy Torelli 3 8-8 Non-runner

20:25 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 332822 Call Tiger (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Kettell 7 8-12 J Rohena
2(2) 233211 Quick and Easy (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 8 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
3(3) 265387 Shawklit Power (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Manuel Gomez 6 8-12 Guillermo Rodriguez
5(5) 216818 John's Sharp Humor (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Wright 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
6(6) 337477 Bad Boy Bubby (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 6 8-12 Luis Perez
8(8) 431505 Empty Wallet (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 6 8-12 Oscar Gomez
4(4) 4-16216 Liscannor Bay (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-12 Non-runner
7(7) 394512 Lord Sigmundo (USA) Michael Lecesse 4 8-12 Non-runner

20:52 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $14,000 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 785467 Minivan (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-8 Chin Yang
2(2) 783-664 Wild Kimmie (USA) John Tebbutt 3 8-8 Elaine Castillo
3(3) 376422 Miss Apollonia (USA) Beaten Favourite James Wright 3 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
4(4) 725953 Saratoga Silver (USA) Jeremiah Englehart 4 8-12 Wilfredo Rohena
5(5) 8947 Lumberjane (USA) Ralph D Alessandro 3 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 257440 Fancy Feathers (USA) John Capellini 3 8-1 Guillermo Rodriguez (7)

21:19 Allowance Full card

  • $18,499 added, 3yo+
  • 1m
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 856164 Dylan Dangerous (USA) Course Winner Bruce Anderson 3 8-8 b1 Joel Sone
2(2) 106525 Romancing The Gold (USA) Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 3 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
3(3) 172253 Quietism (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Charlton Baker 4 8-12 J Rohena
4(4) 711 Monster Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-8 Dean Frates
5(5) 242312 Parrelo (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Daniel Conway, 3 8-8 Luis Perez
7(7) 615126 Unreal (USA) M Ferraro 3 8-8 Joel Cruz
8(8) 581851 Kid Kaos (USA) Course Winner Stephen Jacobs 3 8-8 David Lopez
6(6) 37-3161 Double Roar (USA) John Tebbutt 4 8-12 Non-runner

21:46 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Thursday 25th October 2012
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 253555 Fearless Buzz (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 9 8-5 Emanuel Nieves (7)
2(2) 316744 Radical Storm (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Judy Turetsky 8 8-12 David Lopez
3(3) 715366 King's Fez (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner D Donegan 7 8-12 Dean Frates
4(4) 221986 Maggie's Prince (USA) Course and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 5 8-12 Joel Cruz
5(5) 248525 On Time Sometime (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 9 8-12 Daniel Morales
7(7) 484343 Sunday Dreamer (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 6 8-12 Emanuel Diego De
8(8) 242324 Raynick's Token (USA) Course and Distance Winner Bryan Armstrong 5 8-12 Oscar Gomez
9(9) 772555 Regal Encounter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Debra Breed 9 8-12 Jaime Rodriguez
6(6) 8-65889 Gotagetthegreen (USA) Adrianne Rohena 4 8-12 Non-runner
10(10) 423122 Creative Mind (USA) Paul Barrow 7 8-12 Non-runner