18:10 Claiming Full card

  • $16,699 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
18:10 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 415742 Dupay (USA) Course and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 3 8-5 Joel Sone
2(2) 365673 Bruce's Choice (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Bruce Anderson 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
3(3) 408222 Pleasure Principle (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Chris Englehart 3 8-5 John Jr Davila
4(4) 636325 Raffie's Factor (USA) Distance Winner Timothy Murphy 4 8-8 Chin Yang
5(5) 6126 Brother Al (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 3 8-7 Jaime Rodriguez
7(7) 132433 Threetimes A Saint (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance Winner Michael Ferraro 4 8-8 David Lopez
6(6) 331574 River Monster (USA) Marianne Manning 3 8-5 Non-runner

18:37 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
18:37 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 89-5232 Trinity Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 709774 Elegant Jetsetter (USA) Course and Distance Winner Kevin Brown 6 8-8 Rafael Jr Rohena
3(3) 4-23513 Readundant (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 John Jr Davila
4(4) 721225 Bandit Duty (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christine Attwood 3 8-5 Simon Husbands
5(5) 444343 Harolds Warrior (USA) Course and Distance Winner Robert Auger 5 8-8 Chin Yang
6(6) 571468 War Hitch (USA) Course and Distance Winner Karl Grusmark 4 8-8 Joel Sone
7(7) 110-770 Mr E Philip (USA) Daniel Poliziani 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:04 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
19:04 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 432238 Attempted (USA) Course and Distance Winner Amber Cobb 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
2(2) 522253 Positive Pitch (USA) Bryan Armstrong 6 8-8 Oscar Gomez
3(3) 7-21656 Lithe Legend (USA) Course Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 David Lopez
4(4) 291663 Miss Directed (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 4 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
5(5) 1/67756- Shesa Barbi Doll (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Neil Kovar 5 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
7(7) 413942 Westerday (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nirka Huertas 3 8-5 Joel Cruz
6(6) 2-22254 Eddies Dream (USA) Lesley Friedman 4 8-8 Non-runner

19:31 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
19:31 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(4) 156438 Coupon (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 5 8-8 Oscar Gomez
2(2) 57-8211 Adam Rides Again (USA) Course and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 6 8-10 John Jr Davila
3(3) 441134 Mightylover (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 5 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
4(5) 657634 Take A Walk (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Joseph Marino 5 8-8 Jose Baez
5(6) 138642 Straight Action (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Julie Kisielewski 6 8-8 Joel Sone
6(7) 266415 Suspicious U (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-10 Rodolfo Ignacio
7(8) 614155 Denali Birdstone (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 5 8-8 David Lopez
8(9) 224116 Mark's On Attack (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Peter Roncone 8 8-8 Michael Jr Davila
1(1) 464622 Elpidio (USA) Rafael Ramos 6 8-8 Non-runner

19:58 Allowance Full card

  • $22,000 added, 3yo+
  • 6f
19:58 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 222132 Quorum (USA) Beaten FavouriteCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 John Jr Davila
2(1) 512234 Felonious Fred (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Acquilano 3 8-5 Michael Jr Davila
3(2) 322363 Dancer's Rocket (USA) Course and Distance Winner Eileen Muller 4 8-8 Pedro Rodriguez
4(3) 235212 Mel An Me (USA) Course and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
5(4) 439211 Economic Forecast (USA) Distance Winner Ralph D Alessandro 4 8-8 b1 Luis Perez
6(6) 322613 My Way Or Dubaiway (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Abigail Adsit 3 8-5 Jeremias Flores
7(7) 134316 Flyingshaniko (USA) Course and Distance Winner Christine Nunn 4 8-8 Jose Baez
8(9) 222515 No Flaws (USA) Course WinnerDistance Winner M Ferraro 4 8-8 Joel Cruz
9(10) 125455 Bubba's Choice (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner James Kettell 4 8-8 Rodolfo Ignacio
1(5) 242624 Why Argue (USA) Chris Englehart 4 8-8 Non-runner

20:25 Maiden Claiming Full card

  • $12,000 added, 3yo+
  • 5f
20:25 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(1) 63/5-200 Harrier Hill (USA) Jeffrey Englehart 4 8-12 Charlie Amaro
2(2) Hemustbeobeyed (USA) Wayne Sparling 3 8-9 Jr Jorge Monserrate,
3(3) 454342 West Bay Road (USA) Beth Saul 3 8-9 Jose Baez
4(4) 226422 Honest Johnny (USA) Rafael Ramos 4 8-12 Oscar Gomez
5(5) Wild Hardships (USA) Jared Schoeneman 3 8-9 Luis Perez
6(6) Mist The Wagon (USA) Jonathan Buckley 3 8-9 Gabriel Suarez
7(7) 72636 It'll Come To Us (USA) Michael Lecesse 3 8-9 Pedro Rodriguez

20:52 Claiming Full card

  • $17,800 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 39y
20:52 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
2(2) 155386 Proud Shoppin Keri (USA) Course and Distance Winner Nancy McCabe 4 8-8 Guarionex Rivera
3(3) 454314 Sparks Will Fly (USA) Course and Distance Winner Donna Bireta 4 8-8 Jeremias Flores
4(4) 1-76754 Miss Apollonia (USA) Course and Distance Winner Beth Saul 4 8-8 Chin Yang
5(5) 422523 Unbridled Ella (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 4 8-8 Joel Cruz
6(6) 443521 Bird In The Bush (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Terry Genecco 3 8-7 Simon Husbands
7(7) 246265 Cinematize (USA) Jr Sal Iorio, 4 8-8 Jose Gutierrez
1(1) 162273 Hooktheedge (USA) Lesley Friedman 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:19 Starter Optional Claiming Full card

  • $22,300 added, 3yo+
  • 1m 110y
21:19 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(2) 314135 Prime Mistress (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Rafael Ramos 4 8-8 Oscar Gomez
2(1) 335211 Supsa (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Gerald Strickland 4 8-12 Daniel Morales
3(4) 554343 My Honey Laurie (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Ilmar Loaiza 6 8-8 Joel Cruz
4(5) 341271 Clean Jean (USA) Course WinnerDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jr Sal Iorio, 5 8-10 Dean Frates
5(6) 521422 Senora Dubai (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 5 8-8 David Lopez
6(7) 175279 Great Press (USA) Course and Distance Winner Michael Ferraro 5 8-1 Dayanara Pizarro (7)
7(8) 648143 Color Blind (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Eileen Muller 4 8-8 Wilfredo Rohena
1(3) 521314 Mo's Mo's Kitty (USA) Rafael Ramos 5 8-8 Non-runner

21:46 Claiming Full card

  • $8,999 added, 3yo+
  • 5f 110y
21:46 Finger Lakes Racecards Tuesday 22nd October 2013
No Form Horse Trainer Age Weight Jockey
1(8) 158158 Rico Capote (USA) Beaten FavouriteDistance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Chris Englehart 4 8-8 John Jr Davila
2(1) 142261 City Genius (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Jeremiah Englehart 5 8-10 Wilfredo Rohena
3(2) 443322 Straight Thunder (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Edward Perdue 7 8-8 Oscar Gomez
4(3) 812236 Turbeyville (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Alan Lockhart 7 8-8 Luis Perez
5(4) 176426 Sea Ya Sista (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Paul Barrow 8 8-8 Simon Husbands
6(6) 146575 Mystician (USA) Course WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Luis Gutierrez 4 8-8 Joel Sone
7(7) 121635 Cayo Hueso (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner M Ferraro 6 8-8 Jaime Rodriguez
8(9) 521434 Journey To Nowhere (USA) Distance WinnerCourse and Distance Winner Michael Lecesse 5 8-8 Clive Beech
1(5) 723793 Liscannor Bay (USA) Chris Englehart 5 8-8 Non-runner